Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sequel, Action, Thriller, Horror
Keywords Resident Evil (franchise), supernatural, video game
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elia Cmiral Song ("No Way Out") 120859 8000006
Elia's Lonely Friends Band Song Performer ("Run For Your Life") 120788 8000020
Wayne Godfrey Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000012
Kris Brockman Digital Effects VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000078
Richard Harte Actor Featured Graveyard Undead 2 1 1000042
Alicia Turner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Marco Bianco Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000020
Chad Camilleri Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Michael Wile Visual Effects Technical Director(Soho VFX) 419 23000021
Dan Belley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Plato Fountidakis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Riley Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Isolde O'Neill Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Ron Bell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Patrick White Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000019
Jim Lytle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Darren McGuire Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Dean Copkov Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Steven Lucescu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Shane Cardwell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Bryan Renfro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Richard Parker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Cheryl Quiacos Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Megan Fahlenbock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Barna Moricz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Ed Queffelec Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Ted Clark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Mary Ann Stevens Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Billy Oliver Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Janet Morin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Danny Lima Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Ken Wilden Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Glen Kliks Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Eric Bryson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Catherine Gourdier Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Wayne Downer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Monique Ganderton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Tig Fong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Brad Bennet Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Neil Davison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Sue Parker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Phil Chiu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Fay McConkey Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000004
Rick Leary Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000005
Laurent Treherne Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(VTR) 249 23000006
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Frantic Films) 249 23000003
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000002
Sean Longley Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000002
Pat Franczyk Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000003
Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Claire McGrane Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000014
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000015
Sue Len Quon Visual Effects Assistant Editor Visual Effects(Avid) 419 23000016
Michael Kowalski Visual Effects Producer (Soho VFX) 243 23000013
Matthew Holben Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000012
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000009
Ken Zorniak Visual Effects Producer Executive VFX Producer(Frantic Films) 243 23000010
Mark Halsall Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Frantic Films) 243 23000011
Simone Lindo Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000001
Alex Tellez Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000005
Nick Alachiotis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000066
Max White Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000067
Toshiyo Yoshioka Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000018
James Binkley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Flint Eagle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Brendan Carmody Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Jean Frenette Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
Ron van Hart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Nick Nolan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000068
Charles Taylor Wrangler Gun Wrangler 121018 20000001
Delbert Lecky Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Mark Thompson Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ian Fraser Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Julie Tottman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Alan Vrkljan Wrangler Gun Wrangler 121018 20000002
Valentin Nedialkov Wrangler Gun Wrangler 121018 20000003
Peter Edmonds Wrangler Gun Wrangler 121018 20000004
Berenicci Hershorn Visual Effects Assistant Editor Visual Effects(Film) 419 23000017
Kevin Rushton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Tom Care Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Martin Stock Dolly Grip B-Cam Dolly Grip 264 15000028
