Virus (1999)

Virus
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords boat, creature
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David B Moulder Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000077
Kristin Hansen Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000078
Ken Kokka Effects Coordinator lead visual effects coordinator(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120917 23000079
Eve Sakellarjou Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120917 23000080
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects special effects technician(Virginia) 168 23000076
Richard Mulcahy Special Effects special effects technician(Virginia) 168 23000075
Dick Wood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000071
Dave Simmons Special Effects Coordinator (Virginia) 241 23000072
Walter Garrett Special Effects special effects technician(Virginia) 168 23000073
Mark Wick Special Effects special effects technician(Virginia) 168 23000074
Jessica Trento Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Cinesite) 120917 23000081
Van Starling Effects Assistant visual effects technical assistant 120922 23000082
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000088
George Edwin Oliver Jr. Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000089
Steve Johnson Mechanical Special Effects robotics effects designer 121086 23000090
Eric Allard Mechanical Special Effects robotics effects designer 121086 23000091
Tim Gibbons Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000087
Karen Klein Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Cinesite) 121082 23000086
Sebastien Caillabet Effects Assistant assistant animatronic design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120922 23000083
Thomas Schelesny Animation Supervisor character animation supervisor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120918 23000084
Todd Boyce Animation Supervisor (VisionArt) 120918 23000085
Stacey Board Visual Effects digital coordinator(Pacific Title/Mirage Digital) 419 23000070
Jason Hanel Visual Effects digital coordinator(Pacific Title/Mirage Digital) 419 23000069
Roger Kupelian Visual Effects digital matte painting artist(Cinesite) 419 23000054
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000055
Susana Slaughter Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000056
Andrew Goldstein Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000057
Sean Mackenzie Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000053
Sean O'Connor Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000052
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects model & crew(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 419 23000049
Roberta Kirkpatrick Visual Effects digital artist(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 419 23000050
Ariana Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite) 419 23000051
Chris Wood Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000058
Mike Frevert Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000059
Michael Degtjarewsky Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title/Mirage Digital) 419 23000065
Jeff Wells Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title/Mirage Digital) 419 23000066
Jennifer Law-Stump Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title/Mirage Digital) 419 23000067
Tom Lamb Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title/Mirage Digital) 419 23000068
Olivier Sarda Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title/Mirage Digital) 419 23000064
Paul Simon Visual Effects digital film I/O(VisionArt) 419 23000063
Robert D Crotty Visual Effects digital effects producer(VisionArt) 419 23000060
Alette Vernon Visual Effects lead compositor(VisionArt) 419 23000061
Celine Jackson Visual Effects digital film I/O(VisionArt) 419 23000062
Stephen Burg Mechanical Special Effects robotics creature design 121086 23000092
Taishiro Kiya Mechanical Special Effects robotics creature design 121086 23000093
Victor Petrotta III Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Walter Scott Kiesling Assistant Props (Virginia) 120904 24000003
Vic Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Robbie Beck Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Frank Blair Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dan Kaufman Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Cinesite Hollywood) 419 23000999
Randy Link Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 483 23000116
Joseph Littlejohn Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 483 23000117
Robin Watts Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 483 23000118
Darby Johnston Animator digital effects animator(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 483 23000119
Jed Mortenson Assistant (to John Bruno) 120820 25000001
Sara Kaine Assistant (to Mike Richardson) 120820 25000002
Tom Parris Production Assistant robotic production assistant(special effects) 275 25000008
John McIntyre Production Assistant robotic production assistant(special effects) 275 25000009
Robin Copeland Production Assistant (Virginia) 275 25000010
Melissa Berent Production Assistant props production assistant(Virginia) 275 25000011
Brent Triplett Production Assistant set dressing production assistant 275 25000007
Amy Zaltzman Assistant (to William Baldwin) 120820 25000006
Maria De La Torre Assistant (to Dennis Jones) 120820 25000003
Dolly Sanzone Assistant (to Bud Smith) 120820 25000004
Laurel Chaney Assistant (to Jamie Lee Curtis) 120820 25000005
Peter Konig Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 483 23000115
Tom G Gibbons Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 483 23000114
Brian Roe Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 121086 23000099
Cory Faucher Mechanical Special Effects robotic coordinator(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 121086 23000100
Roy Meyers Graphics on-set video/graphics 120826 23000101
Tony Rudenko Graphics on-set video/graphics 120826 23000102
Patrick Gerrety Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 121086 23000098
Brian Poor Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 121086 23000097
Christian Carlberg Mechanical Special Effects BioSpine mechanical design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 121086 23000094
Robert Newton Mechanical Special Effects lead mechanical design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 121086 23000095
