Toy Story 2 (1999)

Toy Story 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Sequel, Animated
Keywords child, childhood, children's, crime, friendship, thief, toy, Toy Story (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Hanks Actor Voice of Woody 1 1000001
Tim Allen Actor Voice of Buzz Lightyear 1 1000002
Joan Cusack Actor Voice of Jessie 1 1000003
Kelsey Grammer Actor Voice of Prospector 1 1000004
Don Rickles Actor Voice of Mr Potato Head 1 1000005
Jim Varney Actor Voice of Slinky Dog 1 1000006
Wallace Shawn Actor Voice of Rex 1 1000007
John Ratzenberger Actor Voice of Hamm 1 1000008
Annie Potts Actor Voice of Bo Peep 1 1000009
Wayne Knight Actor Voice of Al McWhiggin 1 1000010
John Morris Voice Andy Davis 475 1000011
Laurie Metcalf Actor Voice of Andy's Mom 1 1000012
Estelle Harris Actor Voice of Mrs Potato Head 1 1000013
R Ermey Actor Voice of Sarge 1 1000014
Jodi Benson Actor Voice of Barbie 1 1000015
Jonathan Harris Actor Voice of The Cleaner 1 1000016
Andrew Stanton Actor Voice of Emperor Zurg 1 1000017
Jeff Pidgeon Actor Additional Voices 1 1000018
Jack Angel Actor Additional Voices 1 1000019
Robert Bergen Actor Additional Voices 1 1000020
Mary Bergman Actor Additional Voices 1 1000021
Sheryl Bernstein Actor Additional Voices 1 1000022
Rodger Bumpass Actor Additional Voices 1 1000023
Corey Burton Actor Additional Voices 1 1000024
Rachel Davey Actor Additional Voices 1 1000025
Debi Derryberry Actor Additional Voices 1 1000026
Jessica Evans Actor Additional Voices 1 1000027
Bill Farmer Actor Additional Voices 1 1000028
Pat Fraley Actor Additional Voices 1 1000029
Jess Harnell Actor Additional Voices 1 1000030
John Lasseter Actor Additional Voices 1 1000031
Nicolette Little Actor Additional Voices 1 1000032
Sherry Lynn Actor Additional Voices 1 1000033
Mickie McGowan Actor Additional Voices 1 1000034
Andi Peters Actor Additional Voices 1 1000035
Phil Proctor Actor Additional Voices 1 1000036
Jan Rabson Actor Additional Voices 1 1000037
Carly Schroeder Actor Additional Voices 1 1000038
Madylin Sweeten Actor Additional Voices 1 1000039
Hannah Unkrich Actor Additional Voices 1 1000040
Lee Unkrich Actor Additional Voices 1 1000041
Joe Ranft Voice Voice of Wheezy 475 1000042
Jeff Pidgeon Voice of Aliens 475 1000043
John Lasseter Director n/a 2 2000001
Lee Unkrich Director co-director 2 2000002
Ash Brannon Director co-director 2 2000003
Andrew Page Director (music production) 2 2000004
Helene Plotkin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Karen Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sarah McArthur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrew Stanton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rita Hsiao Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Doug Chamberlain Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Chris Webb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Lee Unkrich Story By story material 120779 4000005
Dan Jeup Story By story supervisor 120779 4000006
Dan Jeup Story By story material 120779 4000007
Joe Ranft Story By story material 120779 4000008
Joe Ranft Story By story supervisor 120779 4000009
Jim Capobianco Story By story material 120779 4000010
Jimmy Hayward Story By story material 120779 4000011
Elias Davis Story By story material 120779 4000012
David Pollock Story By story material 120779 4000013
Jeff Pidgeon Story By story material 120779 4000014
Colin Brady Story By story material 120779 4000015
Steve Boyett Story By story material 120779 4000016
David Reynolds Story By story material 120779 4000017
Renee Jensen Story By story department manager 120779 4000018
Susan Levin Story By story department manager 120779 4000019
Adam Bronstein Story By story department assistant 120779 4000020
Andrew Stanton From Story n/a 120870 4000021
John Lasseter From Story n/a 120870 4000022
Pete Docter From Story n/a 120870 4000023
Ash Brannon From Story n/a 120870 4000024
John Lasseter Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000025
Graham Walters Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Paul Cichocki Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Bill Kinder Post-Production Supervisor manager of editorial & post-production 120796 5000003
Galyn Susman Technical Director n/a 491 5000004
A Riebli Production Coordinator production office coordinator(production) 162 5000005
Sharon Calahan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jean-Claude Kalache Lighting Director lighting supervisor 120829 6000002
Perrin Cutting Camera camera department manager(camera) 120798 6000003
Louis Rivera Camera camera supervisor(camera) 120798 6000004
Don Conway Camera camera technician 120798 6000005
Jeff Wan Camera camera technician 120798 6000006
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services 120800 6000007
John Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000008
James Burgess Photography photoscience manager 120835 6000009
David DiFrancesco Photography photoscience manager 120835 6000010
Molly Naughton Lighting lighting department manager(lighting team) 798 6000011
Kevin Edwards Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000012
Cynthia Dueltgen Lighting master lighting(lighting team) 798 6000013
Christian Hoffman Lighting master lighting(lighting team) 798 6000014
