Gladiator (2000)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lisa Gerrard Music score vocals performer 120781 8000002
Kathy Pirelli Animal Trainer (Morocco) 120962 20000012
Mark Brady Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Graham Weames Carpenter HOD carpenter(Malta unit) 529 21000002
Malcolm Roberts Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Deann Zarkowski Animal Trainer (Morocco) 120962 20000011
Pietro Rosella Animal Trainer animal handler(Malta unit) 120962 20000007
Karen Le Portier Animal Trainer animal handler(Malta unit) 120962 20000008
Pasquale Martino Animal Trainer animal handler(Malta unit) 120962 20000009
Fess Reynolds Animal Trainer (Morocco) 120962 20000010
Robin Demetriou Catering catering supervisor(Malta unit) 120954 22000001
David Reynolds Catering catering manager(United Kingdom) 120954 22000002
Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor (Morocco) 545 23000006
Neil Corbould Effects Supervisor special effects & prosthetic supervisor 120866 23000007
Laurent Hugueniot Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Mill Films/London) 120866 23000008
David Hunter Special Effects Supervisor (United Kingdom) 545 23000005
Trevor Wood Special Effects Supervisor (Malta unit) 545 23000004
John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor (Mill Films/London) 249 23000002
Rob Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor (Mill Films/London) 249 23000003
Monique Angeon Animal Trainer animal handler(Malta unit) 120962 20000006
Carmel Flores Animal Trainer tiger trainer(Malta unit) 120962 20000005
Eddie Stacey Stunts n/a 240 19000070
R J Steel Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Jennifer Stoute Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Marek Toth Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Gordon Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Jose Maria Serrano Stunts n/a 240 19000065
David Slaivre Stunts n/a 240 19000066
C C Smiff Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Martin Uhrovcik Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Pavel Vokoun Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Thierry Le Portier Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Pete White Animal Trainer assistant horse master 120962 20000003
Randy Scott Miller Animal Trainer tiger trainer(Malta unit) 120962 20000004
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
David Weiss Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Ian Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Seoras Wallace Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Tubardh Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Sylvain Despretz Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000009
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects compositor(Mill Films/London) 419 23000011
David Brighton Special Effects (Malta unit) 168 23000037
Mike Durkan Special Effects (Malta unit) 168 23000038
Raymond Ferguson Special Effects (Malta unit) 168 23000039
Peter Fern Special Effects (Malta unit) 168 23000040
Chris Bennan Special Effects (Malta unit) 168 23000036
David S Williams Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Steve Warner Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
David Watkins Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Barry Whitrod Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Steven C Foster Special Effects (Malta unit) 168 23000041
Jonn Herzberger Special Effects (Malta unit) 168 23000042
Kenneth Herd Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000048
Dave Miller Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000049
John Pilgrim Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000050
Paul Dunn Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000047
Stuart Digby Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000046
Peter White Special Effects (Malta unit) 168 23000043
Cliff Corbould Special Effects special effects buyer(Malta unit) 168 23000044
Michael Dunleavy Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000045
Anne Marie Walters Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Lee Rider Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Louise Lattimore Visual Effects compositor(Mill Films/London) 419 23000016
Steve Murgatroyd Visual Effects compositor(Mill Films/London) 419 23000017
Ian Plumb Visual Effects compositor(Mill Films/London) 419 23000018
Richard Roberts Visual Effects compositor(Mill Films/London) 419 23000019
Michael Illingworth Visual Effects compositor(Mill Films/London) 419 23000015
John Hardwick Visual Effects compositor(Mill Films/London) 419 23000014
Ken Scotland Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Klaudija Cermak Visual Effects compositor(Mill Films/London) 419 23000012
Mike Connolly Visual Effects compositor(Mill Films/London) 419 23000013
Hani Alyousif Visual Effects compositor(Mill Films/London) 419 23000020
Caspar Gordon Visual Effects digital mix & overlay(Mill Films/London) 419 23000021
Jason McCameron Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Tim Mitchell Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Simon Quinn Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Ray Lovell Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
