Double Impact (1991)

Double Impact
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor Alex 1 1000001
Ng Kwok Kai Actor 1st Chinese Smuggler 1 1000024
Bonnie Weis Assistant Accountant (Los Angeles) 120950 16000007
Alison Slater Assistant Accountant (Hong Kong) 120950 16000006
Ken To Production Auditor assistant auditor(Hong Kong technical crew) 120815 16000005
Adrian Hurley Motion Control location motion control crew 121053 19000001
Rhonda Jesse Accountant accounting 120802 16000004
Mike O'Brian Motion Control location motion control crew 121053 19000003
Andrew Millstein Motion Control location motion control crew 121053 19000005
Carlton Ashley Motion Control location motion control crew 121053 19000004
Pam Jackson Accountant accounting 120802 16000003
Paul Guglierlomo Motion Control location motion control crew 121053 19000002
Grace Dennis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lee Sai Hon Electrician (Hong Kong) 450 15000026
Sazuwan Ivan Electrician (Hong Kong technical crew) 450 15000025
Lam Ping Hon Electrician (Hong Kong technical crew) 450 15000024
Chow Kim Ho Electrician (Hong Kong technical crew) 450 15000023
Leung Tsui Fan Electrician (Hong Kong) 450 15000027
Gary Fung Dolly Grip (Hong Kong technical crew) 264 15000028
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator (USA) 120804 19000006
Jesse Mather Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000031
Joe Chan Best Boy Grip (Hong Kong technical crew) 265 15000030
Nick Fenton Cable Operator cableman(Hong Kong) 120964 15000029
Hasen Chun Accountant accounting 120802 16000002
Georges Bejue Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Bill Ryusaki Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Vernon Rieta Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Simon Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000020
James Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Danny Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Robbie Watts Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael D Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Thomas L Eason Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Scott Dickens Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
William Beavers Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Al Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jorge Casares Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jean-Claude van Damme Stunts fight choreography 240 19000010
Mark Stefanich Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Chow Kim Yin Electrician (Hong Kong technical crew) 450 15000022
Johnny Cheung Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Peter Malota Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Peter Lai Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Darryl Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dickey Beer Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Cheung Stunt Coordinator (Hong Kong) 120804 19000007
Deric Farrell Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Lisa M Shaw Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000011
Allen L Stone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Robert Thirlwell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Robert R Rutledge Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Steve Bushelman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Robert Waxman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jerry Stanford Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Craig Jaeger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Sam Shaw Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
J Allen Largent Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ella Tu Wardrobe Supervisor (Hong Kong technical crew) 120908 13000016
Gigi Choa Wardrobe Supervisor (Hong Kong technical crew) 120908 13000015
John M Young Wardrobe Supervisor (Hong Kong) 120908 13000014
Karen Wagner Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Richard Marx ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Norto Sepulveda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Robert R Rutledge Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Mathew Harmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Henry Barnston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
King Scott Warner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Itzhak Magal Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Rob Elsee Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Steve Rocha Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Cho Chung Ming Generator Operator (Hong Kong technical crew) 363 15000013
Ralph Krein Grip (Hong Kong) 365 15000012
Cheung Kwok Wah Gaffer (Hong Kong technical crew) 268 15000016
Raymond A Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Larry Frey Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tigr Mennett Electrician n/a 450 15000019
William Koski Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Wong Tsz Yan Grip (Hong Kong technical crew) 365 15000011
Sam Chu Fat Grip (Hong Kong technical crew) 365 15000010
George Papanickolas Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Lubin Grip n/a 365 15000003
Marlon Hall Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000002
Ken Adams Key Grip (Hong Kong) 263 15000001
Robert A Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Charlie Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000006
Lee Chu Wing Grip (Hong Kong technical crew) 365 15000009
Ko Wai Tung Grip (Hong Kong technical crew) 365 15000008
Jim Carroll Grip n/a 365 15000007
Azizan Chai Electrician (Hong Kong technical crew) 450 15000021
John Leslie Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Howard Wexler Other operator 120795 26000001