Rob Jensen Lighting master lighting(lighting team) 798 6000015
Kelly O'Connell Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000016
Eileen O'Neill Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000017
Patrick Wilson Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000018
Kirk Bowers Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000019
Mark Fontana Lighting lighting & support 798 6000020
Jon Warren Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000021
Cynthia Pettit Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000022
Jason Bickerstaff Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000023
Sonoko Konishi Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000024
Kimberly White Lighting master lighting(lighting team) 798 6000025
Terry McQueen Lighting lighting department manager(lighting team) 798 6000026
Lauren Alpert Lighting master lighting(lighting team) 798 6000027
Danielle Feinberg Lighting master lighting(lighting team) 798 6000029
Deborah Fowler Lighting master lighting(lighting team) 798 6000030
Jesse Hollander Lighting master lighting(lighting team) 798 6000031
Ana Lacaze Lighting master lighting(lighting team) 798 6000032
Ken Lao Lighting master lighting(lighting team) 798 6000033
Joyce Powell Lighting master lighting(lighting team) 798 6000034
Onny Carr Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000035
Kurt Fleischer Lighting lighting & support(lighting team) 798 6000036
Kurt Fleischer Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000037
Reid Gershbein Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000038
Michael Johnson Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000039
Ivo Kos Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000040
Janet Lucroy Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000041
Craig McGillivray Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000042
Brandon Onstott Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000043
Seth Piezas Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000044
John Pottebaum Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000045
Sudeep Rangaswamy Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000046
Dale Ruffolo Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000047
Bill Sheffler Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000048
Allison Torres Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000049
Tien Truong Lighting lighting artist 798 6000050
Tien Truong Lighting lighting & support(lighting team) 798 6000051
Brian Young Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000052
Clay Welch Lighting lighting & support(lighting team) 798 6000053
Tom Kim Lighting lighting department coordinator 798 6000054
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000055
Drew Rogge Camera Equipment camera software & engineering 121010 6000056
John Lee Hee Soo Camera Equipment camera software & engineering 121010 6000057
Matthew Martin Camera Equipment camera software & engineering 121010 6000058
Edie Bleiman Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Salter Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lee Unkrich Editor n/a 172 7000003
Lindsey Collins Editor editorial department manager 172 7000004
Robert Grahamjones Editor n/a 172 7000005
Anne Pia Editor editorial coordinator 172 7000006
James Stewart Editing n/a 120901 7000007
Ken Schretzmann Editing n/a 120901 7000008
Richard Hasley Editing n/a 120901 7000009
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Editing n/a 120901 7000010
Shannon Menendez-Chu Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000011
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000012
Torbin Bullock Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000013
Jack Dubowsky Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000014
Tom Freeman Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000015
Axel Geddes Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000016
Christian Hill Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000017
Mike Marsh Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000018
Lucas Putnam Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000019
Katherine Ringgold Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000020
Sarah Schubart Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000021
Chris Vallance Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000022
Mark Yeager Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000023
Jennifer Leo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000024
Craig Alpert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000025
Ed Fuller Assistant Editor (film) 203 7000026
Gus Carpenter Assistant Editor (film) 203 7000027
James Webb Assistant Editor (film) 203 7000028
Randy Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Wolf Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
Brenda Heins Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Tom MacDougall Music music production manager 120781 8000004
Deniece Larocca-Hall Music music production coordinator 120781 8000005
Richard Strauss Music ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120781 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Luana Jackman Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000008
