The Walking Dead (1995)

Walking Dead
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Todd Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robair Sims Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gene Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lance Sanford Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Aaron Newton Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robby Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kevin Ball Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunt Coordinator (Santa Paula unit) 120804 19000002
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Roel Failma Stunts n/a 240 19000005
James Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jim McDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Gary Bisig Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
James D Hutton Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Richard F Shane Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
David Watkins Jr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Will Purcell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Phillip Beck Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Durk Tyndall Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Stephen Reece Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Ed Pierce Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Robert Lee Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Raymond Bales Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Vincent Bamberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Thomas Jandersit Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John D McPherson Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Randy "Fife" Fife Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Aurorah Allain Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
David Hessel Grip n/a 365 15000006
Henry P Jones Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000005
David P Griffin Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ralphie Del Castillo Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Buck Miller Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Bob Fox Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Derek Wells Key Grip (Santa Paula unit) 263 15000004
Bruce Ward Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
John J Stephens Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Adam Joseph Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Phelt M Sauicier Rigging Gaffer (Santa Paula unit) 120937 15000001
Pat Maxwell Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Reginald Lake Gaffer (Santa Paula unit) 268 15000011
Paul Gyorgy Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Susan Yamamoto Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Danny MacCallum Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000020
Charles Kirkwood Production Accountant (Santa Paula unit) 282 16000002
Betsy Fuhr Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000003
Brenda L Morris Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Marcia A Simmons Assistant Accountant accounting production assistant 120950 16000004
Jerry Sandager Best Boy Grip bestboy rigging grip 265 15000019
Bobby L Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Tony J Pirri Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dale Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Buck Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000015
David Bowling Electrician n/a 450 15000016
David L Starkey Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Matt Frazier Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Kevin Morrissey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Dave Kelly Driver driver to Preston A Whitmore II 273 25000031
Troy E Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000030
Benjamin P Schwartz Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Dian Horton Other loader 120795 26000001
Jeffrey A McPherson Other assistant greensperson 120795 26000003
Gary Towers Other greensperson 120795 26000002
Thomas Stillman Driver n/a 273 25000029
Richard Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jim Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000024
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000023
Steve Howard Driver n/a 273 25000025
Kevin Klinglesmith Driver n/a 273 25000026
Victor R Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Kevin Shovich Other assistant greensperson 120795 26000004
Ron Licari Other armor 120795 26000005
Vicki Beck Other loader(Santa Paula unit) 120795 26000014
Reno Spear Other greensperson(Santa Paula unit) 120795 26000013
Stephen Smith Security security coordinator 120951 26000015
Kathy Ramsberger Special Thanks (Orlando Film Commission) 120874 26000016
Sheila Jamison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Curtis Rohm Other cable puller 120795 26000017
Regina Gordon Other coordinator 120795 26000012
Robert Pack Other opticals(Bi-Pack Inc) 120795 26000011
Margaret Black Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Preston Whitmore Sr. Other in memoriam(film dedicated to Preston Whitmore Sr) 120795 26000006
Charley Brooks Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Michael Hernandez Other chef 120795 26000009
Frank Fleming Other recorder 120795 26000010
Loren Bess Driver n/a 273 25000022
Tommy Neal Driver n/a 273 25000021
Kioka Williams Assistant (to Preston A Whitmore II) 120820 25000001
Cheri Candido Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
James Samuels Assistant (to George Jackson & Douglas McHenry) 120820 25000002
William Thornton Assistant (to George Jackson) 120820 25000003
Irene Harkness Assistant (to George Jackson) 120820 25000005
Adam J Sher Assistant (to George Jackson) 120820 25000004
Nino Candido Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
John Kuri Assistant Props (Santa Paula unit) 120904 24000003
Durk Tyndle Effects Assistant assistant special effects(Santa Paula unit) 120922 23000008
Bruce Mattox Effects Assistant assistant special effects(Santa Paula unit) 120922 23000007
Wes Mattox Effects Assistant 2nd assistant special effects 120922 23000009
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Anthony DeRosa Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Michael Edmiston Production Assistant military technical production assistant 275 25000006
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Victor Castro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Gregory J Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Marion C Chavarie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Todd A Decker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Robert Smith Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Tim Millard Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Carl Marion Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
