Blink (1994)

Blink
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller
Keywords police, serial killer
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Madeleine Stowe Actor Emma Brody 1 1000001
Aidan Quinn Actor Detective John Hallstrom 1 1000002
James Remar Actor Thomas Ridgely 1 1000003
Peter Friedman Actor Dr Ryan Pierce 1 1000004
Bruce Young Actor Lieutenant Mitchell 1 1000005
Laurie Metcalf Actor Candice 1 1000006
Matt Roth Actor Crowe 1 1000007
Paul Dillon Actor Neal Booker 1 1000008
Anthony Cannata Actor Ned 1 1000009
Greg Noonan Actor Frank 1 1000010
Heather Schwartz Actor Young Emma 1 1000011
Marilyn Franks Actor Emma's Mother 1 1000012
Michael Kirkpatrick Actor Michael 1 1000013
Sean Cleland Actor Sean 1 1000014
Craig Damon Actor Winston 1 1000015
David Callaham Actor David 1 1000016
Jackie Moran Actor Jackie 1 1000017
Mary Thebus Actor Mrs Davison 1 1000018
Joy Gregory Actor Valerie Wheaton 1 1000019
Lucy Childs Actor Margaret Tattersall 1 1000020
Blake Whealy Actor Mark Tattersall 1 1000021
Tim Monsion Actor Mr Tattersall 1 1000022
Shirley Jacobs Actor Grandmother 1 1000023
Don Forston Actor Priest 1 1000024
Debra Dusay Actor Female Detective 1 1000025
Lia Mortensen Actor Reporter 1 1000026
Mario Tanzi Actor Cuchetto 1 1000027
Kate Buddeke Actor Mrs Whitney 1 1000028
Adele Robbins Actor Davison Doctor 1 1000029
Rick LeFevour Actor Driver 1 1000030
Darryl Davis Actor Forensics 1 1000031
Sam Sanders Actor Bobby 1 1000032
Dallas Crawford Actor Kid 1 1000033
Mark Nagel Actor Parking Guard 1 1000034
Les Podewell Actor Old Man 1 1000035
Lucina Paquet Actor Mrs Goldman 1 1000036
Glendon Gabbard Actor Mr Goldman 1 1000037
Gene Janson Actor Mr Getz 1 1000038
Renee Lockett-Lawson Actor Admitting Nurse 1 1000039
Mary Seibel Actor Records Nurse 1 1000040
Valerie Spencer Actor Children's Nurse 1 1000041
Kathyrn Miller Actor Children's Nurse 1 1000042
Donna Alexander Actor Animal Veterinarian 1 1000043
Jackie Samuel Actor Woman Conductor 1 1000044
Kevin Swerdlow Actor Receiving Cop 1 1000045
Kevin Matthews Actor Man on Train 1 1000046
Ted Gilbert Actor Ted 1 1000047
Chantal Wentworth Actor Backup Singer 1 1000048
Joe McConnell Actor Basketball Announcer 1 1000049
Bob Lanier Actor Basketball Announcer 1 1000050
Ray Clay Actor Stadium Announcer 1 1000051
Michael Byrne Actor Barry 1 1000053
Michael Apted Director n/a 2 2000001
David Blocker Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David Blocker Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Hays Producer (E-FILM) 3 3000002
Robert Shaye Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sara Risher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dobbie Schiff Executive Producer (Metrolight Studios) 174 3000005
Dana Stevens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Janis Chaskin Story By story editor 120779 4000002
Scott White Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barry Watkins Line Producer (Metrolight Studios) 161 5000002
David Sardi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Randall Newsome Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ric Keeley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Stephen Andrzejewski Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Anne Gyory Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Margi Johnson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Paula Stein Production Coordinator (Metrolight Studios) 162 5000010
Stephanie Kemp Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000011
Angela Brice Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
T Glazer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gerrit Dangremond Steadicam Operator B camera/ Steadicam operator 232 6000003
George Tankersley Camera film loader 120798 6000004
Peter Gilbert Camera camera work 120798 6000005
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
William Nielsen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
David Morenz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Michelle Crenshaw Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Steve Bradarich Video Playback 24 frame video playback 505 6000010
Joyce Rudolph Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Dave Hussey Film to Tape Transfer digital film to tape transfer(Post Group) 121139 6000012
Keith Taylor Film to Tape Transfer assistant digital film to tape transfer(Post Group) 121139 6000013
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Rick Shaine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rodger Pardee Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Andy Kopetzky Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Peter Ellis Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Treva Bachand Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mark Rathaus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Fran Kaplan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Alain Romi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Brad Fiedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Patricia Von Arx Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Chantal Wentworth Music vocals("Insulated Man") 120781 8000004
Dawn Soler Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael Kirkpatrick Song songs("Insulated Man" "When Fortune Turns Her Wheel" "The Boys and the Babies" "Love Won't Be" "Is Craig Here") 120859 8000007
David Callaham Song ("The Boys and the Babies") 120859 8000008