David Slusser Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000009
Barney Jones Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000010
Bruno Coon Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Lisa Jaime Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Chris Montan Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000013
Randy Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Jonathan Sacks Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Randy Newman Song songs("Woody's Roundup (theme song)" "When She Loves Me" "You've Got a Friend in Me") 120859 8000017
Sarah McLachlan Song Performer ("When She Loved Me") 120788 8000019
Robert Goulet Song Performer ("You've Got a Friend in Me ('Wheezy's version')") 120788 8000020
Tom Scott Song Performer ("You've Got a Friend in Me") 120788 8000021
William Cone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Pearson Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Bryn Imagire Art Director (shading) 183 9000003
Jim Capobianco Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000004
Jeff Pidgeon Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000005
Matthew Luhn Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000006
Max Brace Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000007
Rob Gibbs Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000008
Bud Luckey Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000009
Sanjay Patel Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000010
Bobby Podesta Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000011
Nathan Stanton Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000012
David Fulp Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000013
Ken Mitchroney Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000014
Jill Culton Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000015
Jason Katz Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000016
Ricky Nierva Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000017
Bob Peterson Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000018
Jan Pinkava Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000019
David Skelly Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000020
Mark Walsh Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000021
Don Dougherty Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000022
Stephen Gregory Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000023
Steven Hunter Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000024
Jorgen Klubien Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000025
Max Martinez Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000026
Floyd Norman Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000027
John Ramirez Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000028
Davey Feiten Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000029
Kirk Hanson Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000030
Charles Keagle Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000031
Angus MacLane Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000032
Jon Mead Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000033
Karen Prell Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000034
Tasha Wedeen Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000035
Robert Anderson Set Dresser set dressing 197 9000036
Wade Childress Set Dresser set dressing 197 9000037
Mark Sanford Set Dresser set dressing 197 9000038
Adam Schnitzer Set Dresser set dressing 197 9000039
Derek Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000040
Jon Farmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000041
Graham Moloy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000042
Sophie Vincelette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000043
Trish Carney Set Dresser set dressing department coordinator 197 9000044
Brad Winemiller Set Dresser layout & set dressing TD 197 9000045
Daniel Campbell Set Dresser layout & set dressing TD 197 9000046
David Skelly Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Jen Kinavey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000048
Joe Ranft Art Department sculptor 120843 9000049
Matt White Art Department art department manager 120843 9000050
Randy Berrett Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000051
Mark Holmes Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000052
Dan Lee Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000053
Nathaniel McLaughlin Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000054
Paul Mica Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000055
Laura Phillips Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000056
Jeff Sangalli Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000057
Gary Schultz Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000058
Bud Thon Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000059
Norm DeCarlo Art Department sculptor 120843 9000060
Kevin Edwards Art Department shading artist 120843 9000061
Stephen King Art Department shading artist 120843 9000062
Eileen O'Neill Art Department shading artist 120843 9000063
Guido Quaroni Art Department shading artist 120843 9000064
John Anderson Art Department shading artist 120843 9000065
