Still Breathing (1998)

Still Breathing
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brendan Fraser Actor Fletcher 1 1000001
Joanna Going Actor Rosalyn 1 1000002
Celeste Holm Actor Ida 1 1000003
Ann Magnuson Actor Elaine 1 1000004
Toby Huss Actor Cameron 1 1000005
Lou Rawls Actor the Tree Man 1 1000006
Angus MacFadyen Actor Philip 1 1000007
Paolo Seganti Actor Tomas 1 1000008
Wendy Benson-Landes Actor Brigitte 1 1000009
Michael McKean Actor New Mark 1 1000010
Chao-Li Chi Actor Bartender 1 1000011
Junior Brown Actor The Wrong Texan 1 1000012
Jeff Schweickert Actor Slammin' Sammy 1 1000013
Bill Gundry Actor Man with Painting 1 1000014
Joyce Schweickert Actor Mary 1 1000015
Kathleen Couser Actor Frances 1 1000016
Melinda Martinez Actor Birthday Girl 1 1000017
Jennifer Lauray Actor Birthday Girl's Mother 1 1000018
Tom Balmos Actor Beerman 1 1000019
Scott Land Actor Puppeteer 1 1000020
Margaret Bush Actor Dress Shop Sales Woman 1 1000021
Liz Mamana Actor Slightly Elegant Girl 1 1000022
Katie Hagan Actor Little Girl in Dream 1 1000023
A Mallett Actor Little Boy in Dream 1 1000024
Jim McCullum Actor Jazz Band Leader 1 1000025
Evan Christopher Actor Jazz Band Member 1 1000026
Howard Elkins Actor Jazz Band Member 1 1000027
Don Mopsick Actor Jazz Band Member 1 1000028
Mike Pittsley Actor Jazz Band Member 1 1000029
John Sheridan Actor Jazz Band Member 1 1000030
Ed Torres Actor Jazz Band Member 1 1000031
Alexander Robinson Voice child voices 475 1000032
Max Engelsiepen Voice child voices 475 1000033
Eliza Helm Voice child voices 475 1000034
Sally Helm Voice child voices 475 1000035
James Robinson Director n/a 2 2000001
James Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marshall Persinger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joyce Schweickert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Janet Graham Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Julie Lynn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Amy Lippens Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Michael Moody Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Cuba Craig Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jim Robinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Robinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Johanna Busby Woollcott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Maria Melograne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Max Day Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Gonzales Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Taman McCall Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Dundee Murray Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Steven Levine Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Toby Forlenza Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Diana Lui Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Dominic Cancilla Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Shannon Hobbs Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Randal Pastor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
John Thomas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Wells Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
George Billinger Steadicam Operator Steadicam/2nd unit operator 232 6000003
Anne Segars Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Erin-Bruce Cook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Robert Schierer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Chris Wiggins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ken Bazal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Tom Lucas Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Paula Riff Photography still photographer(Los Angeles) 120835 6000010
George Brainard Photography still photographer(San Antonio) 120835 6000011
Stephen Courtney Photography black & white photographer in restaurant provider 120835 6000012
Bob McMillan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Sean Albertson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kimaree Long Editor n/a 172 7000002
Julie Lucas Editor n/a 172 7000003
Sharon McGeeney Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Virginia Landis Albertson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Andrea Bottigliero Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Erica Flaum Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Paul Mills Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Simonek Music conductor and additional orchestrations 120781 8000002
Joel Iwataki Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("La Traviata (Prelude & Introduction to Act 1)" "La Traviata--Acte 1 Une de Felice Eterea") 120781 8000004
Johann Bach Music ("Invention No 1 in C-Major") 120781 8000005
Frederic Chopin Music ("Berceuse Op 57 in D-Flat") 120781 8000006
Franz Haydn Music ("String Quartet in B-Flat Major Op 76 No 4") 120781 8000007
Suzie Katayama Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Sharon Smith Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Barklie Griggs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Sam Palafian Performer ("Invention No 1 in C-Major") 120819 8000012
Jim Carroll Performer ("Invention No 1 in C-Major") 120819 8000013
E DuBourg Performer ("Berceuse Op 57 in D-Flat") 120819 8000014
Amelita Galli-Curci Performer ("La Traviata--Acte 1 Une de Felice Eterea") 120819 8000016
Tito Schipa Performer ("La Traviata--Acte 1 Une de Felice Eterea") 120819 8000017