Barry Horsley Dolly Grip B-Cam Dolly Grip 264 15000029
Rene French Crane Grip Giraffe Crane Operator 121043 15000030
Mike Eves Electrician Balloon Tech 450 15000026
Stephen Myers Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Brian Woodroof Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000022
Jamie Hodgson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000023
Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Jason McFarling Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000031
Mike Burak Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Frank Lampreia Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000038
Paul Spaven Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Electric 120885 15000039
Sarah Ashton Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000001
John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000037
Nicholas M Bacon Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
David "Stretch" Pamplin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
William Engel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Jeff D Adams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Morgan Carpenter Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000021
Fabian MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000020
Ian Foulds Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Tony Eldridge Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Sam Eldridge Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Craig Bulmer Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Dave Navratil Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Vince Gordon Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Don Caulfield Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Delroy P. Jarrett Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Bernie Branston Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Peter Daprato Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Randy Burbidge Grip n/a 365 15000017
Steve Van Denzen Grip n/a 365 15000018
Martin Lake Grip n/a 365 15000019
Robert Daprato Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Paul Sweeney Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Tracy Shaw Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Monte Montgomerie Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Jeff D Adams Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Melody Prosser Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Linda Rose Accountant In-House Accountant(Mr. X Inc.) 120802 16000003
Christopher McGuire Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Brian Jagersky Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Joel Harris Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Bryan Thomas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Scott Douglas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Curtis Hibbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Joanne Leach Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Patrizia Quas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Maxine Dumont Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Don Gough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Vanessa Reid Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Kym Kristalie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Glyn Tebbutt Visual Effects VFX Artist(VTR) 419 23000022
Branko Racki Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Len Wagner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Taryn Ash Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Dwayne McLean Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Brad Davis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000003
Raymond MacKintosh Prosthetics Key Sculpter(Caligari Studios) 120991 19000002
Sue Sparling Accountant Cast/ Non Res. Payroll 120802 16000009
Sirish Malde Production Auditor (Malde and Co.) 120815 16000010
Joe Iacono Production Auditor (Malde and Co.) 120815 16000011
Janet Chandler Accountant Cast/Non Res. Payroll 120802 16000008
Michelle Ramez Accountant Crew Payroll 120802 16000007
James F Breithaupt Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Wendy Gaboury Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono Production Auditor (Malde and Co.) 120815 16000012
Hope White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Linda Francis Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Olswang, London) 120913 18000005
Heenan Blaikie Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000006
Louise Mackintosh Prosthetics Key Makeup Effects & Prosthetics(Caligari Studios) 120991 19000001
Charles Moore Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Olswang, London) 120913 18000004
Sam Berliner Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000003
Anthony Valenti Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Steven N Lewis Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Bob Tarantino Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000002
Leigh Bianco Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Tim Davies Visual Effects VFX Artist(VTR) 419 23000024
Alex Murtaza 3-D Animator 3D Animation, Lighting and Rendering(Frantic Films) 120933 23000134
Peter Fletcher Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Peter Clifford Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ron Dickie Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jason Pennington 3-D Animator 3D Animation, Lighting and Rendering(Frantic Films) 120933 23000133