David Batte Art Department shading artist 120843 9000066
Kirk Bowers Art Department shading artist 120843 9000067
Mark Fontana Art Department shading artist 120843 9000068
Michael Fu Art Department shading artist 120843 9000069
Larry Gritz Art Department shading artist 120843 9000070
Ben Jordan Art Department shading artist 120843 9000071
Michael King Art Department shading artist 120843 9000072
Andrew Kinney Art Department shading artist 120843 9000073
Ana Lacaze Art Department shading artist 120843 9000074
Daniel McCoy Art Department shading artist 120843 9000075
Keith Olenick Art Department shading artist 120843 9000076
John Pottebaum Art Department shading artist 120843 9000077
Mitch Prater Art Department shading artist 120843 9000078
Brian Rosen Art Department shading artist 120843 9000079
Steve Upstill Art Department shading artist 120843 9000080
David Valdez Art Department shading artist 120843 9000081
Jon Warren Art Department shading artist 120843 9000082
Michael Johnson Art Department shading artist 120843 9000083
Alice Rosen Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000084
Lilah Moscoso Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000085
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000002
Darwyn Peachey Executive director of animation software development(animation software development) 120806 11000001
Anthony Apodaca Executive director of rendering software development(rendering software development) 120806 11000002
Greg Brandeau Executive director of computer operations(information systems) 120806 11000003
Sarah Flatley Executive director of finance & controller 120806 11000004
Rikki Cleland-Hura Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000005
Ewan Johnson Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000006
David Eisenmann Supervisor set dressing supervisor 120845 11000007
Eben Ostby Supervisor modeling supervisor 120845 11000008
Brad West Supervisor shading supervisor 120845 11000009
Lee Cruikshank Development Coordinator story department coordinator 121038 11000010
Tia Kratter Consultant art & technical consultant 120784 12000001
Bob Pauley Consultant art & technical consultant 120784 12000002
Rick Sayre Consultant art & technical consultant 120784 12000003
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue mixer 120939 14000002
Bob Baron ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000003
Bill Higley ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000004
John McGleenan ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000005
Brian Reed ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000006
Shannon Mills Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Marcie Romano Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Mary Leasman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Susan Sanford Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Frank Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Greg Reely Rerecording recording 120995 14000017
Al Nelson Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000018
Lisa Fowle Sound sound intern 120816 14000019
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Tom Myers Sound Design n/a 120905 14000021
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Rona Michele Sound Editor temp sound editor 229 14000023
Michael Silvers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000027
Juan Peralta Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000028
Catherine Roehl Production Accountant (production) 282 16000001
Robert Taylor Production Accountant director of production finance(production) 282 16000002
Sandy McCoy Assistant Production Accountant (production) 120902 16000003
Kelly Peters Effects Supervisor effects department manager 120866 23000001
Sean Hargreaves Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000002
Harley Jessup Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000003
David Gordon Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000004
Gary Schultz Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000005
Mark Nielsen Visual Effects modeling & shading coordinator(modeling team) 419 23000006
Vanessa Ross Visual Effects modeling & shading coordinator(modeling team) 419 23000007
Mark Adams Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000008
Paul Aichele Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000009
Lauren Alpert Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000010
Stephanie Andrews Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000011
James Bancroft Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000012
Lawrence Cutler Visual Effects human modeling & shading team 419 23000013
Lawrence Cutler Visual Effects effects techncial artist(effects team) 419 23000014
Lawrence Cutler Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000015
Ruieta DaSilva Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000016
Cynthia Dueltgen Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000017
Damir Frkovic Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000018
Christian Hoffman Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000019
Rob Jensen Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000020
Stephen King Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000021