John Evans Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Norman Baillie Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Caimin Bourne Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Ian Corbould Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Nikki Penny Visual Effects visual effects producer(Mill Films/London) 419 23000010
Jean-Phillipe Roman Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Randy Scott Miller Stunt Man (for Russell Crowe & Sven Ole-Thorsen) 121002 19000007
Sebastian Abbatiello Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eugenio Alonso Yenes Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Carlo Antonioni Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Pete White Stunt Man (for Russell Crowe) 121002 19000006
Stuart Clark Stunt Man (for Russell Crowe) 121002 19000005
Astrig Akseralian Animatronics animatronic designer 121102 19000002
John Schoonraad Prosthetics prosthetic designer 120991 19000003
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Ben Bellman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
George Branche Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gianluca Coppetta Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Forbes Cowan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Alejandro Cobo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Viktor Cervenka Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Manuel Cabrera Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Sergio Casadei Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Alessandro Casalino Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kevin Herd Animatronics animatronic supervisor 121102 19000001
Helen Ruiz Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000021
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Carmel Cassidy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sylvia Mackintosh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Nolan Medrano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Kevin Greene Accountant (Morocco) 120802 16000006
Mark Bonici Accountant payroll accountant(Malta unit) 120802 16000005
Crystal Hawkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Matthew O'Toole Accountant construction accountant(Malta unit) 120802 16000003
Christopher Conkling Accountant (Malta unit) 120802 16000004
Betty Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Joan Zulfer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Myriam Tayebi Assistant Accountant (Morocco) 120950 16000018
Abdessalam Ait Abdelah Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Morocco) 120950 16000019
Laya Armian Assistant Accountant accountant assistant(Mill Films/Los Angeles) 120950 16000020
Julian Murray Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(United Kingdom) 120950 16000017
Jean Simmons Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(United Kingdom) 120950 16000016
Michael B Beaudin Assistant Accountant (Malta unit) 120950 16000013
Jennifer Stivala Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Malta unit) 120950 16000014
Tabitha Burrill Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(United Kingdom) 120950 16000015
Ricardo Cruz Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Michel Didier Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Robbie MacFarlane Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Chris Manger Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Ivan Mica Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Peter Miles Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Tom Lucy Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Tony Lucken Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Miroslav Lhotka Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Guy List Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Trevor Lovell Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Graham Mullins Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Mustapha Natouri Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Hernan Ortiz Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Pauline Richards Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Marc Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Jane Omorogbe Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Peter Olgyay Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Miroslav Navratil Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Mark Newman Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Ray L. Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Stephane Lelievre Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Derek Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Kamil Fojtik Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Alejandro Cobo Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Joss Gower Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Carlton Headley Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Neil Finnighan Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mohammed Enahal Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Walter DiFrancesco Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Petr Drozda Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Zdenek Dvoracek Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Andy Hric Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Martin Hub Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Vincent Keane Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Ivo Kristof Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Michael Ian Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Radowan Kak Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Morgan Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Charles Jarman Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Chuck Jeffreys Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Kevin Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Graham Povey Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000051