Chris Pember 3-D Animator 3D Animation, Lighting and Rendering(Frantic Films) 120933 23000132
Hoa Tran 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000129
Mark Chong 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000130
Conrad Dueck 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Frantic Films) 120933 23000131
Kevin Pierson Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Heather Anderson Assistant Assistant to 2nd Unit Director 120820 25000001
Cecile Wozniak Assistant (to Mr. Victor Hadida) 120820 25000007
MacGregor Austin-Olsen Assistant (to Mr. Witt) 120820 25000008
Anthony Pace Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Tanja Schwoch Assistant (to Mr. Eichinger-Munich) 120820 25000006
Sarah Crompton Assistant (to Mr. Anderson) 120820 25000005
Bill Tataryn Assistant (to Mrs. Jovovich) 120820 25000002
Hayley Tyson Assistant (to Mr. Carmody) 120820 25000003
Judy Goldberg Assistant (to Mr. Bolt) 120820 25000004
Steve Wittmann 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000128
Denny Kurien 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000127
Erik Charlebois Animator Effects Animator(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000113
Gavin Soares Animator Effects Animator(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000114
Martin Hesselink Animator Effects Animator(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000115
Gary O'Brien Animator Creature Animator(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000116
Kyle Yoneda Animator Effects Animator(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000112
Mike Shand CG Supervisor (Frantic Films) 779 23000111
Noel Hooper Compositing Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 120928 23000108
David Willows Character Animation Creature Technical Director(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 622 23000109
Aaron Weintraub CG Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 779 23000110
Alexander Poei Animator Creature Animator(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000117
Brian Davidson Animator Creature Animator(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000118
Neil Gallagher 3-D Artist (VTR) 120965 23000124
Brian Anderson 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000125
Daniel Mizuguchi 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000126
Lise Prudhomme 3-D Artist (VTR) 120965 23000123
Jean-Louis Billard 3-D Artist Lead TD & 3D Artist(VTR) 120965 23000122
David Willows Animator Creature Animator(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 483 23000119
Emily Cobb 3-D Models 3D Modelling(Double Negative) 120963 23000120
Matthew Broeska 3-D Artist 3D Matchmoves(Frantic Films) 120965 23000121
Gina Dineen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Paul Riikonen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Joe Muscat Driver n/a 273 25000037
Mike Jones Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bill "B J" Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Stuart Hughes Driver n/a 273 25000040
Rudy Baccuchi Driver n/a 273 25000036
John Coles Driver n/a 273 25000035
Fran Tebbe Pilot n/a 570 25000032
Claude Roux Pilot n/a 570 25000033
Paul Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jim Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000041
Brian O'Hara Driver n/a 273 25000042
Susan Ettridge Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Nuno De Sallas Trainer Personal Trainer 121109 26000002
Joel Green Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Joe Morris Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000047
Patrick Batchelor Driver Rigging Grip Driver 273 25000046
John Cocks Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jennifer McCormick Driver Honeywagon 273 25000044
Tom Osmond Driver Rigging Electric Driver 273 25000045
Guillaume Carpentier Pilot n/a 570 25000031
Jean Daniel D'Aoust Pilot n/a 570 25000030
John Hiltz Transportation Captain Picture Vehicle Captain 272 25000017
Dwane Meade Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Tami Thomson Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000019
John Ozolins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Sandy Hastings Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Mike Southon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Harold Francis Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000013
Colin Frizzell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Greg O'Hara Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Paul Molnar Transportation Coordinator Flight Coordinator 271 25000021
Bill Riley Pilot n/a 570 25000027
David Tommasini Pilot n/a 570 25000028
Bonnie Hoeksema-Quandt Pilot n/a 570 25000029
Thomas Friedl Production Head of Distribution and Marketing(Constantin Film) 120824 25000026
Jill Sabean Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Norm Henderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Scott Magee Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000023
Moira Stevenson Post-Production Office Administrator(Mr. X Inc.) 120945 25000024
Mike Mombourquette Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 345 23000107
Pete Jopling Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Double Negative) 345 23000106
Vladimir Popovic Software Engineer Systems Administration(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000049
Robert Pieke Software Engineer Research and Development(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 121071 23000050
Brigitte Angrignon Software Engineer Support(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 121071 23000051