Michael Krummhoefener Visual Effects human modeling & shading team 419 23000022
Michael Krummhoefener Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000023
Kelly O'Connell Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000024
Eileen O'Neill Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000025
Guido Quaroni Visual Effects human modeling & shading team 419 23000026
Guido Quaroni Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000027
Dale Ruffolo Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000028
Don Schreiter Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000029
Skeggi Thormar Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000030
Patrick Wilson Visual Effects modeling artist 419 23000031
Mark Fontana Visual Effects human modeling & shading team 419 23000032
Ben Jordan Visual Effects human modeling & shading team 419 23000033
Jon Warren Visual Effects human modeling & shading team 419 23000034
Michael Fong Visual Effects modeling & shading 419 23000035
Patrick James Visual Effects modeling & shading 419 23000036
Steve May Visual Effects modeling & shading 419 23000037
Steve McGrath Visual Effects modeling & shading 419 23000038
Tim Milliron Visual Effects modeling & shading 419 23000039
Cynthia Pettit Visual Effects modeling & shading 419 23000040
James Rose Visual Effects modeling & shading 419 23000041
Jason Bickerstaff Visual Effects human modeling & shading team 419 23000042
Leo Hourvitz Visual Effects human modeling & shading team 419 23000043
Sonoko Konishi Visual Effects human modeling & shading team 419 23000044
Kimberly White Visual Effects human modeling & shading team 419 23000045
Adam Woodbury Visual Effects human modeling & shading team 419 23000046
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000047
Joan Malloch Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000048
Christopher Barron Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000049
Jen Kinavey Effects Coordinator rendering department coordinator 120917 23000050
Kyle Balda Animation Director directing animator 740 23000051
Dylan Brown Animation Director directing animator 740 23000052
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000053
Don Schreiter Rendering Artist rendering supervisor 121098 23000054
Andrew Kinney Rendering Artist rendering TD(rendering team) 121098 23000055
Patrick James Rendering Artist rendering TD(rendering team) 121098 23000056
James Rose Rendering Artist rendering TD(rendering team) 121098 23000057
Victoria Jaschob Rendering Artist rendering manager(rendering team) 121098 23000058
Byron Bashforth Rendering Artist rendering TD(rendering team) 121098 23000059
Thomas Jordan Rendering Artist rendering TD(rendering team) 121098 23000060
Steven Kani Rendering Artist rendering TD(rendering team) 121098 23000061
Jack Paulus Rendering Artist rendering TD(rendering team) 121098 23000062
Scotty Sharp Rendering Artist rendering TD(rendering team) 121098 23000063
Jerome Strach Rendering Artist rendering TD(rendering team) 121098 23000064
Christine Waggoner Rendering Artist rendering TD(rendering team) 121098 23000065
Craig Kolb Rendering Artist special rendering techniques & support 121098 23000066
Tom Lokovic Rendering Artist special rendering techniques & support 121098 23000067
Craig Good Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000068
Robert Anderson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000069
Wade Childress Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000070
Roman Figun Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000071
Craig McGillivray Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000072
Stephen Moros Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000073
Mark Sanford Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000074
Adam Schnitzer Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000075
Derek Williams Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000076
Stephanie Andrews Layout Artist layout 120869 23000077
Christine Chang Layout Artist layout 120869 23000078
Kevin Edwards Layout Artist layout 120869 23000079
Ross Stevenson Layout Artist layout 120869 23000080
Matt Uhry Layout Artist layout 120869 23000081
Randy Berrett CGI Artist CG painter 120986 23000082
Yvonne Herbst CGI Artist CG painter 120986 23000083
Laura Phillips CGI Artist CG painter 120986 23000084
Robin Cooper CGI Artist CG painter 120986 23000085
Glenn Kim CGI Artist CG painter 120986 23000086
Ash Brannon Animator n/a 483 23000087
Glenn McQueen Animator n/a 483 23000088
Mark Walsh Animator n/a 483 23000089
Angus MacLane Animator n/a 483 23000090
Jon Mead Animator n/a 483 23000091
Karen Prell Animator n/a 483 23000092
Tasha Wedeen Animator n/a 483 23000093
Heather Field Animator layout department coordinator 483 23000094
Jenny Head Animator animation manager 483 23000095
Kori Rae Animator animation manager 483 23000096
Alan Barillaro Animator n/a 483 23000097
Steve Barnes Animator n/a 483 23000098
Bobby Beck Animator n/a 483 23000099
Michael Berenstein Animator n/a 483 23000100
Jennifer Cha Animator n/a 483 23000101
Scott Clark Animator n/a 483 23000102
Brett Coderre Animator n/a 483 23000103
Melanie Cordan Animator n/a 483 23000104
Tim Crawfurd Animator n/a 483 23000105