Paul Taylor Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000053
Tommy Dunne Other armourer 120795 26000008
William Englefield Other armourer 120795 26000009
Alan Hausmann Other armourer 120795 26000010
Ivo Coveney Other Russell Crowe's armourer 120795 26000011
Paul Castleman Other armourer 120795 26000007
Simon Atherton Other armourer 120795 26000006
Colin Fox Other draperty master 120795 26000003
Stephen Ashby Other drapesman 120795 26000004
Lucinda Sturgis Other buyer 120795 26000005
Nicholas Powell Other fight master 120795 26000012
Andreas Petrides Other assistant fight master 120795 26000013
Kevin Globerman Other engineer 120795 26000019
Jake Jackson Other engineer 120795 26000020
Bruno Roussel Other engineer 120795 26000021
Slamm Andrews Other engineer 120795 26000018
Nicky Gregory Other unit nurse 120795 26000017
Perry Bell Other stand-by painter 120795 26000014
Richard Law Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000015
Steve Dent Other horse master 120795 26000016
Colin Hazell Other crane operator 120795 26000002
Ciro Candia Other clapper/loader 120795 26000001
Nicky White Stand-In (United Kingdom) 121015 25000034
Patrick Flanagan Stand-In (United Kingdom) 121015 25000035
Aidan Harrington Stand-In (United Kingdom) 121015 25000036
Anya Gripari Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Mark S Fisher Stand-In (United Kingdom) 121015 25000033
Jim Durban Stand-In (United Kingdom) 121015 25000032
Gerry Gore Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Najma El Mahjoub Transportation assistant transportation manager(Morocco) 120992 25000030
Collette Appleby Stand-In (United Kingdom) 121015 25000031
Mark Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Benjamin Harrison Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Steven R Sacks Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000045
Shelley J Smith Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000046
Andrew Haigh Apprentice apprentice editor(United Kingdom) 120976 25000047
Aaron Paul Office Runner production runner(Mill Films/London) 120988 25000044
Keith Smith Production HOD stagehand(Malta unit) 120824 25000043
Pascal Rossignol Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000041
Eddie O'Neill Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000042
Gregg W Silk Other engineer 120795 26000022
Nick Wollage Other engineer 120795 26000023
David Lomax Other software development lead(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000050
Kevin Campbell Other software development(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000051
John Strauss Other software development(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000052
Johnathan Brazier Other systems support(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000053
Sandra Roach Other digial preparation(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000049
Huong Dam Other digial preparation(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000048
Jinane Ben Zaida Other production secretary(Morocco) 120795 26000045
Alejandro Fernandez Other draughtsman(Morocco) 120795 26000046
William O Schultz Other of technology(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000047
John Frith Other systems support(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000054
Doctor David Gregory Other systems support(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000055
Marilyn Anderson Manager TA manager(Mill Films/London) 120827 28000001
Stephen Elson Manager TA manager(Mill Films/London) 120827 28000002
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Professor Kathleen Coleman Special Thanks (Harvard University) 120874 26000060
Pat Killeen Other rigger(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000059
Colin Coull Other colour timer(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000056
Steve Barnes Other filmout operator(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000057
Leigh Raby Other filmout operator(Mill Films/London) 120795 26000058
Abderarrahim El Hajli Other drapes(Morocco) 120795 26000044
Caroline Sina Other drapes(Morocco) 120795 26000043
Mavis Formosa Other Maltase coordinator(Malta unit) 120795 26000029
Anthony Caron-Delion Other draghtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000030
Sarah "Toad" Tozer Other draghtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000031
Helen Xenopoulos Other draghtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000032
Albert Galea Other Maltese cosultant(Malta unit) 120795 26000028
Holger Joos Other clapper/loader(Malta unit) 120795 26000027
Tony Stanton Other copyist 120795 26000024
Keith Bryant Other rushes timer(Technicolor/London) 120795 26000025
James Needham Other clapper/loader(Malta unit) 120795 26000026
Brian Reilly Other HOD painter(Malta unit) 120795 26000033
Michael Howlett Other HOD metal worker(Malta unit) 120795 26000034
John Nixon Other armourer(United Kingdom) 120795 26000040