Costa Croussakis Software Engineer Systems(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 121071 23000052
Steve Parsons Titles Title Compositor(Framestore - CFC) 120825 23000048
Jordan Andreopoulos Titles Assistant Producer(VTR) 120825 23000047
Rick Hannigan Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Supervisor(Cine-Byte) 121075 23000044
Chris Ross Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Cine-Byte) 121075 23000045
Mark Tureski Titles and Opticals Digital Optical(Cine-Byte) 121075 23000046
James J Bunk Software Engineer Systems(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 121071 23000053
Mark Sawyer Software Engineer Systems(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 121071 23000054
Daniel Binder Rendering Artist Lead Lighting/Rendering(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 121098 23000060
Amir Shachar Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 121098 23000061
Brian A Smeets Modelmaker Creature Modeler(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120919 23000062
Maria Gordon Rendering Artist Creature Texture Artist(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 121098 23000059
Dave Scott Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000058
Eugene Fung Software Engineer Systems(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 121071 23000055
Andrew Ho Software Engineer Systems(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 121071 23000056
Sang-Kil Suh Software Engineer Systems(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 121071 23000057
Jody Jessop Effects Coordinator Coordinater(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120917 23000043
Natasha North Effects Coordinator Coordinator(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120917 23000042
Joel Crimi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Jordan Craig Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Barry Watkins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
James Tillet Visual Effects Arri Laser Operator(VTR) 419 23000028
Dan Williams Visual Effects VFX Artist(VTR) 419 23000027
Dave Reppen Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Simon C Hall Visual Effects VFX Artist(VTR) 419 23000025
Wes Visual Effects VFX Artist(VTR) 419 23000026
Brad Larkin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Ted Ross Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Skyler Wilson Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Jim McGillivary Special Effects Special Effects on Set 168 23000040
Jordan Craig Special Effects Special Effects on Set 168 23000041
David Gauthier Special Effects Coordinator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 241 23000038
Aaron Dinsmore Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Drew Longland Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Justin Lefebre Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Tomas Hartl Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Chris Zammit Modelmaker Modeling(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120919 23000063
Dimitri Delcovias Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Double Negative) 120959 23000064
Daniel Lee Digital Effects Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000092
Jason Han Digital Effects Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000093
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000094
Jay Stanners Digital Effects Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000095
Joe Raasch Digital Effects Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000091
Rick Smith Digital Effects Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000090
Tracey Vaz Digital Effects Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000087
Alphonso Young Digital Effects Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000088
Claude Theriault Digital Effects Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000089
Maria Gordon Digital Effects Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000096
Jason Booth Digital Effects Compositor(Frantic Films) 345 23000097
Danny Lee Digital Effects Compositor(Frantic Films) 345 23000103
Vicki Silva Digital Effects Compositor(Frantic Films) 345 23000104
Jody Johnson Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Double Negative) 345 23000105
Kert Gartner Digital Effects Compositor(Frantic Films) 345 23000102
George Taylor Digital Effects Compositor(Frantic Films) 345 23000101
Christine Albers Digital Effects Compositor(Frantic Films) 345 23000098
Peter Kienetz Digital Effects Compositor(Frantic Films) 345 23000099
Darren Wall Digital Effects Compositor(Frantic Films) 345 23000100
Jason Kolodziejczak Digital Effects Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000086
Bret Culp Digital Effects Onset Supervision(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000084
Sean Cohen Digital Effects VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000070
Kristy Blackwell Digital Effects VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000071
Rob Delciancio Digital Effects VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000072
Andrew Nguyen Graphics Motion Graphics(Mr. X Inc.) 120826 23000069
Brian Lui Graphics Motion Graphics(Mr. X Inc.) 120826 23000068
Gawain Liddiard Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Double Negative) 120959 23000065
Glyn Tebbutt Main Title Design Titles Designed and Directed(VTR) 120925 23000066
Michael Capone Main Title Design Design Producer(VTR) 120925 23000067
