503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 339570068


Varnish cache server

Sleepy Hollow (1999)

Sleepy Hollow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Fantasy, Action, Horror, Period
Keywords creature, dark, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Miranda Richardson Actor Crone 1 1000003
Drew Jones Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000049
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects digital scanning & recording(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000050
Richard Miller Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000048
David Sullivan Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000046
Joe Salazar Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000045
Steve Tizzard Visual Effects digital scanning & recording(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000051
Zachary Sherman Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000047
Adam Glasman Visual Effects digital scanning & recording(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000052
Kevin Yagher Special Effects human/creature special effects 168 23000056
Manex Efrem Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
Carmila Gittens Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000055
Scott Leberecht Visual Effects visual effects art director(ILM) 419 23000054
Scott Marriott Visual Effects digital scanning &(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000053
Elsa Rodriguez Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000044
Patrick Jarvis Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000042
Terry Molatore Visual Effects digital texture artist(ILM) 419 23000034
Jack Mongovan Visual Effects lead digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000035
Steve Aplin Visual Effects digital modeler(ILM) 419 23000033
Alexander Pouchkarev Visual Effects digital modeler(ILM) 419 23000032
Louis Katz Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000030
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000031
Susan Kelly Visual Effects lead digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000036
Trang Bach Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000037
Susan Goldsmith Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000041
Kenneth Gittens Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000058
Scott David Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000040
Kate Turner Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000039
Chris Bayz Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000038
Aaron Muszalski Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000043
Roger Nichols Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000059
Jonathan Harb Matte Painter digital matte painter(ILM) 120959 23000078
Rick Rische Matte Painter digital matte painter(ILM) 120959 23000079
Caroleen Green Matte Painter digital matte painter(ILM) 120959 23000077
Tamzine Hanks Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(England crew) 121086 23000076
David Miner Jr. Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(USA crew) 121086 23000074
Jason Reed Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(England crew) 121086 23000075
Matt Davies Graphics computer graphics technical support(ILM) 120826 23000080
Robert Dehaan Graphics computer graphics technical support(ILM) 120826 23000081
Tom Fejes Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000085
Howard Gersh Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000086
Raul Essig Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000084
Michael DiComo Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000083
Justin Ritter Graphics computer graphics technical support(ILM) 120826 23000082
Evan Brainard Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(USA crew) 121086 23000073
Johnnie Spence Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(USA crew) 121086 23000072
John Brown Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000063
John Holmes Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000064
Brian Morrison Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000062
Rodney Fuller Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000061
Jonathan Angell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000060
Matthew Roberts Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000065
Mathew Horton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000066
Ellen Schade-Bove Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(ILM) 120922 23000070
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000071
Julie D'Antoni Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000069
Theresa Corrao Effects Coordinator lead visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000068
Steve Paton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000067
Shadi Almassizadeh Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000029
Tami Carter Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000028
Rowley Irlam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Vincent Keane Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Jeff Hewitt-Davis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Sy Hollands Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Brian Nickels Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Paul Herbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Will Willoughby Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
C C Smiff Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Mike Cullin Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Terry Apsey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Sarah Franzl Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Ian Van Temperley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Luke Kearney Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Marc Cass Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Riky Ash Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Helen Seery Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mark C Yagher Business Affairs studio manager(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120792 18000001
