State of Grace (1990)

State of Grace
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 14mins.
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Laden Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Louis Gallo Grip construction grip 365 15000013
Arthur Boyd Grip construction grip 365 15000012
Joseph P Williams Grip construction grip 365 15000014
Christopher L Gallo Grip construction grip 365 15000015
James A Dolan Electrician key rigging electrician 450 15000018
Robert G Conners Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Louis Petraglia Grip construction grip 365 15000016
Kevin P Williams Grip head construction grip 365 15000011
Matt Miller Grip n/a 365 15000010
James V Miller Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ken Fundus Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kenneth J Burke Grip n/a 365 15000006
Victor Huey Grip n/a 365 15000007
John Khorigan Grip n/a 365 15000009
Thomas G Kennedy Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ken Conners Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Petr Hlinomaz Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Edmund Kalinowski Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Christopher Dolan Electrician n/a 450 15000029
John K Donohue Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Matilde P Valera Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nancy Kriegel Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Jo-Ann B Pajarillaga Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Richard N Dolan Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Fred Muller Electrician n/a 450 15000027
John E Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Tom Landi Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Kristin Conners Electrician n/a 450 15000023
James Quinlan Electrician n/a 450 15000024
William McGavin Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Robert T Zetterberg Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Michael Betzag Grip n/a 365 15000003
Billy Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
A Dean Bell ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Harriet Fidlow Winn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Yvette Nabel ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Cybele O'Brien Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kenton Jakub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Nic Ratner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Susan J Wright Wardrobe Supervisor (women) 120908 13000006
Mark Burchard Wardrobe Supervisor (men) 120908 13000005
Glenn Lazzaro Consultant titles consultant 120784 12000001
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Detective Tommy Sullivan Technical Advisor (NYPD Homicide Squad) 537 12000002
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Frank Bianco Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stephanie Ng Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Kristen Gerstner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Michael Steinfeld Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Stuart Stanley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Clare Freeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Barry Malawski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Richard W Murphy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Peter Ilardi Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Hal Levinsohn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Robert Hein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Elisha Bisrnbaum Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
John K Fundus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Mark Berger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Blake Leyh Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
Dody J Dorn Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Timothy Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Renee Gallo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
John Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Rebecca Morton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Osceola Refetoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ellie Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Gerard Sava Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Scott Ferguson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Paula Dominguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Paul Bernard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Chanan Beizer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Paul Bode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kimberly Von Brandenstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ged Dickersin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Anthony Desposito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bryan Subotnick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Douglas Tirola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Lynda Van Damm Other financial representative 120795 26000003
Kevin Hyman Other financial representative 120795 26000002
Larry Robinson Other scenic shop man 120795 26000004
Fredda Slavin Other draftsperson 120795 26000005
Ellen Russell Security (E & R) 120951 26000007
Ellen Russell Other parking 120795 26000006
Robert Balzarini Other cable 120795 26000001
Debra Victoroff Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Shane Kerwin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
James Coyle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Maritha Karlsson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Steve Ayle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Carol Bawer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ray Kybartas Assistant personal training services 120820 25000007
Michael Mirkin Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Nicholas J Giangiulio Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Joseph A Mottle Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Randy Morris Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Daniel Quiles Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Daniel Dod Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Danny Aiello III Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Warren M Salyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Wyatt C Garrett Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Carl Robinson Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000002
Jack Brown Assistant standby 1st assistant 120820 25000001
Elizabeth Shelton Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000003
Irene Devlin Assistant (to Ned Dowd, Randy Ostrow and Ron Rotholz) 120820 25000004
Patricia Morrison Assistant (to Sean Penn) 120820 25000006
Carol Johnson Assistant (to Phil Joanou) 120820 25000005
Jimmy Raitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Billy Kane Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Carlos Quiles Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Edward C Sexton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Moti Ohana Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Al Griswold Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
William Bishop Jr. Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
