Hit List (1989)

Hit List
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords gangster
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Seal Grip n/a 365 15000014
Forrest Landreth Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Garrett McTernan Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Harry Hope Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Bryan Gowin Grip n/a 365 15000013
Dan Collins Grip n/a 365 15000012
Steve Rakoczy Grip n/a 365 15000009
Rex Taylor Smith Grip n/a 365 15000010
Ron L Burchfield Grip n/a 365 15000011
Brian Marn Electrician n/a 450 15000018
James "J R" Reischling Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Steve Spaulding Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Paco Fischer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000026
Thomas Cooney Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000027
Dori Yosha Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Scott Valentin Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Oliver Moana Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Mark Bashaar Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Owen Engelmann Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Andrew Kimbrough Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Arlester Boykin Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert Wyatt Grip n/a 365 15000007
Paul Heslin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Steve Bushelman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Victor Iorillo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Daniel Mandel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Denis Dutton Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
John Post Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Greg Cheever Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000010
Ara Ashjian Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000011
Dan Ortiz Sound sound transfers 120816 14000012
Don Lee Jorgensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Robert Glenn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Marcus "Roo" Flower Grip (set) 365 15000004
Harry Hope Grip n/a 365 15000005
Garland Thompson Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000006
Lee America Grip grip and electrical equipment 365 15000003
J C Cole Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Don Sanders Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Trevor Black Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Dave Rakoczy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ron Holstrom Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Alex Hernandez Medic paramedic 120966 25000008
Mark LaJoie Driver n/a 273 25000009
Bill Robbins Driver n/a 273 25000010
Peter Helm Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Robert Leveen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lauen Hartigan Assistant (to Jan-Michael Vincent) 120820 25000002
Brad Bryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Adam William Wolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Nate Dawson Driver n/a 273 25000011
Jerry Miler Driver n/a 273 25000012
Bill Robbins Other mechanic 120795 26000004
Jerry Stockdale Security set security 120951 26000005
Debra Brown Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Mark LaJoie Other mechanic 120795 26000003
Kenny Woolin Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Bruce Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000013
Jerry Stockdale Driver n/a 273 25000014
David Roth Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
Kevin Grega Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000001
Jim Landis Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard E Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000004
D C Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bill McIntosh Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bernie Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eddie Surkin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Chuck R Schulthies Jr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Paul Byers Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Huens Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mike Tillman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tom Sarmento Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jerry Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Greg P Russell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
John Greene Actor Burke 1 1000028
Richard E Butler Actor Wink 1 1000029
Robert A Ferretti Actor Vincent Carelli 1 1000030
William Lustig Director n/a 2 2000001
Margaret Gwenver Actor Judge 1 1000027
John Goff Actor Prosecutor 1 1000026
Christopher Carroll Actor Priest 1 1000023
Felice Orlandi Actor Joey DeSalvo 1 1000024
Nick Barbaro Actor Mario 1 1000025
Spiro Razatos Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jefferson Richard Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Peter Brosnan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
B J Goldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Aubrey K Rattan From Story n/a 120870 4000004
John Goff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jefferson Richard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
David Kern Director 2nd unit director 2 2000004
Paul Hertzberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lisa M Hansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frank Pesce Actor Quigley 1 1000022
Barry Brenner Actor Doctor 1 1000021
Ken Lerner Actor Gravenstein 1 1000007
Harriet Hall Actor Sandi Collins 1 1000008
Junior Richards Actor Kenny Collins 1 1000009
Jack Andreozzi Actor Abe Fazio 1 1000010
Jere Burns Actor Jared Riley 1 1000006
Rip Torn Actor Vic Luca 1 1000005
Leo Rossi Actor Frank DeSalvo 1 1000002
Lance Henriksen Actor Chris Caleek 1 1000003
Charles Napier Actor Tom Mitchum 1 1000004
Harold Sylvester Actor Brian Armstrong 1 1000011
John Paul Vetturnini Actor Frank Jr 1 1000012
Scott Lincoln Actor Paulie 1 1000018
Vic Manni Actor George 1 1000019
Pearl Shear Actor Mrs Gulliver 1 1000020
Lou Bonacki Actor Johnson 1 1000017
Geof Brewer Actor Brock 1 1000016
Lauri Landry Actor Connie Wayne 1 1000013
Dennis Junt Actor Reporter 1 1000014
Lisa M Hansen Actor Sally 1 1000015
Joan Weidman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jon Jakes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jacov Bresler Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Elizabeth Gower-Grudzinski Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Meta Jardine Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Kerry Mendenhall Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Barbara Claman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Baker Smith Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000006
Pamela Marcotte Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Linda Cathey Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Robert Greenfield Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Elle Elliott Hair hairstyles(Rip Torn) 120794 13000004
Bill Miller Jones Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Edward Berghoff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jill Schachne Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Thomas A Payne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Paul Heslin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Bill Miller Jones Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000006
Warren Kleiman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Ken Burton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Michael Warga Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Brian Miller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Lemmo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Levie Isaacks Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Henning Schellerup Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Chris Moseley Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Dessa Kaye Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Theone Masoner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kathleen McKewen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert E Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Jerry Lane Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Howard Rose Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000006
David Kern Editor n/a 172 7000001
Arthur J Codron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Garry Schyman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Melissa Moseley Photography stills 120835 6000011
Mike Conner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Peter Jensen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Stephen Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jan-Michael Vincent Actor Jack Collins 1 1000001
Synopsis
A man's son is kidnapped by gangsters.