Bill Monroe Song ("Jerusalem Ridge") 120859 8000009
Sean Cleland Song Performer ("My Ban Chnoic Eiranno" (The Fair Hills of Ireland)) 120788 8000011
Kevin Burke Song Performer ("Jerusalem Ridge") 120788 8000012
Dan Bishop Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dianna Freas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jefferson Sage Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kerry Colonna Art Director digital effects art director(Metrolight Studios) 183 9000004
Scott Troha Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Thomas Rigden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Dick Hansen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
John Ziganto Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Amy Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Roger Anderson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Michael Gianneschi Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Lexa Vandoren Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Amelia Hochberg Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000013
Linda Lowy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sandra Grand Casting (castin) 179 10000002
John Brace Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Mark Ridge Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
John Philo Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Steve Rundell Executive production executive(Composited Image Systems) 120806 11000001
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000002
Carla Fry Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Jerry Weil Supervisor supervisor animator(Metrolight Studios) 120845 11000004
Rene Daalder Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000001
Sean Cleland Advisor fiddle instructor to Madeleine Stowe 120821 12000002
Cait Reed Advisor fiddle instructor to Madeleine Stowe 120821 12000003
Carolyn Greco Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susan Kaufmann Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Agnes Gibicar Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Frances Mathias Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000005
Jeff Goodwin Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Jeff Goodwin Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000007
Anne Scheeley Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Gloria Coffey-Sharrieff Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Dean Drabin ADR ADR & foley recording 120912 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Kimberly Gallagher-Carlton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Courtenay Marvin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jill Smith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Ronald Wright Boom Operator cable/ 2nd boom operator 215 14000008
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
John Edwards-Younger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
John Thomas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Ann Hadsell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Paul Massey Rerecording n/a 120995 14000016
Adam Jenkins Rerecording n/a 120995 14000017
Don Digirolamo Rerecording n/a 120995 14000018
Charleen Richards Rerecording recording 120995 14000019
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
John Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Christopher Newman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Peter Donoghue Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jim Miller Lighting Technician head lighting technician 120907 15000002
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Rick Brown Grip n/a 365 15000004
Terrance Dee Grip n/a 365 15000005
James Roorda Grip n/a 365 15000006
Theodore Corso Grip n/a 365 15000007
Harry Hoynes Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert Rocco Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Carson Mayne Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Joe Evreniadis Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Scott Tupy Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Gerrit Garretsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Mel Mack Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
James Topel Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000015
Dick Sayers Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000016
Elena Azuola Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Crockett Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Rick Baer Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Mike Leben Motion Control n/a 121053 19000001
Mark Kolb Motion Control n/a 121053 19000002
Tim Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Tim Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ernie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Linda Perlin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Dawn Martin-Wiener Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000002
Gary Harp Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Timothy Osman Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael Levitt Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Slove Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ken Gagnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Christ Romanas Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ray Bulinski Craft Service craft service foreman 120903 22000001
