New York Minute (2004)

New York Minute
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ashley Olsen Actor Jane Ryan 1 1000001
Mary-Kate Olsen Actor Roxanne Ryan 1 1000002
Eugene Levy Actor Max Lomax 1 1000003
Andy Richter Actor Bennie Bang 1 1000004
Riley Smith Actor Jim, the Bike Messenger 1 1000005
Jared Padalecki Actor Trey Lipton 1 1000006
Drew Pinsky Actor Dr. Ryan 1 1000007
Darrell Hammond Actor Hudson McGill 1 1000008
Andrea Martin Actor Senator Anne Lipton 1 1000009
Alannah Ong Actor Ma Bang 1 1000010
Mary Bond Davis Actor Big Shirl 1 1000011
Bob Saget Actor Himself 1 1000012
Jack Osbourne Actor Justin 1 1000013
Joey Klein Actor Truant at Pool 1 1000014
Neil Crone Actor Officer Strauss 1 1000015
Jonathan Wilson Actor Train Conductor 1 1000016
Boyd Banks Actor Ticket Window Guy 1 1000017
Silver Kim Actor Asian Guy with Chip 1 1000018
Conrad Bergschneider Actor Fed #1 1 1000019
Robert Williams Actor Fed #2 1 1000020
Domenic Cuzzocrea Actor Homeless Guy 1 1000021
Suresh John Actor Deli Clerk 1 1000022
Kent Staines Actor Doorman 1 1000023
H. Benjamin Actor I Love NY Vendor 1 1000024
Frank Bonsangue Actor Con Ed Supervisor 1 1000025
Jo Chim Actor Ma Bang's Assistant 1 1000026
Lindsay Leese Actor Customer at Ma Bang's 1 1000027
Pierre Bouvier Actor Simple Plan 1 1000028
Charles-Andre Comeau Actor Simple Plan 1 1000029
Sebastian Lefebvre Actor Simple Plan 1 1000030
David Desrosiers Actor Simple Plan 1 1000031
Jeff Stinco Actor Simple Plan 1 1000032
Alison Northcott Actor Video Shoot Groupie 1 1000033
Balazs Koos Actor Video Shoot Announcer 1 1000034
Trip Phoenix Actor Old School Record Exec 1 1000035
Philip Drube Actor Old School Record Exec 1 1000036
Kenny Robinson Actor Head Security 1 1000037
Todd Schroeder Actor Massive Security Guard 1 1000038
Colin Penson Actor Security Guard 1 1000039
Damon D'Oliveira Actor News Broadcaster 1 1000040
Eric Woolfe Actor Male Nurse 1 1000041
Warren Belle Actor Mickey the Cab Driver 1 1000042
Arnold Pinnock Actor Big Shirl's Male Beautician 1 1000043
Tasha Ricketts Actor Big Shirl's Beautician 1 1000044
Stephanie Samuels Actor Big Shirl's Beautician 1 1000045
Marsha Williams Actor Big Shirl's Beautician 1 1000046
Wendy Adeliyi Actor Big Shirl's Beautician 1 1000047
Donna Christie Actor House of Bling Customer 1 1000048
Jamila Fleming Actor House of Bling Customer 1 1000049
Shakira Harper Actor House of Bling Customer 1 1000050
Lurline Lucas Actor House of Bling Customer 1 1000051
Faustina Owusu-Ansah Actor House of Bling Customer 1 1000052
John Hemphill Actor Tim Brooger 1 1000053
Kathy Laskey Actor Steffi Brooger 1 1000054
Garen Boyajian Actor Manjhur 1 1000055
Jazz Mann Actor Auditorium TA 1 1000056
Maggie Butterfield Actor Auditorium Moderator 1 1000057
Dennie Gordon Director n/a 2 2000001
Denise Di Novi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Thorne Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mary-Kate Olsen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ashley Olsen Producer n/a 3 3000004
Alison Greenspan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jill Zimmerman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Chris Sacani Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Emily Fox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Cooper Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bill Collage Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Emily Fox Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Margot Lulick Unit Production Manager (New York Unit) 182 5000001
Regina Robb Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jeff Authors Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Penny Charter Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Tyler Delben Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000005
Kirsteen McLean Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Aric Dupere Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jeff Authors Assistant Director First Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000008
Amy Lynn Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000009
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000010
Megan Banning Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Second Unit - Toronto) 163 5000011
Kevin Walker Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Second Unit - Toronto) 163 5000012
Mark Marshall Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Mark Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Debra Beers Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Paul Kramer Location Manager (New York Unit) 193 5000016
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Anna Rane Script Supervisor (New York Unit) 191 5000018
Mary Kelly Script Supervisor (New York Unit) 191 5000019
Marie Vapenikova Script Supervisor (Second Unit - Toronto) 191 5000020
Sheena Graham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(New York Unit) 162 5000022
Meredith Mills Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(New York Unit) 162 5000023
Gina Powler Production Coordinator (Second Unit - Toronto) 162 5000024