Clint Lynch Mechanical Special Effects Droid mechanical design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 121086 23000096
Forrest Maready Graphics on-set video/graphics 120826 23000103
Thomas M Conroy Graphics computer graphics director(Video Image/computer graphic visual displays & video) 120826 23000104
Carl Hooper CGI Artist CG artist(VisionArt) 120986 23000110
John Peel CGI Artist CG artist(VisionArt) 120986 23000111
Chris Greenberg CGI Artist CG artist(VisionArt) 120986 23000112
Bobby Beck Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 483 23000113
Dan Naulin CGI Artist lead CG artist(VisionArt) 120986 23000109
Allen Ruilova CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite) 120986 23000108
Tim T. Cunningham Digital Effects digital production(Cinesite) 345 23000105
Erik Krumrey CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite) 120986 23000106
Jamie Pilgrim CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite) 120986 23000107
Michael Persion Visual Effects model & crew(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 419 23000048
Anita Osterhage Visual Effects model & crew(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 419 23000047
Dandro Fralinger Carpenter (Virginia) 529 21000020
John Powell Carpenter (Virginia) 529 21000021
Douglas P Newell Carpenter (Virginia) 529 21000022
Jerry Henery Construction Foreman construction general foreman 277 21000023
Michael Patrick Carpenter (Virginia) 529 21000019
Ron Dick Carpenter (Virginia) 529 21000018
Lester V Stone Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
David Henry Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Ernie Watson Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Gerard Oscar Kern Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Mark Fabert Construction Foreman construction labor foreman 277 21000024
Tom McDaniel Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000025
Lisa DiQuollo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Damon Tyrone Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Eric Smith Craft Service (Virginia) 120903 22000003
Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor robot visual effects supervisor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 249 23000001
Shawn Murray Welder (All Effects Company/robotic effects) 121059 21000030
John Thomas Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator (Virginia) 276 21000029
Dean Allison Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000026
Michael J Hall Construction Foreman (Virginia) 277 21000027
Bill Bradford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000028
Isom Isom III Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Richard Pipkin Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Billy D Lucas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Brennan Dyson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
C Ransom Waldrod Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Alicia Rudd Wrangler bird wrangler 121018 20000001
Guy Manos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Max Daniels Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
John Copeman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Jeff Cadiente Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Mike Cameron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
J Donovan Bohlen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gary Matarazzo Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Debbie Nolan Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Russell H Holt Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Frank Pearson Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Joe Michael Hughes Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Brian T Hill Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Malcolm Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
James M Brooks Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Thomas Mercer Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ronald Bryan Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor robot visual effects supervisor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 249 23000002
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 249 23000003
Cathy Waterman Visual Effects digital roto(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000032
Stephen Stanton Visual Effects digital scanner operator(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000033
Scott Patton Visual Effects Bio-Alexi design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 419 23000034
Scott Acosta Visual Effects model maker(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 419 23000035
Ann Rockwell Visual Effects digital roto(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000031
Stephanie Modestowicz Visual Effects digital roto(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000030
Russ Sueyoshi Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000026
John Dunlap Visual Effects digital roto(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000027
Matt Jacobs Visual Effects digital roto(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000028
Matt Logue Visual Effects digital roto(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000029
Erik Stohl Visual Effects model maker(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 419 23000036
Anthony Cook Visual Effects model maker(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 419 23000037
Donn Gunnett Visual Effects model & crew(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 419 23000043
Hacene Haouas Visual Effects model & crew(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 419 23000044
Matt Haslam Visual Effects model & crew(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 419 23000045
Scott Beverly Visual Effects model & crew(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 419 23000046
Dale Gordon Visual Effects model & crew(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 419 23000042
Kento Gebo Visual Effects model & crew(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 419 23000041
Kenneth David Walker Visual Effects model maker(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 419 23000038
Stacy Henning Visual Effects model maker(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 419 23000039
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 419 23000040
