Unforgiven (1992)

Unforgiven
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Period, Western
Keywords 1800s, law enforcement, revenge, vigilante
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Clint Eastwood Actor Bill Munny 1 1000001
Gene Hackman Actor Little Bill Daggett 1 1000002
Morgan Freeman Actor Ned Logan 1 1000003
Richard Harris Actor English Bob 1 1000004
Jaimz Woolvett Actor The "Schofield Kid" 1 1000005
Saul Rubinek Actor W. W. Beauchamp 1 1000006
Frances Fisher Actor Strawberry Alice 1 1000007
Anna Thomson Actor Delilah Fitzgerald 1 1000008
David Mucci Actor Quick Mike 1 1000009
Rob Campbell Actor Davey Bunting 1 1000010
Anthony James Actor Skinny Dubois 1 1000011
Tara Frederick Actor Little Sue 1 1000012
Beverley Elliott Actor Silky 1 1000013
Liisa Repo-Martell Actor Faith 1 1000014
Josie Smith Actor Crow Creek Kate 1 1000015
Shane Meier Actor Will Munny 1 1000016
Aline Levasseur Actor Penny Munny 1 1000017
Cherrilene Cardinal Actor Sally Two Trees 1 1000018
Robert Koons Actor Crocker 1 1000019
Ron White Actor Clyde Ledbetter 1 1000020
Mina Mina Actor Muddy Chandler 1 1000021
Henry Kope Actor German Joe Schultz 1 1000022
Jeremy Ratchford Actor Deputy Andy Russell 1 1000023
John Ferguson Actor Charley Hecker 1 1000024
Jefferson Mappin Actor Fatty Rossiter 1 1000025
Walter Marsh Actor Barber 1 1000026
Garner Butler Actor Eggs Anderson 1 1000027
Larry Reese Actor Tom Luckinbill 1 1000028
Blair Haynes Actor Paddy McGee 1 1000029
Frank Turner Actor Fuzzy 1 1000030
Sam Karas Actor Thirsty Thurston 1 1000031
Locklyn Munro Actor Texas Slim 1 1000032
Ben Cardinal Actor Johnny Foley 1 1000033
Philip Hayes Actor Lippy MacGregor 1 1000034
Michael Charrois Actor Wiggens 1 1000035
Bill Davidson Actor Buck Barthol 1 1000036
Paul McLean Actor Train Person #1 1 1000037
Jimmy Herman Actor Train Person #2 1 1000038
Michael Maurer Actor Train Person #3 1 1000039
Larry Joshua Actor Bucky 1 1000040
George Orrison Actor "The Shadow" 1 1000041
Gregory Goosen Actor Fighter 1 1000042
Clint Eastwood Director n/a 2 2000001
Clint Eastwood Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Valdes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Julian Ludwig Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
David Peoples Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lynne Bespflug Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Bob Gray Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
David Valdes Production Manager (Sonora Unit) 305 5000003
Scott Maitland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bill Bannerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tom Rooker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director (Sonora Unit) 163 5000008
Rino Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lloyd Nelson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Penny Gibbs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Carol Trost Production Coordinator (Sonora Unit) 162 5000012
Anisa Lalani Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Cathy Yost Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen St John Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Roger Vernon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Doug Craik Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Marco Ciccone Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Dan Heather Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Mark Anderson Assistant Camera (Sonora Unit) 233 6000008
Bob Akester Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Peter Green Loader (Sonora Unit) 120956 6000010
Phil Downey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Joel Cox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
James Issacs Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Donah Bassett Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Michael Cipriano Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000006
Lennie Niehaus Music Music Score 120781 8000001
Donald Harris Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000003
Henry Bumstead Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Janice Blackie-Goodine Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rick Roberts Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Adrian Gorton Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Murakami Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
George Griffiths Painter Standby Painter 200 9000006
Doug Wilson Painter n/a 200 9000007
Gary Ripley Painter n/a 200 9000008
Phyllis Huffman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Nadene Katz Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Bill Haines Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Buddy Van Horn Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000001
Iloe Flewelling Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000001
Carol Pershing Hair Stylist (Sonora Unit) 120799 13000002
Michael Hancock Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Valerie O'Brien Set Costumer (Sonora Unit) 121008 13000005
Glenn Wright Wardrobe Wardrobe Department Head 120823 13000006
Carla Hetland Wardrobe Supervisor (Men's) 120908 13000007
Joanne Hansen Wardrobe Supervisor (Women's) 120908 13000008
Devon Curry ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Michael Mirkovich Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Kimberly Nolan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Michael Ruiz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Les Fresholtz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Vern Poore Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Dick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Neil Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Marshall Winn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Butch Wolf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Cindy Marty Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Michael Evje Sound Mixer (Sonora Unit) 230 14000015
Alan Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Walter Newman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Carey Toner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000002
T Scaringi Dolly Grip (Sonora Unit) 264 15000003
Tom Stern Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000004
Jim Gregor Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Victor Perez Chief Lighting Technician (Sonora Unit) 357 15000006
Randy Swanson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Hal Nelson Best Boy Grip (Sonora Unit) 265 15000008
Lynn Elston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeffrey Kloss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Michael Maurer Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Sheila Aquiline Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
John Scott Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Tom Bews Wrangler Wrangler Boss 121018 20000002
Tom Glass Wrangler Wrangler Boss 121018 20000003
Tom Eirikson Wrangler Wrangler Boss 121018 20000004
Bruce Robinson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ron Trost Construction Coordinator (Sonora Unit) 276 21000003
Rose Johnson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Groff Craft Service (Sonora Unit) 120903 22000002
Maurice Routely Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Hal Selig Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy(Sonora Unit) 168 23000003
Michael Sexton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dean Goodine Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Chuck McSorley Assistant Property Master (Sonora Unit) 120969 24000003
Edward Aiona Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Melissa Rooker Assistant (to Clint Eastwood) 120820 25000001
Matt Palmer Production Associate n/a 120822 25000002
John Lind Production Associate n/a 120822 25000003
Ray Breckenridge Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Randy Luna Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
Keith Dillin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Loranne Turgeon Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Rose Johnson Medic First Aid 120966 25000008
Diane Anderson Medic First Aid(Sonora Unit) 120966 25000009
Marco Barla Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Two retired sharp-shooters and a would-be gunslinger team up to claim a $1,000 reward for killing two cowboys who brutally disfigured a prostitute. Along the way, the gunslinger is forced to confront his confront his violent past.