The Punisher (2004)

Punisher
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action
Keywords comic book
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Welch Greensman Greens 201 9000034
Chris Ann Downes Accountant Special Effects Accountant 120802 16000007
Daniel May Song Performer ("Swing Time") 120788 8000057
Robert E Loring Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000030
Daniel May Song ("Swing Time") 120859 8000025
Mary Geraci Stunts Stunts Production Assistant 240 19000028
Jeff Modovan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Mike Owen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
John Zimmerman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Michael Mello Stunts Combat Weapons Trainer 240 19000029
Lonnie Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Bill Scharpf Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
David T Alban Jr. Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000002
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Paul Hendricks Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000006
Harold Collins Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000007
James Hendrix Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
James P Crapser Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000003
James Harris Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Eric "E T" Miranda Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Gene Harrison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Mike Massa Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Laura Albert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Robert Hutchins Pyrotechnics (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 121027 19000008
Ozzy Alvarez Prosthetics Prosthetics Lab Work 120991 19000007
Eddie Vargas Prosthetics Prosthetics Lab Work 120991 19000005
Chuck O'Brien Prosthetics Prosthetics Lab Work 120991 19000006
Chick Bernhardt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Chino Binamo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Mark Hager Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
John Balling Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000008
Les Larson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Sean Graham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Donna Evans Merlo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Bob Black Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Terry Bradenburgh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Marc Macaulay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Doug Relkin Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000010
Tim Tonkin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Jack Lynch Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Michael H Clark Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Durk Tyndall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
John R Salemi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
John Payne Visual Effects Scanning and Recording Technician(Howard Anderson Company) 419 23000011
Harvey T Collins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Richard Pecora Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Kevin Harris Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
John Patteson Special Effects Assistant Assistant(to Special Effects Coordinator) 514 23000025
Julio Ferrarrio Titles Designer(Kaleidoscope Film Group) 120825 23000026
Robbie Bolick Titles Designer(Kaleidoscope Film Group) 120825 23000027
Jack Lynch Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Michael H Clark Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Set Coordinator 241 23000021
Richard E Perry Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Richard E Perry Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Peter Damien Special Effects Foreman Pre-Rig Effects Foreman 250 23000009
Chris Ranung Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Mara Kerum Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Pablo Garcia Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Peter Evangelatos Craft Service (for Mr Travolta) 120903 22000004
Rob Dickerson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Chris Burgoyne Prosthetics Prosthetics Lab Work 120991 19000004
Bob Smith Craft Service (Smitty's Craft Service) 120903 22000001
Audrey Skinner Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Subhashan Withanage Catering Caterer 120954 22000008
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 249 23000001
Michael L Griffin Visual Effects Editor Line-Up/Editorial(Howard Anderson Company) 614 23000006
Richard Eberhardt Visual Effects Editor Line-Up/Editorial(Howard Anderson Company) 614 23000007
Michael Doyle Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Pamela Green Visual Effects Producer (Kaleidoscope Film Group) 243 23000005
Jon Stern Visual Effects Producer (Howard Anderson Company) 243 23000004
Laurel Klick Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120866 23000002
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 243 23000003
Paul Eric Vistocco Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000009
Ryan T McDowell Prosthetics Prosthetics Lab Work 120991 19000002
Charles Thomas Hinson Grip n/a 365 15000013
Earl Perque Grip n/a 365 15000014
Gerard Reyes Grip n/a 365 15000015
Marvin J Haven Grip n/a 365 15000012
Matthew J Errico Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jamie Khen Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Steve Cohen Key Grip (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 263 15000009
William Patsos Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Henry W Starling Grip n/a 365 15000016
Robert Cates Grip n/a 365 15000017
Russ Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Ralph Flores Jr. Gaffer (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 268 15000023
Robert S Scott Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Gil Richardson Grip n/a 365 15000021
Patrick K Meng Grip n/a 365 15000020
Gary Schwab Grip n/a 365 15000018
Lawrence Beckler Grip n/a 365 15000019
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
