Virtuosity (1995)

Virtuosity
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords future, police, technology
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Raymond S Rarick Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Chris Tuck Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000012
R A Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ricardo Lozier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Townley Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gintar Repecka Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000005
Albert Delgado Effects Supervisor special effects assistant supervisor 120866 23000004
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Tim McGovern Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000002
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John C. Meier Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
David Drzewiecki Motion Control motion control operator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121053 19000001
Tony Criscione Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Elton L MacPherson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tracy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Michael Eaves Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Jim Wheelock Visual Effects visual effects producer(L2 Communications) 419 23000007
Kenneth C Clark Special Effects special effects team 168 23000023
Sam Lafata Special Effects special effects team 168 23000024
Paul Vigil Special Effects special effects team 168 23000022
Alan Rifkin Special Effects special effects team 168 23000021
Kristen Trattner Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000020
Robert Olmstead Special Effects special effects team 168 23000025
John Bruce Robles Special Effects special effects team 168 23000026
James Lorimer Special Effects special effects team 168 23000030
Ric Weed Special Effects special effects team 168 23000029
John Ziegler Special Effects special effects team 168 23000028
Andy Evans Special Effects special effects team 168 23000027
Steve Kennedy Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000019
Andrea Sholer Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000018
Stewart Daniels Visual Effects lead digital artist(L2 Interactive) 419 23000011
Donna Tracy Visual Effects digital compositing artist(L2 Communications) 419 23000010
Michelle Steineu Visual Effects digital compositing artist(L2 Communications) 419 23000009
Shannon Noble Visual Effects lead digital compositing artist(L2 Communications) 419 23000008
Kent Feeler Visual Effects digital compositing artist(525 Post Production) 419 23000012
Brian Buongiomo Visual Effects digital compositing artist(525 Post Production) 419 23000013
Edith Ellen Paul Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000017
Lisa Foster Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000016
Charlotte Huggins Visual Effects digital effects producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000015
Alex Frisch Visual Effects digital compositing artist(525 Post Production) 419 23000014
Scott C Keys Chief Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Lighting Technician 357 15000029
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
John K Adams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Rick Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Steve Pederson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Corinne Villa Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tammy Fearing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Michael Mills Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Edna M Sheen Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Kaori Turner Makeup body makeup 353 13000012
Stephan DuPuis Makeup Supervisor (Chris Walas Inc) 517 13000016
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Eileen Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Richard Corwin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Scott Milan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Tom Perry Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
William C Young Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gene Kearney Grip n/a 365 15000003
James J Keys Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000002
Patrick Blymyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Alex Barraza Grip n/a 365 15000005
Don Selsor Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joe Hicks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Dennis Harper Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
David Fay Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Newton C Lucas Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rick Winquest Sound Mixer synthesizer scoring mixer 230 14000032
Dann Michael Thompson Sound Mixer synthesizer scoring mixer 230 14000031
Sandy Berman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Beth Sterner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Frank Serafine Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Gary Gegan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000025
Michael Szakmeister Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Patrick J Foley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Mark L Mangino Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Cameron Frankley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Bruce Donnellan Special Effects special effects team 168 23000031
Kelly Kerby Special Effects special effects team 168 23000032
Caroline Allen Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000008
Simon Holden Other Flame operator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000009
Arnaud Hervas Other software designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000007
Albert Soto Other Flame systems administrator(525 Post Production) 120795 26000006
Georg Gerber Other creative lead(L2 Interactive) 120795 26000005
Christopher Bailey Other coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000010
David Cornelius Other electrical engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000011
Rod Nunnally Other paint foreperson 120795 26000015
William Ibrahim Other laborer 120795 26000014