Fred Murrie Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000025
Peter Juneaual Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000024
Joshua D Rose Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(VisionArt) 120866 23000009
David Sosalla Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Pacific Title/Mirage Digital) 120866 23000010
Leon Laderach Visual Effects Designer BioAlexi design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120955 23000011
Neil Johnson Visual Effects Designer CAD designer(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 120955 23000012
Doug Epps Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120866 23000008
Bud McGrew Effects Supervisor (All Effects Company Inc) 120866 23000007
Jay Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000004
Jeff Pierce Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Film I/O Supervisor(VisionArt) 249 23000005
Phil Cory Special Effects Supervisor (Virginia) 545 23000006
Vladimir Spasojevic Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Michele C Vallillo Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000014
Merrick Cheney Visual Effects digital modelmaker(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000020
David Woolsey Visual Effects digital modelmaker(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000021
Bill Eyler Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000022
Charles Granich Visual Effects digital compositor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000023
Sabrina Riegel Visual Effects digital painter(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000019
Joel Friesch Visual Effects lead digital painter(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000018
Clive Milton Visual Effects visual effects associate producer 419 23000015
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Visual Effects visual effects producer(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000016
Zoe Peck-Eyler Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 419 23000017
Patrick B Blackwell Production Assistant (Virginia) 275 25000012
Thad McDonald Production Assistant (Virginia) 275 25000013
Todd Hatfield Other stand-by painter 120795 26000025
Brian Kontz Other lead plasterer 120795 26000026
Melissa E Porter Other plasterer 120795 26000027
Joe Hanna Other chef(Coast to Coast Caterers) 120795 26000028
Stephanie Rae Kern Other painter 120795 26000024
Jason Brooks Other painter 120795 26000023
James Onate Other paint foreman 120795 26000019
Daniel L Cipriani Other paint gang boss 120795 26000020
Larry C Shepard Other paint gang boss 120795 26000021
David Bacon Other painter 120795 26000022
Lawrence B Donahue III Other chef(Coast to Coast Caterers) 120795 26000029
Stephen G Perry Other lamp operator 120795 26000030
Thomas Mentzer Other gang boss(Virginia) 120795 26000036
Joseph Ray Harper Jr. Other gang boss(Virginia) 120795 26000037
Charles W Ingold Other gang boss(Virginia) 120795 26000038
Peter Madden Other laborer(Virginia) 120795 26000039
J P Beeghly Other gyrosphere technician(Virginia) 120795 26000035
David Paris Other aerial coordinator(Virginia) 120795 26000034
Troy Muhammad Other lamp operator 120795 26000031
Neil G Beard Other lamp operator 120795 26000032
Ransom Walrod Other marine coordinator(Virginia) 120795 26000033
Brian Stultz Other head painter 120795 26000018
Greg Wayne Spencer Other gang boss 120795 26000017
Matthew C Brookman Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Thomas H Dean Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Eric Jennings Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Michael Flinn Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Stephanie Wertlake Other buyer 120795 26000001
April Fitzsimmons Assistant (to Gail Anne Hurd) 120820 25000107
Dan Taylor Driver (for Jamie Lee Curtis) 273 25000104
Andrew Lanier Driver (for William Baldwin) 273 25000105
Ron Windred Driver (for Donald Sutherland) 273 25000106
Fleather D Thomas III Other crane operator 120795 26000006
James O Moss Jr. Other rigging foreman 120795 26000007
Shawn Murphy Other engineer 120795 26000013
John M Blanchard II Other gang boss 120795 26000014
Jon C Crowder Other gang boss 120795 26000015
Roger Scruggs Other gang boss 120795 26000016
Dr. Norman Thagard Other ("MIR" station advisor) 120795 26000012
Mark Blatchley Other foreman(special effects) 120795 26000011
Terry P Chapman Other foreman(special effects) 120795 26000008
Mike Edmonson Other set coordinator(special effects) 120795 26000009
Richard Cory Other foreman(special effects) 120795 26000010
Ricky Ward Other laborer(Virginia) 120795 26000040
Mark Allen Shepard Other laborer(Virginia) 120795 26000041
Jeffrey Porter Other fiberglass(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 120795 26000070
Tony Allard Other machinist(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 120795 26000071
Jason Ryan Other machinist(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 120795 26000072
Paul Almaguer Other mechanical(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 120795 26000073
Russell Herpich Other fiberglass(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 120795 26000069
Susan LaPrelle Other mold maker(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 120795 26000068
Kerry Gammill Other conceptual design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120795 26000064
Taishiro Kiya Other conceptual design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120795 26000065
Nori Honda Other Nailgun Droid design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120795 26000066
Ron Bawden Other foreman(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 120795 26000067
Julie Borkin Other (All Effects Company/robotic effects) 120795 26000074
Stephan Bonkoski Other purchasing(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 120795 26000075
James Cameron Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000081
Isobel Griffiths Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Xian Rice Manager systems manager(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120827 28000002
Patricia Story Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ricki Manuel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000080
Gordon "Toi" Gordon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000079
Jerry Tessendorf Other water & cloud R & D(Cinesite) 120795 26000076
Sly West Other scanning/recording coordinator(Cinesite) 120795 26000077