Roger Holden Other greensman(United Kingdom) 120795 26000041
Paul Legall Other crane operator(Morocco) 120795 26000042
Nobby Clarke Other electrical rigger(United Kingdom) 120795 26000039
Paul Romaine Other Velarium shadow design engineer(Buro Happold/Malta unit) 120795 26000038
Robert Voysey Other HOD plasterer(Malta unit) 120795 26000035
Steve Sansom Other HOD rigger(Malta unit) 120795 26000036
Peter Heppel Other Velarium shadow design engineer(Buro Happold/Malta unit) 120795 26000037
Hamid Araissi Transportation Manager (Morocco) 121030 25000028
Zdenko Sertic Transportation Manager asistant transportation manager(Malta unit) 121030 25000027
Ben Morris CGI Artist lead CG artist(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000079
Tim Zaccheo CGI Artist lead CG artist(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000080
Philip Borg CGI Artist CG artist(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000081
Nicola Brodie CGI Artist CG artist(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000082
Ivor Middleton CGI Artist lead CG artist(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000078
Andy Kind CGI Artist lead CG artist(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000077
Michelle Moen Matte Painter digial matte painter(Mill Films/London) 120959 23000074
Simon Wicker Matte Painter digial matte painter(Mill Films/London) 120959 23000075
Rob Allman CGI Artist lead CG artist(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000076
Kevin Modeste CGI Artist CG artist(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000083
Craig Penn CGI Artist CG artist(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000084
Peter Hooper Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Graeme Purdy Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bruce Bigg Property Master (Malta unit) 120805 24000003
Colin Umpelby Special Effects n/a 168 23000089
Alison Leaf CGI Artist CG(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000088
Chris Shaw CGI Artist CG artist(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000085
Gabriel White CGI Artist CG artist(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000086
Grahame Andrew CGI Artist CG(Mill Films/London) 120986 23000087
Dave Early Matte Painter digial matte painter(Mill Films/London) 120959 23000073
Robert Dawson Titles title designer 120825 23000072
Abdellah Joudi Special Effects (Morocco) 168 23000058
Mark Meddings Special Effects (Morocco) 168 23000059
Hanin Ouidder Special Effects (Morocco) 168 23000060
Peter Skehan Special Effects (Morocco) 168 23000061
Jeff Clifford Special Effects (Morocco) 168 23000057
Mohammed Aqermim Special Effects (Morocco) 168 23000056
Neil Hughes Production Accountant (Mill Films/London) 282 16000001
Ian Thompson Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000054
Alan Young Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000055
El Hassan Tib Special Effects (Morocco) 168 23000062
Carol McAulay Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000063
Steve Parsons Effects Assistant technical assistant(Mill Films/London) 120922 23000069
Charley Henley Effects Assistant technical assistant(Mill Films/London) 120922 23000070
Digna Nigoumi Effects Assistant studio effects shoot assistant(Mill Films/London) 120922 23000071
Joyce Laurent Effects Assistant technical assistant(Mill Films/London) 120922 23000068
Will Broadbent Effects Assistant technical assistant(Mill Films/London) 120922 23000067
Emma Horton Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Mill Film/London) 120917 23000064
Lorea Hoye Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Mill Films/London) 120917 23000065
Ali Bernard Effects Assistant technical assistant(Mill Films/London) 120922 23000066
Lawrence Cauchi Property Master (Malta unit) 120805 24000004
Philip McDonald Property Master (Morocco) 120805 24000005
Michael Alexander Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000013
James Dooley Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000014
David Oliver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Chris Burgess Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Moanike'Ala Nakamoto Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000012
Jemma Kearney Assistant (to Joaquin Phoenix) 120820 25000011
David E. Schreiber Assistant (to Douglas Wick) 120820 25000008
Aminta Townshend Assistant (to Branko Lustig) 120820 25000009
Robert Long Assistant (to Russell Crowe) 120820 25000010
David Byrne Production Assistant (Malta unit) 275 25000017
Andrew Debono Production Assistant (Malta unit) 275 25000018
Dom Sidoli Production Assistant (Mill Films/London) 275 25000024
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000025
Dubravko Petrovic Transportation Manager (Malta unit) 121030 25000026
Khalid Banoujaafar Production Assistant (Morocco) 275 25000023
Tariq Ait Ben Ali Production Assistant (Morocco) 275 25000022
Brano Kollar Production Assistant (Malta unit) 275 25000019
Abderhmane Insa Fe Production Assistant (Morocco) 275 25000020
Mustapha Adidou Production Assistant (Morocco) 275 25000021
Nancy Safran Assistant (to Douglas Wick) 120820 25000007
Linda Kroll Assistant (to Laurie MacDonald) 120820 25000006
Doug Purdy Props (Malta unit) 120817 24000011
Petr Richter Props (Malta unit) 120817 24000012
Ivo Ujevic Props (Malta unit) 120817 24000013