William Fobert Other toolperson 120795 26000013
Barry Walton Other mechanical engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000012
Michael Lewis Other co-chairman(L2 Communications) 120795 26000004
John Van Houten Other synthesizer coordinator 120795 26000003
Georg Gerber Production head of production 120824 25000019
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Arthur Kohlhoff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Jenny Verheul Production Assistant computer production assistant(Chris Walas Inc) 275 25000016
Gary A Stel Production labor foreperson 120824 25000020
Michael Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000021
Robert Fernandez Other orchestra scoring mixer 120795 26000002
Richard Kite Other cable person 120795 26000001
Dorothy Vitale First Aid n/a 121170 25000023
Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Mary H Janson Other paint foreperson 120795 26000016
Henry Schaub Other paint foreperson 120795 26000017
Wesley Staples Other studio teacher 120795 26000033
Santos Rodriguez Other chef helper 120795 26000032
Jesus Padilla Other chef helper 120795 26000031
Orlando Garcia Other chef 120795 26000030
Thomas McGowan Other studio teacher 120795 26000034
Lisa Olin Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000035
Karen R Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mark Walas Manager general manager(Chris Walas Inc) 120827 28000002
Brian Bowman Manager department manager(Metrolight Studios) 120827 28000001
Billy Weber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
John Monsour Other computer engineer(Chris Walas Inc) 120795 26000029
Scott Walas Other creature technician(Chris Walas Inc) 120795 26000028
Mike Wick Other creature technician(Chris Walas Inc) 120795 26000021
Carol Bauman Other creature technician(Chris Walas Inc) 120795 26000020
Brian Dewe Other creature technician(Chris Walas Inc) 120795 26000019
David Tully Other greensperson 120795 26000018
Michelle Lyman Other creature technician(Chris Walas Inc) 120795 26000022
Katsu Okada Other creature technician(Chris Walas Inc) 120795 26000023
Victoria Lewis Other creature technician(Chris Walas Inc) 120795 26000027
Bruce Barlow Other creature technician(Chris Walas Inc) 120795 26000026
James Stubenrauch Other creature technician(Chris Walas Inc) 120795 26000025
Sam Homans Other creature technician(Chris Walas Inc) 120795 26000024
Wayne Witherspoon Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000015
Rob Gomes Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Connie W Siu CGI Artist computer graphics animator(L2 Communications) 120986 23000048
Martin Foster Animator (L2 Interactive) 483 23000049
Arturo Sinclair CGI Artist computer graphics animator(L2 Communications) 120986 23000047
Karl Raade CGI Artist computer graphics animator(L2 Communications) 120986 23000046
Hoyt Lee Ng CGI Artist computer graphics animator(L2 Communications) 120986 23000045
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000050
Scott Kilburn Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000051
Linda Sue Gerber Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000055
Chris Ryan Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000054
Tim Teramoto Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000053
Kelvin Lee Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000052
Cyndi Levine CGI Artist computer graphics animator(L2 Communications) 120986 23000044
James F Ellis CGI Artist computer graphics animator(L2 Communications) 120986 23000043
Craig Mullins Matte Painter digital matte painter(L2 Communications) 120959 23000036
Michele Dani Linse Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(L2 Communications) 120917 23000035
Jay M Hirsch Special Effects special effects team 168 23000034
Jane E Pepiot Special Effects special effects team 168 23000033
Kurt L Wobken Graphics graphics producer(Media Zone) 120826 23000037
Shawn Esposito Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(L2 Communications) 120985 23000038
Mark T Davis CGI Artist computer graphics animator(L2 Communications) 120986 23000042
Jamie Clay CGI Artist computer graphics animator(L2 Communications) 120986 23000041
David Gutman Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(L2 Communications) 120985 23000040
Warren Fuller Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(L2 Communications) 120985 23000039
Sanford Kennedy Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000056
Tom Dillon Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000057
Karen Annarino Assistant (to Brett Leonard) 120820 25000007
Brendan Kennedy Assistant (to Howard W Koch Jr) 120820 25000006
Robyn L Kreger Assistant (to Howard W Koch Jr) 120820 25000005
Matt Luber Assistant (to Gary Lucchesi) 120820 25000004
Gina White Assistant (to Denzel Washington) 120820 25000008
Stephen Foody Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Susan L Carpenter Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Steve Battaglia Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Fritz Banks Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Diane Ward Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Emily Koch Assistant (to Gary Lucchesi) 120820 25000003
Arnold Rudnick Assistant (to Gary Lucchesi) 120820 25000002
Audri Phillips Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000061
Jennifer Law-Stump Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000060
Andrew Sutton Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000059
David Peter Testa Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000058
Peter A Tullo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William Luckey Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Mark Kilian Assistant (to Christopher Young) 120820 25000001
Clete Cetrone Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000005
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
John Harrington Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Lucia Bianca Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Erma Kent Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Laura Richards Executive Producer (525 Post Production) 174 3000004