Thomas R Cranham Other in memoriam 120795 26000078
Paul Barnes Other moldmaker(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120795 26000063
David Dupuis Other cosmetic design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120795 26000062
Gary Gerlach Other painter(Virginia) 120795 26000047
Casey Smith Other painter(Virginia) 120795 26000048
Chet Gilley Other painter(Virginia) 120795 26000049
Aaron Kohr Other match move(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120795 26000050
Richard Salinas Other painter(Virginia) 120795 26000046
Jonathan Dunham Other painter(Virginia) 120795 26000045
David J Woods Other laborer(Virginia) 120795 26000042
Paul W Oliver Other head painter(Virginia) 120795 26000043
Patrick H Fulton Other paint foreman(Virginia) 120795 26000044
Betsy McClung Other match move(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120795 26000051
Chris Paizie Other match move(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120795 26000052
Phred Lender Other systems administrator(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120795 26000058
Jackie Caydam Other administrator(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120795 26000059
Mark Bryan Wilson Other Droid motion coordinator(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120795 26000060
Mark Killingsworth Other key cosmetic design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120795 26000061
Vicki Wong Other film I/O coordinator(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120795 26000057
Roger Rohrbach Other software developer(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120795 26000056
Kimberly Jones Other software development manager(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120795 26000053
Frankie Cox Other software developer(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120795 26000054
Adrienne Othon Other software developer(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120795 26000055
Pam Plummer Driver (for Jamie Lee Curtis) 273 25000103
Jimmy N Collis Driver n/a 273 25000102
Keith Shepard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000042
Maria Maggipinto Stand-In n/a 121015 25000043
Michael G Jefferson Set Production Assistant (special effects) 371 25000044
Joanne Guthrie Set Production Assistant (special effects) 371 25000045
Carlisle Grissett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Ryan Schaetzle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
James McCracken Stand-In (for Donald Sutherland) 121015 25000036
Caroline Crumpler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Sam Patterson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Martin Eckhardt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
David Waters Set Production Assistant (special effects) 371 25000046
Jonathan Capra Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Vincent L Ball Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000053
Randall Chapman Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000054
Billy Daniel Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000055
Phil Fravel Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000056
Scott Blackwell Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000052
Craig Edwards Set Production Assistant (Virginia) 371 25000051
Chad Graves Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Adam Ben Frank Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Kelly Tenney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Robert Walker Stand-In (for William Baldwin) 121015 25000035
Cynthia Slavens Stand-In (for Jamie Lee Curtis) 121015 25000034
Josh Bleckner Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 275 25000019
Michael Berger Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 275 25000020
David Coralnick Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 275 25000021
Gary Vogan Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 275 25000022
Manuel Palacios Production Assistant (All Effects Company/robotic effects) 275 25000018
Reid Willinham Production Assistant (All Effects Company/robotic effects) 275 25000017
Shannon Petska Production Assistant (Virginia) 275 25000014
Lisa Purcell Production Assistant (Virginia) 275 25000015
Gene Barsamian Production Assistant (All Effects Company/robotic effects) 275 25000016
Malina Koani-Guzman Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 275 25000023
Don Collis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Laurie Ritchie Office Assistant (special effects) 120996 25000030
Joyce A Marling Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000031
Michael O'Bryon Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000032
Raymond Bushey III Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000033
Allan Collis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Tom Moore Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Jeff Long Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Ray Simm Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
Stan Brunt Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
Bill Greene Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000057
David Allen Hill Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000058
Nelson Barger Medic (Virginia) 120966 25000087
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot (Virginia) 121003 25000088
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot (Virginia) 121003 25000089
Keith Smith Helicopter Pilot (Virginia) 121003 25000090
Jack Munn Medic (Virginia) 120966 25000086
Clyde D Baisey Medic n/a 120966 25000085
Patricia A Walrod Production marine crew(Virginia) 120824 25000081
Gino J C Wilffert Production marine crew(Virginia) 120824 25000082
Douglas Ziegler Production marine crew(Virginia) 120824 25000083
Frank Sutton Production tank crew foreman(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120824 25000084
Andrew Erdle Helicopter Pilot (Virginia) 121003 25000091
Charles E Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000092
Silvano Circelli Driver n/a 273 25000098
David Outlaw Driver n/a 273 25000099
Jack Collis Driver n/a 273 25000100
Jack Watts Driver n/a 273 25000101
Sharon Henning Driver n/a 273 25000097
Edward W Bozeman Driver n/a 273 25000096
Jeff Gowing Driver n/a 273 25000093
Stan Barnett Driver n/a 273 25000094
Coel Lee Hansley Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000095
Donald E Taylor Production marine crew(Virginia) 120824 25000080
