Chicken Little (2005)

Chicken Little
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Animated
Keywords 3-D, alien, baseball, bird, chicken, father/son, firefighter, friends, hero, outcast, outsider, school, small town, UFO
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zach Braff Voice Chicken Little 475 1000001
Garry Marshall Voice Buck Cluck 475 1000002
Don Knotts Voice Mayor Turkey Lurkey 475 1000003
Patrick Stewart Voice Mr. Woolensworth 475 1000004
Amy Sedaris Voice Foxy Loxy 475 1000005
Steve Zahn Voice Runt of the Litter 475 1000006
Joan Cusack Voice Abby Mallard 475 1000007
Wallace Shawn Voice Principal Fetchit 475 1000008
Harry Shearer Voice Dog Announcer 475 1000009
Fred Willard Voice Melvin/Alien Dad 475 1000010
Catherine O'Hara Voice Tina/Alien Mom 475 1000011
Patrick Warburton Voice Alien Cop 475 1000012
Adam West Voice Ace/Hollywood Chicken Little 475 1000013
Mark Walton Voice Goosey Loosey 475 1000014
Mark Dindal Voice Morkubine Porcupine, Coach 475 1000015
Dan Molina Voice Fish Out of Water 475 1000016
Joe Whyte Voice Rodriguez, Acorn Mascot, Umpire 475 1000017
Sean Elmore Voice Kirby-Alien Kid 475 1000018
Evan Dunn Voice Kirby-Alien Kid 475 1000019
Matthew Josten Voice Kirby-Alien Kid 475 1000020
Kellie Hoover Voice Mama Runt 475 1000021
Will Finn Voice Hollywood Fish 475 1000022
Dara McGarry Voice Hollywood Abby 475 1000023
Mark Kennedy Voice Hollywood Runt 475 1000024
Brad Abrell Voice n/a 475 1000025
Tom Amundsen Voice n/a 475 1000026
Steve Bencich Voice n/a 475 1000027
Greg Berg Voice n/a 475 1000028
Julianne Buescher Voice n/a 475 1000029
David Cowgill Voice n/a 475 1000030
Terri Douglas Voice n/a 475 1000031
Chris Edgerly Voice n/a 475 1000032
Amanda Fein Voice n/a 475 1000033
Caitlin Fein Voice n/a 475 1000034
Patrick Fraley Voice n/a 475 1000035
Eddie Frierson Voice n/a 475 1000036
Jackie Gonneau Voice n/a 475 1000037
Archie Hahn Voice n/a 475 1000038
Jason Harris Voice n/a 475 1000039
Brittney Harvey Voice n/a 475 1000040
Brian Herskowitz Voice n/a 475 1000041
Amanda Kaplan Voice n/a 475 1000042
Nathan Kress Voice n/a 475 1000043
Anne Lockhart Voice n/a 475 1000044
Connor Matheus Voice n/a 475 1000045
Mona Marshall Voice n/a 475 1000046
Scott Menville Voice n/a 475 1000047
Rene Mujica Voice n/a 475 1000048
Jonathan Nichols Voice n/a 475 1000049
Paul Pape Voice n/a 475 1000050
Aaron Spann Voice n/a 475 1000051
Pepper Sweeney Voice n/a 475 1000052
Mark Dindal Director n/a 2 2000001
Randy Fullmer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Del Vecho Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Ron Friedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Bencich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ron Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Sara Parriott Screenplay Additional Screenplay Material 120778 4000004
Josann McGibbon Screenplay Additional Screenplay Material 120778 4000005
Mark Dindal Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Mark Kennedy Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Robert Baird Story By Additional Story Material 120779 4000008
Daniel Gerson Story By Additional Story Material 120779 4000009
Paul Lanum Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Tracey Miller-Zarneke Production Manager Story(Production Department Manager) 305 5000002
Philip Cohen Production Manager Story(Production Department Manager) 305 5000003
Charlene Moncrief Production Manager Story(Production Department Manager) 305 5000004
Vicki Case Production Manager Administrative Manager 305 5000005
Peter Vaughan Production Manager Asst. Mgr. Production Communication 305 5000006
Andrew Page Production Manager Music Production Manager 305 5000007
Christopher Mihaly Production Manager Production Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 305 5000008
Letha Burchard Production Manager Production Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 305 5000009
Mark Carlson Production Manager Production Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 305 5000010
Daniel Kim Production Manager Production Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 305 5000011
Maxim Senin Production Manager Production Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 305 5000012
Tim Stapleton Production Manager Production Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 305 5000013
Berenice Robinson Post-Production Supervisor Post Production Director 120796 5000014
Robert Bagley Post-Production Supervisor Digital Imaging Post Supervisor 120796 5000015
Brent Hall Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Valerie Flueger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Heidi Andersen Project Manager Project Manager Software(Production Department Manager) 120994 5000018
Benjamin Lemon Project Manager Manager of Disk Space 120994 5000019
Brenda McGirl Project Manager Manager of Disk Space 120994 5000020
Brad Brooks Video Playback Editorial/Playback Tools(The Process Software Group) 505 6000001
Charles Deal Video Playback Editorial/Playback Tools(The Process Software Group) 505 6000002
James Hurrell Video Playback Editorial/Playback Tools(The Process Software Group) 505 6000003
Kevin Keech Video Playback Editorial/Playback Tools(The Process Software Group) 505 6000004
Kimberly Keech Video Playback Editorial/Playback Tools(The Process Software Group) 505 6000005
Catherine Lam Video Playback Editorial/Playback Tools(The Process Software Group) 505 6000006
Joe Suzow Video Playback Editorial/Playback Tools(The Process Software Group) 505 6000007
Terence Worley Video Playback Editorial/Playback Tools(The Process Software Group) 505 6000008
William Fadness Film Lab Supervisor(Film and Digital Services) 120850 6000009
Christopher Gee Film Lab Technical Supervisor(Film and Digital Services) 120850 6000010