David Johnston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Catherine Crawford Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Fernando DaSilva Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Joe Demarie Assistant Location Manager (New York Unit) 194 5000028
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sandi Sissel Director of Photography (Second Unit - Toronto) 120780 6000002
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jeremy Benning Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Stephen Consentino Camera Operator (New York Unit) 239 6000005
Jules Labarthe Camera Operator (New York Unit) 239 6000006
Michael Fylyshtan Camera Operator (Second Unit - Toronto) 239 6000007
Robbi Hinds Camera Operator (Second Unit - Toronto) 239 6000008
Donna Mobbs Camera Operator (Second Unit - Toronto) 239 6000009
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator (New York Unit) 232 6000010
Kerry Smart Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Carolyn Cox Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Ian Anderson Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Patricia Meyers Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Douglas Hart Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000015
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000016
Ron Travisano Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000017
Denise Bailie Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000018
Jamie Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000019
Jesse Camp Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000020
Scott Cowan Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Toronto) 233 6000021
Jeff Hohener Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Toronto) 233 6000022
Andy Jekabsons Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Toronto) 233 6000023
Mark Giles Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Toronto) 233 6000024
Michael Bailey Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Toronto) 233 6000025
Michelle Veza Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Toronto) 233 6000026
Robert Newhouser Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Toronto) 233 6000027
Neil Kilpatrick Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Toronto) 233 6000028
Brendan Bresnahan Video Playback n/a 505 6000029
Thomas Brezinski Video Playback (Second Unit - Toronto) 505 6000030
Rafy Photography Photographer 120835 6000031
David McKane Loader n/a 120956 6000032
Michael Jablow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roderick Davis Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Heather Mullen Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Vaune Frechette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dawn Stoliar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Clare Bambrough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Nadav Streett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
George Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
George Clinton Music Arranger Music Score Arranger 121019 8000002
Jeff Cardoni Music Arranger ("As Time Goes By") 121019 8000003
Mike Flicker Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000004
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Josh Wilbur Music Engineer Mixer("Suffragette City") 120837 8000006
Amon Flanagan Music Producer ("Bring On The Bling") 323 8000007
Mike Landolt Music Producer ("Suffragette City") 323 8000008
Wakefield Music Producer ("Suffragette City") 323 8000009
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Season Kent Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Suzie Katayama Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
George Clinton Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Herman Hupfeld Song ("As Time Goes By") 120859 8000018
Elvis Costello Song ("Tear Off Your Own Head") 120859 8000019
Barrett Strong Song ("War") 120859 8000020
Norman Whitfield Song ("War") 120859 8000021
Maya Ford Song ("Please Don't Tease") 120859 8000022
Allison Robertson Song ("Please Don't Tease") 120859 8000023
Brett Anderson Song ("Please Don't Tease") 120859 8000024
Torrance Castellano Song ("Please Don't Tease") 120859 8000025
Junior Senior Song ("Shake Your Coconuts") 120859 8000026
Michael Herrera Song ("Doing Time") 120859 8000027
Paul Poli Song ("We Sum All-Stars") 120859 8000028
Jeff Jones Song ("We Sum All-Stars") 120859 8000029
James Love Song ("We Sum All-Stars") 120859 8000030
Demetrius Spencer Song ("We Sum All-Stars") 120859 8000031
Everett Cowings Song ("We Sum All-Stars") 120859 8000032
Ian Lewis Song ("Bad Boys") 120859 8000033
Michael Muhlfriedel Song ("The Year Of The Green Monkey") 120859 8000034
Maria Andersson Song ("Alright Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight?)") 120859 8000035
Josephine Forsman Song ("Alright Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight?)") 120859 8000036
Johanna Asplund Song ("Alright Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight?)") 120859 8000037
Jennie Asplund Song ("Alright Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight?)") 120859 8000038
Tommy Boyce Song ("Shake It") 120859 8000039
Daniel Lenz Song ("Give Me More") 120859 8000040
Kamaljit Bura Song ("Mehbooba (VP FROM UP)") 120859 8000041
Simon Duggal Song ("Mehbooba (VP FROM UP)") 120859 8000042
