My Favorite Martian (1999)

My Favorite Martian
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zoe Peck-Eyler Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000025
Jeff Sargent Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000026
Alfred Murrie Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000024
Jim McVay Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000023
Peter Juneau Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000022
Russ Sueyoshi Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000027
Guerdon Trueblood Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000028
Stephanie Modestowicz Visual Effects digital roto(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000032
Ann Rockwell Visual Effects digital roto(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000033
Matt Logue Visual Effects digital roto(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000031
Matt Jacobs Visual Effects digital roto(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000030
John Dunlap Visual Effects digital roto(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000029
Charles Granich Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000021
Bill Eyler Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000020
Jules Roman Tippett Visual Effects visual effects producer(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000011
Belinda Van Valkenburg Visual Effects lead digital painter(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000012
Susan MacLeod Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
Tom Woodruff Jr. Visual Effects Designer Martian creature designer 120955 23000009
Alec Gillis Visual Effects Designer Martian creature designer 120955 23000008
Helen Verhoven Visual Effects digital painter(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000013
Sabrina Riegel Visual Effects digital painter(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000014
Alan Boucek Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000018
Colin Epstein Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000019
Ease Owyeung Visual Effects digital painter(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000017
Merrick Cheney Visual Effects digital painter(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000016
Grace Murphy Visual Effects digital painter(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000015
Cathy Waterman Visual Effects digital roto(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000034
Stephen Stanton Visual Effects digital scanner operator(Tippett Studio Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 419 23000035
Mark A Bodine Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000053
Stephen A Gindorf Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
Richard M Bisetti Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000052
Roy Augenstein Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000051
Billy Hansard Special Effects production effects(HEI) 168 23000050
Tim Holcombe Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Thomas Love Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
John Sica Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000060
Bob Sturgis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000061
Karen Rumbarger Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000059
David Rohrer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000058
Patrick Ratliff Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
Rich Ratliff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000049
Eileen O'Connor Visual Effects visual effects producer(Station X Studios LLC/additional visual effects) 419 23000048
Eric Krough Visual Effects rover model builder(Dream Quest Images/opening Mars sequence) 419 23000039
John Grimley Visual Effects rover model builder(Dream Quest Images/opening Mars sequence) 419 23000040
David K McCullough Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest Images/opening Mars sequence) 419 23000038
Katherine Kean Visual Effects visual effects producer(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000037
John T Van Vliet Visual Effects visual effects design & supervision(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000036
Jeff Olm Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images/opening Mars sequence) 419 23000041
Michael Anthony Jackson Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Quest Images/opening Mars sequence) 419 23000042
Danny Braet Visual Effects digital artist(Station X Studios LLC/additional visual effects) 419 23000046
Andy Lesniak Visual Effects digital artist(Station X Studios LLC/additional visual effects) 419 23000047
Brian Battles Visual Effects digital compositor(Rainmaker Digital Pictures/additional visual effects) 419 23000045
Bill Taylor Visual Effects (Illusion Arts Inc/additional visual effects) 419 23000044
Syd Dutton Visual Effects (Illusion Arts Inc/additional visual effects) 419 23000043
Doug Epps Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120866 23000007
Peter Albiez Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Shannon Shea Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000018
N Brock Winkless IV Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000019
Anton Ruprecht Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000017
David Penikas Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000016
Christine Papalexis Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000015
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000020
Noon Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000021
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Frankie Garbutt Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Eddie Conn Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tony Matijevich Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000014
Greg Manion Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000013
George Bernota Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000004
Evan Brainard Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000005
