Unlawful Entry (1992)

Unlawful Entry
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords police, psychodrama, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Palmieri Song Performer ("Pa La Ocha Tambo") 120788 8000010
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Roydon Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jay DePland Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nick Dimitri Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kathryn Brock Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Laurie Stuebe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jan Garner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kristina Soderquist Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Bob Minor Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000011
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Wally Rose Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Conrad Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Bill Upton Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Victoria Van Der Kloot Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Dick Warlock Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jack Verbois Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John A Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rita Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Joy Hooper Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Julius LeFlore Stunts n/a 240 19000016
D'Wayne McGee Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Denver Mattson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Daniel S. Jimenez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Michael Winterburn Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Susan Dudeck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
John Benson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Bruce Lacey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Karen Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Sandy Berman Sound Design sound design & supervision 120905 14000017
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Phillip Linson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Glenn Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Ben Haller Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Edward J Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Don Carelli Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jerry Enright Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Steve Hastings Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bill McKane Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Dave Hengsteler Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Bailey Electrician n/a 450 15000009
James M Cox Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Scott McGowan Grip n/a 365 15000003
Adam Colunga Grip n/a 365 15000002
Hank Sheppherd Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jean Pierre Visier Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gary Tandrow Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Ken Weatherwax Grip n/a 365 15000006
George Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Hubert Wells Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Tom MacDonald Driver n/a 273 25000032
James A Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000031
Allen Nickle Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joe Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000034
Troy Tomerlin Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jon Thorgusen Driver n/a 273 25000035
Harold C Lacy Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000030
Wayne Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Tom Dragna Driver n/a 273 25000024
John Brumby Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jeffrey M Drucker Driver n/a 273 25000025
Barry E Golob Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ronald Hinsley Driver n/a 273 25000028
Kenneth L Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000027
James Varga Driver n/a 273 25000037
Gina Wyatt Driver n/a 273 25000038
Lucy Michael Other aid 120795 26000009
Ron Hughes Other police coordinator 120795 26000008
Shawn Murphy Other engineer 120795 26000010
Roger Marmelejo Security set security 120951 26000011
David Fulton Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
George Chavez Security set security 120951 26000012
Errol Nofziger Other stand-by painter 120795 26000007
Ralph Mock Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Steve Klinghoffer Other cable person 120795 26000001
Bryan Dirickson Driver cook driver 273 25000039
Dick Eckols Other general foreman 120795 26000002
Brent Regan Other location foreman 120795 26000003
Michael R Blaich Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Scott Handt Other stage foreman 120795 26000004
Ron Brown Driver n/a 273 25000022
Morris Bension Driver n/a 273 25000021
Michael Milgrom Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Scott M Anderson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Judie Surridge Assistant (to Charles Gordon) 120820 25000001
Stan Erdreich Assistant (to Gene Levy) 120820 25000002
David Cohen Assistant (to Ray Liotta) 120820 25000004
George Rodriguez Assistant (to Jonathan Kaplan) 120820 25000003
Ken Adachi Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
John Hagy Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Cheryl Shawyer Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000002
Steven Finkel Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000002
Charlie Mares Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chuck Dolan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Wally Walters Catering caterer 120954 22000002
D Robin Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jack Angelo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Calvin Vaughn Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Rob Garrett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Sonja Roberts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Billy Wallace Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot/gyrosphere 121003 25000020
Ed Thomas Production labor foreman 120824 25000019
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Randy Burke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Stephen Hollocker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sam Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Donny Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marc Lignier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Chris Coombs Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000012
