Alone in the Dark (2005)

Alone in the Dark
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Horror
Keywords investigation, supernatural, survival, video game
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer Senior Visual Effects Producer 243 23000009
Christopher Elke Visual Effects Producer Assistant Visual Effects Producer 243 23000010
Michelle Grady Visual Effects Producer Executive Visual Effects Producer 243 23000008
James Franchuk Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000007
Ian Korver Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000006
Chad Malbon Visual Effects Producer Digital Film Producer 243 23000011
Barry Hebien Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000012
Ann Marie Blommaert Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000016
Tracy Lefler Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000017
Janet O'Gorman Visual Effects Visual Effects Manager 419 23000015
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Visual Effects Manager 419 23000014
Michael Ellis Visual Effects VP Visual Effects 419 23000013
Kurt F Jackson Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000005
Max Wanko Visual Effects Supervisor (Germany) 249 23000004
Yvette Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Lars Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Randy S Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Brian Lydiatt Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Barry Rennie Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000001
Mervyn Hope Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Geoff Scott Visual Effects Supervisor (Toronto) 249 23000002
Adrian Graham Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervision 249 23000003
Douglas N Oddy Visual Effects Supervisor (Vancouver) 249 23000001
Jeremy Wise Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Dean Ross Catering Chef 120954 22000001
Sarah Wormsbecher Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000018
Bill Varley Visual Effects VP of Engineering 419 23000019
Walter Biljan Software Engineer Data Transfer 121071 23000037
Kenn Elliott Software Engineer Data Transfer 121071 23000038
Simon Mayer Titles Title Design Artist 120825 23000036
Martin Gessner XFX art direction Art Direction/Production 121153 23000035
Bodo Keller XFX art direction Art Direction/Production 121153 23000034
Ryan McDonald Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000039
Greg C Jensen Rendering Artist I/O Wrangler 121098 23000040
Bojan Zoric Matte Painter Matte Painting 120959 23000044
Khi-Hyun Kim Digital Effects Artist FX Artist 120960 23000045
Tania Richard Matte Painter Matte Painting 120959 23000043
Ted Gervan Matte Painter Matte Painting 120959 23000042
Matt Yeoman Rendering Artist I/O Wrangler 121098 23000041
Tania Richard XFX art direction VFX Art Director 121153 23000033
Brent George Animation Director n/a 740 23000032
Andy Pascoe Special Effects Technician Digital Film Technician 242 23000023
John Sleep Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Michael Shapcotte Visual Effects VFX Systems Administrator 419 23000022
Marcus Beiner Visual Effects VFX Systems Administrator 419 23000021
Klaus Steden Visual Effects VFX Pipeline Developer 419 23000020
John Reynolds Special Effects Special Effects Lead 168 23000025
Roger Langil Special Effects SPFX 168 23000026
Paul George Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor 120918 23000030
Mark Davies Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor 120918 23000031
Eric Milner Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000029
Bridget Strobl Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000028
Vance Vegas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000027
Kylie Furneaux Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Mary Ann Skoll Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Alistair King Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Monte Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dan Shea Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Rick Pearce Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Glenn Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000023
David Soo Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Shawn Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Darren E Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jason Calder Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kimani Ray Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Joseph Doserro Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Shawn Beaton Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Scott Leva Stunt Double Carnby Stunt Double 120980 19000007
Laura Lee Connery Stunt Double Aline Stunt Double 120980 19000008
Christopher Gordon Stunt Double Carnby Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Shawn Beaton Stunt Double Carnby Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Mike Crestejo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Rick Moore Stunt Double Fischer Stunt Double 120980 19000009
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dave Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Scott Leva Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mike Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ryan Haddon Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Brad Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Brett Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Sharon Simms Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Vincent Yoshida Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Giles Chin Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Don Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Steve Thoss Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Brian Tonomura Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Sylvesta Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Crystal Adjei Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Julia Barrick Taffe Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Kathy Hubble Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Mike Roselli Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Andrea Kinsky Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Bill Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000036
John Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Vince Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Raymond Sammel Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Claire Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Richard Laroche Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Mark Aisbett Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Sebastien Quessy Digital Effects Artist FX Artist 120960 23000046
Maria Bockenhoff Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000047
Scott Outhwait Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Ian Combs Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
Juergen Ten Elsen Assistant IBH(Frankfurt) 120820 25000013
Dr. Gerhard Bauer Assistant IBH(Frankfurt) 120820 25000012
Polia Bauer Assistant IBH(Frankfurt) 120820 25000011
Simon Wilmont Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000016
Jannette Nugent Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000017
Brian Hughes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Alain Hudon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Susie Milka Transportation Supervisor Truck Supervisor 121049 25000020
Julio Pallares Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Mike Dogdanovic Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000018
David Chang Assistant Assistant Post Production(Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000010
Tracy Smith Assistant Assistant Development(Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000009
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Sue Pidhorney Assistant (to Mr. Slater) 120820 25000001
Troy Eirich Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Wesley Hamby Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andre Ionescu 2-D Artist Intern 2-D Compositor 120987 23000103
Sasha Tong Assistant (to Ms. Reid) 120820 25000002
Misha Skoric Assistant (to Mr. Dorff) 120820 25000003
Mary Quinn Assistant (to Mr. Hegyes, Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000007
Dan Lee West Assistant Assistant Production(Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000008
Micah Kelpin Assistant (to Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000006
Samantha Morris Assistant (to Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000005
Andrew Boutilier Assistant Development(Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000004
Clif Kosterman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Gerry Durand Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Jim Wood Security Security Captain 120951 26000002
Rick Imeson Security Security Co-Captain 120951 26000003
David Hamilton Other Insurance Provider 120795 26000001
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000040
Jim Forrest Driver n/a 273 25000039
Silke "00 Schneider" Kurock Manager Office Manager 120827 28000001
Sladana "Seka" Mestrovic Manager Office Manager 120827 28000002
Henry Eshelman Unit Publicist Publicist(US) 231 29000002
Fawn Mulcahy Unit Publicist Publicist(Canada) 231 29000003
Marion Dodd Publicity EPK 120789 29000001
Ewa Prus-Dluzniewska Manager Studio Management 120827 28000004
Bogna Kowalska Manager Orchestra Manager 120827 28000003
David Morov Driver Cable Truck 273 25000038
Ron Steele Driver Cast Driver 273 25000037
Julia Davis Production Secretary Reception(Brightlight Pictures) 367 25000028
Bob Nieve Pilot Helicopter Consultant/Pilot 570 25000029
Robert Lee Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Sean Michael Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Alette Falle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Troy Sitter Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Greg Voje Driver Set Dec Truck 273 25000035
Brett H Smith Driver Construction Truck 273 25000036
Neil Massey Driver Honeywagon 273 25000034
Dave McDonald Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000033
Debra Derkach Medic First Aid/Craft Service 120966 25000032
Lester Chung 2-D Artist Intern 2-D Compositor 120987 23000102
Joel Tong 2-D Artist 2-D Compositor 120987 23000101
Zachary Lowe Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000065
Richard Oey Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000066
Garfie James Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000064
Peter Giliberti Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000063
Jeremy Dineen Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000062
Danny Testani Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000067
Philippe Zerounian Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000068
Dug Claxton CGI Artist Inferno Artist 120986 23000072
Jay Field CGI Artist Inferno Artist 120986 23000073
Kevin Chandoo CGI Artist Inferno Artist 120986 23000071
Alex Boothby CGI Artist Inferno Artist 120986 23000070
Pedram Goshtasbpour Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000069
Anthony Dechellis Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000061
Frederic Cote Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000060
Iris Krause-Mirus Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000051
Filip Lange Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000052
Daniel Fiegenschuh Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000050