Martin J Ruder Production marine crew(Virginia) 120824 25000079
Jeffery L McKay Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000064
Wesley N Perry Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000065
Gus P Ramsden Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000066
Joseph Simpkins Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000067
Tye Lewis Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000063
Robert Lefever Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000062
Gregory Hull Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000059
Randy Kenan Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000060
James LaCroix Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000061
Harry Smith Jr. Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000068
Billy Swafford Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000069
Casey J Heaster Production marine crew(Virginia) 120824 25000075
Jerry F Johnson Production marine crew(Virginia) 120824 25000076
Larry Northrup Production marine crew(Virginia) 120824 25000077
Andrew Jim Parks Production marine crew(Virginia) 120824 25000078
James Mitchell Clyde Production marine crew(Virginia) 120824 25000074
Trent Bottenfield Production marine crew(Virginia) 120824 25000073
Hari Volikas Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000070
John Weeks Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000071
Christian D Zearfoss Production crew(special effects) 120824 25000072
Monty Simons Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Laura Albert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Renee Binkowski Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 203 7000016
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vic Fraser Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Brian Langsbard Music music preview sequencer 120781 8000003
Thomas Krebs Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 203 7000015
Craig Kitson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Matthew Brockhoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Richard Alderete Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Joe Binford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Annie L Kirkley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Mark Smith Music re-recording music mixer 120781 8000004
David Slonaker Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000005
Judd Miller Performer synthesizer 120819 8000011
Ron Aston Performer electronic percussion 120819 8000012
Mayling Cheng Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Morgan Production Designer robot cosmetic design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 164 9000002
Michael Bauer Music Editor temp assistant music editor 214 8000010
Richard Bernstein Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000009
Joel McNeely Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000006
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Lisa Cossettini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Matthew Cassel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Bethany Berndt-Shackelford Lighting lighting girl(VisionArt) 798 6000046
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000047
Page Frakes Color Correction (Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120930 6000048
Haunt Rama Color Correction (Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120930 6000049
Matthew Welker Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 798 6000045
Bart Trickel Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 798 6000044
Sara Mathew Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 798 6000041
Saba Rofchaei Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 798 6000042
Scott Souter Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 798 6000043
Derek Lovie Camera Equipment Westcam technician(Virginia) 121010 6000050
Gene Warren II Camera Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120867 6000051
Shawn Broes Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite) 172 7000004
Jere Huggins Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Elliott L Koretz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Kevin Rose-Williams Editor visual effects editor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 172 7000003
Miller Drake Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Tim Scannel Camera Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120867 6000052
Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography (Virginia) 121063 6000053
Scott Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Donald W Krafft Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Don Woodruff Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Andrea Sywanyk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
David Lyons Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
Kip Bartlett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000035
Eric W Skipper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000036
E Lawrence Brew Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Lee Henderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Jay Meyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Michael A Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
George Harding Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Hal Gardner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Bruce Seymour Set Dresser n/a 197 9000037
Joseph R McGuire Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000038
Rocky Slaymaker Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000044
Stewart "Polar Bear" Shaw Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000045
Robert Chartier Graphics Coordinator on-set video/graphics coordinator 121089 9000046
Jean Chan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000047
Darryl Sherwood Set Dresser (Virginia) 197 9000043
David Almeleh Set Dresser (Virginia) 197 9000042
William F Alford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000039
William Lindsey Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000040
Nathan Gray Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000041
John T Bromell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Matthew Sullivan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000025