Barb Benoit Digital Effects VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000073
Jef Lonn Digital Effects VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000074
Shane Glading Digital Effects Technical Director(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000081
Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000082
Jesse Bradstreet Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000083
Shelley Morrow Digital Effects VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000080
Jeff Woodrow Digital Effects VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000079
Shervin Shoghian Digital Effects VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000075
Bonnie Dickson Digital Effects VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000076
Marco Polsinelli Digital Effects VFX Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000077
Viv Baker Visual Effects VFX Artist(VTR) 419 23000023
David Lee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Cameron Kuc Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Beverly Morgan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Karl Jason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Alan Goluboff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Pierre Henry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mike Borrett Production Manager (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 305 5000008
Ian Maxwell Production Manager (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 305 5000009
Martin Moszkowicz Production Manager Constantin Film Management Director 305 5000010
Jack Boem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Craig Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000024
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Arthur Clarke Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Tim Cushen Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000023
Michael Manzato Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000022
Jeff Muhsoldt Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000019
Juan Carlos Montalvo Assistant Director Assistant B Camera 163 5000020
Kim Palmer Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000021
David Singer Production Manager Operations Manager(Mr. X Inc.) 305 5000007
Andrea Boyd Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Paul W.S. Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeremy Bolt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Don Carmody Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alexander Witt Director n/a 2 2000001
Rob Hall Actor Featured School Undead 1 1000089
Gregory White Actor Lab Technician 1 1000086
Roman Podhora Actor Leader Umbrella Guard 1 1000087
Brian King Actor Umbrella Gate Guard 1 1000088
Samuel Hadida Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Kulzer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Dennis Chapman Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Marcus Alexander Line Producer (Framestore - CFC) 161 5000004
Nan Skiba Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Peter Hanson Unit Manager Studio Manager(Double Negative) 120832 5000002
Dennis Chapman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Victor Hadida Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carol Pears Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Doug Lawrance Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Rob Mountjoy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Tara Dixit Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Yvonne Collins Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
David Sheridan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Mark Hryma Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000007
Roger Finlay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Roberto Contreras Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Clyde C Miller Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000006
Beth Nobes Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Mark Giles Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000014
William F White Video Playback n/a 505 6000020
Kris Wood Video Playback Playback Coordinator 505 6000021
Hans Kooij Video Playback Playback Technician 505 6000022
Greg Williams Video Playback n/a 505 6000019
Heather Greive Videotape Operator Tape Operator(Mr. X Inc.) 120833 6000018
Reni Hoz Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000015
Stephen Butson Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000016
Denise Taylor Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000017
Sean Jenson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alan Bak Technical Supervisor Supervisor(Cine-Byte) 120853 5000034
Debbie Wilkinson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000033
Paul Riikonen Post-Production Post Production Assistant 120945 5000032
Jane Walker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Liza Vespi Script Coordinator Continuity Script(HighScribe) 120893 5000030
Whitney Brown Post-Production Post Production Risk Manager 120945 5000031
Baron Evans Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Diana Madureira Production Coordinator (Cine-Byte) 162 5000038
Alex Makrygiannis Assistant Location Manager On Set Assistant Location Manager 194 5000044
John Rakich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Derek Rogers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Darren Young Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000042
Byron McKim Location Scout n/a 311 5000039
Fernando Desilva Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000040