William Patsos Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Rickley W Dumm Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Steve Bartkowicz Rerecording n/a 120995 14000011
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
William S Byers Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Casey Osborne Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
David Zuckerman Lighting Technician Board Operator 120907 15000005
Thomas Lowry Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Rick Lacoste Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Paul Timothy Carden Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Gordy Jorian Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Barry T Lopez Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Gary Sims Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Marianne Shiffrar Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Noelle Pollock Coughlan Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Cheryl McHugh Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Sharon L Vise Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Douglas Dalisera Best Boy n/a 120885 15000045
Scott Stuart Best Boy n/a 120885 15000046
Sheilah Sullivan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michelle A De Mayo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Elizabeth Dixon Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs Coordinator(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetics Prosthetics Creator 120991 19000001
Stephan Burle Titles Designer(Kaleidoscope Film Group) 120825 23000028
Noelle Pollock Coughlan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
John Whitley Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000013
Ross Jensen Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Michelle A De Mayo Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000012
Russell E Curtis Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
Thomas Lowry Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Ken Palladino Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Jack Nealy Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Richard Falk Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Andrew Clapp Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Andy Seely Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Sean Mallon Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Luciano "Chano" Rodriguez Electrician n/a 450 15000028
John E Mulier Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Ira R Hartig Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Gary Schwab Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Randall J Smith Cable Operator Utility Cable 120964 15000041
David Robinson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Jim Green Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000039
Tom Smaling Dolly Grip "A" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000038
David Sonnenberg Electrician n/a 450 15000036
John Sawyer Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Kris Kobzina Prosthetics Prosthetics Lab Work 120991 19000003
Rick Won Modelmaker Model Supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120919 23000029
Joseph Bedami Driver n/a 273 25000059
John Benitoa Driver n/a 273 25000060
Sue Busard-Egalite Driver n/a 273 25000061
Johnny A Baio Driver n/a 273 25000058
Roland Palomino Driver T J Driver 273 25000057
Miguel A Sanchez Driver (for Mr Travolta) 273 25000054
Stephen Long Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000055
Keith Collis Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000056
Arthur D Carreno Driver n/a 273 25000062
Joseph Andy Castillo Driver n/a 273 25000063
Nelson Gaskins Driver n/a 273 25000068
Olivero Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000069
Russell E Hewitt Driver n/a 273 25000070
Gary Frambach Driver n/a 273 25000067
Ralph Fernandez Driver n/a 273 25000066
Richard F Diez Driver n/a 273 25000064
Orlando Fernandez Driver n/a 273 25000065
Tim J Whisenant Driver (for Mr Travolta) 273 25000053
Daniel Palacio Medic n/a 120966 25000052
Michael Khalil Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Amanda Schreiber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Brandy D Pollard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Lillian Awa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Joe Roddey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Tom Tiberio Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000035
Robert H Campbell Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000036
Nick Loren Stand-In (for Mr Travolta) 121015 25000037
Ryan M. Krayser Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Christian Labarta Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Fred Moyse Medic Lead Paramedic 120966 25000049
Vivian Enfinger Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000050
George Schoendorfer Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000051
Kelly Pontillo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000048
Gary Hymes Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000047
Mary Wright Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Mike Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Robert "Buddha" Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000071
Juli Kestner Driver n/a 273 25000072
Alex Edlin Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000097
Riccou Browning Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000098
David B Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Ricou Browning Jr. Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000096
Phi V Lam Driver Cook Driver 273 25000095
Paul Leonardo Driver Boat Driver 273 25000092
Gary Lowe Driver Boat Driver 273 25000093
James York Driver Boat Driver 273 25000094
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Legal and Clearance 120879 26000002
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances Legal Clearances(Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000003
Robert Bell Manager General Manager(Howard Anderson Company) 120827 28000002
Fred Jimenez Manager Data Manager(Howard Anderson Company) 120827 28000003
