Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III (1993)

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy, Sequel, Action
Keywords children's, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elias Koteas Actor Casey Jones 1 1000001
Elias Koteas Actor Whit Whitley 1 1000002
Paige Turco Actor April O'Neil 1 1000003
Stuart Wilson Actor Captain Dirk Walker 1 1000004
Sab Shimono Actor Lord Norinaga 1 1000005
Vivian Wu Actor Mitsu 1 1000006
Mark Caso Actor Leonardo 1 1000007
Matt Hill Actor Raphael 1 1000008
Jim Raposa Actor Donatello 1 1000009
David Fraser Actor Michaelangelo 1 1000010
James Murray Actor Splinter 1 1000011
Henry Hayashi Actor Kenshin 1 1000012
John Aylward Actor Niles 1 1000013
Mak Takano Actor (1st Honor Guard) 1 1000014
Steve Akahoshi Actor 2nd Honor Guard 1 1000015
Kent Kim Actor 3rd Honor Guard 1 1000016
Ken Kensei Actor 4th Honor Guard 1 1000017
Travis Moon Actor Yoshi 1 1000018
Tad Horino Actor Grandfather 1 1000019
Glen Chin Actor Jailer 1 1000020
Koichi Sakamoto Actor Young Priest 1 1000021
Tracy Conklin Actor Sam 1 1000022
Edmund Stone Actor Dave 1 1000023
Jeff Kawasugi Actor Murata 1 1000024
Phil Chong Actor Rider 1 1000025
Yeon Kim Actor Blacksmith 1 1000026
James Murray Voice of Splinter 475 1000027
Robbie Rist Voice of Michaelangelo 475 1000028
Brian Tochi Voice of Leonardo 475 1000029
Tim Kelleher Voice of Raphael 475 1000030
Corey Feldman Voice of Donatello 475 1000031
Stuart Gillard Director n/a 2 2000001
Thomas Gray Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kim Dawson Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Chan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Raymond Chow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Charles Finance Executive Producer (Perpetual Motion) 174 3000005
Terry Morse Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Roberta Chow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Stuart Gillard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kevin Eastman Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Peter Laird Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Art Levinson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
D Easton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Scott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karon May Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jules Stewart Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Annette Serena Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Robin D'Arcy Production Coordinator (Perpetual Motion) 162 5000008
Coco Wong Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production controller 192 5000009
David Gurfinkel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Metz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chuck Colwell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Joseph Steuben Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jay Nefcy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Scott Sohan Camera optical camera(Perpetual Motion) 120798 6000007
Paul Howarth Camera optical camera(Perpetual Motion) 120798 6000008
Rick Whitfield Video video technician 120800 6000009
George Denson Video video technician 120800 6000010
Sam Gart Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000011
Keith Kelsay Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
John Ziegler Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Robert Isenberg Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Louis Niemeyer Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000015
Sebastian Vega Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000016
Ted Hauser Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000017
David Taylor Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000018
William McIntire Lighting lighting effects equipment 798 6000019
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
William Gordean Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Symons Editor n/a 172 7000002
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Richard Dwan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Greg Gontz Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
John Currin Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Brad Dechter Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000001
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Stu Cantor Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Murray Deutch Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Billy Gibbons Song ("Can't Stop Rockin") 120859 8000005
Dusty Hill Song ("Can't Stop Rockin") 120859 8000006
Frank Beard Song ("Can't Stop Rockin") 120859 8000007
N Bassi Theme Lyrics lyrics("Tarzan Boy") 120861 8000013
Enrique Garcia Theme Lyrics lyrics("Conga") 120861 8000014
Manuella Kamosi Theme Lyrics lyrics("Rockin' Over the Beat") 120861 8000015
Jo Bogaert Theme Lyrics lyrics("Rockin' Over the Beat") 120861 8000016
Roy Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ronald Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mayne Berke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Toni Wolf Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000004
Jess Gonchor Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Carol Luken Location Casting Oregon casting 120864 10000001
Marlene Pivnick Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Rick Stratton Supervisor creature effects co-supervisor(All Effects Company) 120845 11000002
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
James Matsumoto Technical Advisor Japanese technical advisor 537 12000002
Chia Liang Liu Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
David Lai Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Bill Bryan Costume Department costume forman(All Effects Company) 121016 13000001
Dodie Shepard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Christine Heinz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Dodie Shepard Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Leslie Joyce Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Michelle Custance Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Mona Orr Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Steven Mack Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Martha Cecilia Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
R Weber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Blake Shepard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Mary Morse Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Elisabeth Fry Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Marienne O'Brien Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Jeanette Reed Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Leigh Leverett Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Bill Voigtlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Constance Kazmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tanya David ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Judson Leach Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Karen Landers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
George Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Kraig Kishi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Karin Ruolo Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Michael Casper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Thomas Gerard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Larry Kemp Sound sound supervision 120816 14000016
Lon Bender Sound sound supervision 120816 14000017
Victor Jorillo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Scott Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Willy Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
John Richards Sound Mixer orchestral scoring mixer 230 14000023
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Giovanni DiSimone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Mark Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Colwell Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tommy May Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Reinhart Peschke Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Doug Dale Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Steven O'Dell Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000007
