Ghost in the Machine (1993)

Ghost in the Machine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Technology
Keywords slasher, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Laurie Dodsworth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Laurie Woolner-Stuebe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000002
David M. Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark P. Freeman Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000024
Lonnie J Leslie Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Mike Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
John D Wright Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Devik Wiener Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000019
Al Kalous Best Boy Fox bestboy 120885 15000020
Jay Houston Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000023
Larry Aube Best Boy Fox bestboy 120885 15000022
Joe Kelly Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000021
Dave Garber Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Claude Powell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mark A Powell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Sherry Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ernest H Lauterio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charles Stearns Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor (Alterian Studios) 249 23000001
David Sandfield Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Paul Hibler Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Heidi Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Peter Horak Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jim Lewis Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Keith Orefice Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Martin Bosworth Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Gary Wright Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Sarah Monat Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Robin Harlan Foley foley walker 120961 14000009
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Ann Hadsell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Don Digirolamo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Brian Ruberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Greg Steele ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
John George Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000012
Sheryl Berkoff-Lowe Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000011
Joan Chamberlain ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Burton Sharp ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Uncle J Kamen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Austin Goss Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Pete McAdams Grip n/a 365 15000007
Russ St John Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jerry Soloman Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
John Cucurra Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jeffery Stanman Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Rudy Munoz Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Frank Krejsa Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Joseph E Bates Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dale Alexander Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Bruce Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Dan Wallin Sound recording engineer 120816 14000020
Pamela G Kimber Sound assistant ADR/ sound editor 120816 14000019
Mark Ormandy Sound Effects sound effects processing & recording 120868 14000022
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Gary L Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Caleb Edwards Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Michael J Berger Rigging Gaffer electric/ rigging gaffer 120937 15000001
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World) 249 23000003
Charles Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lauren Giordano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Greg Friedkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jon Massey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Patrick McDill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Molly M. Mayeux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Peter Riche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jason McGatlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Athena Alexander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Seth Bomse Assistant (to Rachel Talalay) 120820 25000003
Edward Schiff Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Nat Bocking Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Bankson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Guy Hanes Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Tom Morley Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000006
Tiffany Daniel Assistant (to Barry Sabath) 120820 25000002
Matthew H Levy Assistant (to Paul Schiff) 120820 25000001
Lester Bays Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000007
Dwight Wood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Skip Wilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Nicholas C John Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Bruce Brewer Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Scott Valdes Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Rhona Gordon Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Judy Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Juliet Walker Other vocal performer("Electric Slide (Shall We Dance)") 120795 26000013
Cheryl Clark Other vocal performer("Electric Slide (Shall We Dance)") 120795 26000012
J D Ward Other recordist 120795 26000006
Dennis W Hill Other recordist 120795 26000005
Gene Starzenski Medic n/a 120966 25000017
Richard Herold Production labor foreman 120824 25000016
David Siegel Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Eric Wiler Apprentice apprentice editor(Alterian Studios) 120976 25000018