John Russo Props (United Kingdom) 120817 24000014
James Parker Props (Malta unit) 120817 24000010
Mickey Woolfson Props standby props 120817 24000009
Abdelkrim Raiss Property Master (Morocco) 120805 24000006
Stephen McDonald Props standby props 120817 24000007
Kieron McNamara Props standby props 120817 24000008
Anthony Rycyk Props (United Kingdom) 120817 24000015
Paul Turley Props (United Kingdom) 120817 24000016
Anne Lai Assistant (to Ridley Scott) 120820 25000003
Joy Johnson Assistant (to Walter R Parkes) 120820 25000004
Cory C Myler Assistant (to Walter R Parkes) 120820 25000005
Milly Leigh Assistant (to Ridley Scott) 120820 25000002
Julie Payne Assistant (to Scott) 120820 25000001
Malcolm Keane Props HOD props painter(United Kingdom) 120817 24000017
Lahoucine Jaoud Props (Morocco) 120817 24000018
Mohammed Zrar Props (Morocco) 120817 24000019
Timothy Stracey Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000052
Terry Eden Best Boy rigging electrical best boy 120885 15000040
Driss Ayad Camera Assistant (Morocco) 120867 6000032
David Matches Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(Mill Films/London) 120867 6000033
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wesley Sewell Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Brahim Ait Belkas Camera Assistant (Morocco) 120867 6000031
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Lucien Nunes-Vaz Projectionist n/a 121104 6000027
Jaap Buitendijk Photography still photographer 120835 6000028
Andy Cole Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000029
Dan Hegeman Editor background editor 172 7000003
Scott Anderson Editor effects editor(Mill Films/London) 172 7000004
Bob Drwila Editorial Assistant editorial trainee 120855 7000010
Karen Hurley Editorial Assistant editorial trainee(United Kingdom) 120855 7000011
Nicholas Atkinson Editorial Assistant (Mill Films/London) 120855 7000012
Simon Coke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
David A Cohen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Jimmy Weedon Editing visual editing(Mill Films/London) 120901 7000005
Valerio Bonelli Avid Editor Avid assistant(United Kingdom) 120898 7000006
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
John Bowman Video video operator 120800 6000026
Lester Dunton Video video operator 120800 6000025
Simon Hume Camera "A" camera focus puller 120798 6000011
Sascha Mieke Camera "B" camera focus puller 120798 6000012
Craig Bloor Camera "A" camera clapper/loader 120798 6000013
Tom McFarling Camera "B" camera clapper/loader 120798 6000014
Klemens Becker Camera "B" camera 120798 6000010
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Ben Gooder Camera Operator D & E camera operator(Malta unit) 239 6000006
Felix Schroer Camera Operator D & E camera operator(Malta unit) 239 6000007
Steven Hall Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(Mill Films/London) 239 6000008
Agapios Louka Camera camera technician 120798 6000015
Keith McNamara Camera "A" camera focus puller 120798 6000016
Eamonn O'Keeffe Camera "A" camera focus puller((Morocco)) 120798 6000022
Malcolm Wooldridge Camera studio effects shoot cameraman(Mill Films/London) 120798 6000023
El Mokhtar Aboukal Video Assist/Playback video assist(Morocco) 120899 6000024
Derek Walker Camera camera clapper/loader(United Kingdom) 120798 6000021
Ashley Bond Camera camera focus puller(United Kingdom) 120798 6000020
Zoran Mikincic Budin Camera "B" camera focus puller 120798 6000017
Nick Penn Camera camera focus puller(Malta unit) 120798 6000018
Tim Flemming Camera camera focus puller(Malta unit) 120798 6000019
Chisako Yokoyama Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Michael Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Cliff Robinson Art Director (vehicles) 183 9000008
John King Art Director (Malta unit) 183 9000009
Peter Russell Art Director (Malta unit) 183 9000010
David Allday Art Director (United Kingdom) 183 9000011
Elli Griff Set Decorator (Morocco) 165 9000007
Nicola De Fresnes Set Decorator set decorating assistant(United Kingdom) 165 9000006
Sonja Klaus Set Decorator (Malta unit) 165 9000003
Jille Azis Set Decorator (United Kingdom) 165 9000004
Katy Henderson Set Decorator set decorating assistant(United Kingdom) 165 9000005
Keith Pain Art Director (United Kingdom) 183 9000012
Benjamin Fernandez Art Director (Morocco) 183 9000013
Adam O'Neill Assistant Art Director (Malta unit) 315 9000019
Jose Luis Del Barco Assistant Art Director (Morocco) 315 9000020
Carlos Suarez Bodelon Assistant Art Director (Morocco) 315 9000021
Jean-Charles Venet Assistant Set Decorator (Morocco) 316 9000018
Cynthia Sadler Scenic Artist (United Kingdom) 745 9000017
Julie Philpott Set Dresser draughtsman/set dressing(United Kingdom) 197 9000014
Gina Cromwell Set Dresser set dressing buyer(United Kingdom) 197 9000015
Robert Walker Scenic Artist (United Kingdom) 745 9000016
Crispian Sallis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Arthur Max Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
4AD Ltd Music score vocals performer(Lisa Gerrard) 120781 8000004
Alan Meyerson Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000005
Bruce Fowler Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Yvonne Moriarty Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000007
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Edwards Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Mill Films/London) 203 7000018