Geoffrey S Grimsman Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Bill Taliaferro Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Dale Allan Pelton Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Daniel R Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jay Hinkle Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Robert J Quinn Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Chris Ross Art Director robotics art director 183 9000007
Charlie Vassar Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Alan Au Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Leo Duranona Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Phill Norwood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Mike Swift Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Rodolfo Damaggio Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Thomas R Cranham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Alan Hook Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
William Davis Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Dorn Kennison Set Designer (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 202 9000018
James Flux Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 798 6000040
Kent Estep Lighting digital lighting(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 798 6000039
Chuck Pfarrer Source Material (from novel) from graphic novels("Virus" on 'The Dark Horse' comic books series) 120793 4000005
Rick Murken Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor 307 5000001
Carla Brand Breitner Assistant Director (special effects) 163 5000002
Stephanie O'Brien Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(special effects) 163 5000003
Richard Jefferies Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Jonathan Hensleigh Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Dennis E Jones Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Bud S Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Chuck Pfarrer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dennis Feldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
J Michael Haynie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Frank Waldeck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jennifer Opresnick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Patrick Phillips Technical Supervisor (Pacific Title/Mirage Digital) 120853 5000012
Shannon Dayton-Rippy Production Coordinator (special effects) 162 5000013
Joe Fordham Production Coordinator (XFX Inc/robotic effects) 162 5000014
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Charles Thomas Baxter Location Manager (special effects) 193 5000009
Douglas S Ornstein Assistant Director (Virginia) 163 5000006
Kenneth G Brown Assistant Director (Virginia) 163 5000007
Doreen A Dixon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Todd Moyer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pacific Title/Mirage Digital) 174 3000006
Sherman Augustus Actor Ritchie 1 1000007
Cliff Curtis Actor Hiko 1 1000008
Yuri Chervotkin Actor Colonel Kominski 1 1000009
Keith Flippen Actor Captain Lonya Rostov 1 1000010
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Squeaky 1 1000006
Marshall Bell Actor J W Woods, Jr 1 1000005
William Baldwin Actor Steve Baker 1 1000002
Donald Sutherland Actor Captain Everton 1 1000003
Joanna Pacula Actor Nadia 1 1000004
Olga Rzhepetskaya-Retchin Actor Female Cosmonaut 1 1000011
Levani Uchaineshvili Actor Captain Alexi 1 1000012
Mike Richardson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Chuck Pfarrer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gary Levinsohn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jules Roman Tippett Executive Producer (Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 174 3000005
Gale Anne Hurd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Todd Hallowell Director 2nd unit director(Virginia) 2 2000003
David Eggby Actor Norfolk Captain 1 1000013
John Bruno Director n/a 2 2000001
Bud S Smith Director n/a 2 2000002
William Dean Location Coordinator locations coordinator(special effects) 120877 5000015
Stephen A Marinaccio II Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Scott Michael Warner Video video/graphics supervisor(Video Image/computer graphic visual displays & video) 120800 6000024
Alan Landaker Video video/graphics team(Video Image/computer graphic visual displays & video) 120800 6000025
Bill White Video video/graphics team(Video Image/computer graphic visual displays & video) 120800 6000026
Eric Schmidt Video video/graphics team(Video Image/computer graphic visual displays & video) 120800 6000027
Mark McManus Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000023
Charles Laughon Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000022
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Virginia) 120849 6000018
Susan Gabbay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Virginia) 120849 6000019
Patrick P. Quinn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Virginia) 120849 6000020
Laurel Hughes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Virginia) 120849 6000021
Heidi Rae Video video/graphics team(Video Image/computer graphic visual displays & video) 120800 6000028
Jimi McDonald Video video/graphics team(Video Image/computer graphic visual displays & video) 120800 6000029
John Huneck Photography miniature photography(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120835 6000035
Mark D Graves Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000036
Scott W Canfield Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000037
Michael A Jones Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000038
Christopher Warren Photography miniature photography(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120835 6000034
Michael Tackett Photography still photographer 120835 6000033
Thad Mercer Video video/graphics team(Video Image/computer graphic visual displays & video) 120800 6000030
Eddie Blakely Projectionist n/a 121104 6000031
Pat Lovall Projectionist (Virginia) 121104 6000032
Daniel Turek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
William Finger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Dunlap Director of Photography (Virginia) 120780 6000002
Jeff Moore Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Malcolm MacIntosh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jeff Hanten Assistant Location Manager assistant locations(special effects) 194 5000021
Kate Miller Assistant Production Coordinator (Virginia) 192 5000020
Susan Morris-Bean Assistant Production Coordinator (special effects) 192 5000017