John LaPage Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000008
Fr Schiedback Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Brent Jones Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Peter Smith Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Mike Wright Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Alex Barraza Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Darren Mora Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000014
Mark Bakunas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laurie Dodsworth Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Daniel Frisch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Barbara Goldstone Choreographer assistant martial arts choreographer 120803 17000001
Gordon Robertson Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(Michaelangelo) 121102 19000001
Rick Lyon Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(Donatello) 121102 19000002
Noel MacNeal Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(Raphael) 121102 19000003
Jim Martin Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(Leonardo) 121102 19000004
James Murray Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(Splinter) 121102 19000005
Lisa Sturz Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(Splinter) 121102 19000006
Tim Lawrence Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(Splinter) 121102 19000007
Gordon Robertson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Eric Allard Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Dwight Roberts Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Pat Johnson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Pat Johnson Stunts martial arts choreographer 240 19000012
Danny Virtue Stunts horse stunt stager 240 19000013
Danny Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Barbara Bernhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Danny Glover Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bobby Lovgren Stunts n/a 240 19000017
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Will Cascio Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gary Lauder Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Anthony Marquez Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Nick Palma Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mark Warrack Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Alan Liu Stunts n/a 240 19000026
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jim Pratt Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Terry Kempf Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Allen Lafferty Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
G Maughan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor (for Perpetual Motion Pictures) 249 23000002
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor Optical Supervisor(Perpetual Motion) 249 23000003
Joseph Mercurio Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Vince Montefusco Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Steven Ficke Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Eric Allard Effects Supervisor creature effects supervisor(All Effects Company) 120866 23000007
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Heather Davis Rotoscope Animator rotoscope/animation(Perpetual Motion) 121082 23000009
Jesse Silver Matte Painter matte artist(Perpetual Motion) 120959 23000010
Tracy Farrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Sexton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Scott Quigley Assistant (to Stuart Gillard) 120820 25000001
Lee Rubenstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Rich Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Christopher Tsongas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Peter Steinbroner Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
John Stuart Production Associate production controller 120822 25000006
George Evans Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Jon McCarthy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Steven Ho Stand-In turtle-fight double(Donatello) 121015 25000009
Larry Lam Stand-In turtle-fight double(Leonardo) 121015 25000010
Allan Inocalla Stand-In turtle-fight double(Michaelangelo) 121015 25000012
James Cohen Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000013
Sean McCarron Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000014
Joseph Lotito Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
David Dempsey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Richard Cross Production stage crew member(Perpetual Motion) 120824 25000018
Pierre Rouger Production stage crew member(Perpetual Motion) 120824 25000019
J Streett Production stage crew member(Perpetual Motion) 120824 25000020
David Spencer Production stage crew member(Perpetual Motion) 120824 25000021
Larry Fioritto Production stage crew member(Perpetual Motion) 120824 25000022
Stephen DeLollis Production stage crew member(Perpetual Motion) 120824 25000023
Wes Maddox Production stage crew member(Perpetual Motion) 120824 25000024
Rene Clark Production stage crew member(Perpetual Motion) 120824 25000025
Margaret Liu Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Dwight Roberts Other mechanical foreman(All Effects Company) 120795 26000001
Bob Wilcox Other electronics foreman(All Effects Company) 120795 26000002
Ralph Cobos Other shop foreman(All Effects Company) 120795 26000003
Dawn Severdia Other creature shop coordinator(All Effects Company) 120795 26000004
Tony Allard Other All Effects crew 120795 26000005
Brent Armstrong Other All Effects crew 120795 26000006
Lincoln Bond Other All Effects crew 120795 26000007
Claire Flewin Other All Effects crew 120795 26000008
Doug Kelley Other All Effects crew 120795 26000009
David Lemmen Other All Effects crew 120795 26000010
Eve Niemand Other All Effects crew 120795 26000011
Catherine Tharp Other All Effects crew 120795 26000012
Robert Hanks Other All Effects crew 120795 26000013
Stuart Artingstall Other All Effects crew 120795 26000014
Larry Bowman Other All Effects crew 120795 26000015
Terri Fluker Other All Effects crew 120795 26000016
Tad Krzanowski Other All Effects crew 120795 26000017
Kathleen Masset Other All Effects crew 120795 26000018
Maxine Patterson Other All Effects crew 120795 26000019
Rob Tharp Other All Effects crew 120795 26000020
Hunter Anderson Other All Effects crew 120795 26000021
Evie Betz Other All Effects crew 120795 26000022
Janna Crawford Other All Effects crew 120795 26000023
Michael Jones Other All Effects crew 120795 26000024
Young Kwon Other All Effects crew 120795 26000025
Gil Mosko Other All Effects crew 120795 26000026
Tarun Sharma Other All Effects crew 120795 26000027
Sandy DeCrescent Other contractor 120795 26000028
Larry Mah Other scoring mixer 120795 26000029
Michael McCombe Other greensman 120795 26000030
Jo Brown Other paint foreperson 120795 26000031
William McIntire Other magic gadgets 120795 26000032
Michael Hood Other special armor 120795 26000033
Jim Prindle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Cheryl Prindle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
E Blum Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Willis Van Dusen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Ben Shaw Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Cindy Howe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Michael Ramsdell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
David Woolson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Karen Runkel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Glenn Jacques Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Lane Wintermute Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Michael Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When April discovers an ancient scepter with magical powers, everybody's favorite heroes-on-the-half-shell must cow-a-bunga their way back to 17th century Japan the rescue her from the evil clutches of Lord Norinaga. The green mutants' Samurai skills are put to the test, and there's nary a pizza to be found during their explosive adventure in the Orient, but "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III" (1993) still packs plenty of fun for the whole family to enjoy!