Fulvio Valsangiacomo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Chris Womack Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000016
Paul Elman Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000017
Ladd McIntosh Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000009
Walter Maioli Song ("Pavor" "Etruria") 120859 8000015
Natalia Van Ravenstein Song ("Pavor" "Etruria") 120859 8000016
Synaulia Song Performer ("Pavor" "Etruria") 120788 8000017
Adam Milo Smalley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Klaus Badelt Music Producer score co-producer & additional music 323 8000013
Tonia Davall Music Contractor orchestrator contractor 121013 8000010
Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator (London) 206 8000011
Dashiell Rae Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Branko Knez Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Clive Jackson Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Giannina Facio Actor Maximus' Wife 1 1000028
Giorgio Cantarini Actor Maximus' Son 1 1000029
Billy Dowd Narrator n/a 120790 1000030
Ridley Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Ray Calleja Actor Lucius' Attendant 1 1000027
Al Hunter Ashton Actor Rome Trainer No 1 1 1000026
David Bailie Actor Engineer 1 1000023
Chick Allen Actor German Leader 1 1000024
David J Nichols Actor Giant Man 1 1000025
Douglas Wick Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Franzoni Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Franzoni Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John Logan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
William Nicholson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Terry Needham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Robin Shenfield Executive Producer (visual effects supervisor--Mill Films/London) 174 3000006
Branko Lustig Producer n/a 3 3000003
Walter F Parkes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alun Raglan Actor Praetorian Guard No 1 1 1000022
John Quinn Actor Valerius 1 1000021
Djimon Hounsou Actor Juba 1 1000007
David Schofield Actor Falco 1 1000008
John Shrapnel Actor Gaius 1 1000009
Tomas Arana Actor Quintus 1 1000010
Derek Jacobi Actor Gracchus 1 1000006
Richard Harris Actor Marcus Aurelius 1 1000005
Joaquin Phoenix Actor Commodus 1 1000002
Connie Nielsen Actor Lucilla 1 1000003
Oliver Reed Actor Proximo 1 1000004
Ralf Moeller Actor Hagen 1 1000011
Spencer Treat Clark Actor Lucius 1 1000012
Chris Kell Actor Scribe 1 1000018
Tony Curran Actor Assassin No 1 1 1000019
Mark Lewis Actor Assasin No 2 1 1000020
Nicholas McGaughey Actor Praetorian Officer 1 1000017
Omid Djalili Actor Slave Trader 1 1000016
David Hemmings Actor Cassius 1 1000013
Tommy J Flanagan Actor Cicero 1 1000014
Sven-Ole Thorsen Actor Tiger 1 1000015
David Franzoni From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Lisa Marie Serra Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Sallie Beechinor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Sandra Odelga Production Coordinator (Malta unit) 162 5000031
Annie Wotton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Ali Bakkioui El Otmani Location Manager (Morocco) 193 5000026
Terry Blyther Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000023
Jeremy Johns Location Manager (Morocco) 193 5000024
Mohammed Benhmamane Location Manager (Morocco) 193 5000025
Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator (Morocco) 162 5000032
Khadija Koulla Production Coordinator (Morocco) 162 5000033
John Mathieson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alexander Witt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Taylor Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Nick Waldron Assistant Location Manager (United Kingdom) 194 5000038
Mark Somner Assistant Location Manager (United Kingdom) 194 5000037
Diana Stulic Production Coordinator (Mill Films/London) 162 5000034
Lesley Keane Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Snjezana Tepsic Assistant Production Coordinator (Malta unit) 192 5000036
Mike Higgins Location Manager (Malta unit) 193 5000022
Lisa Dennis Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Dragan Josipovic Production Manager (Malta unit) 305 5000007
Peter Heslop Production Manager (Morocco) 305 5000008
Zak Alaoui Production Manager (Morocco) 305 5000009
Terry Needham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Zdravko Madzarevic Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Brian W Cook Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Judi Bunn Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Branko Jehlar Unit Manager (Malta unit) 120832 5000003
Ty Warren Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Hannah Quinn Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Zine Eddine Ibnou Jabal Assistant Director (Morocco) 163 5000018
Ali Cherkaoui Assistant Director (Morocco) 163 5000019
Mohamed Nasrate Assistant Director (Morocco) 163 5000020
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director (Morocco) 163 5000017
Gary Talbot Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000016
Emma Horton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Adrian Toynton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Robert Wright Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(United Kingdom) 163 5000015
