Anaconda (1997)

Anaconda
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adventure, Thriller, Horror
Keywords Anaconda (franchise), animal
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Michael Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Dain Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Eddie L Watkins Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jeff Podgurski Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Jennifer S Badger Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Patrick J Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000052
April Weeden-Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Robin Griffin Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Joel Harlow Visual Effects internal snake effects(Steve Johnson's XFX Inc) 419 23000005
John Nelson Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Aileen Timmers Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Colin Campbell Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000008
Jason Dowdeswell Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000010
Ann Monn Visual Effects high speed compositor 419 23000009
Terry P Chapman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Chuck Gasper Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Michael A Muscarella Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Beatriz Castro Construction Coordinator (Brazil crew) 276 21000002
Todd A Johnson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Director 249 23000001
Phil Minsky Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Terry James Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000035
Wilson Kwok Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000013
Scott Riley Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000012
Rick Ray Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000011
Jonathan Horton Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000014
Joss Geidusheck Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000015
Tom Hsui Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000017
Krissy Luster Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000016
Ed Roberts Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000010
David Knight Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000009
John Williams Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000004
Dave Caldwell Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000003
Alan Cooney Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000005
Stephanie Englert Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000006
John Titus Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000008
Steve Blumenkrantz Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000007
John Raff Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000018
Alan Schier Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000019
Alfonso Maldonado Animatronics animatronics snake set support(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000030
Ernie Ferrel Animatronics animatronics snake set support(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000029
Tony Lawson Animatronics animatronics snake set support(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000028
Alex Contreras Animatronics animatronics snake set support(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000031
Eric Fiedler Animatronics animatronic designer(Steve Johnson's XFX Inc) 121102 19000032
Leon Laderach Prosthetics prosthetic designer(Steve Johnson's XFX Inc) 120991 19000034
Robert Newton Animatronics animatronic assistant(Steve Johnson's XFX Inc) 121102 19000033
Mark Terzich Animatronics animatronics snake set support(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000027
Lance Beard Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000026
Manuel Contreras Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000021
Gary Reyes Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000020
Ted Rogers Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000022
Marta Fuentealba Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000023
Mike Pendergast Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000025
Garrick McNey Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000024
John Shourt Visual Effects digital paint/roto artist 419 23000011
Suzy Brown Visual Effects digital paint/roto artist 419 23000012
Lisa Kramer Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Ricardo Karam Production production liaison(Brazil crew) 120824 25000020
Lizette Martins De Lima Transportation transportation office manager(Brazil crew) 120992 25000019
Joe Fama Other general foreman 120795 26000001
Serge Genitempo Other stand-by painter 120795 26000002
Pat Curtin Other marine coordinator(Brazil crew) 120795 26000004
Luisa Dantas Other production secretary(Brazil crew) 120795 26000003
Gregory Nutt Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Leo Wery Transportation Captain (Brazil crew) 272 25000017
Fred Aghajanian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Richard Ronkon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Adeniyi Paris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Helio Bodini Production Assistant (Brazil crew) 275 25000014
Robert Hunter Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Marcus LeBov Production Associate Production Assistant(On set - Production Associate) 120822 25000015
Pete Nichols Other marine water coordinator(Brazil crew) 120795 26000005
Frank Welker Other Anaconda vocal effects 120795 26000006
Derrick Quarles Other film recordist 120795 26000017
Ken Kurras Other film recordist 120795 26000016
Katya Culberg Other systems administration 120795 26000015
Steve Seccor Other herpetologist 120795 26000018
Ms. Rachel Frazin Other Production Assistant 120795 26000019
Mira S. Tweti Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dr. Napoleon A Chagnon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Audrea Topps-Harjo Other software coordinator 120795 26000014
David Tanner Other software engineer 120795 26000013
Nori Honda Other scupltural design(Steve Johnson's XFX Inc) 120795 26000008
Gary A. Hecker Other Anaconda vocal effects 120795 26000007
Mark Killingsworth Other cosmetics(Steve Johnson's XFX Inc) 120795 26000009
Rodney Iwashina Other match mover 120795 26000010
Michael Chmilar Other software engineer 120795 26000012
Bruce Navsky Other software engineer 120795 26000011
Gabrielle Gliniak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kristen Kurczak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Eric Armstrong Animation Supervisor animation supervision 120918 23000023
John Berri Effects Assistant Visual Effects Assistant Editor 120922 23000022
Chris Decedue Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000021
Rob Engle Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000024
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000025
Manny Wong Animator lead technical animator 483 23000027
Kelvin Lee Animator lead animator 483 23000026
Bruce Tartaglia Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000020
Elisabeth Arko Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000019
Gimo Chanphianamvong Visual Effects digital paint/roto artist 419 23000014
Nancy Evans Visual Effects digital paint/roto artist 419 23000013
Felix Ojeda III Visual Effects digital paint/roto artist 419 23000015
Jacquie Barnbrook Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000016
Rob Groome Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000018
Darcy Fray Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator 120922 23000017
Kevin Hudson Animator lead modeler/animator 483 23000028
Alex Sokoloff Animator n/a 483 23000029
Rebecca Hilliard Assistant (to Beau Marks) 120820 25000004
Karen Juncosa Assistant (to Verna Harrah) 120820 25000003
Betsy Sullenger Assistant (to Susan Ruskin) 120820 25000002
Arlene Rodriguez Assistant (to Jennifer Lopez) 120820 25000005
Ronald Riser Assistant (to Ice Cube) 120820 25000006
Craig Comstock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gloria Tacchino Assistant (to Eric Stoltz) 120820 25000007
Alison Ferber Assistant (to Luis Llosa) 120820 25000001