Deb Dyer Production Accountant (New York unit) 282 16000002
Brian Gibbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
William Patsos Grip rigging grip(New York unit) 365 15000010
Nick Gillard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rob Inch Stunt Player headless horseman stunt player 121025 19000002
Jo McLaren Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Danielle Costa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Kelly Dent Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Dominic Preece Stunt Player Ichabod Crane stunt player 121025 19000004
Ray Park Stunt Player headless horseman stunt player 121025 19000003
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator (New York unit) 276 21000002
John New Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000003
Martin Charles Visual Effects concept illustrator 419 23000019
Simon Murton Visual Effects concept illustrator 419 23000020
Mauro Borrelli Visual Effects concept illustrator 419 23000018
Adam Brockbank Visual Effects concept illustrator 419 23000017
Ravi Bansal Visual Effects concept illustrator 419 23000015
Jonathon Rosen Visual Effects concept illustrator 419 23000016
Grady Cofer Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000021
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000022
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000026
Cathy Burrow Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000027
Eddie Pasquarello Visual Effects lead digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000025
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000024
Rob Blue Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000023
Mark S. Miller Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000014
Gavin Toomey Visual Effects Designer (The Computer Film Company/London) 120955 23000013
Michael Dawson Effects Supervisor special effects assistant supervisor 120866 23000004
Mitchell Coughlin Effects Supervisor (USA crew) 120866 23000005
Ron Ottesen Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
James Mitchell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gary J Tunnicliffe Effects Supervisor (England crew) 120866 23000006
Paddy Eason Visual Effects Designer (The Computer Film Company/London) 120955 23000007
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Designer (The Computer Film Company/London) 120955 23000011
Jon Thum Visual Effects Designer (The Computer Film Company/London) 120955 23000012
Kat Szuminska Visual Effects Designer (The Computer Film Company/London) 120955 23000010
Dan Glass Visual Effects Designer (The Computer Film Company/London) 120955 23000009
Adrian de Wet Visual Effects Designer (The Computer Film Company/London) 120955 23000008
Christophe Hery Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000087
Christopher Encino Horvath Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000089
Jeanie Udall Other aid 120795 26000015
Harry Higgins Other recordist 120795 26000016
Steve Dent Other horse master 120795 26000014
Steven Pollecutt Other HOD rigger 120795 26000013
Adrian Kenneth Start Other HOD scenic painter 120795 26000011
Allan B Croucher Other HOD plasterer 120795 26000012
Bob Olari Other recordist 120795 26000017
Jenny O'Grady Other choir contrator 120795 26000018
Bernard Maisner Other on-screen calligrapher(New York unit) 120795 26000022
John Ottesen Other greens foreperson 120795 26000023
Butch Samarzich Other greensperson(New York unit) 120795 26000021
Oliver Loncraine Other clapper/loader 120795 26000020
John Ferguson Other focus puller 120795 26000019
Richard Hooper Other armourer 120795 26000010
Miles Proudfoot Other clapper/loader 120795 26000009
Meredith Apel Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
Stuart Kearns Other draughtsperson 120795 26000001
Ken Stachini Production HOD stagehand 120824 25000028
James Fanning Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
John Lambert Production Assistant (England crew) 275 25000025
Brian Hathaway Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000026
Julie Pitt Other draughtsperson 120795 26000002
Tracey Holmes Other draughtsperson 120795 26000003
Mariko Braswell Other draughtsperson 120795 26000007
David Morgan Other focus puller 120795 26000008
Gerald Sullivan Other draughtsperson 120795 26000006
Suzan Wexler Other draughtsperson 120795 26000005
Christine Parkin Other draughtsperson 120795 26000004
Randall K Bean Other film scanning(ILM) 120795 26000024
John Horn Other software engineer(ILM) 120795 26000025
Chris Grottick Other studio staff(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000044
Chris Stone Other studio staff(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000045
Neil Miller Other studio staff(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000043
Heather Fishlock Other studio staff(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000042
Siobhan Lo Other paint artist(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000040
Darrel Griffin Other studio staff(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000041
Dave Scott Other technical support(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000046
Adrian Leaman Other technical support(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000047
Tony Costanzo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Lauren Strogoff Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Burns Patterson Special Thanks (The Sleepy Hollow Historical Society) 120874 26000050
Lori Steinberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Tracey Jacobs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Ian Fellows Other paint artist(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000039
Alex Payman Other paint artist(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000038