John Derderian Film Lab Operator(Film and Digital Services) 120850 6000011
Tim Peeler Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000012
Bruce Tauscher Color Timer Digital Color Timing Supervisor 120921 6000013
Chris de la Guardia Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Dan Molina Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Mertens Editing Additional Editorial 120901 7000002
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas Editing Additional Editorial 120901 7000003
Ellen Keneshea Editing Additional Editorial 120901 7000004
Mark Hester Editing Additional Editorial 120901 7000005
Bill Barry Editing Editorial(Production Department Manager) 120901 7000006
Catherine Apple Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Carol Folgate Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
John Debney Composer Composer/Conductor 120836 8000001
Hans Zimmer Lyrics ("Nants' Ingonyama") 120871 8000002
Lebo M Lyrics ("Nants' Ingonyama") 120871 8000003
Booker White Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000004
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor Songs Contractor 121013 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000006
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000007
Lydia Paweski Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000008
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000009
Deniece Larocca-Hall Music Coordinator Pre-Production Music Coordinator 206 8000010
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor Song Music Editor 214 8000011
Jim Harrison Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000012
Jeff Carson Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000013
Steve Shapiro Music Producer Character Performance Tracks Producer/Arranger 323 8000014
Melanie Hoyson Music Supervisor Score Production Supervisor 120872 8000015
Brad Dechter Original Music Supervising Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Michael Watts Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Don Nemitz Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Robert Wolff Original Music Orchestral Assembly 120838 8000023
John Williams Performer Music Performer("Raiders of the Lost Ark Theme") 120819 8000024
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000025
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000026
Wolfgang Amadeus Score Recording n/a 120840 8000027
Ed Robertson Song ("One Little Slip") 120859 8000028
Steven Page Song ("One Little Slip") 120859 8000029
Jimmy Webb Song ("All I Know") 120859 8000030
Danny Sembello Song ("Stir It Up") 120859 8000031
Alta Willis Song ("Stir It Up") 120859 8000032
Otha Hayes Song ("Shake A Tail Feather") 120859 8000033
Verlie Rice Song ("Shake A Tail Feather") 120859 8000034
Andre Williams Song ("Shake A Tail Feather") 120859 8000035
Robert Clivilles Song ("Gonna Make You Sweat") 120859 8000036
Frederick Williams Song ("Gonna Make You Sweat") 120859 8000037
Freddie Mercury Song ("We Are The Champions") 120859 8000038
Victoria Beckham Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000039
Mel B Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000040
Emma Bunton Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000041
Melanie Chisholm Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000042
Geri Halliwell Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000043
Matt Rowbottom Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000044
Richard Stannard Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000045
Barry Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000046
Maurice Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000047
Robin Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000048
Carole King Song ("It's Too Late") 120859 8000049
Toni Stern Song ("It's Too Late") 120859 8000050
William Berry Song ("It's the End of the World As We Know It") 120859 8000051
Peter Buck Song ("It's the End of the World As We Know It") 120859 8000052
Michael Mills Song ("It's the End of the World As We Know It") 120859 8000053
Michael Stipe Song ("It's the End of the World As We Know It") 120859 8000054
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000055
Frederick Perren Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000056
Julius Dixon Song ("Lollipop") 120859 8000057
Beverly Ross Song ("Lollipop") 120859 8000058
Nickolas Ashford Song ("Ain't No Mountain High Enough") 120859 8000059
Valerie Simpson Song ("Ain't No Mountain High Enough") 120859 8000060
Elton John Song ("Don't Go Breaking My Heart") 120859 8000061
Bernie Taupin Song ("Don't Go Breaking My Heart") 120859 8000062
Barenaked Ladies Song Performer ("One Little Slip") 120788 8000063
Five Fighting Song Performer ("All I Know") 120788 8000064
Patti LaBelle Song Performer ("Stir It Up") 120788 8000065
Joss Stone Song Performer ("Stir It Up") 120788 8000066
The Cheetah Girls Song Performer ("Shake A Tail Feather") 120788 8000067
R.E.M. Song Performer ("It's the End of the World As We Know It") 120788 8000069
Diana Ross Song Performer ("Ain't No Mountain High Enough") 120788 8000070
John Williams Theme Music ("Raiders of the Lost Ark Theme") 120848 8000071
David Womersley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ian Gooding Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dan Cooper Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Kennedy Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000004
John Norton Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Tom Ellery Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Jeff Ranjo Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Mark Walton Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Kevin Deters Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Don Hall Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Chris Williams Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Michael Lester Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Christopher Ure Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000013