E'Carl Jourdean Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Kathleen Roll Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Susan Richards Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Jim Schneeweis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Diana Petras Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Jeffrey Courtie Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Sam Fife Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brian O'Kelley Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Christine MacMillan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tamara Smith Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Lucey Olney Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
John Morrisey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Mark C Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Thomas Patrick Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Doug McHenry Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bill Carraro Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Preston A Whitmore II Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lulu Zezza Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Lee Rafiner Production Supervisor (Santa Paula unit) 307 5000002
Ralph Meyers Location Manager (Santa Paula unit) 193 5000011
Harri James Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Davie Carothers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Tony Politis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
T Michael McLean Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Heather Lea Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Santa Paula unit) 120849 6000009
James Sprattley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Santa Paula unit) 120849 6000008
David B Fang Yuen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Leroy Patton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Regina Gordon Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Santa Paula unit) 162 5000014
Liz Wartenberg-Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Ellen Dunn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Brian Veskowsky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
John Njaga Demps Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Frank Price Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lena Sang Actor Barbara Jean 1 1000010
Jean-Claude LaMarre Actor Pvt Earl Anderson 1 1000009
Wendy Raquel Robinson Actor Celeste 1 1000011
Dana Point Actor Edna 1 1000012
Damon Jones Actor Second Lt Duffy 1 1000014
Doil Williams Actor Harold 1 1000013
Bernie Mac Actor Ray 1 1000008
Kyley Jackman Actor Sandra Evans 1 1000007
Joe Morton Actor Sgt Barkley 1 1000003
Eddie Griffin Actor Pvt Hoover Blanche 1 1000002
Vonte Sweet Actor Pfc Joe Brooks 1 1000004
Roger Floyd Actor Cpl Pippins 1 1000005
Ion Overman Actor Shirley Evans 1 1000006
Kevin L Jackson Actor Deuce 1 1000015
Vivienne Sendaydiego Actor Vietnamese Woman 1 1000016
Joshua Armstrong Actor Marine Recruiter 1 1000025
Frank Eugene Matthews Jr. Actor Mr Lake 1 1000024
Terrence King Actor Brenda's Lover 1 1000026
Nicole Avant Actor Rhonda 1 1000027
Preston A Whitmore II Director n/a 2 2000001
Lisa Walker Actor Pippin's Girlfriend 1 1000028
Sharon Parra Actor Zarla 1 1000023
Susan Ursitti Actor Ms Glusac 1 1000022
Velma Thompson Actor Brenda 1 1000018
Hank Stone Actor First Sgt Hall 1 1000017
Wilmer Calderon Actor Angelo 1 1000019
Carlos Joshua Agrait Actor Carlos 1 1000020
Frank Price Actor Mr Dutkiewicz 1 1000021
Steve Sands Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Heidi Kure Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Ileane Meltzer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stacye Branche Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Christine Curry Hair Assistant assistant hair/make-up 120989 13000004
Stacye Branche Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Jimmy Lee Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Mike Stokey Advisor assistant military technical advisor 120821 12000002
Dale Dye Technical Advisor military technical advisor(Captain--USMC Retired) 537 12000001
Shannon Thomas Casting Associate casting assistant(Orland--Florida) 160 10000004
Patti Thomas-Robinson Casting (Florida) 179 10000003
Leah Daniels-Butler Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Patti Thomas-Robinson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Carol Bahoric Executive in Charge of Production (for Price Entertainment) 118217 11000001
Gregory Nicotero Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000007
Gino Crognale Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000008
Scott Shadden Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
JR Westen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Sean Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
John Post Foley n/a 120961 14000007
Jerry Pirozzi Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Paul Holzborn Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Joseph Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jimmy Ling ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Gregory Moore Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000010
Mark Tavarres Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000009
Craig Anthony Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Scott Barr Tomlinson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Joseph Bosco ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Kimberly Kardin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jaki Brown-Karman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Manly Editor effects editor 172 7000007
Thomas McMullen Editor effects editor 172 7000006
Erin Michelle Hopkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Stephen M Rickert Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gregory M Gerlich Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Pieter Hubbard Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Charles Pittera Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000013
Andre Hoogereen Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000012
William Carruth Editor n/a 172 7000001
Don Brochu Editor n/a 172 7000002
Hall Sanders Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Bones Howe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
George Costello Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charles Scaife Set Dresser key on-set dresser 197 9000010
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist (Santa Paula unit) 199 9000009
Ken Russell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Charles S Deaux Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Chris Denk Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000014
Linda L Rebman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Mark Simon Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Guillermo Perez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Joseph M Altadonna Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bill Cimino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shawn Boyachek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Frank A Torres Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jose Escalona Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Allen Payne Actor Pfc Cole Evans 1 1000001
Synopsis
Four black Marines look back at their lives while under the threat of death in the jungle of Vietnam.