William Traynor Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gerald A DeTitta Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Michael Hausman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dennis McIntyre Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ron Rotholz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Randy Ostrow Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Margie Sperling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Liz Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Randy Ostrow Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ned Dowd Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ben Fine Actor Hotel Doorman 1 1000036
Tommy Sullivan Actor Police Detective 1 1000035
Saasha Costello Actor Frankie's Child 1 1000037
Catherine Stewart Actor Frankie's Child 1 1000038
Michael Hausman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phil Joanou Director n/a 2 2000001
Heidi Vogel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Donna Bloom Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Dick Quinlan Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Jordan Cronenweth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael L Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Peter G Hackman Camera camera scenic 120798 6000006
Larry Huston Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000005
Sean Hobin DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Kristi Hart Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Judith Lyn Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Renee Bodner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michael Boonstra Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ginger Sledge Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Charles D Darby Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Nathan Gendzier Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Freddi Chandler Actor Waitress 1 1000034
Paul-Felix Montez Actor Pool Hall Manager 1 1000033
Thomas G Waites Actor Frankie's Man 1 1000012
Marco St John Actor Cavello 1 1000011
Deirdre O'Connell Actor Irene 1 1000010
Brian Burke Actor Frankie's Man 1 1000013
Michael Cumpsty Actor Frankie's Man 1 1000014
Daniel O'Shea Actor Frankie's Man 1 1000016
Michael Cunningham Actor Frankie's Man 1 1000015
Burgess Meredith Actor Finn 1 1000009
Joe Viterelli Actor Borelli 1 1000008
Gary Oldman Actor Jackie 1 1000003
Ed Harris Actor Frankie 1 1000002
Robin Wright Actor Kathleen 1 1000004
John Turturro Actor Nick 1 1000005
R D Call Actor Nicholson 1 1000007
John C Reilly Actor Stevie 1 1000006
Thomas F Duffy Actor Frankie's Man 1 1000017
Jaime Tirelli Actor Alvarez 1 1000018
Timothy D Klein Actor Bar Customer 1 1000028
Tim Gallin Actor Bar Customer 1 1000027
Jack Wallace Actor Matty's Bartender 1 1000029
Frank Girardeau Actor Bartender 1 1000030
Frank Coletta Actor Bartender 1 1000032
Michael P Moran Actor Bartender 1 1000031
John Ottavino Actor Raferty's Son 1 1000026
John Alexander MacKay Actor Raferty 1 1000025
Vincent Guastaferro Actor Borelli's Man 1 1000020
Sandra Beall Actor Stevie's Date 1 1000019
John Anthony Williams Actor Borelli's Man 1 1000021
John Roselius Actor Borelli's Man 1 1000022
Mo Gaffney Actor Maureen 1 1000024
Louis Eppolito Actor Borelli's Man 1 1000023
Joe Trammell Video video operator 120800 6000007
Nils Johnson Video video operator 120800 6000008
Guns N' Roses Song Performer ("Sweet Child o' Mine") 120788 8000038
Van Morrison Song Performer ("Moondance") 120788 8000037
Eileen Reed and the Cadets Song Performer ("I Gave My Wedding Dress Away") 120788 8000036
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Street Fighting Man") 120788 8000039
Lyle Lovett Song Performer ("I Loved You Yesterday") 120788 8000040
Doug Kraner Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Orquesta Immensidad Song Performer ("Vete Mujer") 120788 8000035
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("Drink Before the War") 120788 8000034
Keith Richards Song ("Street Fighting Man") 120859 8000029
Mick Jagger Song ("Street Fighting Man") 120859 8000028
ABKCO Music Inc Song song publisher("Street Fighting Man") 120859 8000030
Lyle Lovett Song n/a 120859 8000031
Lone Justice Song Performer ("Ways to Be Wicked") 120788 8000033
The Pogues Song Performer ("White City") 120788 8000032
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Timothy Galvin Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Arthur Von Blomberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Michael Saccio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jon Ringbom Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000015
Eva Davy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Joe Forbes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
June DeCamp Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Donald Holtzman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
William Bishop Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Steve Krieger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Shawn Hausman Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Damian Costa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Chris Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Christopher DeTitta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robert D Wilson Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Guns N' Roses Song song publisher("Sweet Child o' Mine") 120859 8000027
Duff McKagan Song ("Sweet Child o' Mine") 120859 8000026
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Music ("Swan Lake") 120781 8000005
Enrico DeMelis Music general music coordination 120781 8000004
Ennio Morricone Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Robert Randles Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
One Hundred One Strings Orchestra Performer ("Swan Lake") 120819 8000009
Ennio Morricone Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Sergio Marcotulli Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Barbara Minor Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Brian Hamill Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
James Davies Video video operator 120800 6000009
Claire Simpson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Judy Silberstein Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Ennio Morricone Music n/a 120781 8000001
Clare Larson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Unione Musicisti di Roma Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Shane MacGowan Song ("White City") 120859 8000011
Warner Brothers Records Inc Song song publisher("Moondance") 120859 8000021
Milone Music Inc Song song publisher("I Gave My Wedding Dress Away") 120859 8000020
Slash Song ("Sweet Child o' Mine") 120859 8000022
Axl Rose Song ("Sweet Child o' Mine") 120859 8000023
Izzy Stradlin Song ("Sweet Child o' Mine") 120859 8000025
Steven Adler Song ("Sweet Child o' Mine") 120859 8000024
Fred Rose Song ("I Gave My Wedding Dress Away") 120859 8000019
Hy Heath Song ("I Gave My Wedding Dress Away") 120859 8000018
Geffen Records Song song publisher("Ways to Be Wicked") 120859 8000013
Stiff Music Ltd Song song publisher("White City") 120859 8000012
Island Records Song song publisher("Trip Through Your Wires") 120859 8000014
Sinead O'Connor Song n/a 120859 8000015
Fania Records Sonido Inc Song song publisher("Vete Mujer") 120859 8000017
Dizzy Heights Music Publishing Ltd Song song publisher("Drink Before the War") 120859 8000016
Sean Penn Actor Terry 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young man, who several years earlier left his Irish-American neighborhood and gang friends, returns to find himself drawn into the world of an Irish-American mob family, most of whom are all his old buddies.