Kelly Ferguson Assistant Production Coordinator (spiccal effects) 192 5000018
Christy N Gilmer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator (Virginia) 239 6000005
David Tucker Camera Operator (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 239 6000006
Kenneth D Hudson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Derek Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Monica Barrios-Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Alan Aldridge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
John F Verardi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
David Knox Steadicam Operator "A" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000007
Jill Balloun Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Mike Palmiari Camera digital post camera(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120798 6000009
Paula Lucchesi Art Department art department supervisor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120843 9000048
Robert Tom Art Department concept artist(VisionArt) 120843 9000049
Jay Kemp Best Boy best boy electric(Virginia) 120885 15000038
Mark Scott Vogel Best Boy best boy electric(Virginia) 120885 15000039
Dale C Robinson Best Boy on-set best boy(Virginia) 120885 15000040
Marshall Keith Pickett Best Boy best boy rigging(Virginia) 120885 15000041
Jeremy Hutcherson Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000037
Brian L Powell Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000036
David Acord Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000032
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Scott D Davis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Thomas Yostpille Best Boy Grip (Virginia) 265 15000035
Ken Reid Best Boy best boy rigging grip(Virginia) 120885 15000042
Mark L Hartman Best Boy (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120885 15000043
Eric Shoemaker Assistant Accountant (special effects) 120950 16000005
Joy Nimmo Assistant Accountant (Virginia) 120950 16000006
Ron Davis Accountant payroll accountant(special effects) 120802 16000007
Jeff Stringer Business Affairs operations manager(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120792 18000001
Rick Coffee Assistant Accountant (special effects) 120950 16000004
Howard Baral Post-Production Accountant (special effects) 120979 16000003
Andrew Smith Best Boy (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120885 15000044
Karen Day Production Accountant (special effects) 282 16000001
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant (Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 282 16000002
Russell Senato Dolly Grip (Virginia) 264 15000031
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
John Sutton Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Steve Skinner Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Eric G Bartsch Grip company grip 365 15000017
Michael Dhonau Grip company grip 365 15000018
Greg M Martin Grip company grip 365 15000014
Edgar Martin Grip company grip 365 15000013
Sal Lanza Key Grip (Virginia) 263 15000010
Chris Satrazemis Grip company grip 365 15000011
Dave Noble Grip company grip 365 15000012
Teddy W Sapp Grip company grip(Virginia) 365 15000019
Glenn Ballard Grip company grip(Virginia) 365 15000020
Marshall Adams Gaffer (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 268 15000026
Robert M Spencer Electrician (Virginia) 450 15000027
Michael Bosignore Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Daniel Deschamps Grip (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 365 15000025
Steve Cohen Grip (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 365 15000024
Will Craddick Grip rigging grip(Virginia) 365 15000021
Jimmy Tatum Grip rigging grip(Virginia) 365 15000022
Shawn Conley Grip rigging grip(Virginia) 365 15000023
Jim Kundig Animatronics key animatronic supervisor(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 121102 19000001
Jon Higgins Animatronics animatronic controller design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 121102 19000002
Scott Blackwell Puppeteer n/a 682 19000031
William Brent Bell Puppeteer n/a 682 19000032
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 121027 19000033
Robert Hutchins Pyrotechnics (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 121027 19000034
David Allen Hill Puppeteer n/a 682 19000030
Robert Rieker Puppeteer n/a 682 19000029
Bob Davidson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000025
Phil Fravel Puppeteer n/a 682 19000026
Doug Passarelli Puppeteer n/a 682 19000027
Kenneth David Walker Puppeteer n/a 682 19000028
Thomas Seymour Pyrotechnics (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 121027 19000035
Charles Cooley Pyrotechnics (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 121027 19000036
Tom Elliott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Tim Trella Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Michael Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Kay Kimler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Donna Keegan Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000041
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000040
John L Roberts Pyrotechnics other pyrotechnics(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 121027 19000037
Joel McGinnis Pyrotechnics other pyrotechnics(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 121027 19000038
Tom Bellissimo Pyrotechnics other pyrotechnics(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 121027 19000039
Thomas A Holland Puppeteer n/a 682 19000024
Terry P Chapman Puppeteer n/a 682 19000023
Brian Bero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Christopher Bergschneider Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Mark Bryan Wilson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
James L Kundig Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Joshua M Logan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Eric Fiedler Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Mark W Spivey Animatronics animatronics programmer(All Effects Company/robotic effects) 121102 19000003
Vince Verdi Prosthetics prosthetic assistant(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120991 19000004
Bud McGrew Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Elizabeth Osterman Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Sebastien Caillabet Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Christian Carlberg Puppeteer n/a 682 19000019