George Merkert Executive Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 174 3000005
Hawk Koch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jenny Bright Producer (525 Post Production) 3 3000002
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dobbie G Schiff Executive Producer (Metrolight Studios) 174 3000006
Gimel Everett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Sharon Donahue Line Producer graphics line producer(Media Zone) 161 5000002
Daniel Todd Line Producer computer graphics line producer(L2 Communications) 161 5000001
Eric Bernt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert McMinn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Brett Leonard Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert John Gomes Actor SWAT Guy 1 1000061
Lesa Noelle Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000054
Jennifer Greenhut Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000053
Mary-Rachel Foot Actor Woman with Video Camera 1 1000052
Una Damon Actor Woman with Video Camera 1 1000051
Michelle Smith Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000055
Brit Thompson Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000056
Eric Bernt Actor Building Supervisor 1 1000060
Daniel Anderson Actor Police Detective 1 1000059
Kevin LaPresle Actor Paramedic 1 1000058
Alanna Ubach Actor Ella 1 1000057
Roland G Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Gina Galvan Production Manager visual effects production manager(L2 Communications) 305 5000004
Foongy Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Margaret J Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Angela Barnes DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Dan McDonald Production Coordinator (Metrolight Studios) 162 5000017
Ilt Jones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Gale Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Malcolm Brown Jr. Camera Operator "C" camera operator 239 6000005
Michael A Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gary B Kibbe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael A Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Yvonne Yaconelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Hope Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Christina Fong Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Jono Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gina Fiore Production Manager (525 Post Production) 305 5000005
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Susan Hellmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ray Quiroz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Peter J Novak Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Stan Szymanski Post-Production Supervisor (L2 Communications) 120796 5000012
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Margot Hope Actor Paula 1 1000050
Beverly Cohen Actor Female Tabloid TV Host 1 1000049
Mara Duronslet Actor Beautiful Woman at Olympic Stadium 1 1000017
Michael Buffer Actor Emcee 1 1000018
Miracle Unique Vincent Actor Christine Barnes 1 1000016
Mari Morrow Actor Linda Barnes 1 1000015
J Gordon Noice Actor Big Red 1 1000014
Karen Annarino Actor IS? TV Reporter 1 1000019
Miguel Najera Actor Rafael Debaca 1 1000020
Dwayne Chattman Actor Stripped Man in Media Zone 1 1000024
Allen Scotti Actor Surgeon 1 1000023
Randall Fontana Actor Ed 1 1000022
Danny Goldring Actor John Symes 1 1000021
Traci Lords Actor Media Zone Singer 1 1000013
Heidi Schanz Actor Sheila 3.2 1 1000012
William Forsythe Actor William Cochran 1 1000005
Stephen Spinella Actor Lindenmeyer 1 1000004
Russell Crowe Actor Sid 6.7 1 1000003
Kelly Lynch Actor Madison Carter 1 1000002
Louise Fletcher Actor Elizabeth Deane 1 1000006
William Fichtner Actor Wallace 1 1000007
Christopher Murray Actor Matthew Grimes 1 1000011
Kaley Cuoco Actor Karin 1 1000010
Kevin O'Connor Actor Clyde Reilly 1 1000009
Costas Mandylor Actor John Donovan 1 1000008
Ed Marques Actor Blonde Punk in Media Zone 1 1000025
Cheryl Lawson Actor Pretty Woman in Media Zone 1 1000026
Michael B Silver Actor Undercover Cop 1 1000042
John Walcutt Actor SWAT Captain 1 1000041
Steve R Barnett Actor Metromedia Cop 1 1000040
Juan A Riojas Actor Metromedia Cop 1 1000039
Jordan Marder Actor Prison Transport Guard 1 1000043
Brogan Young Actor Monitor Prison Guard 1 1000044
Virginia Watson Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000048
Tony Winters Actor Male Newscaster 1 1000047
Dustin Nguyen Actor Suburban Reporter 1 1000046
Laura Leigh Hughes Actor Suburban Reporter 1 1000045
Marva Hicks Actor Onscreen Talent 1 1000038
Ahmed Ahmed Actor Cameraman 1 1000037
Rolando Molina Actor Videostore Salesman 1 1000030
Gaura Vani Buchwald Actor Burly Man in Video Store 1 1000029
Eiko Nijo Actor Geisha Hostess 1 1000028
Kevin Loreque Actor Animatronic Bartender 1 1000027
Gary Anthony Sturgis Actor Officer at Video Store 1 1000031
Monica Allison Actor Woman on Train 1 1000032
Amy Smallman Actor Aide in Cochran's Office 1 1000036
Anthony C Hall Actor Locator Technician 1 1000035
David Asman Actor Metrolink Cop 1 1000034
Susan Mohun Actor Bystander 1 1000033
Frank Holgate Camera Operator camera operator aerial unit 239 6000006
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator "B" camera Steadicam 232 6000007
Glen Roberts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Troy Peters Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Alan Baptiste Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Doug Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Danielle M Simpson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robert Lucas Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
Brenton Fletcher Graphics Coordinator computer/video graphics coordinator(Chris Walas Inc) 121089 9000016
Melissa Simpson Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000020
Lori Ashcraft Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Joseph Hodges Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Oliver Richard Scholl Conceptual Illustrator conceptual designer & illustrator(L2 Communications) 121006 9000017
Tim Boxell Storyboard Artist storyboard designer & illustrator(L2 Communications) 199 9000009