Patrick Lecompte Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000041
Larissa Gomes Actor Reporter #3 1 1000085
Jazz Mann Actor Reporter #2 1 1000084
Kevin Hare Actor Home Owner/Scientist 1 1000027
Heather Dick Actor Older Woman 1 1000028
Alex Courey Actor Suit #1 1 1000029
John Detoro Actor Suit #2 1 1000030
Ronald Benjamin Actor Bum 1 1000026
Frank Chiesurin Actor Sniper 1 1000025
Chris Benson Actor Lance Halloran 1 1000022
Martin Martinuzzi Actor Overworked Detective 1 1000023
Brad BorBridge Actor Overworked Sergeant 1 1000024
Billy Khoury Actor Suit #3 1 1000031
Sava Drayton Actor Suit #4 1 1000032
Rebecca Sims Actor Undead Little Girl 1 1000038
Christopher Weedon Actor Undead Little Boy #1 1 1000039
Billy Parrott Actor Security Guard 1 1000040
Catherine Burdon Actor Tech #2 1 1000037
Michelle Latimer Actor Tech #1 1 1000036
Nicole Ann St. Hill Actor Undead Gaudy Hooker 1 1000033
Ricardo Betancourt Actor Burly Cop #1 1 1000034
Ted Ludzik Actor Burly Cop #2 1 1000035
Aaron Abrams Actor Assistant 1 1000021
Robert Morelli Actor Director 1 1000020
Thomas Kretschmann Actor Major Cain 1 1000007
Zack Ward Actor Nicholai Sokolov 1 1000008
Matthew G Taylor Actor Nemesis 1 1000009
Sandrine Holt Actor Terri Morales 1 1000006
Jared Harris Actor Dr Ashford 1 1000005
Sienna Guillory Actor Jill Valentine 1 1000002
Oded Fehr Actor Carlos Olivera 1 1000003
Mike Epps Actor L J 1 1000004
Razaaq Adoti Actor Sgt Peyton Wells 1 1000010
Sophie Vavasseur Actor Angie Ashford 1 1000011
Shaun Austin-Olsen Actor Priest 1 1000017
Geny Walters Actor Mrs. Priest 1 1000018
Megan Fahlenbock Actor Marla Mapes 1 1000019
Geoffrey Pounsett Actor Mackenzie 1 1000016
Stefan Hayes Actor Yuri Loginova 1 1000015
Eric Mabius Actor Matt Addison 1 1000012
Iain Glen Actor Dr. Isaacs 1 1000013
Dave Nichols Actor Captain Henderson 1 1000014
Derek Asland Actor Featured Graveyard Undead 1 1 1000041
Simon Girard Actor Chopper Pilot #1 1 1000043
Joey Beck Actor Featured Rooftop Undead #3 1 1000070
Eric Morgan Actor Featured Undead City Walker #1 1 1000071
Gene Pyrz Actor Featured Undead City Walker #2 1 1000072
Torquil Colbo Actor Featured Undead City Walker #3 1 1000073
Heather Braaten Actor Featured Rooftop Undead #1 1 1000068
Joey Jefferson Actor Featured Undead Kid #3 1 1000067
Jeffrey Weedon Actor Undead Little Boy #2 1 1000064
Melanie Tonello Actor Featured Undead Kid #1 1 1000065
Annabel Chu Actor Featured Undead Kid #2 1 1000066
Joan Moore Actor Featured Undead City Walker #4 1 1000074
Peter Wylde Actor Featured Undead City Walker #5 1 1000075
Derek Aasland Actor Featured "Surplus" Undead #3 1 1000081
Jo Chim Actor Network Anchor #1 1 1000082
Bobby Prochaska Actor Network Anchor #2 1 1000083
Sharon Moore Actor Featured "Surplus" Undead #2 1 1000080
Dan Ellery Actor Featured "Surplus" Undead #1 1 1000079
Garry Geddes Actor Featured Undead City Walker #6 1 1000076
Dionne Renee Actor Featured Undead City Walker #7 1 1000077
Janessa Crimi Actor Featured Undead Kid #4 1 1000078
Ingrid Johansson Actor Featured IV Woman Undead 1 1000063
Ana Danilina Actor Undead Stripper #2 1 1000062
Jim Codrington Actor Lieutenant 1 1000049
Deborah Valente Actor Tech 1 1000050
Kelly Fiddick Actor Reflection Undead 1 1000051
Pierre Henry Actor Screaming Soldier 1 1000048
Natalie Charles Actor Refugee #2 1 1000047
Dean Copkov Actor Chopper Pilot #2 1 1000044
Jeff White Actor Chopper Pilot #4 1 1000045
Tim Burd Actor Refugee #1 1 1000046
Malcolm Xerxes Actor Featured City Hall Undead #1 1 1000052
Michy Gustavia Actor Featured City Hall Undead #2 1 1000053
Tom Gerhardt Actor Zombie Dad 1 1000059
Amber Marshall Actor Daughter 1 1000060
Venice Grant Actor Undead Stripper #1 1 1000061
Christopher Marren Actor Guard 1 1000058
Sandi Stahlbrand Actor Reporter #1 1 1000057
Shane MacKinnon Actor Featured City Hall Undead #3 1 1000054
Ed Fielding Actor Featured City Hall Undead #4 1 1000055
Stephen P Hart Actor Featured City Hall Undead #5 1 1000056
Mark Hindle Video Playback Playback Technician 505 6000023
Danielle LeBlanc Video Playback Playback Technician 505 6000024
Sharon Irving Costume Supervisor Costume Truck Supervisor 120895 13000015
Elayne Alexander Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000016
Damion Saliani Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000018
Lorraine Greenwood Hair n/a 120794 13000019
Susan Nycz Costume Supervisor Costume Truck Supervisor 120895 13000014
Monica Wier Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000013
Mary E McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000009
Madeline Brian Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000010
Suzanne Aplin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Reeve Cuerrier Hair n/a 120794 13000020
Cathy Shibley Hair n/a 120794 13000021
Alessondra Bastianoni Makeup Assistant Assistant Make Up 121007 13000027
Shane Zander Makeup Effects Make Up Tech(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120935 13000028
Richard Leggatt Makeup Effects Make Up Tech(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120935 13000029
Julia Valente Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Marie Nardella Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Teresa Buccione Hair n/a 120794 13000022
Divyo Putney Hair n/a 120794 13000023
Rhoda Ancill Hair Assistant Assistant Hair 120989 13000024
Rebecca Vile Costume Coordinator Breakdown Supervisor 120971 13000008
Lisa Martin Costume Coordinator Costume Buyer 120971 13000007
Benedict Carver Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