Amy Leigh Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Curtis A Miller Manager Manager of Production(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120827 28000001
John Maclaren Trainer Fitness Trainer 121109 26000006
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances Legal Clearances(Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000004
Miguel A Sanchez Security (for Mr Travolta) 120951 26000005
John Donnelly Driver Boat Driver 273 25000091
Kenneth A Winebold Driver n/a 273 25000090
Eduardo Olmo Driver n/a 273 25000078
Rob Olson Driver n/a 273 25000079
Richard Osbourne Driver n/a 273 25000080
Carmelo Olivero Driver n/a 273 25000077
Mark Mirrop Driver n/a 273 25000076
Michael Kinart Driver n/a 273 25000073
Judith Krug Driver n/a 273 25000074
Ray League Driver n/a 273 25000075
Diana Palomino Driver n/a 273 25000081
John W Pollitt Driver n/a 273 25000082
Roy Tooke Driver n/a 273 25000087
Steve Valdez Driver n/a 273 25000088
Will Vargo Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000089
Kent T L Spainhour Driver n/a 273 25000086
Donnie Smith Driver n/a 273 25000085
Christopher Smith Driver n/a 273 25000083
Donald Smith Driver n/a 273 25000084
Jack Belcher Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000034
Bob Brubaker Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000033
Harry Hurst Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Anthony Jassen Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Brian Leuhring Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Brian P Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Michael J Edling Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
William Bricker Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Michael Charboneau Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Don Dalstra Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Shawn Mack Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
David Mosall Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Billy Reutman Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Vincent Richter Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Nicholas Scott Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Albert Quero Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Tom Pilgrim Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
John Ogonoski Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
John Pantesco Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Danny Bower Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Bjorn Boman Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Shannon Noble Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Effects Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000035
Derek Ledbetter Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000036
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000037
Peter Koczera Digital Effects Artist (Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000034
Thomas Dumcius Digital Effects Artist (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120960 23000033
Ben Wolcott Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000030
Beth Block Digital Effects Artist (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120960 23000031
Beverly Bernacki Digital Effects Artist (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120960 23000032
Christopher Grandell Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000038
David Feinner Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000039
Andrew Wert Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Charles Guanci Props Armourer 120817 24000005
Chris Purser Props Armourer 120817 24000006
Charles Guanci Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Andrew Wert Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Johnny Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000040
Chris Purser Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gene Siegmund Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Gray Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000027
Magdey Vigoa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Keith A Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Bob Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Philip Dean-Solberg Production Assistant Picture Car Production Assistant 275 25000020
Catherine Fetsco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jason Blanchard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
John A Marinaro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
J P Bleibtreu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Carl Coleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jay Palomino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Gary Thornton Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000030
Joe Solberg Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000031
Brian P Todd Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000032
Neil Enfinger Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000029
Daniel Mortenson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Nelson Antinori Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
John W Kestner Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
Nick Masky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Malina Koani-Guzman Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 275 25000014
Michelle Reihel Assistant (to Ms Hurd) 120820 25000002
Traver Farmer Assistant (to Ms Hurd) 120820 25000003
Rachel Schwartz Assistant (to Avi Arad) 120820 25000004
John Leonetti Assistant (to Mr Hensleigh) 120820 25000001
Sean Wilson Props n/a 120817 24000030
Nelson Werntz Props Propmaker 120817 24000028
Doug Winters Props Propmaker 120817 24000029
Andy Ochiltree Assistant (to Kevin Feige and Avi Arad) 120820 25000005
Rob Matheson Assistant (to Mr Golov) 120820 25000006
Saudra Diardichuk Assistant (to Production Supervisor) 120820 25000011
Rosemary Lara Assistant (to Michael Paseornek) 120820 25000012
Tony Magaletta Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 275 25000013
O B Pettit Assistant Marine Assistant 120820 25000010
Tim J Whisenant Assistant (to Mr Travolta) 120820 25000009
Jeffrey Russell Assistant (to Mr Starke) 120820 25000007
Jillian Stein Assistant (to Mr Jane) 120820 25000008
