Americano (2006)

Americano
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Josh Jackson Actor Chris McKinley 1 1000001
Dennis Hopper Actor Riccardo Wapato 1 1000002
Leonor Varela Actor Adella 1 1000003
Philip Barantini Actor Gareth 1 1000004
Timm Sharp Actor Ryan 1 1000005
Ruthanna Hopper Actor Michelle 1 1000006
Marlon Grace Actor Prankster 1 1000007
Mark Roberts Actor Walter 1 1000008
David Aguilar Actor Gypsy Thief 1 1000009
Ashley Eisenhauer Actor Adios Girl 1 1000010
Francisco Marco Actor Bullfighter 1 1000011
Monica Echeverria Actor Drunk San Fermin woman 1 1000012
Rodrigo Garcia Actor Gustavo 1 1000013
Steve Babiar Actor Little Waiter #1 1 1000014
Joe Gieb Actor Little Waiter #2 1 1000015
Martin Klebba Actor Little Matador 1 1000016
Jose Luis Actor Aruna Cafe Waiter 1 1000017
Eduardo Laporte Actor Pimpled Waiter 1 1000018
Heather Levinson Actor Drunk Woman 1 1000019
Ann Noland Actor Storyteller 1 1000020
Maria Salvatierra Actor Jota Singer 1 1000021
Kevin Noland Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Roberts Producer n/a 3 3000001
Clark McCutchen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nick Satriano Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ruthanna Hopper Producer n/a 3 3000004
Maricel Pagulayan Producer n/a 3 3000005
Kelly Noland Producer n/a 3 3000006
Kevin Noland Producer n/a 3 3000007
Michael Bircumshaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Gustavo Ron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Alvaro Ron Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Kevin Noland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Maricel Pagulayan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Candela Figueira Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Daniela De Carlo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Colleen Casey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Pilar Posse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eduardo Laporte Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jay Brown Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Stefan De Vries Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Laurie Esser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Maitena Muruzabal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Robb Webb Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Douglas Glover Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Douglas Glover Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
BJ McDonnell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Katie Bogner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Lewis Fowler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Cory Clay Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Cale Finot Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Dustin Fruge Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Vesselka Kazachka Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Tom Kirlin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Michael Dullanty Videotape Operator Set Operations 120833 6000012
Soren Garcia-Rey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
David Ellis Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000014
Lara Porzak Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000015
Audie England Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000016
Derek Ho Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Pello Gutierrez Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Keith Robinson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor 120850 6000019
Willie Lawton Colorist HD Telecine Colorist 120920 6000020
Kevin Krasny Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Baron Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Migueltxo Molina Editing BTS Editing 120901 7000003
Richard Flores Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Casey Chinn Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
Terri Breed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jimmy Sandoval Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Julia Gaudette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Rochelle Sharpe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Peter Golub Original Score n/a 120839 8000002
Christy McCaffrey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Laura Nelson Set Decorator Set Artist 165 9000002
Jason Baldwin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Aaron Acord Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Justin Allen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Paul Dove Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jimena Jusue Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Lorea Mendez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mikel Larrayoz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Scott Cassidy Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000010
Chris Wessman Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Vincent Lucido Art Department Art journalist 120843 9000012
Karen Meisels Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Keith Robinson Consultant Editorial Consultant 120784 12000001
Derek Austin Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Quim Torrents Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Diane Roberts Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jean Bone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Laura Flores Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Nerea Landa Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Vanessa Schiff Costumes Casting Assistant 120828 13000005
Jim Tarzia Costumes Additional Casting 120828 13000006
David Aguilar Costumes Extras Casting 120828 13000007
Alberto Cerdan Hair Leonor Varela Hair 120794 13000008
Takako Clark Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000009
Laura Yocum Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Vanessa Polo Calvo Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
Nicole Bolin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Shelli Hodges Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Andrea Wolfe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Trista Wahl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Takako Clark Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000016
Laura Yocum Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000017
Arantza Otel Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000018
Sara Legasa Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Christina Manville Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Steve Klinghoffer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Frank Zaragoza Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Marlon Grace Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Mike Brillantes Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Howard Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Mark Epstein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Mary Erstad Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Larry Stensvold Sound Mixer (Westwind Media) 230 14000008
Stephen Fitzmaurice Sound Mixer (Westwind Media) 230 14000009
Perry Robertson Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000010
Richard Rasmussen Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Matthew Perry Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Marcello Colacilli Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Richard Rasmussen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Timothy Neary Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Matthew Perry Grip n/a 365 15000006
Omar Pena Grip n/a 365 15000007
Eric Boland Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Lori Gurin Cable Operator Cable Intern 120964 15000009
Brian Moynihan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Eric Gonzalez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Belinda Ellis Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Erik Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Babiar Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Joe Gieb Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Martin Klebba Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Richard Calkins Animal Services n/a 121036 20000001
Ronnie Iglesias Animal Services animal Handler 121036 20000002
Precious McClendon Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000003
Terrell Elliott Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000004
Meti Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Keith Robinson Titles n/a 120825 23000001
Lou Niles Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Cynthia Nibler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paula Trincado Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Diana Nava Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Elena Alvaro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Marga Arraiza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Iris Arroyo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Itziar Zubiri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Juan Viu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Nagore Mata Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Naroa Amundarain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sara Martorell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Alba Morera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Andrea Carrion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Barbara Buruaga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Bill Rainusso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bryan Amburgey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Daniela De Carlo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Esther Ellsworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Mark Staubach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Paul Pastor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Quint Jenkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ruben Martinez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Sanjay Nambiar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Sean Afsahi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Tony Buccola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Tyler Wirtanen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Geno Hart Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Dash Hart Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
Merce Pujol Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
David Aguilar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Keith Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Francis Dreis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Marta Yudego Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Thomas Dowd Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Rod Brodie Driver n/a 273 25000033
James Lee Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000034
Luis Labarga Driver n/a 273 25000035
Taeyun Kim Coordinator Intern Coordinator 528 25000036
Meg Everist Other Shopper 120795 26000001
Sara Newey Other Shopper 120795 26000002
Migueltxo Molina Other EPK/ BTS 120795 26000003
Nobuo Shima Other EPK/ BTS 120795 26000004
David Ellis Other EPK/BTS 120795 26000005
Ahmet Sakar Other Website Design 120795 26000006
Lynn Raines Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000007
Art Estrada Security (C.A.S.T. Security) 120951 26000008
Mike Friedman Security (C.A.S.T. Security) 120951 26000009
Elissa Johansmeier Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Hilary Carver Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000002
Synopsis
Chris McKinley is a recent college graduate with three days to savor in Europe before heading back to the States to hit the career fast track. With his two friends in Spain, Chris meets an Australian thrillseeker, a Spanish beauty, and an enigmatic anarchist, all of whom get hm to rethink his plans. With his return flight quickly approaching, he is forced to decide whehter to folow the beaten path or risk the road less traveled.