Helena Fischer Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000049
Gerrit Corsmeyer Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000048
Jan Raimann Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000053
Thorsten Schell Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000054
Jason Snea Compositing Supervisor VFX Compositing Supervision 120928 23000058
Bojan Zoric Character Design Creature Concept Design 485 23000059
Erik Nordby Compositing Supervisor VFX Compositing Supervision 120928 23000057
Lars Zimmermann Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000056
Christoph Schumacher Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000055
Mark Goldberg CGI Artist Inferno Artist 120986 23000074
Edward Taylor IV CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000075
Jeff Bruneel 2-D Artist 2-D Compositor 120987 23000092
James R Cowan 2-D Artist 2-D Compositor 120987 23000093
Benjamin J Wylie 3-D Artist 3-D Digital Artist 120965 23000091
Zoey Meyer 3-D Artist 3-D Digital Artist 120965 23000090
Ethan Lee 3-D Artist 3-D Digital Artist 120965 23000089
John Fukushima 2-D Artist 2-D Compositor 120987 23000094
Pietro Gallo 2-D Artist 2-D Compositor 120987 23000095
Matthew Lane 2-D Artist 2-D Compositor 120987 23000099
Sean O'Hara 2-D Artist 2-D Compositor 120987 23000100
Kevin Hagell 2-D Artist 2-D Compositor 120987 23000098
Rob Gyorgy 2-D Artist 2-D Compositor 120987 23000097
Ted Gervan 2-D Artist 2-D Compositor 120987 23000096
Ted Gervan 3-D Artist 3-D Digital Artist 120965 23000088
Pete Dionne 3-D Artist 3-D Digital Artist 120965 23000087
Gilles Beloeil Animator Lighting Department 483 23000079
Francois Latremoille Animator Lighting Department 483 23000080
Jenny Blacklock Animator Lighting Department 483 23000078
Mike Alkan Animator Lighting Department 483 23000077
Eric Myles CG Supervisor Digital Film Supervisor 779 23000076
Thierry Latremoille Animator Lighting Department 483 23000081
Emily Rouch Animator Lighting Department 483 23000082
Martin Tardif Animator Lighting Department 483 23000086
Alex Stephan Animator Lighting Department 483 23000085
Tracey Saburretei Animator Lighting Department 483 23000084
Phil Dakin Animator Lighting Department 483 23000083
Ed Anders Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Maureen Terezakis Prosthetics Prosthetics Coordinator/Key Artist 120991 19000002
Christopher D Thompson Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Michael Roy Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Carol McDonald Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000012
Mark Cohen Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Frank Gelbrich Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
A J Vesak Aerial Director of Photography DOP/Camera Operator(Aerial Unit) 121063 6000015
Jana Fritsch Assistant Editor Additional Picture Editor 203 7000001
Bernd Wendlandt Music n/a 120781 8000001
Reinhard Besser Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Christopher Bell Assistant Editor 2nd Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Gary Lam Assistant Editor 2nd Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Warren Mazutinec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Dave Armstrong Color Timer Film Timer 120921 6000009
Kenn Elliott Colorist Final Colour Grading 120920 6000008
Brendan Rooney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jennifer Lewis Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000017
Ky Romanell DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000015
Joey Setter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Daniela Szentgrothy Post-Production Assistant Post-Production Supervisor(Germany) 120945 5000013
Mattias Neumann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Todd Elyzen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Manuel Karakas Projectionist n/a 121104 6000006
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Steven Winslow Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000005
Alan Lennox Camera Operator B Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000004
Doug Craik Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000003
Bernd Wendlandt Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000003
Trevor Hurst Music Arranger Programming 121019 8000004
W O'Hanlon Song ("Ancient Ambience") 120859 8000022
M Burns Song ("Ancient Ambience") 120859 8000023
T Brokeman Song ("Ancient Ambience") 120859 8000021
Andreas Bergh Song ("Synthetic Generation") 120859 8000020
Bernd Wendlandt Song ("Peace of Mind") 120859 8000019
Nightwish Song Performer ("Wish I Had An Angel") 120788 8000024
Mnemic Song Performer ("Ghost") 120788 8000025
Deathstars Song Performer ("Synthetic Generation") 120788 8000029
The Supernatural Boogies Song Performer ("Ancient Ambience") 120788 8000030
Angelzoom Song Performer ("Peace of Mind") 120788 8000028
Youssou N'Dour Song Performer ("Seven Seconds") 120788 8000027
Neneh Cherry Song Performer ("Seven Seconds") 120788 8000026
Youssou N'Dour Song ("Seven Seconds") 120859 8000018
Jonathan Sharp Song ("Seven Seconds") 120859 8000017
Bernd Wendlandt Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Peter Siedlaczek Music Supervisor Orchestra Recording Supervisor 120872 8000009
Uli Rath Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000007
Hugo Sanchez Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Manfred Honetschlager Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Manfred Honetschlager Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Trevor Hurst Performer Keyboards 120819 8000011
Neneh Cherry Song ("Seven Seconds") 120859 8000015
Cameron McVey Song ("Seven Seconds") 120859 8000016
Tuomas Holopainen Song ("Wish I Had An Angel") 120859 8000014
Trevor Hurst Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