Unsun Song Rerecording n/a 120995 14000010
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Warner Wacha Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
J Steven Latham Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
Louis Smith Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000016
Stephen Ciffone Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Arturo Garcia Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Richard J Brock Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Michael Klimchak Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Henry "Vali" Valus Assistant Camera First Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000017
Benjamin Lowell Assistant Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000018
Jerry Rose Video n/a 120800 6000023
Joe Szczepek Projectionist n/a 121104 6000024
Damian Beurer Projectionist n/a 121104 6000025
Alex V Hurley Video n/a 120800 6000022
Bryce Shields Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000021
Todd Marks Video Playback n/a 505 6000019
Larry Markart Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000020
Jeff George Camera Camera Production Assistant 120798 6000008
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Gianna DeGiulio DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000023
Joanne Hinson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Pamela Alessandrelli Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Andreas Zachai Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Rick Callen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Ginger Gower Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000018
Jorge E Senisse Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Andrew Patterson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Shawn Boyachek Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Sherrill Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Todd Henry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert K Ulland Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Stephen F Campbell Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Christopher Warren Director of Photography (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc) 120780 6000002
Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Conrad W. Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kelly Bassett Projectionist n/a 121104 6000026
Adam Lieberman Projectionist n/a 121104 6000027
Tiffany Ryan Music Coordinator (for Lions Gate Films) 206 8000008
Donato Salone Music Coordinator Copyist 206 8000009
Massimo Mannoia Music Coordinator Copyist 206 8000010
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Ondrej Leanrd Music Conductor ("La Donna E Mobile") 120818 8000006
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("La Donna E Mobile") 120781 8000003
Frederic Chopin Music ("Nocturne (Opus 32, No 1)") 120781 8000004
Carlo Siliotto Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Dave Tinsley Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Brian Richards Music Editor Additional Music Editor 214 8000012
Vladislav Boiadjiev Music Engineer Score Engineer Assistant 120837 8000017
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Carlo Siliotto Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Alberto Rossett Music Engineer Score Engineer Assistant 120837 8000016
Marco Streccioni Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000015
Philip Tallman Music Editor Additional Music Editor 214 8000013
Ludovico Fulci Music Engineer MIDI Computer Programming 120837 8000014
Ludovico Fulci Music n/a 120781 8000002
Carlo Siliotto Music n/a 120781 8000001
Agnes Rodriguez Loader n/a 120956 6000032
Eric Putz Colorist n/a 120920 6000033
Hilary Murray Color Timer (Howard Anderson Company) 120921 6000034
Marvin Lee Loader n/a 120956 6000031
Michael Watson Loader n/a 120956 6000030
Gene Page Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000028
John Oliveri Loader n/a 120956 6000029
Michael Hatzer Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000035
Steven Kemper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dave Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Clark Campbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Felicia D Moore Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Raymond Boniker Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Javier Mayol Editorial Assistant Editing Production Assistant 120855 7000004
Jeff Gullo Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sarah Payan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Daniel MacArthur Production Coordinator (for Lions Gate Entertainment) 162 5000017
Sandra Dee Boyacheck Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Bonnie Johnson Actor Betty Castle 1 1000025
Veryl Jones Actor Candelaria 1 1000026
Carleth Keys Actor Bay News 9 Newscaster 1 1000027
Marco St John Actor Police Chief Morris 1 1000024
Tom Jane Actor Frank Castle 1 1000023
Rick Elmhurst Actor Bay News 9 Newscaster 1 1000020
Michael Francis Actor Toro Croupier 1 1000021
Will Hasenzahl Actor EMT 1 1000022
Alan Lilly Actor Accountant #3 1 1000028
Terry Loughlin Actor Spoon 1 1000029
Yamil Piedra Actor Toro Pit Boss 1 1000034
Steve Raulerson Actor Yuri Astrov 1 1000035
Hank Stone Actor Cutter 1 1000036
Robin O'Dell Actor Field Reporter 1 1000033
Tom Nowicki Actor Lincoln 1 1000032
Marc Macaulay Actor Dante 1 1000030
Jim Meskimen Actor Accountant #1 1 1000031
Antoni Corone Actor TJ 1 1000019
Russell Durham Comegys Actor Tattooed Mike 1 1000018
Ben Foster Actor Dave 1 1000006
Samantha Mathis Actor Maria Castle 1 1000007
James Carpinello Actor John Saint/Bobby Saint 1 1000008
Laura Elena Harring Actor Livia Saint 1 1000005
Roy Scheider Actor Frank Castle Sr 1 1000004
John Travolta Actor Howard Saint 1 1000002
Will Patton Actor Quentin Glass 1 1000003
A. Russell Andrews Actor FBI Agent Jimmy Weeks 1 1000009
Eddie Jemison Actor Micky Duka 1 1000010
Kevin Nash Actor The Russian 1 1000015
Marcus Johns Actor Will Castle 1 1000016
Omar Avila Actor Joe Toro 1 1000017
Eduardo Yáñez Actor Mike Toro 1 1000014
Mark Collie Actor Harry Heck 1 1000013
John Pinette Actor Mr Bumpo 1 1000011
Rebecca Romijn Actor Joan 1 1000012