Mark Mullins Motion Control n/a 121053 19000003
Tom Woodruff Jr. Animatronics animatronic Martian effects designer & creator 121102 19000002
Alec Gillis Animatronics animatronic Martian effects designer & creator 121102 19000001
Steve Buscano Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000006
Yuri Everson Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000007
Len Levitt Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000011
John Lundberg Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000012
Luke Khanlian Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000010
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000009
Steve Frakes Puppeteer Martian puppeteer 682 19000008
Thomas Gianelli Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Todd McKibben Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Dale Saiger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Andrew M Zerebko Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Todd A Young Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Brian Keatley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Meni Tsirbas Visual Effects Supervisor (Station X Studios LLC/additional visual effects) 249 23000004
Greg C Jensen Sr. Special Effects Supervisor on-set special effects supervisor 545 23000005
Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images/opening Mars sequence) 249 23000003
Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 249 23000002
Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 249 23000001
Robert Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Mark Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Irving Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Ray Lykins Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Dana Hee Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Mickey Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Chad Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Peter Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Chad Stahelski Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Spike Silver Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Floyd Van Wey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000062
David W Allen Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000063
Edward Flotard Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000034
Phil White Driver n/a 273 25000035
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000033
Harold Fowler Medic construction medic 120966 25000032
B J Smith Medic set medic 120966 25000031
James M Downs Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ted Neale Driver n/a 273 25000037
Colin G Campbell Other cableperson 120795 26000004
Marsha Sorce Other recordist 120795 26000005
Scott Annand Other loader 120795 26000003
Jack Chertok Other from television series 120795 26000002
John L Greene Other from television series 120795 26000001
Lisa Dunlap Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Cassandra Weslee Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Terri Greening Production Assistant assistant production 275 25000021
Michelle Stevens Production Assistant assistant production 275 25000022
William K Dolan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Greg C Jensen II Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Roger Dragsdorf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ron Griffiths Production Assistant assistant production 275 25000023
John Conte Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Jennifer Wilson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
David Maier Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Michael Ossmann Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Rick Sanders Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Kevin Webb Other recordist 120795 26000006
Aaron Kohr Other match mover(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120795 26000007
Jimmy Hirahara Other mechanical crew 120795 26000025
Jason Ryan Other mechanical crew 120795 26000026
Jim Hogue Other painter 120795 26000024
Dan Brodzik Other painter 120795 26000023
Mike Larabee Other painter 120795 26000022
Ed Wouters Other general foreman 120795 26000027
Errol Nofziger Other stand-by painter 120795 26000028
Xian Rice Manager systems manager(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie monster character animation) 120827 28000001
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mark Johnson Other mechanical crew 120795 26000031
Michael Mason Other auricle 120795 26000030
Julie Walker Other ground safety 120795 26000029
Steve Frakes Other project coordinator 120795 26000021
Yuri Everson Other project coordinator 120795 26000020
Kimberly Allen Other software development manager(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120795 26000011
Debbie Carlson Other software developer(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120795 26000012
Charles Rose Other match mover(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120795 26000010
Chris Paizis Other match mover(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120795 26000009
Betsy McClung Other match mover(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster characte animation) 120795 26000008
Douglas Creel Other software developer(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120795 26000013
Blossom Merz Other software developer(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120795 26000014
Dream Quest Images Other opening Mars sequence 120795 26000018
Michael Stuart Other set builder(Dream Quest Images/opening Mars sequence) 120795 26000019
Charles Lamb Other systems administrator(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000017
Vicki Wong Other film I/O coordinator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120795 26000016
Adrienne Othon Other software developer(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" &"Lizzie" monster character animation) 120795 26000015
Adam Yuen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Joe Walser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Mark Schreiber Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000081