Trevor Hurst Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Terry McKay Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Sean Campbell Actor First Mate 1 1000019
Sarah Deakins Actor Linda 1 1000020
Ryan Drescher Actor Young Boy 1 1000018
Malcom Scott Actor Delivery Guy 1 1000017
Michael P Northey Actor Guard 1 1000016
Daniel Cudmore Actor Agent Barr 1 1000021
Francoise Yip Actor Agent Cheung 1 1000022
Donna Lysell Actor Sarah Fischer 1 1000026
Ona Grauer Actor Agent Feenstra 1 1000027
Brendan Fletcher Actor Cabbie 1 1000025
Mike Dopud Actor Agent Turner 1 1000024
Ho Sung Pak Actor Agent Marko 1 1000023
Brad Turner Actor Beat Cop 1 1000015
Ed Anders Actor Pinkerton 1 1000014
Mathew Walker Actor Professor Hudgens 1 1000005
William Sanderson Actor Agent Miles 1 1000006
Frank C Turner Actor Fischer 1 1000004
Stephen Dorff Actor Commander Richards 1 1000003
Tara Reid Actor Aline Cedrac 1 1000002
Mark Atcheson Actor Captain Chernick 1 1000007
Darren Shahlavi Actor John 1 1000008
Dustyn Arthurs Actor Young Edward 1 1000012
Catherine Lough Haggquist Actor Krash 1 1000013
Kwesi Ameyaw Actor Deputy Adams 1 1000011
Craig Brunanski Actor 80's Sheriff 1 1000010
Karin Konoval Actor Sister Clara 1 1000009
John Fallon Actor Agent Yoneck 1 1000028
Rebekah Postey Actor Sophie 1 1000029
Daniel Clarke Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Bryan Knight Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000003
Paul Lukaitis Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Elan Mastai Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michael Roesch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alexis Hinde Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Kevin Leslie Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Heike Zweiker Post-Production Supervisor (Germany) 120796 5000010
Sara Irvine Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Melissa D. Patton Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Cathie McGaw Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Peter Scheerer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Sales Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Uwe Boll Director n/a 2 2000001
Shawn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Antonio Maiurano Actor Agent Tony 1 1000032
Dean Redman Actor Agent Richards 1 1000031
Robert Bruce Actor Crewman Barnes 1 1000030
Uwe Boll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Wolfgang Herold Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Frederic Demey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Philip Selkirk Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Bruno Bonnell Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Harry Rubin Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Peter Zweier Theme Music Additional Music(Main Theme) 120848 8000031
Oliver Lieber Theme Music Additional Music(Main Theme) 120848 8000032
Marco Raab Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Jochen Engelke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Gabriel Yorsten Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Tobias Fleig Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Konrad Birnbaum Rerecording Assistant Sound Post Assistant 120977 14000014
Yumiko Konomi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
FA Wollner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Tobias Fleig Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mix 230 14000024
Wolfgang Herold Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000025
Tim Richardson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Manuel Karakas Sound Editor Mix Editor 229 14000022
Dirk Kurock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Phillip Burger Rerecording Assistant Sound Post Assistant 120977 14000013
Annika Krieger Rerecording Assistant Sound Post Assistant 120977 14000012
Mark Klausmayer ADR Mixer (Vancouver) 227 14000003
Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer (Vancouver) 227 14000004
Walter Ledesma ADR Mixer (LA) 227 14000002
Jose Castelon ADR Mixer (LA) 227 14000001
Thyrza Richardson Tailor Cutter 120990 13000026
Deni King ADR Supervisor (Los Angeles) 219 14000005
Max Wanko ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Peter Roigk Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Tadeusz Mecskowski Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000011
Roland Platz Foley Foley Supervisor and Mixer 120961 14000009
Bob Holbrook Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Dave Hibbert Audio Mixer Walla Mixer 120812 14000007
Brent Gies Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging 120944 15000001
Johnny Walker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Neal Clarance Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000005
Kimberly Arnott Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000006
Ellis Foster Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000004
Madeleine Brettschneider Accountant (Herold & Besser Studios) 120802 16000003
Suzanne Clements Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Alan Homma Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Karyn Edwards Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Jane Grimston Legal Services Legal Assistant(Brightlight Pictures) 120857 18000005
William Terezakis Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor 120991 19000001
Tara Steele Legal Services Legal Assistant(Brightlight Pictures) 120857 18000004
Matthias Herold Legal Counsel Legal(Herold & Besser Studios) 120913 18000003
Arthur Evrensel Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Anne Jacobsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jesse Deacon Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Lawrence Ogden Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ross Pike Grip Grip Truck 365 15000007
