Society (1992)

Society
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Koford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Dale Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Mike Virnig Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Ted Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Gonzo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Adam Johnston Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
John L Anderson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Albert Gomez Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
John K "Doc" Wilkinson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Doug Turner Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Marty Stein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Duke Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Simon Schelline Grip n/a 365 15000005
Marcus Flower Grip n/a 365 15000006
Doug Weinmann Grip n/a 365 15000007
Anthony R Collier Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000008
Peter Drunuo Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ted Vasquez Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Mike Cook Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
William M Fiege Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Michael Maley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
David Rakoczy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Casey Troutman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Leonard Smith Foley foley recording 120961 14000004
Dean Ramser Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Andrew Miller Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000001
John Lawson Consultant Ultra-Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Robin Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sheri P Short Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Christy Mozillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Franklin M Gottbette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Don Storey Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Erin-Bruce T Cook Swing Gang swing 2nd unit 434 9000004
R O Rafanovic Swing Gang swing 2nd unit 434 9000005
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000006
Sheri P Short Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Valerie McKnight Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Jeff Edwards Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects foam technician 120881 13000011
Gail Clark ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Tom Ruff ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barbara S Way Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Robert DePalma Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects foam technician 120881 13000010
Kelly O'Gurian Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Lisa M Lowe Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Phyllis Temple Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Wendy Gosse Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Meg Goodwin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Adam H Smith Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000009
Geoffrey George Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000010
Tom Smith Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Michael Muscal Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Flip Bimstein Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Blanche Bimstein Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Cathy Cherry Yuzna Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Billy DaMota Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Kim-Gay Barofsky Props n/a 120817 24000002
Frank Taylor Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Bruce Fahr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Candace Lovell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mark Barofsky Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Daniel Carrey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tom Rainone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Leigh Stephens Other fiberglass mold technician 120795 26000002
Robert Megowan Other painter 120795 26000003
Caresse McConkey Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Mary Ann Molloy Other set nurse 120795 26000005
Kevin Reter Other fiberglass mold technician 120795 26000001
Michael Long Driver n/a 273 25000013
Peter Phillip Bayham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Warren Sewell Production Assistant (grip) 275 25000010
Stephen R Hudis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Paul Kowalczyk Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Alfred B Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Louis Zito Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Darin McDaniel Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Adam Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Michael L Jiminez Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Michael McNeally Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Kimo H Easterwood Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000021
Vincent Rupini Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Guy Alford Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Steven H Simons Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kirk Benke Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Gary Cline Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Todd Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Doug Weinmann Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Robert R Wyatt Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000023
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Matt McColm Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Tom Elliott Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Linda Ann Napolitano Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mike Johnson Puppeteer ("shunting") 682 19000004
Roy Garcia Puppeteer ("shunting") 682 19000003
William L Peets Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000024
John Frick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Philip J Slaghter Puppeteer ("shunting") 682 19000001
Mitchell J Greenblatt Puppeteer ("shunting") 682 19000002
Kelle DeForrest Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Matthew C Jacobs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Blanche Bimstein Actor Extra 1 1000034
Thomas Lewis Actor Extra 1 1000033
Tom Rainone Actor Extra 1 1000035
Kristine Kauffman Actor Extra 1 1000036
Lisa Bal Actor Extra 1 1000037
Donamari Tia Actor Extra 1 1000032
Michael Tony Merten Actor Extra 1 1000031
Mike Colletta Actor Extra 1 1000027
Robb Willoughby Actor Extra 1 1000028
Tom Druzay Actor Extra 1 1000029
Allen Eisenhart Actor Extra 1 1000030
Nicolle Durant Actor Extra 1 1000038
Daniel Heren Actor Extra 1 1000039
Don Storey Actor Extra 1 1000046
Robin Agee Actor Extra 1 1000047
Brian Yuzna Director n/a 2 2000001
Keith Walley Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark David Actor Extra 1 1000045
Chanel Ryan Actor Extra 1 1000044
Caroline Lomas Actor Extra 1 1000040
C John Merrill Actor Extra 1 1000041
Steven Morgan Actor Extra 1 1000042
Rick Widman Actor Extra 1 1000043
Laura Tulaska Actor Extra 1 1000026
Chris Anne Actor Extra 1 1000025
Brian Bremer Actor Petrie 1 1000009
Heidi Kozak Actor Shauna 1 1000008
Ben Meyerson Actor Ferguson 1 1000010
Devin DeVasquez Actor Clarissa 1 1000011
Maria Claire Actor Sally 1 1000012
Charles Lucia Actor Jim 1 1000007
Tim Bartell Actor Blanchard 1 1000006
Connie Danese Actor Nan 1 1000002
Ben Slack Actor Dr Cleveland 1 1000003
Evan Richards Actor Milo 1 1000004
Patrice Jennings Actor Jenny 1 1000005
Conan Yuzna Actor Jason 1 1000013
Jason Williams Actor Jason's Friend 1 1000014
David Wells Actor Sergeant Burt 1 1000021
Mike Diamant Actor Cop in Woods 1 1000022
Raffaella Commitante Actor Nurse at Hospital 1 1000023
Seely Abraham Actor Extra 1 1000024
David Wiley Actor Judge Carter 1 1000020
Amy Obrand Actor Fergusons' Gang Member 1 1000019
Pamela Matheson Actor Mrs Carlyn 1 1000015
Rohni Lee Actor Ferguson's Gang Member 1 1000016
Michael Schipper Actor Ferguson's Gang Member 1 1000017
Chris Claridge Actor Ferguson's Gang Member 1 1000018
Keizo Kabata Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Terry Ogisu Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Teschner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ray Morfino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Keith Sauter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sharon Streich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
William Young Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Johnny Saico Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000020
Jenifer Martin Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000019
Christopher Bergschnieder Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000015
Lewis Lamonica Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000016
Guy Himber Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000017
Rebeca Recio Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000018
Johann Strauss Music ("Blue Danube") 120781 8000001
Steve Parr Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Christine Dix Song Performer ("Eton Boat Song (revised version)") 120788 8000009
Helen Moore Song Performer ("Eton Boat Song (revised version)") 120788 8000010
Mark Ryder Theme Lyrics new lyrics("Eton Boat Song") 120861 8000011
Phil Davies Theme Lyrics new lyrics("Eton Boat Song") 120861 8000012
Steve Parr Song song producer("Tonight") 120859 8000008
ADEW Song ("Eton Boat Song") 120859 8000007
Mark Ryder Music Arranger ("Blue Danube" "Eton Boat Song") 121019 8000003
Phil Davies Music Arranger ("Blue Danube" "Eton Boat Song") 121019 8000004
Mark Ryder Song songs("Tonight" "If You Ain't Got Money" "Clarisa's Song (Make It Tonight)") 120859 8000005
Phil Davies Song songs("Tonight" "If You Ain't Got Money" "Clarisa's Song (Make It Tonight)") 120859 8000006
David Grasso Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000014
Nick J Benson Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000013
Jerome Goldberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Gage Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Mark S Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Debra Spidell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jeffrey M Zeitlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Terry Benedict Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul White Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Woody Keith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rick Fry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gary Schmoeller Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Rick Fichter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce R Cook Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Troy A Cook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
John Grillo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000010
Michael Bienstock Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Joseph Viles Photography stills 120835 6000012
Shawn C Hise Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Zoltan Gyulai Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000003
Eric Roy Anderson Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000004
Mark Gutterud Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000005
Stephen Jay Crosland Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Billy Warlock Actor Bill Whitney 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story about a young man's family whose behavior takes a strange turn.