Brett Tyler Johnson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000020
Mark Garbarino Puppeteer n/a 682 19000021
A Brent Armstrong Puppeteer n/a 682 19000022
Ron Pastucha Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
Leonard MacDonald Puppeteer n/a 682 19000017
Trevor Murray Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
John D Snyder Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
Mark Hull Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
Dennis Zoppe Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Russell Hardee Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000008
Deborah Everton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Frank Rose Costume Supervisor (special effects) 120895 13000002
Robert Stewart Costumes key costumer(special effects) 120828 13000003
Joseph T Mastrolia Costumes key costumer(special effects) 120828 13000004
Valerie Moore Liaison marine liaison(Virginia) 121064 12000004
Ralph B White Liaison marine liaison(Virginia) 121064 12000003
Dorene Haver Supervisor compositing supervisor(VisionArt) 120845 11000020
Rob McEntegart Acquisitions Rights Acquisition 121174 11000021
Laura Astor Technical Advisor Navy technical advisor 537 12000001
Jeffrey L Pohl Technical Advisor data administrator(VisionArt) 537 12000002
John K Lemons Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Katrina Mastrolia Costumes costumer(Virginia) 120828 13000006
Vincent Guastini Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000012
Rick Pour Makeup Artist (special effects) 120801 13000013
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen Makeup Artist (special effects) 120801 13000014
Christina Harrelson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Rob Magnus Hair Stylist (Virginia) 120799 13000011
David Halsey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Emanuel Millar Hair hair supervisor & designer(special effects) 120794 13000007
Mark Boley Hair key hair design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120794 13000008
Pamela Priest Hair Stylist key hairstylist(special effects) 120799 13000009
Joe Dubs Supervisor digital paint supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000019
Charles Darby Supervisor digital matte painting supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000018
Desiree Mourad Supervisor match move supervisor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120845 11000003
Joanne LaDolcetta Supervisor digital roto supervisor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120845 11000004
David Rosenthal Supervisor film I/O supervisor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120845 11000005
Eric Fiedler Supervisor supervisor animatronic design(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120845 11000006
Julie Newdoll Supervisor digital lighting supervisor(Tippett Studio/giant robot animation) 120845 11000002
Chuck Gaspar Supervisor (special effects) 120845 11000001
Amy Gerber Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Diana Jaher Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Karen Whitlow Extras Casting (Virginia) 120851 10000003
Joel Harlow Supervisor Bio-Bob supervisor(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120845 11000007
Dave Snyder Supervisor Bio-Alexi supervisor(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120845 11000008
Bret Mixon Supervisor roto supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120845 11000014
Tim Molinder Supervisor digital supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120845 11000015
Michael Joyce Supervisor model maker supervisor(Acme Models Inc) 120845 11000016
Carol Ashley Supervisor digital composite supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000017
Betsy Bromberg Supervisor optical supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120845 11000013
Janet Evaschuk Supervisor foam latex supervisor(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120845 11000012
Mark Garbarino Supervisor Bio-Squeaky supervisor(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120845 11000009
Brian Bero Supervisor Droid supervisor(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120845 11000010
Leonard MacDonald Supervisor cosmetics supervisor(XFX Inc/robotic effects) 120845 11000011
Marianna Allachi Makeup Artist (Virginia) 120801 13000016
Jeff Goodwin Makeup Supervisor (special effects) 517 13000017
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Aaron Glascock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Charlie Ajar Jr. Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000021
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Steve Lee Sound Effects sound effects librarian 120868 14000030
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Jim Tomaro Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Tommy Ray Sullivan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Michael J Burke Lighting Technician (Virginia) 120907 15000006
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Stephen Thompson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Billy Bob Hendricks Rigging Gaffer (Virginia) 120937 15000002
Robert K Maxfield Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Larry Long Sound Mixer (Virginia) 230 14000033
Eddie Bowlin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Eric Lindemann Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
John Pospisil Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Randall J Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ron Sistare Boom Operator (Virginia) 215 14000007
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jeanie Baker Set Costumer (special effects) 121008 13000018
Wanda Evans Wardrobe seamstress(special effects) 120823 13000019
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Ralph Stuart Sound sound assistant 120816 14000016
Oscar Mitt Sound sound assistant 120816 14000017
Sonny Pettijohn Sound sound assistant 120816 14000018
Daniel Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Michael C Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Jamie Lee Curtis Actor Kit Foster 1 1000001
Synopsis
Seeking refuge from a typhoon, the crew of an American tugboat boards a top secret Russian research vessel and finds it infected by an alien life form which regards humans as a virus which must be destroyed at any cost.