The Last Boy Scout (1991)

Last Boy Scout
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller, Sports
Keywords buddy, football
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Willis Actor Joe Hallenbeck 1 1000001
Damon Wayans Actor Jimmy Dix 1 1000002
Chelsea Field Actor Sarah Hallenbeck 1 1000003
Noble Willingham Actor Sheldon Marcone 1 1000004
Taylor Negron Actor Milo 1 1000005
Danielle Harris Actor Darian Hallenbeck 1 1000006
Halle Berry Actor Cory 1 1000007
Bruce McGill Actor Mike Matthews 1 1000008
Badja Djola Actor Alley Thug 1 1000009
Kim Coates Actor Chet 1 1000010
Chelcie Ross Actor Senator Baynard 1 1000011
Joe Santos Actor Bessalo 1 1000012
Clarence Felder Actor McCaskey 1 1000013
Tony Longo Actor Big Ray Walton 1 1000014
Frank Collison Actor Pablo 1 1000015
Bill Medley Actor Himself 1 1000016
Vern Lundquist Actor Himself 1 1000017
Dick Butkus Actor Himself 1 1000018
Lynn Swann Actor Himself 1 1000019
Billy Blanks Actor Billy Cole 1 1000020
Ken Kells Actor Head Coach 1 1000021
Morris Chestnut Actor Locker Room Kid 1 1000022
Mike Fisher Actor Wounded Player 1 1000023
Doug Simpson Actor Wounded Player 1 1000024
Joe El Rady Actor Kid 1 1000025
David McMillan Actor Kid 1 1000026
Benjamin Agee Actor Kid 1 1000027
Donna Wilson Actor Sleeping Party Girl 1 1000028
Denise Ames Actor Jacuzzi Party Girl 1 1000029
Frank Kopyc Actor Neighbor 1 1000030
Teal Roberts Actor Dancer 1 1000031
Sara Brown Actor Dancer 1 1000032
Ryan Cutrona Actor Harp 1 1000033
Eddie Griffin Actor MC 1 1000034
John Centiempo Actor Main Hitman 1 1000035
Michael Papajohn Actor Hitman 1 1000036
Matt Johnston Actor Ponytail Hitman 1 1000037
Ed Villa Actor Property Cop 1 1000038
James Keane Actor Garage Patrolman 1 1000039
Jack Kehler Actor Scrabble Man 1 1000040
Duke Valenti Actor Jake 1 1000041
Dennis Garber Actor Detective 1 1000042
Manny Perry Actor Cigar Thug 1 1000043
Vic Manni Actor Granddad Thug 1 1000044
Frank Ferrara Actor Milo's Goon 1 1000045
Erik Onate Actor TV Crew Member 1 1000046
Bob Apisa Actor Baynard's Bodyguard 1 1000047
Shane Dixon Actor Baynard's Bodyguard 1 1000048
Rick Ducommun Actor Pool Owner 1 1000049
E Dean Actor Stadium Guard 1 1000050
Dick Ziker Actor Marcone's Goon 1 1000051
Fred Lerner Actor Marcone's Goon 1 1000052
John Meier Actor Marcone's Goon 1 1000053
Don Pulford Actor Marcone's Goon 1 1000054
Dennis Packer Actor Field Announcer 1 1000055
Gene Borkan Actor Stadium Cop 1 1000056
Kevin Bourland Actor Stadium Cop 1 1000057
Jeff Hochendoner Actor Henry 1 1000058
Steve Picerni Actor Helicopter Cop 1 1000059
Craig Pinckes Actor Presidential Assassin 1 1000060
Carmine Zozzora Actor Secret Service Man 1 1000061
Theresa St Clair Actor Shower Girl 1 1000062
Ed Beheler Actor The President 1 1000063
Colby Kline Actor Young Darian 1 1000064
Tony Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Levy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Shane Black Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Barry Josephson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Perry Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Carmine Zozzora Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Shane Black Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Norman Schwartz Writer (dialogue) post production dialogue 120952 4000002
Shane Black From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Greg Hicks From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Steve Perry Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Skotchdopole Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Donald Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sean Hobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Janice Polley Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Robert Doyle Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
P Tooke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Spencer Franklin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
David Larson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Lisanne Sartor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Ward Russell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
James Barber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Connors Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Richmond Cogswell Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
Stephen Vaughan Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Frank Mathews Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000010
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Stuart Baird Editor film editor 172 7000001
Mark Goldblatt Editor film editor 172 7000002
Mark Helfrich Editor film editor 172 7000003
Michael Tronick Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Chris Lebenzon Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Conrad Buff Editing n/a 120901 7000006
Christian Wagner Editing n/a 120901 7000007
John Shouse Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Kevin Stitt Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Curtis Edge Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Caroline Ross Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Lorraine Salk Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Michael Kamen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen McLaughlin Music music recorded and mixer 120781 8000002
Charnett Moffett Music solo acoustic bass 120781 8000003
Jonathan Sacks Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Albert Olson Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Patrick Russ Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Bruce Babcock Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000007
Brad Warnaar Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Philip Giffin Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
Michael Kamen Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Christopher Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Vince DeRosa Soloist solo french horn 121021 8000013
Steve Dorff Song song producer("Friday Night's a Great Night For Football") 120859 8000014
Steve Dorff Song n/a 120859 8000015
John Bettis Song ("Friday Night's a Great Night For Football") 120859 8000016
Gary Bruce Song ("Moody River") 120859 8000017
Prince Song ("Gett Off") 120859 8000018
Brian Chatton Song ("I Wanna Be a Cowboy") 120859 8000019
Nico Ramsden Song ("I Wanna Be a Cowboy") 120859 8000020
Nick Richards Song ("I Wanna Be a Cowboy") 120859 8000021
Jeff Seopardi Song ("I Wanna Be a Cowboy") 120859 8000022
Lindsey Buckingham Song ("Tusk") 120859 8000023
Bill Medley Song Performer ("Friday Night's a Great Night For Football") 120788 8000024
Pat Boone Song Performer ("Moody River") 120788 8000025