David Smukler Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Diane Pitblado Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Dylaine Bovaird Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
James Moore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Thomas Carter Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Roberta Romano Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Miriam Laurence Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Sharon Moore Coach Undead Movement Design, Coaching & Choreography 120914 12000004
Mark Osler Contact Lenses On Set Technician(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 121152 13000004
Nathalie Gysel Costume Coordinator Background Coordinator 120971 13000005
Leonie Reid Costume Coordinator Background Coordinator 120971 13000006
Pamela Hackwell Contact Lenses On Set Technician(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 121152 13000003
Mandy Ketcheson Contact Lenses Contact Lenses/Eye FX(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 121152 13000002
Derek Aasland Coach Undead Movement Design, Coaching & Choreography 120914 12000005
Dan Ellery Coach n/a 120914 12000006
JoJo Taylor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Patrick Baxter Makeup Effects Make Up Tech(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120935 13000030
Allan Cooke Prosthetic Makeup Make Up Tech(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120936 13000031
Dean Humphreys Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe Sound & Picture) 120856 14000024
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe Sound & Picture) 120856 14000025
Craig Irving Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Brad Haehnel Sound Recording & Mixing 120816 14000027
Chris Dustin Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000023
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000022
Catherine Rix Looping Coordinator Loop Group(The Loop Group) 121122 14000019
jeremy cullan Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000020
Peter Isaac Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000021
Craig Henighan Sound Designer (Sound Dogs Toronto) 120915 14000028
Craig Henighan Sound Editor (Sound Dogs Toronto) 229 14000029
Adam Noble Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000035
Milla Jovovich Actor Alice 1 1000001
Karl Scherer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Chris Barrett Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000034
Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor (Sound Dogs Toronto) 327 14000033
Kevin Banks Sound Editor Temp Music & Conform Editor(Sound Dogs Toronto) 229 14000030
Maggie Giberson Sound Editor Sound Editorial Manager(Sound Dogs Toronto) 229 14000031
Lee De Lang Sound Effects Editor (Sound Dogs Toronto) 327 14000032
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist (Deluxe Sound & Picture) 225 14000018
Ted Swanscott Foley Recordist (Future Post (London)) 225 14000017
Trent Richmond ADR ADR Recordist(Sound Dogs Toronto) 120912 14000004
Jill Purdy ADR Editor (Sound Dogs Toronto) 220 14000005
Stephen Barden ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog & ADR Editor(Sound Dogs Toronto) 120939 14000006
Matthew McKenzie ADR ADR Recordist(Deluxe Sound & Picture) 120912 14000003
James Bennett ADR ADR Recordist(Goldcrest) 120912 14000002
Malcolm Pearley Tailor Cutter 120990 13000032
Ahmad Zargaran Tailor Cutter 120990 13000033
Jamie Roden ADR ADR Recordist(Goldcrest) 120912 14000001
Joe Bracciale ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound Dogs Toronto) 120939 14000007
Alex Bullick Assistant Sound Editor (Sound Dogs Toronto) 222 14000008
Jack Stew Foley Artist (Future Post (London)) 223 14000014
Steve Baine Foley Artist (Deluxe Sound & Picture) 223 14000015
Gina Gyles Foley Artist (Deluxe Sound & Picture) 223 14000016
Dianne Greaves Foley Artist (Future Post (London)) 223 14000013
Paul Campbell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Rose Gregoris Assistant Sound Editor (Sound Dogs Toronto) 222 14000009
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Mark Cabiddu Boom Operator Remote Head Operator 215 14000011
Robyn Ray Casting Casting Consultant 179 10000002
Tina Gerussi Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tom Russell Colorist Specter Colourist(VTR) 120920 6000050
Adam Inglis Colorist (Framestore - CFC) 120920 6000051
Adam Glasman Colorist (Framestore - CFC) 120920 6000052
Mike Morrison Color Timer Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore - CFC) 120921 6000053
Paul Dray Film Lab Film Liason(Deluxe London) 120850 6000049
Felix Heeb Film Lab Film Scanning(Cine-Byte) 120850 6000048
Tom Bak Film Lab Film Scanning Supervisor(Cine-Byte) 120850 6000045
Jason Giberson Film Lab Film Scanning(Cine-Byte) 120850 6000046
Paul Mantler Film Lab Film Scanning(Cine-Byte) 120850 6000047
Deanna Cadette Camera Assistant Assistant A Camera 120867 6000054
Eddie Hamilton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charlotte Field Music Supervisor Assistant to Music Supervisor(Air Studios) 120872 8000005
Dani Davey Song ("Nymphetamine") 120859 8000011
Paul Allender Song ("Nymphetamine") 120859 8000012
Jeff Danna Music Producer Music Score Producer 323 8000004
Tony Lewis Music Editor (Sound Dogs Toronto) 214 8000003
Rob Hall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jeff Danna Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor London Philharmonic Orchestrations and Conductor 120818 8000002
Paola Varvaro Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000044
Matina Skouteri Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000043