Andrew Spencer-Phillips Grip n/a 365 15000005
John P O'Neill Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Don Gilley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
William F White Grip Grip/Electric Equipment 365 15000008
Robert L Redford Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Brad Smith Dolly Grip B Cam Dolly Grip 264 15000013
Tom Taipalus Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Brian Trotto Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Darren McLean Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Chris Madden Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000010
Monique Venier Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000025
Ricardo Stephens Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000024
Linda Ablack Art Department Set Dec Buyer 120843 9000018
Maureen Webb Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Chelsea Yusep Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Miko Laplante Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Hesham Abahmed Greensman n/a 201 9000015
Colleen Rogers Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Colleen Rogers Casting Associate Associate Casting Director(Canada) 160 10000003
Stephen Hegyes Executive (Brightlight Pictures) 120806 11000001
Dawn Williamson Executive Administration(Brightlight Pictures) 120806 11000002
Jennifer Melchioree Extras Casting Wrangler 120851 10000006
Kit Hayward Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Frederic Robinson Casting Assistant Assistant Casting Director 177 10000004
Gordon Fretter Greensman n/a 201 9000014
Alan Hemsworth Greensman Greens Best Boy 201 9000013
Wendy McAllister Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Andrew Currie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Peter Stratford Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Birdsall Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tink Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeremy Hanen Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Blair Cooley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
John Carr Greensman Greens 201 9000011
John McIntosh Greensman Greens 201 9000012
Angus MacDonell Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000010
Jan Reeves Painter Lead Painter 200 9000009
Natasha Muir Scenic Artist Key Scenic Artist 745 9000008
Trevor Herrmann Consultant SWAT Consultant 120784 12000001
Ron Blecker Consultant Military Consultant 120784 12000002
Harlow MacFarlane Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000015
Jim Gawley Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000016
Jackie Seo Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000014
Jamie Salmon Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000013
Chauney W Bawlf Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000012
Vincent Yoshida Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000017
Nick Moss Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000018
Russ Rickson Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000022
David Evans Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000023
Jun Huong Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000021
J P Mass Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000020
Chris Clarke Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000019
Bruce Houston Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000011
Richard Marmion Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Crew 120881 13000010
Maria Livingstone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Corinne Mameli Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Patti Bishop Assistant Costume Designer Assistant Designer 252 13000001
Hubert Henle Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000004
Michael Krauth Consultant DTS Consultant 120784 12000003
Honey-Dawn Faircrest Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000004
Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Audrey Wong Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Kathleen Howatt Makeup Assistant 1st Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000008
Lise Kuhr Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000007
Connie Parker Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000006
Christian Slater Actor Edward Carnby 1 1000001
Synopsis
You wake up in the middle of the night with the feeling someone is in the room with you. You get a flash of panic as you fumble for your bedside lamp. But when you turn on the light, no one is there. There is a world around us, a world most of us never see--or never want to see. As a child, Edward Carnby was given irrefutable proof of that world. He hasn't slept well since. Now, twenty years later, Edward is a paranormal investigator. When the irrational and the inexplicable become undeniable, he is there. He is not out to change your mind. But he may be the only one who can save your life. Now, the greatest mystery of Edward's past is about to become the most dangerous case he has ever faced. Nineteen people have disappeared, and they have only one thing in common--each one grew up in the same orphanage as Edward. Looking for answers, Edward learns that an ancient artifact of considerable power has been discovered in a long-lost shipwreck. Amidst mounting danger, he turns to Aline Cedrac, a brilliant anthropologist who's also his ex-flame--and the only person he really trusts. In a world of ancient evils, lost civilizations, shadowy government conspiracies, and deadly paranormal threats, Edward and Aline come together to confront a supernatural enemy unlike anything they've ever seen before--one whose very existence could threaten all humankind.