Dean Wellins Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000014
Nathan Greno Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000015
Byron Howard Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000016
Aurian Redson Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000017
Jennifer Rudin Pearson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Matthew Beck Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000003
David Reynolds Dialogue Consultant Additional Dialogue 1511 12000001
Sandra Loh Dialogue Consultant Additional Dialogue 1511 12000002
Nelson Kole Dialogue Coach Vocal Coaching 538 12000003
Sam Kriger Dialogue Coach Vocal Coaching 538 12000004
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting ADR Group Voice Casting 2515 14000002
Linda Folk ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000003
Chris Pinkston Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
F Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
James Sandweiss Dubbing Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer 120923 14000006
Doc Kane Dubbing Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer 120923 14000007
Gabriel Guy Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000008
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Robert Sephton Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects/Foley Editor 327 14000018
Vince Caro Sound Recordist Additional Dialogue Recordist 331 14000019
Robert Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Liza Breuninger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Frank Knittel Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Lisamarie Worley Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Hi Hat Choreographer (Dance Reference) 120803 17000001
Steve Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dale Mayeda Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000002
James Melton Visual Effects Editor Animation Editor/Track Reader 614 23000003
Hermann Schmidt Visual Effects Editor Animation Editor/Track Reader 614 23000004
Thomas Cardone Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000005
Karen DeJong Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000006
Colin Eckart Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000007
Sean Eckols Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000008
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000009
Carol Hayden Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000010
Alessandro Jacomini Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000011
Adolph Lusinsky Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000012
Kelly McGraw Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000013
Gregory Miller Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000014
Kevin Nelson Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000015
Jeff Ranjo Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000016
Daniel Read Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000017
Michelle Robinson Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000018
Leonard Robledo Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000019
Kyle Strawitz Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000020
Matsune Suzuki Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000021
Charles Tappan Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000022
Umakanth Thumrugoti Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000023
Jason Strahs Visual Effects Look Development(Production Department Manager) 419 23000024
Eric Powers Animation Supervisor Technical Supervisor 120918 23000025
Eamonn Butler Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000026
Kent Martin Animation Director Senior TD(Character Set-Up) 740 23000027
Mark Hammel Animation Director Sr. TD(Look Development) 740 23000028
Tal Lancaster Animation Director Sr. TD(Look Development) 740 23000029
Charles Colladay Animation Director Look Development TD 740 23000030
Marcus Hobbs Animation Director Look Development TD 740 23000031
Stephen Hwan Animation Director Look Development TD 740 23000032
Mohit Kallianpur Animation Director Look Development TD 740 23000033
Heather Pritchett Animation Director Look Development TD 740 23000034
Mark Hammel Animation Director Sr. TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000035
Sean Jenkins Animation Director Sr. Software TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000036
Chris Springfield Animation Director Sr. Software TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000037
Allen Corcorran Animation Director Software TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000038
Scott Mankey Animation Director Software TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000039
Jeff Sadler Animation Director Software TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000040
Lorenzo Bambino Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000041
Jenny Behnke Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000042
Robert Calvo Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000043
Tamara Faralla Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000044
Adam Garza Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000045
Sean Goldman Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000046
Marianne Gorczyca Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000047
Claire Lawrence-Slater Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000048
Howard Lewis Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000049
Ilvinas Lilas Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000050
Jimmie Nelson Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000051