Diamond Duggal Song ("Mehbooba (VP FROM UP)") 120859 8000043
Tarsame Jarnail Song ("Mehbooba (VP FROM UP)") 120859 8000044
John Mayer Song ("From Rusholme With Love") 120859 8000045
Chris Baker Song ("From Rusholme With Love") 120859 8000046
Neil Claxton Song ("From Rusholme With Love") 120859 8000047
Michael Muhlfriedel Song ("Master Baizhang") 120859 8000048
Gwen Stefani Song ("Hey Baby") 120859 8000049
Tony Kanal Song ("Hey Baby") 120859 8000050
Thomas Dumont Song ("Hey Baby") 120859 8000051
Rodney Price Song ("Hey Baby") 120859 8000052
Dory Jones Song ("Rubberneckin' (Paul Oakenfold Remix - Radio Edit)") 120859 8000053
Bunny Warren Song ("Rubberneckin' (Paul Oakenfold Remix - Radio Edit)") 120859 8000054
Nigel Harrison Song ("One Way Or Another") 120859 8000055
Deborah Harry Song ("One Way Or Another") 120859 8000056
Charles-Andre Comeau Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000057
Pierre Bouvier Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000058
Jean-Francois Stinco Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000059
Sebastian Lefebvre Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000060
David Desrosiers Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000061
Arnold Lanni Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000062
Daniel Indart Song ("Cool Mambo") 120859 8000063
Amon Flanagan Song ("Bring On The Bling") 120859 8000064
Dwayne Morgan Song ("Bring On The Bling") 120859 8000065
Nolan Hardy Song ("Bring On The Bling") 120859 8000066
Simon Steadman Song ("Wave Goodbye") 120859 8000067
Adam Krier Song ("Hey Driver") 120859 8000068
Kaustubh Pandav Song ("Hey Driver") 120859 8000069
Scott Spock Song ("Complicated") 120859 8000070
Graham Edwards Song ("Complicated") 120859 8000071
Lauren Christy Song ("Complicated") 120859 8000072
Avril Lavigne Song ("Complicated") 120859 8000073
David Bowie Song ("Suffragette City") 120859 8000074
Jason Mraz Song ("Curbside Prophet '04") 120859 8000075
Billy Galewood Song ("Curbside Prophet '04") 120859 8000076
Christina Ruffalo Song ("Curbside Prophet '04") 120859 8000077
J. Ralph Song ("I Used To Let It Ride") 120859 8000078
Jeff Cardoni Song Performer ("As Time Goes By") 120788 8000079
The Bangles Song Performer ("Tear Off Your Own Head") 120788 8000080
Edwin Starr Song Performer ("War") 120788 8000081
Junior Senior Song Performer ("Shake Your Coconuts") 120788 8000083
Jeff Jones Song Performer ("We Sum All-Stars") 120788 8000085
Paul Poli Song Performer ("We Sum All-Stars") 120788 8000086
James Love Song Performer ("We Sum All-Stars") 120788 8000087
Michael Muhlfriedel Song Performer ("The Year Of The Green Monkey") 120788 8000088
Sahara Hotnights Song Performer ("Alright Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight?)") 120788 8000089
The Casanovas Song Performer ("Shake It") 120788 8000090
Daniel Lenz Song Performer ("Give Me More") 120788 8000091
Swami Song Performer ("Mehbooba (VP FROM UP)") 120788 8000092
Michael Muhlfriedel Song Performer ("Master Baizhang") 120788 8000094
No Doubt Song Performer ("Hey Baby") 120788 8000095
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Rubberneckin' (Paul Oakenfold Remix - Radio Edit)") 120788 8000096
Simple Plan Song Performer ("Vacation") 120788 8000099
Daniel Indart Song Performer ("Cool Mambo") 120788 8000100
Dwayne Morgan Song Performer ("Bring On The Bling") 120788 8000101
Black Chill Song Performer ("Bring On The Bling") 120788 8000102
Jaz' Mina Song Performer ("Bring On The Bling") 120788 8000103
Ebony Burks Song Performer ("Bring On The Bling") 120788 8000104
Steadman Song Performer ("Wave Goodbye") 120788 8000105
Wakefield Song Performer ("Suffragette City") 120788 8000107
Mary-Kate Olsen Song Performer ("Suffragette City") 120788 8000108
Jason Mraz Song Performer ("Curbside Prophet '04") 120788 8000109
Michael Carlin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jaro Dick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Hicks Set Decorator (New York Unit) 165 9000003
Peter Grundy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Charles McCarry Art Director (New York Unit) 183 9000005
Lucinda Zak Art Director (Second Unit - Toronto) 183 9000006
David Hirschfield Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Michael Madden Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jim Craig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Mario Herrera Scenic Artist (New York Unit) 745 9000011
Dave Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000012
John Rose Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Peter Dunbar Leadman (New York Unit) 433 9000014
David Charles Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
David Ritchie Dresser (Second Unit - Toronto) 120967 9000016
Robin Nozetz Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000017
Brad Milburn Assistant Art Director Second Assistant Art Director 315 9000018
Dawn Fisher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Avril Dishaw Art Department n/a 120843 9000020
Lloyd Brown Art Department n/a 120843 9000021
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Deirdre Bowen Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Jamie Roberts Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Christopher Richards Casting Associate (Toronto) 160 10000004