Jody King Art Assistant art department production assistant(Malta unit) 120974 9000022
Michelle Borg Art Assistant art department production assistant(Malta unit) 120974 9000023
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000023
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000024
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000026
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Richard Dwan Jr. Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Frank A Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000027
Gary Simpson Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000028
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Andrea Lakin-Elisyan Sound Dubbing machine room the the final dub 120940 14000033
Robin Johnston Sound Dubbing machine room the the final dub 120940 14000032
Soundelux Sound sound editorial services provider 120816 14000029
Richard Daniels Sound sound cableman(United Kingdom) 120816 14000030
Benjamin Bober Sound sound cableman(United Kingdom) 120816 14000031
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sammy Sheldon Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000063
Michael Castellano Wardrobe Russell Crowe's dresser 120823 13000060
Sarah Touaibi Wardrobe Supervisor (Morocco) 120908 13000061
Abdelkrim Akallach Wardrobe Supervisor (Morocco) 120908 13000062
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Karen Baker Landers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Colin Codner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Mark P. Stoeckinger Audio n/a 120810 14000012
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000011
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Lee W Lebaigue Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Scott Martin Gershin Audio n/a 120810 14000010
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Vlado Ceh Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000026
Istvan Denc Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000027
Samir Kadric Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000028
Damir Radinovic Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000029
Dean Brkic Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000025
Giancarlo McDonnell Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000024
Gary Nagle Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Dave McWhinnie Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Fred Todd Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Stjepan Vrbanic Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000030
Zeljko Vrscak Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000031
Mohammed Rami Electrician (Morocco) 450 15000037
Sam Stella Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000038
Adrian McCarthy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Ismail El Moulloua Electrician (Morocco) 450 15000036
Hicham Bouchta Electrician (Morocco) 450 15000035
Abdelkader Benouna Electrician (Morocco) 450 15000032
Tahar Ajoualil Electrician (Morocco) 450 15000033
Abdellatif El Ansary Electrician (Morocco) 450 15000034
Vic Chandler Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Steve Davis Gaffer (Mill Films/London) 268 15000019
Malcolm Huse Grip n/a 365 15000005
Drago Ljubic Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000006
Josip Matausic Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000007
Vlado Rukavina Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000008
Philip Murphy Grip camera grip 365 15000004
Rupert Lloyd-Parry Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Ken Weston Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000039
Roger Lowe Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
David Appleby Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Nenad Sokac Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000009
Dubravko Topol Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000010
Mark Hutton Generator Operator (United Kingdom) 363 15000016
Larry Prinz Gaffer rigging electrical gaffer 268 15000017
Alan Williams Gaffer rigging electrical gaffer 268 15000018
Alan Coates Generator Operator (Malta unit) 363 15000015
David Bruce Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Abdelaziz Bizzi Grip (Morocco) 365 15000011
Mustapha El Idrissi Grip (Morocco) 365 15000012
Jim Crowther Grip grip operator(Mill Films/London) 365 15000013
William McPhail Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000059
Hayat Ouled Dahhou Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Morocco) 121007 13000058
Anabel Campbell Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Andrea Cripps Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Bruno De Santa Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Peter Edmonds Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Janty Yates Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Eagle Technical Advisor (Rome) 537 12000005
Judi Dickerson Dialogue Coach Russell Crowe's dialogue coach 538 12000006
Sandra Butterworth Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
David Evans Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Tim Guthrie Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
William Steggle Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Amanda Trewin Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Dave Whiteing Costumes costumer 120828 13000016