Jiwon Paik Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000052
Elkeer Pratt Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000053
Faye Tipton Animation Director Assistant TD(Technical Direction) 740 23000054
S Bleick Titles and Opticals (Film and Digital Services) 121075 23000055
Alan Botvinick Software Engineer Digital Resources Administrator 121071 23000056
Jay Sloat Software Engineer Technology Manager 121071 23000057
Todd Scopio Software Engineer Technology Manager 121071 23000058
Thomas Thompson Software Engineer Fur/Feather/Foliage Tools 121071 23000059
Ernest Petti Software Engineer Fur/Feather/Foliage Tools 121071 23000060
Stephen Bowline Software Engineer Fur/Feather/Foliage Tools 121071 23000061
Ron Gillen Software Engineer Technology Manager(The Media Group) 121071 23000062
Christopher Dee Software Engineer Technology Manager(The Media Group) 121071 23000063
Kevin Mullich Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000064
Peter Alexander Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000065
Jason Bergman Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000066
Loren Chun Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000067
Noah Gift Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000068
Robert Hansen Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000069
Darrian James Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000070
Ken Moore Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000071
Marisa Paolercio Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000072
James Sandweiss Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000073
Sean Someroff Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000074
Christine Sparkes Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000075
Byron Stultz Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000076
Sahara Wernick Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000077
Michael Zarembski Software Engineer Media Engineering and Technical Support(The Media Group) 121071 23000078
Christina Gonzalez Software Engineer Scheduling(The Media Group) 121071 23000079
Bob Heger Software Engineer Scheduling(The Media Group) 121071 23000080
Suki Samra Software Engineer Technology Manager(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000081
Graham Allan Software Engineer Technology Manager(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000082
Michael Kliewer Software Engineer Asset Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000083
Gina Chen Software Engineer Asset Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000084
Matthew Schnittker Software Engineer Asset Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000085
Seung Shin Software Engineer Asset Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000086
Wendy Tam Software Engineer Asset Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000087
Scott Terek Software Engineer Asset Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000088
Tomas Wong Software Engineer Asset Management Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000089
Stuart McDougal Software Engineer Software Development Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000090
G Morgan Software Engineer Software Development Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000091
David Aguilar Software Engineer Software Development Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000092
Kent Chiu Software Engineer Software Development Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000093
Margaret Decker Software Engineer Software Development Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000094
Robert Spier Software Engineer Software Development Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000095
Tamara Valdes Software Engineer Software Development Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000096
Truong Vo Software Engineer Software Development Tools(The Process Software Group) 121071 23000097
Mark Dawson Software Engineer Technology Manager(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000098
Laurie Tracy Software Engineer Technical Support Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000099
Tara Turner Software Engineer Technical Support Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000100
Mark Barnes Software Engineer Technical Support Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000101
Peter Chun Software Engineer Technical Support Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000102
Kevin Constantine Software Engineer Technical Suppport Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000103
Michael Dobson Software Engineer Technical Support Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000104
Michael Fukumoto Software Engineer Technical Support Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000105
Shon Georgie Software Engineer Technical Support Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000106
Shannon Howard Software Engineer Technical Support Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000107
Amindra Jayasinghe Software Engineer Technical Support Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000108
Michael McClure Software Engineer Technical Support Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000109
Dayna Meltzer Software Engineer Technical Support Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000110
Matt Watson Software Engineer Technical Support Engineering(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000111
Dara McGarry Software Engineer Resource Management(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000112
Leo Gullano Software Engineer Resource Management(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000113
Natalie Acosta Software Engineer Resource Management(The Technical Support Group) 121071 23000114