David DeVan Animator n/a 483 23000106
Mark Farquhar Animator n/a 483 23000107
Ike Feldman Animator n/a 483 23000108
Andrew Gordon Animator n/a 483 23000109
Stephen Gregory Animator n/a 483 23000110
Jimmy Hayward Animator n/a 483 23000111
Timothy Hittle Animator n/a 483 23000112
Steven Hunter Animator n/a 483 23000113
Ethan Hurd Animator n/a 483 23000114
John Kahrs Animator n/a 483 23000115
Nancy Kato Animator n/a 483 23000116
Patty Stevenson Animator n/a 483 23000117
Karen Kiser Animator n/a 483 23000118
Shawn Krause Animator n/a 483 23000119
Bob Koch Animator n/a 483 23000120
Peter Lepeniotis Animator n/a 483 23000121
Wendell Lee Animator n/a 483 23000122
Daniel Mason Animator n/a 483 23000123
Karyn Metlen Animator n/a 483 23000124
Valerie Mih Animator n/a 483 23000125
James Murphy Animator n/a 483 23000126
Peter Nash Animator n/a 483 23000127
Mark Oftedal Animator n/a 483 23000128
Michael Parks Animator n/a 483 23000129
Bret Parker Animator n/a 483 23000130
Sanjay Patel Animator n/a 483 23000131
Bobby Podesta Animator n/a 483 23000132
Jeff Pratt Animator n/a 483 23000133
Brett Pulliam Animator n/a 483 23000134
Rich Quade Animator n/a 483 23000135
Mike Quinn Animator n/a 483 23000136
Roger Rose Animator n/a 483 23000137
Robert Russ Animator n/a 483 23000138
Gini Cruz Santos Animator n/a 483 23000139
Anthony Scott Animator n/a 483 23000140
Alan Sperling Animator n/a 483 23000141
Ross Stevenson Animator n/a 483 23000142
Doug Sheppeck Animator n/a 483 23000143
Doug Sweetland Animator n/a 483 23000144
David Tart Animator n/a 483 23000145
J Trezevant Animator n/a 483 23000146
Adam Wood Animator n/a 483 23000147
Christina Yim Animator n/a 483 23000148
Kureha Yokoo Animator n/a 483 23000149
Paul Mendoza Animator fix animator 483 23000150
Andrea Schultz Animator fix animator 483 23000151
David Orecklin Animator animation department coordinator 483 23000152
Jenni Tsoi Animator animation fix coordinator 483 23000153
Chris DiGiovanni Animator animation department production assistant 483 23000154
Billy Merritt Animator n/a 483 23000155
Christine Steele Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Anna Wolitzky Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Heather Feng Assistant executive assistant(to the director (production)) 120820 25000003
Alethea Harampolis Assistant executive assistant(to the co-directors (production)) 120820 25000004
Rachel Raffael-Gates Assistant executive assistant(to the producer (production)) 120820 25000005
Debbie O'Keeffe Assistant executive assistant(to the executive producer (production)) 120820 25000006
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz Production Assistant layout & set dressing production assistant 275 25000007
Alexandria Zech Production Assistant modeling & shading production assistant 275 25000008
Jennifer Kinney Production Assistant technical department production assistant 275 25000009
Lance Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Scott Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Timothy Sorensen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Oren Jacob Production associate technical director 120824 25000013
Larry Aupperle Production associate technical director 120824 25000014
Sarah Daughters Production production scheduled(production) 120824 25000015
Marci Levine Production Disney production representative(production) 120824 25000016
Mari Aizawa Production production support 120824 25000017
Mark Axton Production production support 120824 25000018
Jan Forman Production production support 120824 25000019
Tomoko Ferguson Production production support 120824 25000020
Darcy Finlay Production production support 120824 25000021
Rachel Hannah Production production support 120824 25000022
Bahram Hooshmand Production production support 120824 25000023
Danielle Kent Production production support 120824 25000024
Hoon Kim Production production support 120824 25000025
John Levin Production production support 120824 25000026
Steven Liu Production production support 120824 25000027
Adrian Ochoa Production production support 120824 25000028
Greg Poulios Production production support 120824 25000029
Martha Richter Production production support 120824 25000030
Kristi Russell Production production support 120824 25000031
Andra Smith Production production support 120824 25000032
Deirdre Warin Production production support 120824 25000033
Hana Yoon Production production support 120824 25000034
Ash Brannon Other new character designs 120795 26000001
Jim Pearson Other new character designs 120795 26000002
Ewan Johnson Other effects technical artist 120795 26000003
Colin Brady Other new character designer 120795 26000004
Randy Berrett Other new character designs 120795 26000005
Dan Lee Other new character designer 120795 26000006
Nathaniel McLaughlin Other new character designer 120795 26000007
Jill Culton Other new character designer 120795 26000008
Bud Luckey Other new character designer 120795 26000009
Ken Mitchroney Other new character designer 120795 26000010
Alice Rosen Other effects 120795 26000011
Shawn Brennan Other sequence lead 120795 26000012
Jeremy Lasky Other sequence lead 120795 26000013
Patrick Lin Other sequence lead 120795 26000014
Gregg Olsson Other sequence lead 120795 26000015