Sonny Surowiec Actor Saint Puerto Enforcer 1 1000037
Jack Swanson Actor Accountant #2 1 1000038
Richard Oswald Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Steve Battaglia Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Christian J Clark Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
David Sardi Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Beverly Vistacion Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jonathan Hensleigh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael France Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John Starke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marten Piccinini Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Christian Clarke Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Joan Puma Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Bobby Wwilliams Post-Production Coordinator (for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120842 5000015
Brett Botula Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Wendi McNeese Post-Production Supervisor (Kaleidoscope Film Group) 120796 5000011
Cheeba White Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Janet Fries Eckholm Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Linda Favila Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Anson Downes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kevin Feige Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Starke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Avi Arad Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gale Anne Hurd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Josh Thomas Actor NBC Newscaster 1 1000039
Jonathan Hensleigh Director n/a 2 2000001
Amir Malin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Richard Saperstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Andreas Schmid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Andreas Grosch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Ari Arad Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Christopher Eberts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Christopher Roberts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Andrew Golov Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Patrick Gunn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
The Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000020
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Performer ("La Donna E Mobile") 120819 8000021
Oji Nwankwo Executive (for Artisan Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Donna Sloan Executive Senior Vice President of Production(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Wayne Levin Executive Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120806 11000004
Joel C. High Executive (for Lions Gate Films) 120806 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Melissa Ready Casting Assistant (Florida) 177 10000005
Ellen Jacoby Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Taryn Arleo Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Robert Melnik Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Charlyn Ware Executive Vice President, Business and Legal Affairs(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120806 11000006
Robert Micheletti Supervisor Supervisor of Technology(Howard Anderson Company) 120845 11000015
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Keen C Newcomb Advisor n/a 120821 12000002
Jennifer Yee Supervisor Supervisor, Business and Legal Affairs(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120845 11000014
Bob Wenokur Executive in Charge n/a 120791 11000009
Hector Bitar Executive Senior Staff(Howard Anderson Company) 120806 11000007
Richard Jordan Executive in Charge n/a 120791 11000008
Robert Mickelson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Mark Mullen Casting Florida Casting 179 10000003
Matthew J Gillooly Greensman Greens 201 9000033
Jeremy Read Greensman Greens 201 9000035
Dan Wilkerson Dresser n/a 120967 9000038
Sean Coughlan Greensman Greens 201 9000032
Michael J Flynn Greensman Greens Gang Boss 201 9000031
James Perdue Painter n/a 200 9000027
Stephen P Durante Leadman n/a 433 9000028
Daniel J Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000029
Jonathan Short Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
John Cano Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000040
David Hanan Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000045
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kimberly Mullen Casting Florida Casting 179 10000002
Karey Kersey Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000044
Stephen Erdberg Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000043
Jane B Johnson Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000041
Rosa Palomo Glennon Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000042
Geoff Brown Advisor Fire Marshal 120821 12000003
James D Urso Advisor Fire Marshal 120821 12000004
Sue Rhoden Tailor Seamstress/Tailor 120990 13000024
Claudia Combee Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000025
Wendy M Craig Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000026
Joanne Trotta Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000023
Daniel A Molaschi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Roger Jacobs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Michele Baylis Makeup Artist (to Tom Jane) 120801 13000020
Julia S Siegmund Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Mary Lou Byrd Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000027
Chris Navarro ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Thomas Jane Actor The Punisher/Frank Castle 1 1000001
Gary Coppola Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Michael J Schmidt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Andre M Metty Audio Post-Production ADR Facilities Coordinator 121065 14000004
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Aynee Osborn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Corey Catellaneau Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Michelle Buhler Makeup (for Mr Travolta) 353 13000017