Jeff Rochlin Software Engineer Technology Manager(The Systems Group) 121071 23000115
Jonathan Geibel Software Engineer Systems Administration(The Systems Group) 121071 23000116
Richard Bomberger Software Engineer Systems Administration(The Systems Group) 121071 23000117
Steven Carpenter Software Engineer Systems Administration(The Systems Group) 121071 23000118
Tom Corrigan Software Engineer Systems Administration(The Systems Group) 121071 23000119
Jay Hilliard Software Engineer Systems Administration(The Systems Group) 121071 23000120
John Kennedy Software Engineer Systems Administration(The Systems Group) 121071 23000121
Fred Lacayanga Software Engineer Systems Administration(The Systems Group) 121071 23000122
Steven Seed Software Engineer Systems Administration(The Systems Group) 121071 23000123
Chris Serenil Software Engineer Systems Administration(The Systems Group) 121071 23000124
Zachary Stokes Software Engineer Systems Administration(The Systems Group) 121071 23000125
Scott Burris Software Engineer Systems and Network Engineering(The Systems Group) 121071 23000126
Doug White Software Engineer Systems and Network Engineering(The Systems Group) 121071 23000127
Norbert Faerstain Software Engineer Systems and Network Engineering(The Systems Group) 121071 23000128
David Flynn Software Engineer Systems and Network Engineering(The Systems Group) 121071 23000129
Thomas Greer Software Engineer Systems and Network Engineering(The Systems Group) 121071 23000130
Aaron Greusel Software Engineer Systems and Network Engineering(The Systems Group) 121071 23000131
John Hoffman Software Engineer Systems and Network Engineering(The Systems Group) 121071 23000132
Marc Jordan Software Engineer Systems and Network Engineering(The Systems Group) 121071 23000133
James MacBurney Software Engineer Systems and Network Engineering(The Systems Group) 121071 23000134
Greg Neagle Software Engineer Systems and Network Engineering(The Systems Group) 121071 23000135
Ron Purdy Software Engineer Systems and Network Engineering(The Systems Group) 121071 23000136
Clay Speicher Software Engineer Systems and Network Engineering(The Systems Group) 121071 23000137
Hank Barrio Software Engineer Image and Data Services(The Systems Group) 121071 23000138
Carlos Estiandan Software Engineer Image and Data Services(The Systems Group) 121071 23000139
Eric Garcia Software Engineer Image and Data Services(The Systems Group) 121071 23000140
Jill Goldman Software Engineer Image and Data Services(The Systems Group) 121071 23000141
Michael Tighe Software Engineer Image and Data Services(The Systems Group) 121071 23000142
Ioannis Tsangaris Software Engineer Image and Data Services(The Systems Group) 121071 23000143
Tracy Watada Software Engineer Image and Data Services(The Systems Group) 121071 23000144
Derek Wilson Software Engineer Image and Data Services(The Systems Group) 121071 23000145
Yvett Flores Software Engineer Technology Administration Manager(The Systems Group) 121071 23000146
Lewis Wakeland Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering Tools 121098 23000147
Ted Burge Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering Tools 121098 23000148
Yun-Po Fan Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering Tools 121098 23000149
Joseph Lohmar Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering Tools 121098 23000150
John Longhini Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering Tools 121098 23000151
Mark McLaughlin Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering Tools 121098 23000152
Andy Milne Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering Tools 121098 23000153
George Polchin Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering Tools 121098 23000154
James Bette Rendering Artist Render I/O(The Technical Support Group) 121098 23000156
Tina Barra Rendering Artist Render I/O(The Technical Support Group) 121098 23000157
Edward Boyke Rendering Artist Render I/O(The Technical Support Group) 121098 23000158
Bryan Deemer Rendering Artist Render I/O(The Technical Support Group) 121098 23000159
Carl Lepage Rendering Artist Render I/O(The Technical Support Group) 121098 23000160
Jimmie Nelson Rendering Artist Render I/O(The Technical Support Group) 121098 23000161
Alan Patel Rendering Artist Render I/O(The Technical Support Group) 121098 23000162
Tamara Payton Rendering Artist Render I/O(The Technical Support Group) 121098 23000163
Grace Shirado Rendering Artist Render I/O(The Technical Support Group) 121098 23000164
Corey Smith Modelmaker Modeling Lead 120919 23000165
Christopher Cowan Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000166
Joe Kwong Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000167
Hal Lewis Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000168
David Mooy Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000169
James Stapp Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000170
Roger Borelli Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000171
Chris Keene Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000172
Greg Martin Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000173
Matsune Suzuki Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000174
Joe Whyte Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000175
Fred Weinberg Modelmaker Model Development/Character Finaling(Production Department Manager) 120919 23000176
Tracey Miller-Zarneke Modelmaker Model Development/Character Finaling(Production Department Manager) 120919 23000177
Rasmus Tamstorf Modelmaker Modeling/Character Finaling Tools 120919 23000178
Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa Modelmaker Modeling/Character Finaling Tools 120919 23000179
Gene Lee Modelmaker Modeling/Character Finaling Tools 120919 23000180
Chung-An Lin Modelmaker Modeling/Character Finaling Tools 120919 23000181