Jeff Mann Other ILM senior staff 120795 26000029
Pamela Cveticanin Other feather fabricator(USA crew) 120795 26000030
Gail Currey Other ILM senior staff 120795 26000028
Peter Ward Other computer system engineer(ILM) 120795 26000027
Vishwa Ranjan Other software engineer(ILM) 120795 26000026
Zachariah Cveticanin Other feather fabricator(USA crew) 120795 26000031
Tony Acosta Jr. Other mold maker(USA crew) 120795 26000032
Barry Best Other mold maker(England crew) 120795 26000036
Day Murch Other fabricator(England crew) 120795 26000037
Brian Best Other mold maker(England crew) 120795 26000035
Jonathan Klahr Other mold maker(England crew) 120795 26000034
Frank Diettinger Other mold maker(USA crew) 120795 26000033
Claire Jane Deacon Production Assistant (England crew) 275 25000024
Eric Acosta Production Assistant (USA crew) 275 25000023
Lanny Cermak 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM) 120965 23000107
Joseph Metten 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM) 120965 23000108
Neil Michka CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000106
Peter Daulton CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000105
David Allum Chief Modelmaker special effects modeller 121151 23000103
Kyle Clark CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000104
Jason Snell 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM) 120965 23000109
David Washburn 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM) 120965 23000110
Chris Monks 3-D Animator (The Computer Film Company/London) 120933 23000114
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Richard Clarke 3-D Animator (The Computer Film Company/London) 120933 23000113
Stephen Murphy 3-D Animator (The Computer Film Company/London) 120933 23000112
Dominic Parker 3-D Animator (The Computer Film Company/London) 120933 23000111
Derek Tomblin Chief Modelmaker special effects modeller 121151 23000102
David Weitzberg Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000101
Michael Min Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000092
Patrick B Neary Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000093
Jennifer McKnew Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000091
Polly Ing Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000090
George Patsos Jr. Grip (New York unit) 365 15000009
Kenneth Nielsen Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000094
Mayur Patel Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000095
Sean Schur Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000099
John Stillman Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000100
Frederic Schmidt Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000098
Kim Ross Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000097
Scott Prior Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000096
Daniel Boxer Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000002
Ken Bacon Propman property storeperson 120887 24000003
Flore Michiels Assistant (to Johnny Depp) 120820 25000014
Christi Dembrowski Assistant (to Johnny Depp) 120820 25000015
Cheryl A Tkach Assistant (to Larry Franco) 120820 25000013
Sally Ross Assistant (to Adam Schroeder) 120820 25000012
Derek Frey Assistant (to Tim Burton) 120820 25000010
Lucia Murillo Assistant (to Adam Schroeder) 120820 25000011
Matthew Spiegel Assistant (to line producer Celia Costas (New York unit)) 120820 25000016
Nathan Holmes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Eleanor Jones Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(ILM) 275 25000021
Rebecca Fisher Production Assistant (USA crew) 275 25000022
Nicky O'Reilly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Matt Cooke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kate Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Eva Quiroz Assistant (to Tim Burton) 120820 25000009
Derek Skaletsky Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000008
John Marson Props n/a 120817 24000007
Michael King Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Steve Taylor Props n/a 120817 24000006
Paul Hearn Props n/a 120817 24000005
Robert Hill Props n/a 120817 24000004
Eben Davidson Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000001
Edward Goemans Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000002
Ben Famiglietti Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000006
Mark N Hopkins Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000007
Sarah Feinberg Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000005
Angelique Palozzi Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000004
John Cohen Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000003
David Horsley Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000088
Tony Cridlin Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000008
Clive Coote Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Patrick Capone Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000007
Bob Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Conrad W. Hall Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000004
Nigel Willoughby Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kevin Edland Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000010
Brian Martin Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Stephen Bettles Film Lab lab technician(England crew) 120850 6000015
Grant Mason Film Lab lab technician(England crew) 120850 6000016
Justin Pitkethly Film Lab lab technician(England crew) 120850 6000014
Tony Matijevich Film Lab lab technician(USA crew) 120850 6000013
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment supplier 798 6000012
Conrad L. Hall Director of Photography (New York unit) 120780 6000003
Peter Hannan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Declan Baldwin Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Keith Hatcher Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
David Dresher Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Thomas Reilly Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000012