David J Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Nilo Rodis-Jamero Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Christopher Young Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Richard Rudolph Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000011
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Toyon Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Erwin M Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Bruce Robert Hill Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Richard Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Kelly Durkin Art Director digital art director(L2 Interactive) 183 9000004
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Shannon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Frank Rose Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michael Jamison Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Michael Castellano Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000004
Linda Redmon Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000005
Voni Hinkle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Kenneth Walker Hair Denzel Washington's hair designs 120794 13000008
Robin Wright Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Ira M Hammons-Glass Costumes Denzel Washington's costumer 120828 13000006
Jaci Smith Liaison corporate liaison(L2 Communications) 121064 12000001
Kelly Lepkowsky Supervisor mechanical supervisor(Chris Walas Inc) 120845 11000005
Diana Carroll Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Tricia Wood Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Alex Wald Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Karen Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
David O'Day Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Jim Issac Supervisor project supervisor(Chris Walas Inc) 120845 11000004
Martin Foster Supervisor computer graphics imaging supervisor(Metrolight Studios) 120845 11000003
Tim Douglas Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000002
Daniel Licht Supervisor synthesizer supervisor 120845 11000001
Timothy R Sexton Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000010
Scott Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Nick Shuster Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000023
John Stradling Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000024
Brian Callier Video video engineer 120800 6000022
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback special effects video assist 120899 6000021
Mark Suveg Video Assist/Playback special effects video assist 120899 6000020
Sidney R Baldwin Photography still photographer 120835 6000025
Norman Lang Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000026
Mike Cosola Color telecine colorist(525 Post Production) 121024 6000031
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Tim Marshall Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000028
Franklin W Mills Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000027
John Agalsoff Jr. Video Assist/Playback special effects video assist 120899 6000019
Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback special effects video assist 120899 6000018
Marcus Kraus Camera camera department head(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120798 6000011
Paul Santoni Camera film loader 120798 6000010
Clyde E Bryan Camera camera technician 120798 6000009
Paul A Taylor Steadicam Operator "B" camera Steadicam 232 6000008
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000012
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000013
Roy Bean Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000017
Richard Dungan Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000016
John T Connor Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000015
Arthur Schwab Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000014
Ned Martin Camera Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120867 6000032
B.J. Sears Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Christopher Young Music musical score 120781 8000001
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000015
Meredith Gold Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000014
Larry Mah Music music scoring consultant 120781 8000003
Mark Zimoski Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000004
Christopher Kennedy Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Lee Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Kevin Saunders Hayes Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000005
Leslie Jones Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Todd Busch Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Christopher Johnston Editor editorial coordinator(L2 Communications) 172 7000005
Lisa Citron Editor film editor 172 7000004
Jonathan P Shaw Editor film editor 172 7000003
Rob Kobrin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stan Kellam Editor digital effects editor(525 Post Production) 172 7000006
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Polly Holmes Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Scott G G Haller Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Rick Freeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Denzel Washington Actor Parker Barnes 1 1000001
Synopsis
Los Angeles, 1999. The government's Law Enforcement Technology Advancement Center has developed a prototype for the ultimate police training device. A virtual reality simulator utilizes the latest artificial intelligence technology to test users' skills as they pursue the computer-generated criminal Sid 6.7, an unnerving composite of humanity at its worst. This sophisticated cat-and-mouse game has deadly consequences as Sid 6.7 finds a way to escape the boundaries of cyberspace. Ex-cop Parker Barnes is selected as the one with the best chance of stopping Sid 6.7. The stakes are heightened for Barnes when he discovers that one of Sid 6.7's personality components is the man who was responsible for the death of Barnes' wife and daughter. Assisted by criminal-behavior specialist Dr. Madison Carter, Barnes must hunt down the murderous Sid 6.7. in a chase that breaks the barriers between virtual reality and the real world on the eve of a brave new millennium.