Ramon Vozmediano Modelmaker Modeling/Character Finaling Tools 120919 23000182
Dmitriy Pinskiy Modelmaker Modeling/Character Finaling Tools 120919 23000183
Phil Schneider Modelmaker Modeling/Character Finaling Tools 120919 23000184
Miguel Sepulveda Modelmaker Modeling/Character Finaling Tools 120919 23000185
Maryann Simmons Modelmaker Modeling/Character Finaling Tools 120919 23000186
Karen DeJong Matte Painter Paint(Look Development) 120959 23000187
Colin Eckart Matte Painter Paint(Look Development) 120959 23000188
Sean Eckols Matte Painter Paint(Look Development) 120959 23000189
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Matte Painter Paint(Look Development) 120959 23000190
Carol Hayden Matte Painter Paint(Look Development) 120959 23000191
Kelly McGraw Matte Painter Paint(Look Development) 120959 23000192
Gregory Miller Matte Painter Paint(Look Development) 120959 23000193
Daniel Read Matte Painter Paint(Look Development) 120959 23000194
Michelle Robinson Matte Painter Paint(Look Development) 120959 23000195
Leonard Robledo Matte Painter Paint(Look Development) 120959 23000196
Charles Tappan Matte Painter Paint(Look Development) 120959 23000197
Terry Moews Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000198
Thomas Baker Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000199
Scott Beattie Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000200
Allen Blaisdell Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000201
Mark Henley Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000202
Daniel Hu Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000203
Brian Kesinger Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000204
Rick Moore Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000205
Robert Neuman Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000206
William Otsuka Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000207
Doug Walker Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000208
Katherine Irwin Layout Artist Layout(Production Department Manager) 120869 23000209
Brian Smith Layout Artist Layout(Production Department Manager) 120869 23000210
Mac George Graphic Designer Design 120860 23000211
Mauro Maressa Graphic Designer Effects Design 120860 23000212
Lisa Fisher Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000213
Nicole Hearon Digital Effects Effects(Production Department Manager) 345 23000214
Kent Gordon Digital Effects Digital Promotional Images 345 23000215
Walt Sturrock Digital Effects Digital Training Manager 345 23000216
Caleb Gonzalez Digital Effects Digital Training Supervisor 345 23000217
Arthur Lee Digital Effects Digital Training Supervisor 345 23000218
Matt Elson Digital Effects Sr. Digital Training Specialist 345 23000219
Kim Phillips Digital Effects Sr. Digital Training Specialist 345 23000220
Lisa Fisher Digital Effects Digital Training Specialist 345 23000221
Dustin Pappas Digital Effects Digital Training Specialist 345 23000222
Bob Morgan Digital Effects Sr. Documentation Specialist(Digital Training) 345 23000223
David Hermanson Digital Effects Look Development Tools 345 23000224
Brett Achorn Digital Effects Look Development Tools 345 23000225
Brent Burley Digital Effects Look Development Tools 345 23000226
Elena Driskill Digital Effects Look Development Tools 345 23000227
Marlin Rowley Digital Effects Look Development Tools 345 23000228
Dan Teece Digital Effects Look Development Tools 345 23000229
Jon Wada Digital Effects Production Pipeline Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000230
William Carpenter Digital Effects Production Pipeline Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000231
Paul Hildebrandt Digital Effects Production Pipeline Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000232
Andy Kopra Digital Effects Production Pipeline Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000233
Roy Turner Digital Effects Production Pipeline Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000234
Howard Wilczynski Digital Effects Production Pipeline Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000235
Joseph Longson Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000236
Luis Artola Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000237
Dale Beck Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000238
Lawrence Chai Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000239
Karl Goldshmidt Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000240
Jennise Hall Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000241
George Katanics Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000242
Ronald Klasky Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000243
Thaddeus Miller Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000244
Jeff Nash Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000245
John Perry Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000246
Rajesh Sharma Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000247
Rene Van De Poel Digital Effects Shot Finaling Tools(The Process Software Group) 345 23000248
Mark Dindal Character Design n/a 485 23000249
Joseph Moshier Character Design n/a 485 23000250
Tom Ellery Character Design n/a 485 23000251
Don Hall Character Design n/a 485 23000252
Jeff Ranjo Character Design n/a 485 23000253
Corey Smith Character Design Character Sculpture 485 23000254
James Stapp Character Design Character Sculpture 485 23000255
Michael Kuehn Character Animation Skinning Lead/Character Finaling Lead 622 23000256
Anders Beer Character Animation Character TD 622 23000257
Jesus Teres Character Animation Character TD 622 23000258
Glen Claybrook Character Animation Character TD 622 23000259
Ian Coony Character Animation Character TD 622 23000260
Frank Hanner Character Animation Character TD 622 23000261
Leland Hepler Character Animation Character TD 622 23000262