Brad Winemiller Other effects technical artist 120795 26000016
Sue Maatouk-Kalache Other OMF coordinator 120795 26000017
Stephen King Other effects technical artist 120795 26000018
Guido Quaroni Other effects technical artist(effects team) 120795 26000019
John Anderson Other effects technical artist 120795 26000020
Michael Fu Other effects technical artist 120795 26000021
Larry Gritz Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000022
Andrew Kinney Other effects 120795 26000023
Brian Rosen Other effects 120795 26000024
Lisa Forssell Other effects technical artist(effects team) 120795 26000025
Lisa Forssell Other human team lead TDs(human team) 120795 26000026
Mitch Prater Other human team lead TDs(human team) 120795 26000027
Leo Hourvitz Other effects technical artist 120795 26000028
Kurt Fleischer Other team leader(animation software development) 120795 26000029
Michael Johnson Other software engineer 120795 26000030
Tien Truong Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000031
Jeffrey Jay Other effects technical artist 120795 26000032
Bill Polson Other effects technical artist 120795 26000033
David Baraff Other effects 120795 26000034
David Baraff Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000035
Eliot Smyrl Other effects 120795 26000036
Andy Witkin Other effects 120795 26000037
Tony DeRose Other team leader(animation software development) 120795 26000038
Peter Nye Other team leader(animation software development) 120795 26000039
Arun Rao Other team leader(animation software development) 120795 26000040
Wayne Wooten Other team leader(animation software development) 120795 26000041
John Alex Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000042
Brad Andalman Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000043
Ronen Barzel Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000044
Malcolm Blanchard Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000045
Mike Cancilla Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000046
Bena Currin Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000047
Thomas Hahn Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000048
Kitt Hirasaki Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000049
Jisup Hong Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000050
Steve Johnson Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000051
Michael Kass Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000052
Chris King Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000053
Eric Lebel Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000054
Bruce Perens Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000055
Chris Perry Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000056
John Pottebaum Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000057
Sudeep Rangaswamy Other software engineer(animaton software development) 120795 26000058
Drew Rogge Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000059
Michael Shantzis Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000060
Heidi Stettner Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000061
Robert Sumner Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000062
Dirk van Gelder Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000063
Karen Weber Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000064
Andy Witkin Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000065
Audrey Wong Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000066
Tom Deering Other documentation & support 120795 26000067
Nghi Nguyen Other documentation & support 120795 26000068
Kay Seirup Other documentation & support 120795 26000069
Phil Beffrey Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000070
Sam Black Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000071
Loren Carpenter Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000072
Rob Cook Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000073
Tom Duff Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000074
David Laur Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000075
Dan Lyke Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000076
Shaun Oborn Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000077
Matt Pharr Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000078
Mark VandeWettering Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000079
Eric Veach Other software engineer(rendering) 120795 26000080
Beth Sullivan Other department administrator 120795 26000081
Neftali Alvarez Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000082
Nathan Ardaiz Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000083
George Bagtas Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000084
Adam Beeman Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000085
Bryan Bird Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000086
Lars Damerow Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000087
Michael Donnelly Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000088
Edward Escueta Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000089
Patrick Guenette Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000090
Jason Hendrix Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000091
Ling Hsu Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000092