Larry Potoker Other playback operator 120795 26000001
Leigh Rahl Other opticals(Cimity Art) 120795 26000004
Jeff Matakovich Other opticals(Cimity Art) 120795 26000003
Kevan Jenson Other playback operator 120795 26000002
Deborah Newman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jeff Burkes Animator animation(Cimity Art) 483 23000042
Andy Rosen Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000016
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000015
Scott Giegler Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000014
Karen Ansel Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000017
Paul W Lewis Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000018
Mike Norville Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000021
Cheryl Budgett Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000020
Chris Russell Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000019
Antoine Durr Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000013
Andy Kopra Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000012
Richard Lasley Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
John Elliot Special Effects Foreman (Matte World) 250 23000005
Michael Pangrazio Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World) 249 23000004
Rhonda Gunner Visual Effects special visual effects producer(VIFX) 419 23000007
Gregory L McMurry Visual Effects special visual effects producer(VIFX) 419 23000008
John DesJardin Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000011
Peter T Crosman Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
John C Wash Visual Effects special visual effects producer(VIFX) 419 23000009
Mary E Nelson Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000022
Cheryl McQuady Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000023
Heather Graham Animator computer display screen animator(Cimity Art) 483 23000036
Anne Graham Animator computer display screen animator(Cimity Art) 483 23000035
Joe Lewis Animator computer display screen animator(Cimity Art) 483 23000034
Tod Poison Animator computer display screen animator(Cimity Art) 483 23000037
Hall Hutchison Animator computer display screen animator(Cimity Art) 483 23000038
Devin Petrilak Animator computer display screen animator(Cimity Art) 483 23000041
Bill Gillooly Animator computer display screen animator(Cimity Art) 483 23000040
Don Davis Animator computer display screen animator(Cimity Art) 483 23000039
Cliff Boule Animator computer display screen animator(Cimity Art) 483 23000033
Barbara Cimity Animator computer display screen animator(Cimity Art) 483 23000032
Richard L Thompson Special Effects Coordinator (Matte World) 241 23000026
Ira Shain Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000025
Scott Peterson Visual Effects digital effects crew 419 23000024
Michael Roundy Special Effects (Matte World) 168 23000027
William Green II Special Effects (Matte World) 168 23000028
Bill Mather Matte Painter matte artist(Matte World) 120959 23000031
Brian Flora Matte Painter matte artist(Matte World) 120959 23000030
Marvin Gardner Special Effects (Matte World) 168 23000029
Kelcey Fry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Chet Zar Makeup special effects makeup(Alterian Studios) 353 13000009
John Wildermuth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Thomas Schellenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Steve A. Dayan Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Peter Robarts Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Pam Cornfeld-Walker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Suzie Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
John R Woodward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael A McCue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Will Osborne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barry Sabath Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
William Davies Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
William Davies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ira Shuman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Keri McIntyre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Aron J. Warner Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Melissa Wiechmann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Ken Hunter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Bernie Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Echol Marshall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Brett Gates Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
David Hofflich Video video coordinator 120800 6000014
Suzanne Hanover Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Jeffrey Jur Photography n/a 120835 6000018
Cynthia Pusheck Photography assistant underwater photography 120835 6000017
Pete Romano Photography underwater photography 120835 6000016
Karl Owens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Les Bernstein Camera effects camera 120798 6000009
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Donald M McCuaig Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Stephenson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ron Francis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Charles May Camera effects camera 120798 6000008
Joe Ritter Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam operator 232 6000007
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Will Osborne Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Paul Schiff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ken Thorley Actor Salesman 1 1000014
Mickey Gilbert Actor Mickey the Driver 1 1000013
Mimi Lieber Actor Marta 1 1000012
Carl Gabriel Yorke Actor Safety Technician 1 1000015
Richard Schiff Actor Scanner Technician 1 1000016
Matthew Glave Actor Rookie Cop 1 1000019
Walter Addison Actor Veteran Cop 1 1000018
Clayton Landey Actor Mel 1 1000017
Richard McKenzie Actor Frank Mallory 1 1000011