Mark Sandman Song ("Buena") 120859 8000018
John Ward Song ("Rising Dub") 120859 8000019
Raz Mesinai Song ("Rising Dub") 120859 8000020
Toni Washington Song n/a 120859 8000021
Buddy Tate Song n/a 120859 8000022
Hughie Murray Song ("Grooveman") 120859 8000023
Junior Brown Song n/a 120859 8000024
Joey Altruda Song n/a 120859 8000025
Louis Armstrong Song n/a 120859 8000026
Joe Glaser Song ("Old Man Mose") 120859 8000027
Zilner Randolph Song ("Old Man Mose") 120859 8000028
Lati Kronlund Song ("Bop Hop") 120859 8000029
Arthur Baker Song ("Bop Hop") 120859 8000030
Robert Hilliard Song ("In the Wee Small Hours of the Morning") 120859 8000031
David Mann Song ("In the Wee Small Hours of the Morning") 120859 8000032
Lloyd Glenn Song ("Albert") 120859 8000033
Joe Pullum Song ("Albert") 120859 8000034
Earle Hagen Song ("Harlem Nocturne") 120859 8000035
Mindy Dalton Song ("Hide and Seek") 120859 8000036
Paul Kelly Song ("Foggy Highway") 120859 8000037
Augie Meyers Song n/a 120859 8000038
Joseph Meyer Song ("Blue River") 120859 8000039
Alfred Bryan Song ("Blue River") 120859 8000040
Santiago Jimenez Song ("De San Antonio a Panjamo") 120859 8000041
Rich Minus Song ("Laredo Rose") 120859 8000042
Tim Cullum Song ("Westmoreland Weave") 120859 8000043
Don Mopsick Song ("Fantasy") 120859 8000044
Rita Springer Song n/a 120859 8000045
Michael Gettel Song ("Still Breathing") 120859 8000046
Toni Washington Song Performer ("Knock Once") 120788 8000049
Buddy Tate Song Performer ("Vine Street Breakdown") 120788 8000050
John Bolivar Song Performer ("Grooveman") 120788 8000051
Junior Brown Song Performer ("A Long Walk") 120788 8000052
Joey Altruda Song Performer ("A Martini for Mancini" "Tropical Espionage") 120788 8000053
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("Old Man Mose") 120788 8000054
Medeleine Peyroux Song Performer ("In the Wee Small Hours of the Morning") 120788 8000056
Larry Buner Song Performer ("Harlem Nocturne") 120788 8000057
Denny Fongheiser Song Performer ("Harlem Nocturne") 120788 8000058
Tim Pierce Song Performer ("Harlem Nocturne") 120788 8000059
David Piltch Song Performer ("Harlem Nocturne") 120788 8000060
Renee Geyer Song Performer ("Foggy Highway") 120788 8000062
Augie Meyers Song Performer ("Sittin' Up at Night") 120788 8000063
Flaco Jimenez Song Performer ("De San Antonio a Panjamo") 120788 8000065
Rita Springer Song Performer ("Still Breathing") 120788 8000067
Denise Pizzini Robinson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Lopez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bob West Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Paul Barrera Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Camille Clark Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Sandra Flowers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Scott Morris Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Kerry McNair Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Joey Quinlan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Kelly Ross Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Kelly Berry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Kocurek Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Kevin Hahn Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Bill Bristow Art Department art construction 120843 9000014
Jesus Carrera Art Department art construction 120843 9000015
Amy Lippens Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marge Moody Casting (Texas) 179 10000002
Wendell Moody Casting (Texas) 179 10000003
Shannon Monahan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Libby Bancroft Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Bob Engelsiepen Executive creative director/visual effects 120806 11000001
Steven Brimmer Supervisor recording supervisor 120845 11000002
Dan Bryan Consultant coronet trainer 120784 12000001
J Smith Consultant Mara's trainer 120784 12000002
Michael Brungardt Technical Advisor athletic trainer(San Antonio) 537 12000003
Toby Hanks Technical Advisor tuba trainer 537 12000004
Tim Loehr Technical Advisor tuba trainer 537 12000005
Susanna Puisto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Begona Moody Hair extras hair and makeup 120794 13000002
Violet Ortiz Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Ann Masterson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Blanquita Cullum Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Lori Jesneck Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Todd Oldham Wardrobe Ann Magnuson's clothes provider 120823 13000008
Beverley Woods Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Rickley Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Dennis Meehan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Patrick Cabral Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer foley mixer/ADR mixer 224 14000005
Ron Bedrosian Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
John Boyd Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Stanley Kastner Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Grover Helsley Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Christopher Sheldon Sound sound/ADR editor 120816 14000010
Scott Wolf Sound Design sound design editor 120905 14000011
Rick Bozeat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Richard Dwan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
J Smith Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Wells Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Stephen Martinez Grip rigging grip 365 15000002