Patrick J Mangan Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000013
Natasha Coombs Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Lorraine Fennell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Simon Burgess Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Samantha Helen Black Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Shirley Davis Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000021
Vicki Harvey-Piper Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Lisanti Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Hesperus Music Arranger arranger & performer("The Swallow/The Colly Flower" "Argeers") 121019 8000006
Liz Schrek Music music production coordinator 120781 8000004
Graham Walker Music music production supervisor 120781 8000003
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
Allan Wilson Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000007
Andy Brown Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000008
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Nic Ratner Music Editor preview music editor 214 8000011
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000009
Sue Bodnar Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000015
Ray Lau Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000014
Roz Lowrie Editor editorial(The Computer Film Company/London) 172 7000005
Tabitha Dean Editor editorial(The Computer Film Company/London) 172 7000006
Bill Kimberlin Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000004
Richard Friedlander Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Joel Negron Editor film editor 172 7000002
Rob Hall Editor editorial(The Computer Film Company/London) 172 7000007
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Jamie Pearson Assistant Editor assistant film editor(United Kingdom) 203 7000012
Nadia Naimi Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000013
Glenn Allen Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Dana L Marker Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Todd Milner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Trevor Puckle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Edward Brett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Nicholas Hewetson Actor Glenn 1 1000022
Orlando Seale Actor Theodore 1 1000023
Peter Guinness Actor Lord Crane 1 1000021
Tony Maudsley Actor Van Ripper 1 1000020
Mark Spalding Actor Jonathan Masbath 1 1000018
Jessica Oyelowo Actor Sarah 1 1000019
Sean Stephens Actor Thomas Killian 1 1000024
Gabrielle Lloyd Actor Doctor Lancaster's Wife 1 1000025
Philip Martin Brown Actor Constable One 1 1000029
Sam Fior Actor Young Ichabod 1 1000030
Jamie Foreman Actor Thuggish Constable 1 1000028
Michael Feast Actor Spotty Man 1 1000027
Robert Sella Actor Dirk Van Garrett 1 1000026
Alun Armstrong Actor High Constable 1 1000017
Christopher Lee Actor Burgomaster 1 1000016
Jeffrey Jones Actor Reverend Steenwyck 1 1000007
Richard Griffiths Actor Magistrate Philipse 1 1000008
Casper Van Dien Actor Brom Van Brunt 1 1000006
Michael Gambon Actor Baltus Van Tassel 1 1000005
Christina Ricci Actor Katrina Van Tassel 1 1000002
Ian McDiarmid Actor Doctor Lancaster 1 1000009
Michael Gough Actor Notary Hardenbrook 1 1000010
Steven Waddington Actor Killian 1 1000014
Claire Skinner Actor Beth Killian 1 1000015
Lisa Marie Actor Lady Crane 1 1000013
Marc Pickering Actor Young Masbath 1 1000012
Christopher Walken Actor Hessian Horseman 1 1000011
Tessa Allen-Ridge Actor Young Lady Van Tassel 1 1000031
Cassandra Farndale Actor Young Crone 1 1000032
Dusty Symonds Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager (New York unit) 182 5000002
Kevin Yagher From Story from screen story 120870 4000007
Washington Irving From Story ("The Legend of Sleepy Hollow") 120870 4000006
Andrew Kevin Walker Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Andrew Kevin Walker From Story from screen story 120870 4000005
Ben Link Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Ramona Diaz-Sanchez Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Ben Howarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Janet Nielsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Chris Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Libby Hazell Line Producer visual effects line producer(The Computer Film Company/London) 161 5000006
Celia D Costas Line Producer (New York unit) 161 5000005
Kevin Yagher Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Andrew Kevin Walker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tim Burton Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Munro Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Brightwell Actor Rifleman 1 1000035
Bianca Nicholas Actor Little Girl 1 1000034
Lily Phillips Actor Girl No 2 1 1000033
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Schroeder Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Roybal Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tom Stoppard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kevin Yagher Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Francis Ford Coppola Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Larry J Franco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Albert Lloyd Olson Jr. Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Dave Flynch Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ruth Hernandez Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ted Swanscott ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bill Orrico Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Chris Gurney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Lisa J Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joanna Brett Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000024
Kirstie Stanway Makeup Artist makeup artist & hairdresser 120801 13000015
Sue Parkinson Makeup Artist makeup artist & hairdresser 120801 13000016