Kenneth Huey Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000093
Jason Hull Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000094
Peter Kaldis Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000095
Cory Knox Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000096
Gregory Paik Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000097
Kristina Perez Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000098
May Pon Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000099
Manny Ponce Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000100
Josh Qualtieri Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000101
Edgar Quinones Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000102
Auburn Schmidt Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000103
M Silvia Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000104
Nelson Siu Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000105
Edilberto Soriano Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000106
Alex Stahl Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000107
Gene Takahashi Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000108
Andy Thomas Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000109
Christopher Walker Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000110
Jay Weiland Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000111
Dallas Wisehaupt Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000112
Ronald Roumas Other re-recorder 120795 26000113
Gabriel Guy Other machine room operator 120795 26000114
Sean Landeros Other machine room operator 120795 26000115
Bruno Coon Other arrangments 120795 26000116
Mary DeCola Other finance & administration 120795 26000117
Marty Eshoff Other finance & administration 120795 26000118
John Lansberry Other finance & administration 120795 26000119
Kirsten Radzikowski Other finance & administration 120795 26000120
Kathi Keeton Other finance & administration 120795 26000121
Ellen Fair Other finance & administration 120795 26000122
Linda McCampbell Other finance & administration 120795 26000123
Tim Glass Other finance & administration 120795 26000124
Mark Frazitta Other finance & administration 120795 26000125
Kenny Condit Other finance & administration 120795 26000126
Jim Ferrucci Other finance & administration 120795 26000127
Cece Heimans Other finance & administration 120795 26000128
Melinda Jackson Other finance & administration 120795 26000129
Susan Williams Other finance & administration 120795 26000130
Susan Gatrill Other finance & administration 120795 26000131
Cheryl Murata Other finance & administration 120795 26000132
Bryn Fletcher Other finance & administration 120795 26000133
Andrea Nordemann Other finance & administration 120795 26000134
Kim Kelley Other finance & administration 120795 26000135
Katherine Sarafian Other creative resources & marketing 120795 26000136
Leeann Alameda Other creative resources & marketing 120795 26000137
Kim Cannon Other creative resources & marketing 120795 26000138
Edward Chen Other creative resources & marketing 120795 26000139
Margaret Davis Other creative resources & marketing 120795 26000140
Karen Dufilho Other creative resources & marketing 120795 26000141
Kathleen Handy Other creative resources & marketing 120795 26000142
David Haumann Other creative resources & marketing 120795 26000143
Jonas Rivera Other creative resources & marketing 120795 26000144
Clay Welch Other creative resources & marketing 120795 26000145
Tom Carlisle Other facilities 120795 26000146
Craig Payne Other facilities 120795 26000147
Christian Damerow Other facilities 120795 26000148
Ian Evans Other facilities 120795 26000149
Brian Trainor Other facilities 120795 26000150
Patricia Bavuso Other facilities 120795 26000151
Annaliza Constantino Other facilities 120795 26000152
Joni Superticioso Other facilities 120795 26000153
Shelby Cass Other human resources 120795 26000154
Lisa Ellis Other human resources 120795 26000155
Ed Martin Other human resources 120795 26000156
Elyse Klaidman Other human resources 120795 26000157
Andrew Lyndon Other human resources 120795 26000158
Randy Nelson Other human resources 120795 26000159
Diane Phillips Other human resources 120795 26000160
Sangeeta Prashar Other human resources 120795 26000161
Nina Sealander Other human resources 120795 26000162
Dennis Jennings Other purchasing & relocation 120795 26000163
Amy Ellenwood Other purchasing & relocation 120795 26000164
Molly Naughton Manager layout department manager 120827 28000001
Erik Forman Manager (information systems) 120827 28000002
Alisa Gilden Manager (information systems) 120827 28000003
Warren Hays Manager (information systems) 120827 28000004
Duncan Keefe Manager (information systems) 120827 28000005
Todd Lloyd Manager (information systems) 120827 28000006
Michael O'Brien Manager (information systems) 120827 28000007
Synopsis
The adventures of toys Woody and Buzz Lightyear continue when their owner Andy goes off to summer camp, leaving them to their own devices. Things take a bad turn when an obsessive toy collector kidnaps Woody because he is a highly valuable collector's item. Buzz Lightyear, Mr. Potato Head, Slinky Dog, Rex and Hamm, all leap into action to rescue Woody and get home before Andy returns from camp.