Tracy Farrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Vallone Animator n/a 483 23000031
David G Simmons Animator n/a 483 23000030
Michael J Travers Animator n/a 483 23000032
Raquel Morales 3-D Artist 3-D texture painter 120965 23000033
Monica Rochlin Assistant Props (Brazil crew) 120904 24000002
John Sweeney Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Ty Boyce Animatronics (Edge Innovations) 121102 19000002
Walt Conti Animatronics animatronic effects 121102 19000001
Robert C Carlson Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000006
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Toca Seabra Camera Operator aerial camera operator(Brazil crew) 239 6000004
Alex Touyart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Marcos Menescal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Brazil crew) 120849 6000008
F Mako Koiwai Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ned Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Walt Fraser Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Allen Blaisdell Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Valeria Amorim Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Brazil crew) 162 5000015
Kris Fullan Martinez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Joe Fordham Production Coordinator (Steve Johnson's XFX Inc) 162 5000016
Justine M Hebron Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Bill Butler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jane E Graves Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Roy Bean Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
David George Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000012
Margaret Liu Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Ronald Eng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Benjamin Rapoport Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("Dio Che Nell'alma Infondere (from opera 'Don Carlo')) 120781 8000002
J H Arrufat Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Wright Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Van Redin Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Pete Romano Photography underwater photography 120835 6000013
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Michael R Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Anderson Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Gregg London Editor film editor 172 7000002
John Decker Technical Director n/a 491 5000013
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith Technical Director n/a 491 5000012
Verna Harrah Producer n/a 3 3000001
Beau Marks Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Luis Llosa Director n/a 2 2000001
Leonard Rabinowitz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carole Little Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ralph P Horan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Susan Ruskin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Danny Trejo Actor Poacher 1 1000009
Vincent Castellanos Actor Mateo 1 1000008
Jon Voight Actor Paul Sarone 1 1000003
Ice Cube Actor Danny Rich 1 1000002
Eric Stoltz Actor Dr Steven Cale 1 1000004
Jonathan Hyde Actor Warren Westridge 1 1000005
Kari Wuhrer Actor Denise Kalberg 1 1000007
Owen Wilson Actor Gary Dixon 1 1000006
Beau Marks Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Andy Fickman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Katia Lund Assistant Director (Brazil crew) 163 5000007
Lisanne Sartor Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Rosemarie Unite Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Deborah Laub Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Flavio Chaves Location Manager (Brazil crew) 193 5000009
Serge Sretschinsky Technical Director n/a 491 5000011
Elizabeth Barton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Bruce Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Hans Bauer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Mandel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Cash Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jack Epps Jr. Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Caique Martins Ferreira Unit Production Manager (Brazil crew) 182 5000002
James R. Dyer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Sylvester Performer ("Dio Che Nell'alma Infondere (from opera 'Don Carlo')) 120819 8000004
Vladimir Chernov Performer ("Dio Che Nell'alma Infondere (from opera 'Don Carlo')) 120819 8000005
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Steve Birkett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Larry Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Drake Jenevein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ines Miranda Wardrobe Assistant (Brazil crew) 120809 13000010
Maria Beatriz B Salgado Wardrobe Assistant (Brazil crew) 120809 13000009
Monique Salvato ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Avram D Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Destiny Borden Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Daniel Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Rick Franklin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Walter Royle Jr. Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Cliff Sperry Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Edward C Peters Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Rick Senteno Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000008
Gene Kelly Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tiffany V Reinhard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Alfredo Netto Production Accountant (Brazil crew) 282 16000002
Nestro Eduardo Segovia Gaffer (Brazil crew) 268 15000004
Dave Maddux Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Ed Fassl Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Douglas B Arnold Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Nilo Vital Key Grip (Brazil crew) 263 15000002
Phil Sloane Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sonia Regina Silva Makeup (Brazil crew) 353 13000008
Ken Diaz Makeup Jon Voight's makeup 353 13000007
Oscar Ramos Art Director (Brazil crew) 183 9000005
Barry Chusid Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Caryn Marcus Set Decorator (Brazil crew) 165 9000003
Martin A Kline Art Director (special effects) 183 9000006
Cristina Cirne Set Dresser (set decorator) (Brazil crew) 197 9000007
Tom Reta Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Randy Bostic Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Dan May Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kirk M Petruccelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephen Marley Song ("Tispy Dazy") 120859 8000007
Metropolitan Opera Orchestra Performer ("Dio Che Nell'alma Infondere (from opera 'Don Carlo')) 120819 8000006
Ice Cube Song ("Foe Life") 120859 8000008
Mack 10 Song n/a 120859 8000009
Mack 10 Song Performer ("Foe Life") 120788 8000011
Ziggy Marley & The Melody Make Song Performer ("Tispy Dazy") 120788 8000010
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Papsidera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Roberto M Carneiro Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Kathy Monderine Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Dino Ganziano Hair Jon Voight's hair 120794 13000003
D B Gilbert Mann Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Dayne Johnson Makeup n/a 353 13000006
James Kail Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Debra Silverman Research research coordinator 458 12000001
Dee Storm Supervisor negative supervisor 120845 11000006
Glen Harmon Supervisor greens supervisor 120845 11000001
Debora DaSilva Medeiros Extras Casting (Brazil crew) 120851 10000003
Lennie MacDonald Supervisor cosmetic supervisor(Steve Johnson's XFX Inc) 120845 11000002
John McLaughlin Supervisor computer graphic supervisor 120845 11000003
Caroline Allen Supervisor software supervisor 120845 11000005
Richard Moster Supervisor software supervisor 120845 11000004
Jennifer Lopez Actor Terri Flores 1 1000001
Synopsis
A filmmaker and an anthropologist travel to the Amazon to shoot a documentary about a mysterious local tribe, but discover far more than they planned.