Nicholas Hoppe Character Animation Character TD 622 23000263
Candice Miller Character Animation Character TD 622 23000264
Russell Smith Character Animation Character TD 622 23000265
Timothy Tompkins Character Animation Character TD 622 23000266
Bruce Wright Character Animation Character TD 622 23000267
John Wilson Character Animation Character TD 622 23000268
Jon Aghassian Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000269
Virgilio Aquino Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000270
Kathleen Bailey Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000271
Lauren Carr Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000272
Marianne Gorczyca Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000273
Frank Hanner Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000274
Nicholas Hoppe Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000275
Vera Lanpher-Pacheo Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000276
Kim Phillips Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000277
Greg Martin Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000278
Kent Martin Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000279
Candice Miller Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000280
Russell Smith Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000281
Timothy Tompkins Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000282
Helen Tse Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000283
John Wilson Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000284
Kevin Geiger CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000285
Kyle Odermatt CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000286
Ramiro Gomez Animator Rigging Lead 483 23000287
Jason MacLeod Animator Look Development Lead 483 23000288
Kenneth Brain Animator Sequence Lead 483 23000289
Alessandro Jacomini Animator Sequence Lead 483 23000290
Mohit Kallianpur Animator Sequence Lead 483 23000291
Brian Leach Animator Sequence Lead 483 23000292
Adolph Lusinsky Animator Sequence Lead 483 23000293
Mark Siegel Animator Sequence Lead 483 23000294
Umakanth Thumrugoti Animator Sequence Lead 483 23000295
Jason Ryan Animator (Chicken Little) 483 23000296
Nik Ranieri Animator (Buck Cluck) 483 23000297
Dick Zondag Animator (Mayor Turkey Lurkey and Aliens) 483 23000298
Mark Austin Animator (Foxy Loxy and Goosey Loosey) 483 23000299
Doug Bennett Animator (Runt of the Litter & Fish Out of Water) 483 23000300
Tony Smeed Animator (Abby Mallard) 483 23000301
Tim Allen Animator n/a 483 23000302
Dale Baer Animator n/a 483 23000303
Jared Beckstrand Animator n/a 483 23000304
Rebecca Bresee Animator n/a 483 23000305
Darrin Butters Animator n/a 483 23000306
Darrin Butts Animator n/a 483 23000307
Jerry Ching Animator n/a 483 23000308
Bob Davies Animator n/a 483 23000309
Lino DiSalvo Animator n/a 483 23000310
Adam Dykstra Animator n/a 483 23000311
Mark Farquhar Animator n/a 483 23000312
Brian Ferguson Animator n/a 483 23000313
Ralph Fernan Animator n/a 483 23000314
Chadd Ferron Animator n/a 483 23000315
Randy Haycock Animator n/a 483 23000316
Leland Hepler Animator n/a 483 23000317
Jason Herschaft Animator n/a 483 23000318
Darrell Johnson Animator n/a 483 23000319
Clay Kaytis Animator n/a 483 23000320
Sang-Jin Kim Animator n/a 483 23000321
Alex Kupershmidt Animator n/a 483 23000322
Amy Lawson Animator n/a 483 23000323
Holger Leihe Animator n/a 483 23000324
James Lopez Animator n/a 483 23000325
Joe Mandia Animator n/a 483 23000326
Alexander Mark Animator n/a 483 23000327
Mike Merell Animator n/a 483 23000328
Mark Mitchell Animator n/a 483 23000329
Scott Robideau Animator n/a 483 23000330
Erik Schmidt Animator n/a 483 23000331
Yuriko Senoo Animator n/a 483 23000332
Michael Show Animator n/a 483 23000333
Marc Smith Animator n/a 483 23000334
Eric Strand Animator n/a 483 23000335
Dougg Williams Animator n/a 483 23000336
Ellen Woodbury Animator n/a 483 23000337
Dan Chaika Animator Effects Animator 483 23000338
Ian Coony Animator Effects Animator 483 23000339
Peter DeMund Animator Effects Animator 483 23000340
Shyh-Chyuan Huang Animator Effects Animator 483 23000341
Michael Kaschalk Animator Effects Animator 483 23000342
Ted Kierscey Animator Effects Animator 483 23000343
Kevin Lee Animator Effects Animator 483 23000344
James Mansfield Animator Effects Animator 483 23000345
Mauro Maressa Animator Effects Animator 483 23000346
Simon O'Connor Animator Effects Animator 483 23000347
Robert Rosenblum Animator Effects Animator 483 23000348
Kee Suong Animator Effects Animator 483 23000349
Cesar Velazquez Animator Effects Animator 483 23000350
Marlon West Animator Effects Animator 483 23000351
Bruce Wright Animator Effects Animator 483 23000352
Arthur Argote Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000353
Ron Arredondo Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000354
Charles Colladay Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000355
D Colvard Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000356
Frederic Durand Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000357
Sean Eckols Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000358
Daniel Fazel Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000359
Katie Fico Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000360
Haskell Friedman Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000361
Earl Huddleston Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000362
John Huikku Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000363
Roger Huynh Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000364
Stephen Hwan Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000365
Iva Itchevska Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000366
Joan Kim Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000367
Darren Kiner Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000368