Jonathan Phillips Apprentice n/a 120976 25000033
Sarah Flack Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000032
Jose Salas Driver cook driver 273 25000031
Phil Carr-Forster Other operator 120795 26000002
Jay Koiwai Other standby painter 120795 26000003
Christopher Kelly Other painter 120795 26000007
Sally Romine Other painter 120795 26000006
Amanda J McDaniel Other painter 120795 26000005
Woodward Romine Jr. Other lead painter 120795 26000004
Tom Barlow Driver construction driver 273 25000030
Simon Murton Production production illustrator 120824 25000029
Ann Konz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Catherine Roehl Production Associate production controller 120822 25000022
Louis Soeder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Craig K Angell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Obee Oberman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Joe Chan Choong Hong Transportation Coordinator (Hong Kong technical crew) 271 25000025
Benny Au Yeung Hak Ming Set Production Assistant (Hong Kong) 371 25000028
Jerry Rector Stand-In photo double 121015 25000027
Jeff Rector Stand-In photo double 121015 25000026
Brian Densmore Other plasterer 120795 26000008
Richard G Murphy Other associate coordinator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000009
Thomas Steel Other recordist 120795 26000024
Douglas Kearns Other recordist 120795 26000023
Barbara Harris Other voice group coordinator 120795 26000022
Genevieve Lovitt Other coordinator 120795 26000021
Leilani McHugh Other optical line-up 120795 26000025
Jim Mini Other optical line-up 120795 26000026
Lynda Levy Unit Publicist (Hong Kong) 231 29000001
Charles May Other contact printing 120795 26000029
Chuck Bateman Other contact printing 120795 26000028
Curt Winn Other roto operator 120795 26000027
Judy Dolan Other projection company 120795 26000020
Chu Chung On Other location 120795 26000019
Ko Wah Ping Other standby painter(Hong Kong technical crew) 120795 26000013
Samuel Ho Sai Ming Other draughtsman(Hong Kong technical crew) 120795 26000012
Doris Chan Wai Yee Other draughtsman(Hong Kong technical crew) 120795 26000011
Mike Baltimore Other aid 120795 26000010
Jaffa Elias Other production secretary(Hong Kong technical crew) 120795 26000014
Candy Wong Yuen Fong Other production secretary(Hong Kong technical crew) 120795 26000015
Tong Bo Ming Other loader(Hong Kong) 120795 26000018
Amarjeet Singh Other co-captain(Hong Kong technical crew) 120795 26000017
Simon Ha Ming Keung Other captain(Hong Kong technical crew) 120795 26000016
William Enbrecht Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Paula Martone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Rick H Josephsen Special Effects (Hong Kong) 168 23000006
Rocky Allen Gehr Special Effects (Hong Kong) 168 23000005
Gregory C Landerer Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles) 241 23000004
Gene Grigg Special Effects Coordinator (Hong Kong) 241 23000003
Timothy J Moran Special Effects (Hong Kong) 168 23000007
Eric Rylander Special Effects (Los Angeles) 168 23000008
Geneveive Lovitt Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000012
John Chan Hau Chung Special Effects Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 514 23000011
Carl Rylander Special Effects (Los Angeles) 168 23000010
Lee Alan McConnell Special Effects (Los Angeles) 168 23000009
Steve Rundell Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects producer and supervisor 249 23000002
Bill Neil Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects producer and supervisor 249 23000001
Lars Peterson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Peter Bunch Construction Foreman (Hong Kong) 277 21000010
Steven C Voll Construction Foreman (Los Angeles) 277 21000009
Tom Spinney Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Ward Welton Construction Coordinator (Hong Kong) 276 21000012
Pamela Spurrier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stephen Wong Catering caterer(Hong Kong technical crew) 120954 22000004
Henry Biddle Catering cook assistant 120954 22000003
Victoria Manlangit Craft Service (Hong Kong technical crew) 120903 22000002
Neal Thompson Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000013
Ken Adachi Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Henry Fong Ka Wong Production Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 275 25000012
Kwok Wai Ki Production Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 275 25000011
Barry Ho Yau To Production Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 275 25000010
Chiu Ka Yu Production Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 275 25000009
Tommy Wan Kwong Fai Production Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 275 25000013
Donn Berdahl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michael Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Frank Kirkland Santoyo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Judd Rea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ralph Scherer Production Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 275 25000008
Mark Mathis Production Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 275 25000007
Alex Walker Assistant carpenter's helper 120820 25000001
Chan Ching Kan Props propsman(Hong Kong technical crew) 120817 24000004
Michael Milgrom Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
E Scott Ratliff Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Gregor Wilson Assistant carpenter's helper 120820 25000002
Susan Haight Assistant (to Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000003
Amy Lee Assistant (to Sheldon Lettich) 120820 25000006
Stephanie Golden-Falcon Assistant (to Sheldon Lettich) 120820 25000005
Aud Liv Dashiell Hoffman Assistant (to Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000004