Susan Kreutz Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Kevin Aiello Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Art Durinski Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor (Composited Image Systems) 249 23000002
Sam Barkan Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Jennifer Law-Stump Visual Effects digital matte artist(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000004
Peter Sternlicht Visual Effects visual effect compositing(Post Group) 419 23000005
Ray Clarke Visual Effects visual effect compositing(Post Group) 419 23000006
Jennifer Holstein Visual Effects visual effects producer(Post Group) 419 23000007
C Davis Visual Effects visual effects producter(Composited Image Systems) 419 23000008
Julie Scavone Visual Effects visual effects producter(Composited Image Systems) 419 23000009
Lenny Fohrer Visual Effects digital compositor(Composited Image Systems) 419 23000010
Peter Koczera Visual Effects digital compositor(Composited Image Systems) 419 23000011
Steve Bowen Visual Effects digital compositor(Composited Image Systems) 419 23000012
Don Parsons Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Rodger Holmberg Effects Assistant assistant visual effect compositing(Post Group) 120922 23000014
Tracy Lucas Graphic Designer graphic design 120860 23000015
Joe Alter Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000016
Jeff Hayes Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000017
David Meny Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000018
Susan Oslin Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000019
Karen Bruck Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
D Cummins Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Robert Volpe Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jeanney Kim Assistant (to Michael Apted) 120820 25000001
Philip Ruddy Assistant (to Michael Apted) 120820 25000002
Lynne Kavner Assistant (to Sara Risher) 120820 25000003
Lisa Rowe Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Kenneth Brown Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
William Danaher Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000006
Laurel Wolowic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Paulette Cason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gerald Nichols Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lisa Bonilla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mark Mikol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Matt Kaufman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tim O'Hollearn Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000013
Julie Levine Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000014
Sandra Tomita Production Associate n/a 120822 25000015
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000016
Bill Hogan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
James Hogan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Paul Davidson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Ben Parker Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Margaret Blatner Production production attorney 120824 25000021
Jim Wheelock Production head of production(Metrolight Studios) 120824 25000022
Janet Contursi Medic paramedic 120966 25000023
Casey Skelton Driver n/a 273 25000024
Tom O'Malley Driver n/a 273 25000025
Sammy Galioto Driver n/a 273 25000026
Walter Ressetar Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jones White Driver n/a 273 25000028
Antimo Fiore Driver n/a 273 25000029
Greg Zebrauskas Driver n/a 273 25000030
Charles Turpin Driver n/a 273 25000031
Vincent Amatore Driver n/a 273 25000032
Ed Crabtree Driver n/a 273 25000033
Brian Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jerry Lieberman Driver n/a 273 25000035
Robert Cosello Driver n/a 273 25000036
Thomas Hogan Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bruce Ventura Driver n/a 273 25000038
Cody Frost Driver (for Madeleine Stowe) 273 25000039
Damon Cohoon Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000040
Bill Barnes Other elecrtrician 120795 26000001
Liz Amsden Other contract administrator 120795 26000002
Frank Dambra Other head painter 120795 26000003
Tim Wilp Other painter foreman 120795 26000004
James Suhajda Other painter 120795 26000005
Daniel Simone Other painter 120795 26000006
John Ahlgren Other painter 120795 26000007
George Folmer Other painter 120795 26000008
Richard Moc Other E-FILM technician 120795 26000009
Vinn Ly Other E-FILM technician 120795 26000010
Gabriel Padilla Other chef 120795 26000011
Eduardo Campos Other chef 120795 26000012
John Castellanos Other engineer 120795 26000013
Jimi Janik Other engineer 120795 26000014
D Hill Other recordist 120795 26000015
Jeffrey Ward Other recordist 120795 26000016
Phill Norman Other title dsigner 120795 26000017
Tom Manaher Thanks n/a 121115 26000018
Osvaldo Lopez Thanks n/a 121115 26000019
Carmen Applegren Thanks n/a 121115 26000020
Bartly Mondino Thanks n/a 121115 26000021
Joe O'Neil Thanks n/a 121115 26000022
Michael Jordan Thanks n/a 121115 26000023
Phil Bedella Thanks n/a 121115 26000024
Jimi Janik Thanks n/a 121115 26000025
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Following an operation for corneal transplants, a young woman regains her sight after twenty years of blindness. Returning to her apartment, she witnesses a murder, but soon begins to wonder whether what she saw was real.