Stephanie Polo Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Claudia Combee Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jimmy Cullen Costumer (for Mr Travolta) 120880 13000007
Risa Garcia Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Tiffany Busche Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Lisa Tomczeszyn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gloria Berra Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Carol Demarti Costumes Dyer/Ager 120828 13000008
Dominick DeRasmo Costumes Specialty Costume Maker 120828 13000009
Yolanda Toussien Hair (for Mr Travolta) 120794 13000014
Gunnar Swanson Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Lee Grimes Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Michele Baylis Hair (to Tom Jane) 120794 13000013
Randa Squillacote Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Gary D Walker Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Kathe Swanson Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Suzy Abbott Painter n/a 200 9000026
Forrest "Gil" Gillespie Scenery Scenics 121106 9000025
Mark Collie Song ("In Time") 120859 8000046
Deborah Lynne Dunlap Song ("Miami Nights") 120859 8000047
Ali Theodore Song ("Bodega Street Corner") 120859 8000049
Coley McCabe Song ("In Time") 120859 8000045
Billy Martin Song ("Go West Young Man") 120859 8000044
Stephen Lang Song ("Never Been In Love") 120859 8000041
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Never Been In Love") 120859 8000042
Scott Nickoley Song ("Never Been In Love") 120859 8000043
Zach Danziger Song ("Bodega Street Corner") 120859 8000050
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Bodega Street Corner") 120859 8000051
Micah Creel Song ("Eyes Wired Shut") 120859 8000056
Alan Lee Silva Song Performer ("Cote D'Azure") 120788 8000058
Ken Tamplin Song Performer ("Cote D'Azure") 120788 8000059
Jeremy Rees Song ("Eyes Wired Shut") 120859 8000055
Justin Middleton Song ("Eyes Wired Shut") 120859 8000054
Matt Moseman Song ("Eyes Wired Shut") 120859 8000052
Rick Wolking Song ("Eyes Wired Shut") 120859 8000053
C J Pierce Song ("Set Up") 120859 8000040
Mike Luce Song ("Set Up") 120859 8000039
Ken Tamplin Song ("Cote D'Azure") 120859 8000027
Earl Sheppard Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000028
J B Ayoub Song ("Fiesta Cuba") 120859 8000029
Alan Lee Silva Song ("Cote D'Azure") 120859 8000026
Valentiv Gherov Soloist Viola Solo 121021 8000024
Eric Speier Performer ("Nocturne (Opus 32, No 1)") 120819 8000022
Christo Tanev Soloist Cello Solo 121021 8000023
L Gayot Song ("Fiesta Cuba") 120859 8000030
J C Loader Song ("Jealous One") 120859 8000031
Dale Stewart Song ("Broken") 120859 8000036
S Benton Song ("Set Up") 120859 8000037
J Jones Song ("Set Up") 120859 8000038
Shaun Welgemoed Song ("Broken") 120859 8000035
Douglas Besterman Song ("Jealous One") 120859 8000034
Robert Stoney Song ("Jealous One") 120859 8000032
Gregory Marchak Song ("Jealous One") 120859 8000033
Earl Sheppard Song Performer ("Summertime") 120788 8000060
Studio Musicians Song Performer ("Fiesta Cuba") 120788 8000061
Frank A Raffa Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Robert Richardson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
James Patrick Coll Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Will A Brantley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Michael Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Jeffrey Harris Sign Writer Sign Maker 121107 9000009
Dean F Janik Sign Writer Sign Painter 121107 9000010
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000016
Chad Simpson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000017
James Perdue Scenery Scenics 121106 9000022
Linda Pilgrim Scenery Scenics 121106 9000023
Jeff Strohaver Scenery Scenics 121106 9000024
Maureen Hendricks Scenery Scenics 121106 9000021
Nicklas Farrantello Scenery Scenics 121106 9000020
Alan S Reynolds Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000018
Carla Bailey-Peters Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Gina B Cranham Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Richard Fojo Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Lewis LaMedica Song Performer ("Never Been In Love") 120788 8000066
Billy Martin Song Performer ("Go West Young Man") 120788 8000067
Mark Collie Song Performer ("In Time") 120788 8000068
Drowning Pool Song Performer ("Set Up") 120788 8000065
Amy Lee Song Performer ("Broken") 120788 8000064
J C Loader Song Performer n/a 120788 8000062
Seether Song Performer ("Broken") 120788 8000063
Jamie Dunlap Song Performer ("Miami Nights") 120788 8000069
El Berhknokies Song Performer ("Bodega Street Corner") 120788 8000071
Jay Vetter Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Hansen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jarik Van Sluijs Art Director (Kaleidoscope Film Group) 183 9000005
Casey Hallenbeck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Z. Hanan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Edgewater Song Performer ("Eyes Wired Shut") 120788 8000072
Peter Dvorsky Vocals Tenor("La Donna E Mobile") 121032 8000073
Chris Trent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Synopsis
Frank Castle ia a man who has seen too much death in his life, first as a Delta Force Op and later as an FBI special agent. He has managed to beat considerable odds, and is finally moving out of the field and into a normal life with him wife, Maria, and young son, Will. However, on his final assignment, the operation spins out of control and a young man, Bobby Saint, is inadvertently killed. This places the FBI on the wrong side of Tampa businessman Howard Saint, his wife Livia, and their underworld ties. Inflamed by the death of their son, the Saints are on a mission of blood vengeance. Frank's worst nightmare comes true when Howard Saint and his lieutenants unleash hell at the Castle family reunion. But Castle, to his everlasting torment, survives. Now, Frank Castle--the Punisher--views the world as one darkened by war, crime, cruelty, and injustice. He has no superpowers to battle the evil he sees, only his fierce intelligence, his years of combat experience and, above all, his iron determination to avenge those wronged by society's villains.