Tanya Spence Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000082
Joseph Littlejohn Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000080
Randy Link Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000079
Eric Levin Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000078
Jesse Sugarman Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000083
Robin Watts Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000084
W L Arance 3-D Models 3-D modeling & animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120963 23000088
Ajoy Mani 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120933 23000089
Jeffrey Howard Animator paper animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000087
Al Arthur Animator digital effects animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000086
Darby Johnston Animator lead digital effects animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000085
Bart Goldman Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000077
Tom G Gibbons Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000076
John Stanhope Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000067
Trey Stokes Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120918 23000068
Eve Sakellariou Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120917 23000066
Molly Lynch Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120917 23000065
Suzanne Lowe Effects Coordinator lead visual effects coordinator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120917 23000064
Thomas Schelesny Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120918 23000069
Michael Meaker Matte Painter (Dream Quest Images/opening Mars sequence) 120959 23000070
Peter Konig Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000074
Bobby Beck Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000075
Blair Clark Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000073
Jeremy Canton Animator animation department head(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 483 23000072
Suzanne Smith Digital Effects Digital Lighting(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 345 23000071
Scott Coulter 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120933 23000090
Kevin Van Hook 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120933 23000091
Jennifer Levine Assistant (to Jerry Leider & Robert Shapiro) 120820 25000007
Sarah Jo Knight Assistant (to Jerry Leider & Robert Shapiro) 120820 25000008
Ronni Sigmund Assistant (Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120820 25000006
Annie McEveety Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000005
Barnaby Shapiro Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000004
Jane C Hoffman Assistant (to Barry Bernardi) 120820 25000009
Maria Spaeth Assistant (to Donald Petrie) 120820 25000010
Matthew Leider Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Curt Bergman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jamie Shuey Assistant (to Daryl Hannah) 120820 25000013
Marianne Titiriga Assistant (to Elizabeth Hurley) 120820 25000012
Julie Black Assistant (to Jeff Daniels) 120820 25000011
Linda Gacsko Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000003
Steven Hiller Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Laurel Klick 2-D Animator 2-D animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120968 23000095
Martine Tomczyk 2-D Animator 2-D animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120968 23000096
Martin Hilke 2-D Animator 2-D animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120968 23000094
Marco Mire 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120933 23000093
Chadd B Cole 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120933 23000092
Tony Venezia 2-D Animator 2-D animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects animation) 120968 23000097
Donna Tracy 2-D Animator 2-D animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120968 23000098
Marjorie McCown Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000001
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Al Eisenmann II Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Warren Fuller 2-D Animator 2-D animation(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120968 23000099
Jeff Stringer Business Affairs operations manager(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120792 18000001
Rick Baca Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Scott Beattie Director of Photography (Dream Quest Images/opening Mars sequence) 120780 6000002
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew Woody Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Lisa M. Davidson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Darren Jones Camera Operator digital camera operator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 239 6000004
Mike Palmiari Camera digital post camera(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120798 6000005
Michael K O'Melia Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000009
Julie Newdoll Lighting digital lighting department head(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 798 6000010
Joyce Rudolph Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Bryce Shields Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Liz Radley Video Playback video playback supervisor 505 6000006
Eva Sollberger Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 192 5000014
Michelle Head DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Martha Elcan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tony Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Karen Kutcka Production Manager (Rainmaker Digital Pictures/additional visual effects) 305 5000003
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Production Manager visual effects production manager(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 305 5000002