Kevin Koneval Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000369
Mark Lefitz Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000370
Richard Lehmann Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000371
Michael Leung Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000372
Richard Liukis Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000373
Kelly McGraw Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000374
Robert Miles Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000375
Carlos Munoz Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000376
Yuko Okumura Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000377
Ernest Petti Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000378
Amy Pfaffinger Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000379
Ben Radcliffe Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000380
Daniel Read Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000381
Michelle Robinson Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000382
Leonard Robledo Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000383
Wally Schaab Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000384
Chris Springfield Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000385
David Tanner Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000386
Kathy White Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000387
Chris Winters Animator Shot Finaling 483 23000388
Monica Lago-Kaytis Animator Animation(Production Department Manager) 483 23000389
Katherine Irwin Animator Animation(Production Department Manager) 483 23000390
Lesley Bentivegna Animator Sweatbox and Color Dailies(Production Department Manager) 483 23000391
Jennifer Vera Animator Shot Finaling(Production Department Manager) 483 23000392
Tracey Miller-Zarneke Animator Shot Finaling(Production Department Manager) 483 23000393
Michael Baum Animator Shot Finaling(Production Department Manager) 483 23000394
Michael Blum Animator Animation/Rigging Tools 483 23000395
Janet Berlin Animator Animation/Rigging Tools 483 23000396
Brendan Duncan Animator Animation/Rigging Tools 483 23000397
Esan Mandal Animator Animation/Rigging Tools 483 23000398
Paul Newell Animator Animation/Rigging Tools 483 23000399
Arthur Shek Animator Animation/Rigging Tools 483 23000400
Quoc Tran Animator Animation/Rigging Tools 483 23000401
Xinmin Zhao Animator Animation/Rigging Tools 483 23000402
Jill Iverson Assistant Executive Music Assistant 120820 25000001
Susan Wawer Assistant (to Producer & Director) 120820 25000002
Joanna Villamor Assistant (to Associate Producer) 120820 25000003
Siobhan Sullivan Production Assistant Music Production Assistant 275 25000004
Debbie Vercellino Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000005
Audrey Geiger Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000006
David Chung Production Assistant (Editorial) 275 25000007
Amy Clark Production Assistant (Editorial) 275 25000008
Jennifer Hoskin Production Assistant (Editorial) 275 25000009
Andrea Johnson-Dredge Production Assistant (Model Development/Character Finaling) 275 25000010
Sarah Genevieve Production Assistant (Model Development/Character Finaling) 275 25000011
Kyle Rudgers Production Assistant (Model Development/Character Finaling) 275 25000012
Matt Wilson Production Assistant (Model Development/Character Finaling) 275 25000013
Steve McIlwain Production Assistant (Look Development) 275 25000014
Brian Smith Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000015
Audrey Geiger Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000016
Sarah Genevieve Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000017
Tracy Larson Production Assistant (Effects) 275 25000018
Erica Starks Production Assistant (Effects) 275 25000019
Colin Elliot Production Assistant (Shot Finaling) 275 25000020
Nathan Massman Production Assistant (Shot Finaling) 275 25000021
Steve McIlwain Production Assistant (Shot Finaling) 275 25000022
Amy Stevens Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Tracy Larson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Makul Wigert Production (Production Department Manager) 120824 25000025
John Alexander Coordinator Database Coordinator 528 25000026
Michael Baum Coordinator Recording Coordinator 528 25000027
Renato Lattanzi Coordinator Disk Space & Retakes Coordinator 528 25000028
Suzy Zeffren-Rauch Coordinator (Film and Digital Services) 528 25000029
Joe Bowers Other Atomic Monkey(Maquettes) 120795 26000001
Johnny Fisk Other Atomic Monkey(Maquettes) 120795 26000002
Michael Jones Other Atomic Monkey(Maquettes) 120795 26000003
Christian Nacorda Other Atomic Monkey(Maquettes) 120795 26000004
Amy Allen Other Dancer(Dance Reference) 120795 26000005
David Carmon Other Dancer(Dance Reference) 120795 26000006
Troy Kirby Other Dancer(Dance Reference) 120795 26000007
Ivan Velez Other Dancer(Dance Reference) 120795 26000008
Synopsis
It's one year after the "unfortunate acorn incident" when Chicken Little caused big-time havoc in his hometown of Oakey Oaks by proclaiming that the sky was falling after being conked on the head by what appeared to be an acorn. Down but not out, the plucky chicken joins the local baseball team in the hopes of reviving his reputation and winning the respect of his father, Buck Cluck. When he leads the town to an upset victory, he becomes the toast of the town. But no sooner has the champion chicken redeemed himself when he is hit on the head one more time. And this time the sky really is falling! Fearful of once again being labeled crazy, he is reluctant to tell anyone what has happened. Instead, he enlists the help of his closest pals--Runt of the Litter, Abby Mallard (aka Ugly Duckling), and Fish Out of Water--in an attempt to save the day without sending the town into a whole new panic.