A Little Princess (1995)

Little Princess
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Period
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Kenny King Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Elias "Bud" Heller Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Ricki L Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Gray Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dayton Nietert Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Steve Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Donald Sylvester Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Mark Pappas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Lori Miyakawa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Hardin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Brent Regan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
James Robert Powers Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Tim Lafferty Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Ann M DeZarkowski Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Kathryn Brock Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Scott Sproule Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Lee Poppie Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Svetla Krasteva Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Joe Finnegan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Michael J Benevente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Simon Coke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ruth Bird ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Marci R Johnson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Kelly Porter Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Julie Hewett Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Robert N Norin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Madalin Laurie Bernard Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Richard Beggs Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Bob Newlan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Hugo Weng Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Ken S Polk Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Richard Beggs Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Barbara Gandolfo-Frady Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Kathleen "Pud" Cusack Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robin Meier Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Steve Montal Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Harry Winters Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Wayne Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Matt Luber Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
Jill Frenzel Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000007
Jonas Cuaron Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000003
Rebecca Melisi Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000004
Kevin C Brennan Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000005
John Chandos Erwin Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000006
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Kim Petty Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Claudette Grand Other studio teachers 120795 26000007
Linda Stone Other studio teachers 120795 26000008
Paul Hulme Other scoring mixer 120795 26000009
Kari Messina Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
P J Smith Other aid 120795 26000006
Clyde Zimmerman Other painter 120795 26000005
Mark R. Mele Other rigging technician 120795 26000002
Paula Benson-Himes Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greens 120795 26000004
Susann Jones Assistant (to Mark Johnson) 120820 25000002
Bryan A Kenny Assistant (to Alfonso Cuaron) 120820 25000001
Amy McNamara Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000007
Matt Farell Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Rob House Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000009
Hiroko Itokazu Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000010
Giacomo Ghiazza Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Jacques Rey Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Jesse Silver Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Scheele Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Ariel Velasco Shaw Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor 120866 23000003
Floyd Van Wey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Eugene Jeong Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000011
Katherine Percy Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000012
Gonzalo Garcia Titles titles designer 120825 23000018
Michael R Gannon Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Andrew D Petrotta Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
William Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kallan Kagan Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000017
Evelyn Fitzgerald Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000016
Dane Picard Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000013
Alan E Lorimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Lambert A Powell Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Chris Ellis Actor Policeman 1 1000031
Alfonso Cuarón Director n/a 2 2000001
Bo Welch Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Judith Drake Actor Bakery Woman 1 1000030
David Fresco Actor Beggar Man in Fantasy 1 1000029
Norman Merrill Actor Doctor in Hospital 1 1000025
Peggy Miley Actor Mabel the Cook 1 1000026
Robert P Cohen Actor Ermengarde's Father 1 1000027
William Blomquist Actor Rich Boy in Street 1 1000028
Alan C. Blomquist Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Amy Ephron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert P Cohen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Amy Harrington Production Manager visual effects production manager 305 5000002
Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Fudge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Frances Hodgson Burnett Source Material (from novel) ("Sara Crewe") 120793 4000003
Elizabeth Chandler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dalisa Cohen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
John Labib Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000005
Richard LaGravenese Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Helen Greenberg Actor Flower Lady 1 1000024
Ken Palmer Actor John Randolph 1 1000023
Heather DeLoach Actor Ermengarde 1 1000008
Taylor Fry Actor Lavinia 1 1000009
Darcie Bradford Actor Jesse 1 1000010
Rachael Bella Actor Betsy 1 1000011
Errol Sitahal Actor Ram Dass 1 1000007
Vanessa Lee Chester Actor Becky 1 1000006
Liam Cunningham Actor Captain Crewe/Prince Rama 1 1000002
Liesel Matthews Actor Sara Crewe 1 1000003
Rusty Schwimmer Actor Amelia Minchin 1 1000004
Arthur Malet Actor Charles Randolph 1 1000005
Alexandra Rea-Baum Actor Gertrude 1 1000012
Camilla Belle Actor Jane 1 1000013
Lomax Study Actor Monsieur Dufarge 1 1000019
Vincent Schiavelli Actor Mr Barrow 1 1000020
Pushpa Rawal Actor Maya 1 1000021
Rahi Azizi Actor Laki 1 1000022
Time Winters Actor Frances the Milkman 1 1000018
Alison Moir Actor Princess Sita 1 1000017
Lauren Blumenfeld Actor Rosemary 1 1000014
Kelsey Mulrooney Actor Lottie 1 1000015
Kaitlin Cullum Actor Ruth 1 1000016
Tina Stauffer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Catherine Bond Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Larry Hubbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
David Manhan Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000006
Stephanie Schwartzman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Jill Greenberg Sands Casting n/a 179 10000001
John E Dexter Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Tom Duffield Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Snell Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Roy Prendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bo Welch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sheila Trezise Casting (London) 179 10000002
Tracy Kaplan Casting (Chicago) 179 10000003
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Carol Mukhalian Advisor Harp coach 120821 12000004
Marilyn Matthews Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Florence-Isabelle Megginson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Stephanie Schwartzman Research researcher 458 12000002
Andrew Magarian Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Leigh Oshirak Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Amy Tasken Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Adele Daniller Casting Associate casting staff assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000006
Lawrence Ashmore Music music orchestrator 120781 8000003
Maggie Rodford Music music score co-producer 120781 8000002
Charles Minsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Emmanuel Lubezki Cinematographer n/a 402 6000003
Chris Hayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Brian Armstrong Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cynthia Upstill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Tom Davies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gabriela Vazquez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sara B Dee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Steph Benseman Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Harry Zimmerman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Murray Close Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Evelyn Purwins Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Camille Bourque Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Patrick Doyle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Samuel Craven Editor film editor 172 7000002
Steven Weisberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Greg Wardell Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000008
Steven Lee Wolfe Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000009
Robert Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Eleanor Bron Actor Miss Minchin 1 1000001
Synopsis
Sara Crewe is a wealthy, precocious and loving child. When her widowed father, Captain Crewe, is called to war, Sara is sent from the carefree environs of her home in India to a strict New York boarding school--under the stern, disapproving stewardship of its headmistress, Miss Minchin. Sara must use her inner resources of warmth, imagination and principle to overcome hardship when she suddenly is informed that her father has been lost in battle and that she is penniless and alone in the world. Miss Minchin's harsh treatment of Sara is tempered by the girl's friendship with her classmates, the bashful servant girl, Becky, and Miss Minchin's perpetually flustered sister, Amelia. Although she is unaware that she is under the watchful and protective eye of Ram Dass, the mysterious Indian manservant who lives next door, Sara ultimately discovers that she was never really far from home.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 362735743


Varnish cache server