Stephanie Ward Wardrobe Assistant (Hong Kong) 120809 13000012
Jessie Dai Mei Ling Wardrobe Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 120809 13000010
Jean-Claude van Damme Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Peter Krikes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Sheldon Lettich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Meerson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joel Douglas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Allen Wan Tak Fai Unit Production Manager (Hong Kong technical crew) 182 5000002
Philip Lee Production Manager (Hong Kong Technical Crew) 305 5000006
Evzen Kolar Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Steven Brown Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Chu Chung On Unit Manager (Hong Kong) 120832 5000003
Kamel Krifa Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Charles Wang Associate Producer (Hong Kong) 171 3000008
Jean-Claude van Damme Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ashok Amritraj Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andy Armstrong Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Vic Armstrong Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Rick Nathanson Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Moshe Diamant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sheldon Lettich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Terry Martin Carr Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Charles Layton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Thomas J Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sarah Yuen Location Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 120947 5000023
Venus Cheuk Yuen Yi Production Coordinator (Hong Kong technical crew) 162 5000022
Katherine Shaw Production Coordinator (Hong Kong) 162 5000021
Oriana J Bielawski Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000020
Peter Chu Chi Hung Location Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 120947 5000024
Marge Paine DGA Trainee (Hong Kong) 120878 5000025
Richard Merryman Camera Operator (Hong Kong) 239 6000004
Bill Neil Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
John McCallum Director of Photography (Hong Kong) 120780 6000002
Richard H Kline Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Judith Whitehead Script Supervisor (Hong Kong) 191 5000019
Elizabeth Barton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Weigo Lee Kwok Wai Assistant Director (Hong Kong technical crew) 163 5000012
Ken Su Wai Keung Assistant Director (Hong Kong technical crew) 163 5000011
Jim Lansbury Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000010
David Kelly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Terry Needham Assistant Director (Hong Kong) 163 5000013
Amy Sheun Ka Wai Assistant Director (Hong Kong) 163 5000014
Molly Allen Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Neil MacDonald Location Manager (Hong Kong technical crew) 193 5000016
Kate Yurka Assistant Director (Hong Kong) 163 5000015
Sheldon Lettich Director n/a 2 2000001
Georges Bejue Actor Thug Who Mauls Danielle 1 1000048
Donn Berdahl Actor Karate Instructor 1 1000017
Dave Lea Actor 2nd Karate Student 1 1000016
Jack Gilardi Jr. Actor 1st Karate Student 1 1000015
Eugene Choy Actor Mr Chen 1 1000014
Chan Siu Sing Actor Dockworker 1 1000018
Kamel Krifa Actor Mah Jong Manager 1 1000019
Leo Lee Actor Dockworker 1 1000023
Christopher Leung Actor Crewman on Alex's Boat 1 1000022
Alonna Shaw Actor Danielle Wilde 1 1000021
Galen Yuen Actor Smuggler 1 1000020
Julie Strain Actor Student 1 1000013
Sarah Yuen Actor Nun at Orphanage 1 1000012
Paul Aylett Actor Baby Alex 1 1000006
Alicia M Stevenson Actor Baby Chad 1 1000005
Wu Fong Lung Actor Chinese Nurse 1 1000004
Sarah-Jane Varley Actor Katherine Wagner 1 1000003
Andy Armstrong Actor Paul Wagner 1 1000007
Alan Scarfe Actor Nigel Griffith 1 1000008
Philip Chan Yan Kin Actor Raymond Zhang 1 1000011
Bolo Yeung Actor Moon 1 1000010
Geoffrey Lewis Actor Frank Avery 1 1000009
Chow Kwok Po Actor 2nd Chinese Smuggler 1 1000026
Yu Wai Keung Actor 3rd Chinese Smuggler 1 1000027
Evan Lurie Actor Klimax Klub Bouncer 1 1000042
Chan Siu Wah Actor Klimax Klub Gangster 1 1000041
Eric Ng Actor Klimax Klub Gangster 1 1000040
Tam Chum To Actor Klimax Klub Gangster 1 1000039
Roland Lor Actor Klimax Klub Manager 1 1000043
Jennifer Stone Actor Klimax Klub Hostess 1 1000044
Johnny Cheung Actor Thug on Container 1 1000047
Wong Chung Ching Actor Walkie Talkie Thug 1 1000046
Rita Lau Actor Hostess With Frank 1 1000045
Peter Malota Actor Body Guard With Spurs 1 1000038
David Ho Actor Big Thug Outside Lab 1 1000037
Lee Bing Chiu Actor 2nd Triad Thug 1 1000031
Lee Tat Chiu Actor 1st Triad Thug 1 1000030
Shum Kin Sang Actor Hong Kong Marine Police 1 1000029
Simon Cheung Actor Hong Kong Marine Police 1 1000028
Wong Chi Kin Actor 3rd Triad Thug 1 1000032
John Cheung Actor Gateman for Triad 1 1000033
Ching Wai Chung Actor Card Playing Guard 1 1000036
Cory Everson Actor Kara 1 1000035
Tsang Sing Kwok Actor 2nd Gateman 1 1000034
Juergen Walther Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000005
Stanley Hung Camera Operator (Hong Kong technical crew) 239 6000006
Cyrus Ho Kim Hung Lead Person leadman(Hong Kong technical crew) 120957 9000021
Douglas McKay Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Jay Koiwai Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000019
Michael A Mitchell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Amy Ryder Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Gae S. Buckley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Jay Johnson Art Department roto artist 120843 9000027
Clare Wang Art Department Coordinator (Hong Kong technical crew) 195 9000026