Rupert Steggle Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Tim Shanahan Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Peter Hornbuckle Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
John Laurie Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Neil Murphy Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Marc Streitenfeld Technical Advisor technical score advisor 537 12000004
Justin Burnett Technical Advisor technical score advisor 537 12000003
Mustapha Charif Casting (Morocco) 179 10000003
Rob Martin Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Stephanie Corsalini Casting Assistant (USA) 177 10000005
Billy Dowd Extras Casting gladiator & crowd casting 120851 10000006
Kathleen Mackie Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Louis J DiGiaimo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Harry Pain Art Assistant art department production assistant(United Kingdom) 120974 9000024
Claire Richards Art Assistant art department production assistant(United Kingdom) 120974 9000025
Samiri Menouer Art Assistant art department production assistant(Morocco) 120974 9000026
Steven Kent Foster Executive (Scott Free Productions) 120806 11000001
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000002
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000008
Neville Shulman Consultant consultancy to Ridley Scott 120784 12000001
Rick O'Bryan Consultant Russell Crowe's trainer 120784 12000002
Tim Caplan Supervisor I/O supervisor(Mill Films/London) 120845 11000007
Michelle Taylor Supervisor prosthetic floor supervisor 120845 11000006
Nancy St John Production Executive (visual effects supervisor (Mill Films/London) 118216 11000003
Denis Hopperton Supervisor dressing props supervisor 120845 11000004
Paul Corbould Supervisor floor supervisor(special effects & prosthetic) 120845 11000005
Nadja Albert Costumes costumer(Malta unit) 120828 13000017
Yvonne Zarb Cousin Costumes costumer(Malta unit) 120828 13000018
Marcelle Genovese Hair Stylist (Malta unit) 120799 13000044
Ivana Nemcova Hair Stylist (Malta unit) 120799 13000045
Eva Wyeplelova Hair Stylist (Malta unit) 120799 13000046
Said Ahmed El Groune Hair Stylist (Morocco) 120799 13000047
Emma Sheldrick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000043
Marese Langan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000042
Anita Burger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000039
Carmel Jackson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000040
Alex King Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000041
Paul Engelen Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000048
Trefor Proud Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000049
Ana Bulajic Makeup Artist (Malta Unit) 120801 13000055
Latifa Souihli Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Morocco) 121007 13000056
Khalid Alami Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Morocco) 121007 13000057
Julia Wilson Makeup Artist (Malta unit) 120801 13000054
Ivana Primorac Makeup Artist (Malta unit) 120801 13000053
Jo Allen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000050
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000051
Laura McIntosh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000052
Graham Johnston Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000038
Aicha El Meziane Hair Assistant (Morocco) 120989 13000037
Michael Mooney Costumes costumer(Malta unit) 120828 13000024
Stana Slosserova Costumes costumer(Malta unit) 120828 13000025
Brian Lawler Costumes costumer(United Kingdom) 120828 13000026
Hana Kucerova Costumes costumer(Malta unit) 120828 13000023
Bridget Kenningham Costumes costumer(Malta unit) 120828 13000022
Maria Hubackova Costumes costumer(Malta unit) 120828 13000019
Jana Jankova Costumes costumer(Malta unit) 120828 13000020
Marta Jencova Costumes costumer(Malta unit) 120828 13000021
Mike Skorzeppa Costumes costumer(United Kingdom) 120828 13000027
Steve Kirby Costumes costumer(United Kingdom) 120828 13000028
Mohammed Raj Costumes costumer(Morocco) 120828 13000034
Hassan Taghriti Costumes costumer(Morocco) 120828 13000035
Brahim Naaim Hair Assistant (Morocco) 120989 13000036
Abdelfatah Qzaibar Costumes costumer(Morocco) 120828 13000033
Mohammed Harshi Costumes costumer(Morocco) 120828 13000032
Ait Hamid Abdellam Costumes costumer(Morocco) 120828 13000029
Mohammed Falahi Costumes costumer(Morocco) 120828 13000030
Said Ghaine Costumes costumer(Morocco) 120828 13000031
Russell Crowe Actor Maximus 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the final days of Marcus Aurelius' reign, the aging emperor angers his son Commodus by making it known that he wants Maximus, a fearsome and respected Roman general, to be his successor. Power-hungry Commodus kills his father and orders the death of Maximus. But the latter flees, only to discover that his wife and child have been murdered by Commodus. Captured, Maximus is forced into slavery, where he is sold to Proximo, a former gladiator who serves as both mentor and slavemaster. Maximus trains as a gladiator in the arena, where his fame grows. He goes to Rome, intent on avenging the murder of his wife and son by killing the new emperor Commodus. Maximus has learned that the one power stronger than that of the emperor is the will of the people, and he knows he can only attain his revenge by becoming the greatest hero in all the empire.