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Judy Swartz Advisor (for Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen) 120821 12000001
Adria Later Instructor Teacher 121095 12000002
Mary Cunningham Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lisa Padovani Assistant Costume Designer (New York Unit) 252 13000002
Christopher Hargadon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lindsay Jacobs Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jane Fieber Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Renee Bravener Costume Supervisor (for Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen) 120895 13000006
Mark Townsend Hair (for Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen) 120794 13000007
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist (New York Unit) 120799 13000010
Erin Hicks Hair Stylist (New York Unit) 120799 13000011
Nancy Warren Hair Stylist (Second Unit - Toronto) 120799 13000012
Leslie Lightfoot Makeup (for Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen) 353 13000013
Leslie Sebert Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Joseph Cuervo Makeup (New York Unit) 353 13000015
Deborah Williams Makeup (Second Unit - Toronto) 353 13000016
Akiko Wilson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Joseph Aulisi Wardrobe (for Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen) 120823 13000019
Kathy Banks Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Unit) 120908 13000020
Mary Gierczak Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Unit) 120908 13000021
Gayle Franklin Wardrobe Supervisor (Second Unit - Toronto) 120908 13000022
John Benson ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Ralph Osborn ADR Editor Dialogue ADR Editor 220 14000002
David Beadle ADR Editor Dialogue ADR Editor 220 14000003
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Laurel Bridges Boom Operator (New York Unit) 215 14000006
Robert Newlan Foley n/a 120961 14000007
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Frank Welker Sound Effects Vocal Effects(for Reinaldo) 120868 14000010
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Michael Babcock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Andrew Elerd Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Robert Morrisey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer (New York Unit) 230 14000016
David Hankins Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Helen Luttrell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue ADR Editor 120939 14000018
Dave Bouskill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Greenfield Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Wayne Goodchild Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
James McMillan Key Grip (New York Unit) 263 15000004
David Lowry Key Grip (New York Unit) 263 15000005
Martin Stock Key Grip (Second Unit - Toronto) 263 15000006
Patrick King Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Glen Goodchild Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Bryan Forde Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Danny Piva Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
John DeBlau Chief Lighting Technician (New York Unit) 357 15000011
David Breeze Chief Lighting Technician (Second Unit - Toronto) 357 15000012
Marek Krawczyk Chief Lighting Technician (Second Unit - Toronto) 357 15000013
Jim Krauter Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
John Vrakking Best Boy Grip (Second Unit - Toronto) 265 15000015
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Beth Zagrany Production Accountant (New York Unit) 282 16000002
Luc Bernard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jae Blaze Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lauro Chartrand Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator (New York) 120804 19000003
G Aguillar Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Danny Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ricky Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kathryn Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chris Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Calvin Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Victor Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Colby Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chris Columbo Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ned Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Albert DeGrasse Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Nicholas Giangiulio Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeffrey Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000029