Shevonne Durkin Actor Carol 1 1000010
Wil Horneff Actor Josh Munroe 1 1000004
Ted Marcoux Actor Karl 1 1000003
Chris Mulkey Actor Bram 1 1000002
Jessica Walter Actor Elaine 1 1000005
Brandon Adams Actor Frazer 1 1000006
Jack Laufer Actor Elliott 1 1000009
Nancy Fish Actor Karl's Landlord 1 1000008
Rick Ducommun Actor Phil 1 1000007
Carlease Burke Actor Woman Cop 1 1000020
Michael Laguardia Actor Cop 1 1000021
Mitchell R Parnes Actor Bartender 1 1000034
Don Keith Opper Actor Man in Office 1 1000033
Zack Phifer Actor Priest 1 1000032
Edwina Moore Actor Newswoman 1 1000035
Rick Scarry Actor Newsman 1 1000036
Doug Lefler Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Rachel Talalay Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Woodworth Actor Home Security Man 1 1000031
Nigel Gibbs Actor Detective 1 1000030
Robert Lamar Kemp Actor Yuppie 1 1000024
Chris Ellis Actor Lieutenant 1 1000023
Charlie Haugk Actor cop 1 1000022
Dom Magwili Actor Doctor 1 1000025
Haunani Minn Actor Nurse 1 1000026
Helen Greenberg Actor Customer 1 1000029
Alix Koromzay Actor Punk Girl 1 1000028
Charles Stransky Actor Cop at Police Station 1 1000027
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Janice Hampton Editor film editor 172 7000001
Grandmaster Slice Song Performer ("Electric Slide (Shall We Dance)") 120788 8000038
Too Short Song Performer ("Check Yourself") 120788 8000037
D-Nice Song Performer ("Under Some Budda" "Check Yourself") 120788 8000036
Kool Moe Dee Song Performer ("To The Beat Y'All") 120788 8000039
Millie Jackson Song Performer ("Living With a Stranger") 120788 8000040
James F Truesdale Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sarah B Stone Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steady B Song Performer ("Girls Gonna Getcha") 120788 8000035
Nuttin' Nyce Song Performer ("In My Nature") 120788 8000034
Neal Watson Song ("Stop 'Cos You're Breaking My Heart") 120859 8000028
Mark Sandell Song ("Stop 'Cos You're Breaking My Heart") 120859 8000027
Bob Townsend Song ("Slinky Cool") 120859 8000026
Moe Dewese Song ("To The Beat Y'All") 120859 8000029
Teddy Riley Song ("To The Beat Y'All") 120859 8000030
Schooly D Song Performer ("Don't Call Me Nigger") 120788 8000033
Douglas Knyght Song ("Living With a Stranger") 120859 8000032
P Jaye Scott Song ("Living With a Stranger") 120859 8000031
Jonathan Bobbitt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Edward J Protiva Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Alexandria Forster Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Peggy Semtob Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Tony Gardener Makeup makeup effects & animatronics 353 13000005
Vincent Prentice Makeup special effects makeup(Alterian Studios) 353 13000008
Eric Fiedler Makeup special effects makeup(Alterian Studios) 353 13000007
Evan Brainard Makeup special effects makeup(Alterian Studios) 353 13000006
John Richardson Consultant special effects consultant(Matte World) 120784 12000001
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Thomas Kaltsas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
David Elton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Brett C Smith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Amy Taksen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Fielding Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Tom McGuiness Song ("Slinky Cool") 120859 8000025
David Kelly Song ("Slinky Cool") 120859 8000024
Fran Kaplan Assistant Editor (Alterian Studios) 203 7000014
Shawna Callahan Assistant Editor (Alterian Studios) 203 7000013
Zeke Morales Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000012
Kathyrn Camp Assistant Editor (Alterian Studios) 203 7000015
Jessica Landau Apprentice Editor (Alterian Studios) 121012 7000016
Philip Tallman Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000003
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000002
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Composer music composer("Concerto in C Major for Flute and Harp") 120836 8000001
Gus Duron Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000011
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Bruce Tanis Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Joe Earle Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Erica Huggins Editor film editor 172 7000002
Alison Sanford Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Adam Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Matthew G Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Richard Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Graeme Revell Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Derrick Jones Song songs("Under Some Budda" "Check Yourself") 120859 8000018
Lawrence Goodman Song ("Girls Gonna Getcha") 120859 8000017
Warren McGlone Song ("Girls Gonna Getcha") 120859 8000016
Todd Shaw Song ("Check Yourself") 120859 8000019
Grandmaster Slice Song n/a 120859 8000020
Paul Jones Song ("Slinky Cool") 120859 8000023
Gary Fletcher Song ("Slinky Cool") 120859 8000022
D J Adam T Song ("Electric Slide (Shall We Dance)") 120859 8000021
Mr Lee Song ("I Like the Girls") 120859 8000015
W Williams Song ("I Like the Girls") 120859 8000014
LaTeece Wallace Song ("In My Nature") 120859 8000008
Jesse Weaver Jr. Song ("Don't Call Me Nigger") 120859 8000007
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
DJ Joint Song ("In My Nature") 120859 8000009
Al Greenwood Song ("In My Nature") 120859 8000010
R Smith Song ("I Like the Girls") 120859 8000013
L Haggard Jr. Song ("I Like the Girls") 120859 8000012
David Greenberg Song ("In My Nature") 120859 8000011
Karen Allen Actor Terry Munroe 1 1000001
Synopsis
An electrical storm causes a power surge in a hospital's MRI machine, killing the crash victim--a computer repairman cum serial killer--being scanned, but sending his soul into the city's electrical circuitry and computer systems. Thus liberated, he resumes stalking his next victims.