Astrid Schikorra Makeup Artist makeup artist & hairdresser 120801 13000014
Tamsin Dorling Makeup Artist makeup artist & hairdresser 120801 13000013
Paul Gooch Hairdresser hairdresser & make-up artist 121014 13000011
Elizabeth Tag Makeup Artist makeup artist & hairdresser 120801 13000012
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Donald A Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Suzi Turnbull Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000022
Ingrid Price Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Lou Durkin Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000021
Anthony Brookman Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000020
Dominic Young Tailor Assistant Cutter 120990 13000019
James Ashwill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Gary Alper Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Richard L Anderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
John Pospisil Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Paul Stewart Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
William Hines Rigging Gaffer (New York unit) 120937 15000002
Kevin Fraser Key Grip key camera grip 263 15000006
Johnny Depp Actor Ichabod Crane 1 1000001
Gene Engels Lighting Technician (New York unit) 120907 15000005
Micky Wilson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
John "Biggles" Higgins Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
Skip Lievsay Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Robert Fernandez Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000027
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Shawn Murphy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000026
Frank Morrone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Lee Dichter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Peter Owen Hairdresser make-up & hair designer 121014 13000010
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Catherine Tate Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist(ILM) 121006 9000014
Kela Hicks Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist(ILM) 121006 9000015
Dean Yurke Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist(ILM) 121006 9000013
Philip Canfield Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000012
James Hunt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Richard Ventre Scenic Artist chargehand scenic artist(New York unit) 745 9000011
Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Stephen Dobric Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Bill Boes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Lavinia Glynn-Jones Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Nick Navarro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Su Whitaker Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Julian Ashby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
John Wright Stevens Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000008
Julian Bratolyubov Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Ron Vermillion Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Vic Fraser Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Marc Mann Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Rick Heinrichs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Young Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ken Court Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Andy Nicholson Art Director n/a 183 9000007
John E Dexter Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Leslie Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Debra Schutt Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000003
Kristin Mooney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Tina Khayat Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Bradford L Hohle Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Morgan Elliott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kevin Yagher Consultant creature effects consultant(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120784 12000001
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor digital timing supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
Robert Weaver Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000002
Joel Aron Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000003
Dale Wibben Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000002
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Andrea Hochgatterer-Rowland Hair hair technician(England crew) 120794 13000007
Sarah Brunsdon Hair hair technician(England crew) 120794 13000008
Jill Crosby Hair hair technician(USA crew) 120794 13000006
Philip Goldworthy Costumes headless horseman costumer 120828 13000005
Alix Harwood Costumes headless horseman costumer 120828 13000004
Robert Marinic Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(IL) 120845 11000001
Brandon Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Kate Murray Art Department sculptor(England crew) 120843 9000028
Graham High Art Department sculptor(England crew) 120843 9000029
Shaune Harrison Art Department sculptor(England crew) 120843 9000027
Kate Hill Art Department sculptor(England crew) 120843 9000026
Mario Torres Art Department sculptor(USA crew) 120843 9000025
Howard Swindell Art Department sculptor(England crew) 120843 9000030
Andy Lee Art Department foam technician(England crew) 120843 9000031
Janice Wilde Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Kate Bryden Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Kim Miscia Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ilene Starger Casting n/a 179 10000001
Todd MacNicholl Grip (New York unit) 365 15000008
Synopsis
Ichabod Crane, a discredited professor is exiled to Sleepy Hollow because of his outrageous theories. Once there he learns of a local myth and uncovers a headless horseman, who has killed four people in search of a suitable replacement for his own missing head.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 339570068


Varnish cache server