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Alexander Franklin Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Kelly Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Joanne Lamstein Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Matt Lindland Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Gino Lucci Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jalil Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Tina McKissick Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Daniel Maldonado Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Ron Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Dave Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Steven Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Elliot Santiago Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Chad Sayne Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Shayna Segal Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Terry Serpico Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Jay Spadaro Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Mary Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000057
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Jimmy Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Michelle Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Jimmy Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Gail Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
John MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Danny Rovira Construction Coordinator (New York Unit) 276 21000002
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bret Culp Visual Effects Supervisor (CORE Digital Pictures) 249 23000002
Robert Crowther Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Ian Locke Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Jim Reischl Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Sam Mujkanovic Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Inese Dzenis Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
David Lemmen Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Sophie Vertigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Ian Britton Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000011
Larry Adlon Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000012
Mark Thomas-Stubbs Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(CORE Digital Pictures) 120960 23000013
Matt Hansen 3-D Animator Lead 3-D Animator(Rocket Science VFX) 120933 23000014
Henry Jesiak Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Anna Boggild-Smith Assistant Property Master (Second Unit - Toronto) 120969 24000002
John Morrison Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Chris Geggie Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Gus Papadopoulos Property Master (New York Unit) 120805 24000005
Mark Harman Property Master (Second Unit - Toronto) 120805 24000006
Lara Golder Assistant (to Ms Gordon) 120820 25000001
Maureen Fear Assistant (to Ms Di Novi) 120820 25000002
Rose Altamirano Assistant (to Mr Thorne) 120820 25000003
Elizabeth Crawford Assistant (to Ashley Olsen) 120820 25000004
Porscha Rickettes Assistant (to Mary-Kate Olsen) 120820 25000005
Kevin Drysdale Assistant (to Ms Greenspan) 120820 25000006
Trisha Deluca Assistant (to Ms Sacani) 120820 25000007
Daniele Piccini Assistant (to Ms Zimmerman) 120820 25000008
James Cedrez Assistant n/a 120820 25000009
Jonathan Contreras Assistant n/a 120820 25000010
Rohan Kelly Assistant n/a 120820 25000011
Kyla McFeat Assistant n/a 120820 25000012
Dominique Naipaul Assistant n/a 120820 25000013
Ronan Quinn Assistant n/a 120820 25000014
Nikki Levy Assistant (to Ms Greenspan) 120820 25000015
Chris Buddy Production Assistant (New York Unit) 275 25000016
Garett Edde Production Assistant (New York Unit) 275 25000017
Doug Webster Production Assistant (New York Unit) 275 25000018
Ron Coles Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Peter Clores Transportation Captain (New York Unit) 272 25000020
Mike Billard Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Bill McFadden Transportation Co-Captain (New York Unit) 120973 25000022
Robert Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Steven Hammond Transportation Coordinator (New York Unit) 271 25000024
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director (Toronto) 412 25000025
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Today is the biggest day in the super-organized life of uptight overachiever Jane Ryan. She's due to give a major speech at Columbia University for a competition to win a prestigious scholarship to Oxford University. Meanwhile, her rebellious sister Roxy is planning to ditch school and go backstage at a Simple Plan music video shoot in Manhattan, where she'll slip her demo tape to the band's A & R team. Despite having so little in common and so much emotional distance between them, the adversarial sisters reluctantly journey together to the Big Apple, but their plans go wildly awry when a mix-up involving Jane's all-important dayplanner lands them in the middle of a shady black market music piracy scheme. Sidetracked, sideswiped and hotly pursued from Chinatown to Harlem by whacked-out truancy officer and a wannabe gangster, Jane and Roxy reluctantly join forces and find unexpected romance with a charming Senator's son and a handsome bike messenger. If Jane doesn't recover her dayplanner--and the crucial speech inside it--she can kiss her college scholarship goodbye. If Lomax finally catches up with Roxy, she'll be drummed out of high school for good. Roxy and Jane seem to have everything going against them--but anything can change in a New York Minute!