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Julia Sconyers Gissel Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Gretchen Wieland Post-Production Supervisor (Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120796 5000007
Tracy L Kettler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Chris Schnitzer Location Assistant visual effects location assistant(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120947 5000012
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Phillips Wylly Jr. Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Karlene Gallegly Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Steve Reding Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 798 6000011
Allison Tores Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 798 6000012
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Avram D Gold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Donn G Cambern Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Maia Veres Editor visual effects editor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 172 7000003
April Lawrence Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
James A Brewer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jeff Etcher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Renee Binkowski Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 203 7000012
Thomas Krebs Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 203 7000013
Lisa M Dannenbaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Deidre Leonard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Malcolm Campbell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Haunt Rama Color Correction (Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120930 6000025
Saba Rofchaei Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 798 6000016
Matthew Welker Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 798 6000017
Jeff Raymond Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 798 6000015
Frank Petzold Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 798 6000014
Desiree Mourad Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 798 6000013
Tim Leach Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000018
Alex Lorenzano Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000019
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Page Frakes Color Correction (Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120930 6000024
Betsy Bromberg Color Timer color timing(Available Light Ltd/special visual effects & animation) 120921 6000022
Ken Niederbaumer Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000021
Joe Dietz Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000020
Sherri Stoner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000009
Mark Steven Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000008
Michael Dempsey Actor Van Gundy 1 1000019
David St James Actor Prescott 1 1000020
Charles Chun Actor Radar Controller 1 1000018
Arthur Senzy Actor Commander Murdoch 1 1000017
Troy Evans Actor Captain Dalton 1 1000016
Dee Anne Helsel Actor Dressing Room Woman 1 1000021
Joe Garrett Actor Hardware Store Employee 1 1000022
Barry Pearl Actor News Director 1 1000026
Buck Kartalian Actor Muscle Man 1 1000027
Tom Hallick Actor Howard Greenly 1 1000025
Ken Thorley Actor KTSC Floor Manager 1 1000024
Lorin McRaley Actor Cool Dude 1 1000023
Michael Chieffo Actor Earl Metz 1 1000015
Steven Anthony Lawrence Actor Nurplex Kid 1 1000014
Wallace Shawn Actor Coleye 1 1000005
Christine Ebersole Actor Mrs Brown 1 1000006
Daryl Hannah Actor Lizzie 1 1000004
Elizabeth Hurley Actor Brace Channing 1 1000003
Jeff Daniels Actor Tim O'Hara 1 1000002
Michael Lerner Actor Mr Channing 1 1000007
Ray Walston Actor Armitan 1 1000008
T K Carter Actor Lenny 1 1000012
Dawn Maxey Actor Salesgirl 1 1000013
Jeremy Hotz Actor Billy 1 1000011
Shelley Malil Actor Felix 1 1000010
Zoot Actor Himself 1 1000009
Steve Bond Actor The SETI Group Driver 1 1000028
Sylvester "Bear" Terkay Actor Huge Guard 1 1000029
Mark Franco Executive Producer (Rainmaker Digital Pictures/additional visual effects) 174 3000005
Daryl Kass Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert W Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marc Toberoff Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Weitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Weitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark Burns Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Mort Nathan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Deanna Oliver Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Barry Strugatz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Barry Fanaro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jerry Leider Producer n/a 3 3000001
Donald Petrie Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Kleber Actor Mr Butz 1 1000033
Debra Christofferson Actor Mrs Butz 1 1000034
Christian Keiber Actor Guard at Clearing 1 1000032
Jean-Luc Martin Actor Guard at Gate 1 1000031
Michael Bailey Smith Actor Big Guard 1 1000030
Howard H Ross Actor Newspaper Man 1 1000035
Allan Kolman Actor Scientist 1 1000036
Michael Adler Actor Scientist 1 1000040
Frank Cavestani Actor Tanning Contest Emcee 1 1000041
Beau Billingslea Actor Scientist 1 1000039
Robert Rigamonti Actor Scientist 1 1000038
Pamela Gordon Actor Scientist 1 1000037
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jaqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
D J Plumb Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Kenny Myers Makeup makeup department head 353 13000007
Karen Asano-Myers Hair hair department head 120794 13000005
Mitzi Haralson Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Ruby K Manis Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Kathryn Miles Kelly Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
F Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Betty Burkhart Assistant Sound Editor ADR assistant sound editor 222 14000006