Carol Racicot Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000030
Renee Pilgrim Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000031
Craig Cooper Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000032
Rolf Konow Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000029
Dimitar Mitev Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000028
Kris Wood Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000025
John Sholidis Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000026
Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000027
Jeff Baker Lighting FilmLight Conform(Cine-Byte) 798 6000033
Drake Conrad Lighting FilmLight Conform(Cine-Byte) 798 6000034
Dan McRae Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000040
Dasha Ashley Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000041
Jonathan Dredge Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000042
Christopher Page Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000039
Aubrey Woodiwiss Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000038
Alistair Hamer High Definition Systems Engineer Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore - CFC) 121129 6000035
Stephen Inch Film Lab Data Operator(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000036
Annabel Wright Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000037
Martin Powell Song ("Nymphetamine") 120859 8000013
Dave Pybus Song ("Nymphetamine") 120859 8000014
Miroslaw Dzinnick Painter n/a 200 9000017
Brian Carson Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000018
Tim Murton Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000019
Erin Leslie Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000016
Matthew Lammerich Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000015
Nick Fischer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Peter Strange Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Ken Samaroo Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000014
Scott Lyons Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000020
Paul Robinson Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000021
Alex Hooper Art Department Buyer 120843 9000027
Dawn Rivard Art Department Buyer 120843 9000028
Dennis Nam Art Assistant Art Apprentice 120974 9000029
Shireen Minhas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Jennifer Heimpel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Bartol Rendulic Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000022
Aidan Leroux Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Matt Middleton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
John Rankin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Steve Middlebrook Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Cradle of Filth Song Performer ("Nymphetamine") 120788 8000025
DevilDriver Song Performer ("Digging Up the Corpses") 120788 8000026
Killswitch Engage Song Performer ("The End of Heartache") 120788 8000027
Slipknot Song ("Vermilion") 120859 8000019
Killswitch Engage Song ("The End of Heartache") 120859 8000018
Adrian Erlandson Song ("Nymphetamine") 120859 8000015
DevilDriver Song ("Digging Up the Corpses") 120859 8000016
Ross Hogarth Song ("Digging Up the Corpses") 120859 8000017
Slipknot Song Performer ("Vermilion") 120788 8000028
Paul Austerberry Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jeremy B Simser Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Mayumi Konishi Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
David G Fremlin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Steven Essam Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sandor Dongo Set Decorator Set Decoration Driver 165 9000003
Nigel Churcher Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Christopher Wilson Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000038
Synopsis
Alice awakens from a terrible sleep to find her worst fears realized--the bloodthirsty Undead, which she and the now-annihilated squad of elite military fought to destroy, have been unleashed on the city that surrounds the secret facility of the Umbrella Corporation. Discovering she was an Umbrella experiment, Alice has been bio-genetically enhanced with new strengths, senses and dexterity--and she will need them. In the heart of the ravaged Raccoon City, a small group of uninfected people, including Jill Valentine, a recently demoted member of Umbrella Corp's elite Special Tactics and Rescue Services (S.T.A.R.S.) team, and S.T.A.R.S team leader Carlos Oliveira, fight for their lives against swarms of Undead and the deadlier and faster Lickers. Running out of luck and resources, the group is rescued by Alice, and they begin to wage an exhilarating battle to survive and escape before the Umbrella Corporation erases its experiment from the face of the earth. Their only hope lies somewhere within Raccoon City--Dr Charles Ashford, one of the leading scientists for the Umbrella Corporation, will help Alice and the others escape the city safely--if they find his daugther. Angie Ashford became separated from her father andnow hides in fear. Alice, Jill and Carlos will have to fight their way through an army of Undead to save her. All the while, a secret weapon code-named Nemesis has been experimentally altered with greater modifications than Alice and has been programmed to track and destroy them. They will need all their strengths and skills to fight the battle of their lives against the mindless evil that has infected the city and the powerful forces that unleashed it on mankind.