Bill Drapher Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000011
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Ron Meredith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Chuck Bennett Actor Judge Darabont 1 1000043
Charles David Richards Actor Bailiff 1 1000042
Robert Martin Steinberg Actor Deputy District Attorney 1 1000044
Victor Brandt Actor Attorney Gershon 1 1000045
Jim Selzer Actor Prison Guard 1 1000047
Michael Milgrom Actor Prisoner 1 1000046
Nora Heflin Actor Woman Lawyer 1 1000041
Peter DuPont Actor Deputy 1 1000040
Ed DeFusco Actor Plainclothes Cop 1 1000035
Paul Bollen Actor Plainclothes Cop 1 1000034
Djimon Hounsou Actor Prisoner on Beach 1 1000036
Jeffrey Beale Actor Prisoner on Beach 1 1000037
Eduardo Migre Actor Transfer Guard 1 1000039
Richard Narita Actor Detective Nobu 1 1000038
Bill Rogers Actor Prison Guard 1 1000048
Robert Costanzo Actor Bail Bondsman 1 1000049
George D Putnam From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Lewis Colick From Story n/a 120870 4000002
John Katchmer From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Vince Heileson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
D Scott Easton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gene Levy Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Lewis Colick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sulla Hamer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Catherine Paolone Actor Operator 1 1000051
Skip O Carwell Actor Prisoner on Phone 1 1000050
Ed Beechner Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000052
Merv Actor Tiny the Cat 1 1000053
Charles Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jonathan Kaplan Director n/a 2 2000001
Craig Mizutari Actor Narcotics Detective 1 1000033
Curt Boulware Actor Tall Detective 1 1000032
Sonny Davis Actor Neighbor Jack 1 1000011
Dino Anello Actor Leon 1 1000010
Harry Northup Actor Sergeant McMurtry 1 1000012
Sherrie Rose Actor Girl in Jeep 1 1000013
Ruby Salazar Actor Rosa 1 1000015
Alicia Ramirez Actor Taco Stand Worker 1 1000014
Johnny Ray McGhee Actor Ernie Pike 1 1000009
Andy Romano Actor Captain Hayes 1 1000008
Madeleine Stowe Actor Karen Carr 1 1000003
Ray Liotta Actor Officer Pete Davis 1 1000002
Roger E Mosley Actor Officer Roy Cole 1 1000004
Ken Lerner Actor Penny 1 1000005
Carmen Argenziano Actor Jerome Lurie 1 1000007
Deborah Offner Actor Jerome Lurie 1 1000006
Spider Madison Actor Goatee 1 1000016
Myim Rose Actor Layla 1 1000017
Marisa Durboraw Actor Kid in Classroom 1 1000027
Dorian Daneau Actor Kid in Classroom 1 1000026
Royce Minor Actor Kid in Classroom 1 1000028
Judy Hoy Actor Waitress 1 1000029
Bob Minor Actor Detective Murray 1 1000031
Dick Miller Actor Impound Clerk 1 1000030
Matthew Levy Actor Kid in Classroom 1 1000025
Chris Coombs Actor Valet 1 1000024
Tony Longo Actor Big Anglo 1 1000019
T J McInturff Actor Layla's Kid 1 1000018
Oscar Abadia Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000020
Lynn Eastman-Rossi Actor Candace Lurie 1 1000021
Leslie James Actor Party Guest 1 1000023
David Taylor Moran Actor Party Guest 1 1000022
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Laura Nisbet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alan Hoffman Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Felicia Fasano Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Mike Grasso Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Craig Mizutari Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Jim Selzer Liaison location liaison 121064 12000005
Kelley Leftwich Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ashley Burnham Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Greg Nestor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Bruce Crone Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lou Mugavero Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
John A Scott III Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mike Higelmire Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
April Ferry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul H Lopez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jerelyn J Harding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
George H Anderson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Roy Seeger ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Kurt Russell Actor Michael Carr 1 1000001
Meredith Gold Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Lauren Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joe Markham Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Alexandria Forster Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Kathryn Miles Kelly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Rick Simpson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lawrence G Paull Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Keith Banks Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Endler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Curtiss Clayton Editor n/a 172 7000001
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000007
Todd Henry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
James M Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Valerie Mickaelian Kucera Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Diana Williams DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
George Larson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Judith Ann Biggs Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Amy E Duddleston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
J J Cale Song n/a 120859 8000008
Tim Cox Song ("Everybody's Free to Feel Good") 120859 8000007
Eddie Palmieri Song n/a 120859 8000009
Sparks Song Performer ("National Crime Awareness Week") 120788 8000011
J J Cale Song Performer ("Don't Go to Strangers") 120788 8000013
Rozalla Song Performer ("Everybody's Free to Feel Good") 120788 8000012
Nigel Swanson Song ("Everybody's Free to Feel Good") 120859 8000006
Russell Mael Song ("National Crime Awareness Week") 120859 8000005
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Craig Hayes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joe E Rand Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ron Mael Song ("National Crime Awareness Week") 120859 8000004
Todd Overton Boom Operator boom person 215 14000008
Synopsis
A psychotic policeman terrorizes a young couple after their home is robbed.
N/A
N/A