Brian Morris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christiaan Wagener Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Eric Orbom Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Ric McElvin Lead Person n/a 120957 9000005
Theresa Wachter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Nancy Garber Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Marion Dougherty Casting n/a 179 10000001
A Cowlings Technical Advisor football technical advisor 537 12000001
Jacki Arthur Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marilyn Vance-Straker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Charmaine Simmons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Brian Callahan Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Lori Stilson Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Paul Abascal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Scott Eddo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Ellen Wong Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Corinne Sessarego ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Rosemarie Wheeler ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lisa Risen ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
John Owens Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
David Horton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Wayne Artman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Tom Beckert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Dick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Brooke Ward Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000009
Darrin Martin Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000010
Barbara Gandolfo-Frady Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000011
Robert Henderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
David Horton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Bub Asman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Virginia Cook-McGowan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jayme Parker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Greg Dillon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Martin Bolger Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
William Krattiger Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dan Delgado Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
William Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
William Rustic Best Boy Grip grip bestboy 265 15000005
Jim Barr Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lauren Mathews-Sweeney Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Charles Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cindy Daniels Stunts cheerleader choreographer 240 19000002
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Frank Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Marasco Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tommy Trama Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Monty Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000012
George Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Victor Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Paul Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mike Tamburro Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Alan Purwin Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Santini Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tom Bergman Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Gregory Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Linda Arvidson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jim Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Danny Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Ciro Vuoso Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Michael Muscarella Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ernest Lauterio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Al DiSarro Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Jan Aaris Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
James Camomile Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
William Aldridge Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Andrew Sebok Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Scott Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Michael Meinardus Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Robert Graham Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Larry Shorts Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Patrick Gordon Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Ed Villa Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Rick Chavez Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Michael Blaze Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000003
Michael Papac Property Master property master/weapons specialist 120805 24000004
Debbie Wacker Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000001
Alan Schechter Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000002
Brian Witten Assistant (to Michael Levy) 120820 25000003
Louise Weber Assistant (to Barry Josephson) 120820 25000004
Vanessa Norris Assistant (to Tony Scott) 120820 25000005
Paul Payette Assistant (to Tony Scott) 120820 25000006
Karyn Fields Assistant (to Steve Perry) 120820 25000007
Lisa Dorney Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000008
Steven Duncan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Dan Romero Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Captain Lietzke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
John Penotti Production production aide 120824 25000013
Craig Pinckes Production production aide 120824 25000014
Olivia Patton Production production aide 120824 25000015
Laura Kasten Production production aide 120824 25000016
Jennifer Reynolds-Irvine Production production aide 120824 25000017
Dwight Raymond Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Avis Hope Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Tony Ciccone Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Matthew Booth Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Mike Anderson Other cable person 120795 26000001
Sherry Marshall Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Robert Fernandez Other orchestra recorded 120795 26000003
John Hinkle Other standby painter 120795 26000004
Jim Porter Other aid 120795 26000005
Marquita Doassans Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000001
Carol Chomand Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000002
Corinne Licoppe Publicity assistant publicist(France) 120789 29000003
Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Synopsis
In this entertaining early '90s classic, a former Secret Service agent teams up with a former pro-football star to solve the mysterious murder of his girlfriend. This is a must-see for any action-film aficionados. Starring Bruce Willis, Damon Wayans, Halle Berry, Taylor Negron and Chelsea Field.