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Michele Perrone ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for The Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Webster Kolich Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jennifer Fishman Pate Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Brennan Doyle Supervisor compositing supervisor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120845 11000002
Greg Butler Supervisor digital lighting supervisor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120845 11000003
Chris Kutcka Supervisor digital film supervisor(Rainmaker Digital Pictures/additional visual effects) 120845 11000007
Jeff A Johnson Technical Advisor data administrator(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 537 12000001
Tony Meininger Supervisor model shop supervisor(Dream Quest Images/opening Mars sequence) 120845 11000006
David Rosenthal Supervisor film I/O supervisor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120845 11000005
Joanne Ladoicetta Supervisor digital roto supervisor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120845 11000004
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
John O Wilde Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000008
Odin Benitez Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000026
Elliott L Koretz Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000027
Gail K Markley Sound Supervisor sound supervisor's assistant 120883 14000025
Dennis Sands Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000024
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000023
C T Welch Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000028
Mark Vuille Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant (Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 282 16000001
Byron MacDonald Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jeffrey A Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
John W Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000022
Alexandra Gonzales Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000021
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Paul Ottosson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Robert Litt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000020
Robert J Anderson Jr. Sound production sound 120816 14000018
Rick Hart Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Elliot Tyson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carey Jones Art Department mold department 120843 9000021
Filip DeWilde Song ("Get Ready 4 This") 120859 8000020
Jean Paul DeCoster Song ("Get Ready 4 This") 120859 8000021
James Brown Song n/a 120859 8000019
Richard Feldman Song ("Give a Little Love") 120859 8000018
Albert Hammond Song ("Give a Little Love") 120859 8000017
Simon Harris Song ("Get Ready 4 This") 120859 8000022
Harold Arlen Song ("Let's Fall in Love") 120859 8000023
Ned Washington Song ("Rawhide Theme") 120859 8000027
Tab Benoit Song Performer ("Blues Come Walkin' In") 120788 8000028
Dimitri Tiomkin Song ("Rawhide Theme") 120859 8000026
John Hobbs Song n/a 120859 8000025
Ted Koehler Song ("Let's Fall in Love") 120859 8000024
Diane Warren Song ("Give a Little Love") 120859 8000016
Alphonsus Cassell Song ("Hot Hot Hot") 120859 8000015
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Richard Strauss Music ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120781 8000005
Jo Ann Kane Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Anne Laing Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Performer ("Verdi (La Donna E Mobile)") 120819 8000009
Sandro Carruba Song ("The Perfect Wave") 120859 8000013
Mel Waldorf Song ("The Perfect Wave") 120859 8000014
Tab Benoit Song n/a 120859 8000012
George Greeley Song ("My Favorite Martian Theme Song") 120859 8000011
Danny Elfman Song ("Uncle Martin Theme") 120859 8000010
Los Mel-tones Song Performer ("The Perfect Wave") 120788 8000029
David Johansen Song Performer ("Hot Hot Hot") 120788 8000030
Mark Page Art Department concept artist 120843 9000012
Steve Koch Art Department sculptor 120843 9000013
Jordu Schell Art Department concept artist 120843 9000011
Paula Lucchesi Art Department art department supervisor(Tippett Studio/"Zoot" & "Lizzie" monster character animation) 120843 9000010
Roya Parivar Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000009
Jeffrey P Buccacio Jr. Art Department sculptor 120843 9000014
Ken Brilliant Art Department sculptor 120843 9000015
Grady Holder Art Department mold department 120843 9000019
Brian Engebretsen Art Department mold department 120843 9000020
Frank Diettinger Art Department mold department 120843 9000018
David Perteet Art Department mold department 120843 9000017
Linda Frobos Art Department sculptor 120843 9000016
Bruce Robert Hill Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Paul Ford Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("Let's Fall in Love") 120788 8000034
John Hobbs Song Performer ("Dateline the World") 120788 8000035
2 Unlimited Song Performer ("Get Ready 4 This") 120788 8000033
James Brown Song Performer ("I Got You (I Feel Good)") 120788 8000032
Native Song Performer ("Give a Little Love") 120788 8000031
Sandy Veneziano Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael J Talor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sara Gardner-Gail Set Dresser key set dresser/buyer 197 9000006
Leonard Morganti Storyboard Artist storyboard illustrator 199 9000005
Nancy Mickleberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christopher Lloyd Actor Uncle Martin 1 1000001
Synopsis
An ambitious television reporter Tim O'Hara stumbles upon a real-life Martian whose space ship has crash landed on Earth. Believing this is the story of the millennium and his chance for a Pulitzer Prize, Tim makes his plans to expose the Martian, who, posing as Tim's Uncle Martin, takes human form with plans of his own. Obviously, Uncle Martin doesn't want to be identified. In fact, all of Tim's efforts to divulge the truth are systematically thwarted by the resourceful alien who ultimately recruits Tim to help him repair his ship for a return to Mars. They eventually become pals and join together to overcome the hilarious obstacles that confront them along the way,