Mak Chi Chung Assistant Art Director (Hong Kong technical crew) 315 9000025
Chung Yee Fung Assistant Art Director (Hong Kong technical crew) 315 9000024
Timothy E Walton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Neil Hochhalter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Fred Lucky Storyboard Artist story boards 199 9000010
Greg Van Horn Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Shelley Lynn Warner Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Chung Tak Cheung Swing Gang (Hong Kong technical crew) 434 9000007
Jess Moreno Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Alexander L Carle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Michael Vojvoda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Mark Travis Little Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Robert J Roule Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
James Tarzia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Coral Leigh Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Michele Knepp Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Deborah Everton Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tong Chi Leung Translator special effects interpreter(Hong Kong technical crew) 741 12000003
Deborah Slate Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Karen Asano-Myers Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Akehurst May Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Hong Kong technical crew) 121007 13000009
Katalin Elek Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000008
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Ben Fung Kwok Kee Hair Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 120989 13000006
Tommy Kowk Kim Lok Translator special effects interpreter(Hong Kong technical crew) 741 12000002
Robert Easton Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Belinda Gardea Location Casting Hong Kong casting assistant(Hong Kong technical crew) 120864 10000006
Eric Yuen Chi Ming Location Casting Hong Kong casting assistant(Hong Kong technical crew) 120864 10000005
Winnie Lak Location Casting Hong Kong casting(Hong Kong technical crew) 120864 10000004
Amy Lee Location Casting Hong Kong casting 120864 10000003
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Brad Arensman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Dion Hatch Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000004
Steve Rundell Supervisor n/a 120845 11000003
Bill Neil Supervisor n/a 120845 11000002
Gary Sheets Swing Gang key swing 434 9000006
Rosa Pang Shiu Cheung Art Director (Hong Kong technical crew) 183 9000005
Todd A Dos Reis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Mark R Jackson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000020
Doug Adams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000019
Michael Gfelner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000018
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Gray Marshall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000023
Mauricio Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hong Kong technical crew) 120849 6000027
Yuen Chi Kin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hong Kong technical crew) 120849 6000026
Kenny Lam Ping Wah Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hong Kong technical crew) 120849 6000025
Picha Srisanee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000024
Bill Soares Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hong Kong) 120849 6000017
Robert Montgomery Camera optical camera 120798 6000016
Peter Jensen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Cheung King Nin Camera Operator (Hong Kong) 239 6000009
Jimmy Wong Camera Operator (Hong Kong technical crew) 239 6000008
David Choi Camera Operator (Hong Kong technical crew) 239 6000007
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Ernest Miller Camera optical camera 120798 6000015
Steve Mayer Camera optical camera 120798 6000014
Eugene Eyerly Camera optical camera 120798 6000013
Luk Wah Wai Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hong Kong technical crew) 120849 6000028
Ho Chi Tong Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hong Kong) 120849 6000029
Arthur Kempel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tommy Cheung Assistant Editor assistant film editor(Hong Kong) 203 7000009
Gipsy Chang Assistant Editor assistant film editor(Hong Kong) 203 7000008
John Shepphird Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jeff Rona Performer synthesizer performer 120819 8000002
John Jay Moore Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Okowita Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Eric Lam Yau Sang Set Decorator (Hong Kong technical crew) 165 9000003
Suzette Sheets Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Seidelman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Andrew Doerfer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dan Valliere Color Timer optical color timing 120921 6000033
Cliff Lipson Photography still photographer(Los Angeles) 120835 6000032
Richard Wiseman Photography still photographer(Hong Kong) 120835 6000031
Sam Cherroff Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000030
Ed Sogg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000034
Mark Conte Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brent White Editing n/a 120901 7000004
C Marie Davis Editor effects editor 172 7000003
J Allen Largent Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nelson Chung Wardrobe Assistant (Hong Kong technical crew) 120809 13000011
Synopsis
Twin brothers meet, after being raised apart in different cultures, and take on the Chinese mafia in Hong Kong to avenge the murder of their parents and to reclaim their stolen inheritance.