Tom Clark Grip n/a 365 15000003
Nathan Minor Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tim Travis Grip n/a 365 15000005
Austin Goss Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ron Hernandez Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Anthony Palmer Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kevin Sims Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Robert Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Greg Lomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Darryl Wilson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Danny Navarette Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000013
Russell Steubing Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000014
Debra Grieco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cynthia Garcia Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Howard Baral Accountant post-production accounting(R C Baral & Company Inc) 120802 16000003
Kathy Duecker Accountant post-production accounting(R C Baral & Company Inc) 120802 16000004
Scott Land Puppets Design puppets creator and operator 121103 19000001
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michelle Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Renee Cullum Wrangler extras wrangling 121018 20000001
Stacy Perez Wrangler extras wrangling 121018 20000002
Lewis Welch Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Colleen Morale Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Toni Carstensen Visual Effects producer/visual effects 419 23000001
Kim Bajorek Visual Effects visual effects coordiantor 419 23000002
Laurie George Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000003
Cory Strassburger Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000004
Marcus Epps Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Don Clark Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Raul Carrera Props props assistant 120817 24000003
C Houston Assistant (to James F Robinson) 120820 25000001
Rita Springer Assistant (to Joyce Schweickert) 120820 25000002
Michael Schenker Assistant (to Marshall Persinger) 120820 25000003
Darrall Garcia Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000004
Catharyn Strub Production Assistant production assistant/art assistant 275 25000005
Moses Berban Production Assistant runner 275 25000006
Mary Biondo Production Assistant runner 275 25000007
Jana Lesna Production Assistant runner 275 25000008
Jonathan Johnstone Production Assistant runner 275 25000009
Daryl MacLaren Production Assistant runner 275 25000010
Kevin Sloan Production Assistant runner 275 25000011
Jeff Schweickert Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Jose Reynoso Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
John East Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Tony Greasley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Jeff Bushell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Marjorie Ergas Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Leslie Pincus Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Katie Pittman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Marie Standing Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Laura Steward Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Teri Beasley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Kristy Casey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Matt Pulliam Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Rene Vanecek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Darin Norman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Hughie Murray Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Kyle Craig Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Josh Fletcher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Jana Triska Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Michael Phillips Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Mark Falconer Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Richard Haas Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Reggie Hock Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Lyle Atkins Driver (Los Angeles) 273 25000035
Jim Bailey Driver (Los Angeles) 273 25000036
Kenny Loding Driver (Los Angeles) 273 25000037
Donene Kistler Driver (Los Angeles) 273 25000038
Kevin Loding Driver (Los Angeles) 273 25000039
Jay Maloney Driver (Los Angeles) 273 25000040
Jim Morange Driver (Los Angeles) 273 25000041
Jerry Wilson Driver (Los Angeles) 273 25000042
Michael Goldstein Other cable man 120795 26000001
Bob West Other "Still Breathing" web site((The Dog & Pony Company)) 120795 26000002
Holly Holbrook Other intern 120795 26000003
Coreen Milstein Roxanne Other intern 120795 26000004
April Sloan Other intern 120795 26000005
Lee Thornton Other intern 120795 26000006
Jill Hanson Beckwith Other intern 120795 26000007
Bobby Sconci Other set captain(San Antonio) 120795 26000008
Craig Cathers Other re-recordist 120795 26000009
Mark Ormandy Other field recordist 120795 26000010
Gregg Nestor Other copyist 120795 26000011
Suzanne Stevens Publicity electronic press kit(Ashe-Bowie Productions Inc) 120789 29000001
Bob West Publicity Zap Pictures web site 120789 29000002
David Mortiner Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
An Austin, Texas street performer falls in love with a woman who, unbeknownst to him, happens to be a con artist.