Tango & Cash (1989)

Tango & Cash
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Action
Keywords buddy, buddy cop, detective, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel R Suhart Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Brion James Actor Courier 1 1000005
Philip Tan Actor Gunman 1 1000010
Michael Van Woert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Don H Matthews Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000018
James T Boyle Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Gerald H Boatright Lighting Technician lighting technician 2nd unit 120907 15000003
Tom Beckert Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Peter Davidian Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000004
Charles Wilborn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Robert Martel Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Tom Dahl Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Stu Bernstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Simon Coke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Robert Waxman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Eric Smith Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000005
Robert R Rutledge Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Jack Palinkas Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000007
Justin DeRosa Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator 2nd unit 120804 19000002
Lila Finn Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bud Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000007
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Harnaday Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Bob Moore Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Wayne Artman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Charles Hatcher Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Clyde A Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Mark L Roth Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Sheridan Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000011
Paul E Borchardt Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Gina M Rutledge Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jack Eberhart Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Louis Mann Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Alan S Kaye Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Glenn Daniels Casting n/a 179 10000001
Philip Tan Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Robert Vazquez Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Dave Lea Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Bill Kenney Art Director art direction 2nd unit 183 9000005
Richard Berger Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Baby Face Song Performer ("It's No Crime") 120788 8000021
Alice Cooper Song Performer ("Poison") 120788 8000020
Darktown Strutters Song Performer ("Harlem Nocturne") 120788 8000022
J. Michael Riva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Klassen Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Marvin March Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bernie Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ed Fincher Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bruce Lacey ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
James Beshears ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Kenneth Schwarz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dennis Salcedo Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000004
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Craig Jaeger Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
John Rizzo Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000010
Dennis Liddiard Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Leah Brown Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Louis Infante Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Brad Anderson Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
David Page Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Gary Liddiard Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Shirley Dolle Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Effie Reuveni Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Susan Persily Assistant (to Sylvester Stallone) 120820 25000004
Florin Furda Assistant (to Andrei Konchalovsky) 120820 25000003
Marilyn Glass Assistant (to Larry Franco) 120820 25000002
Steven Harding Assistant (to Peter MacDonald) 120820 25000005
Joseph Derrico Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Susan Daniels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michael Lent Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Janis Biewend Assistant (to Jon Peters) 120820 25000001
Kent Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Richard Bisseti Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Richard Lea Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Robert Stoker Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
James D Schwalm Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Samuel E Price Special Effects special effects 2nd unit 168 23000011
Paul H Stewart Special Effects special effects 2nd unit 168 23000010
Adam Carr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jason Villard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kathy Sarreal Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Elpe Villard Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Craig Gentry Other painter(standby) 120795 26000003
Sharleen Bright Other painter(standby) 120795 26000004
David Fulton Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Michael Gibbons Other weapons specialist 120795 26000005
Audrey A Johnson Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000018
Melissa Bremner Stand-In dance double 121015 25000017
Alec Kamp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Breck Eisner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Marshall Peck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Charles S Hanson Transportation transportation captain assistant 120992 25000016
Wayne Roberts Transportation transportation captain assistant 120992 25000015
Tom Delgenio Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Larry Fuentes Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jeff O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michael DeLuna Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Charlie Gilbride Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Steve Vandeman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Yaz Song Performer ("Don't Go") 120788 8000019
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000016
J N Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Steve Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Gary Compton Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Larry Verne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Wright Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jon G Belyeu Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Peter Kuran Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Bill Riyusaki Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bob Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Ronnie Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jim Burk Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bad English Song Performer ("Best of What I Got") 120788 8000016
Lucia Neal Actor Dressing Room Girl 1 1000049
Christine Mucciante Actor Dressing Room Girl 1 1000048
Anna Joyner Actor Girl in Bar 1 1000047
Roxanne Kernahan Actor Dressing Room Girl 1 1000050
Dori Courtney Actor Dressing Room Girl 1 1000051
John Walter Davis Actor Slobber 1 1000053
Dale Swann Actor Captain 1 1000052
Tamara Landy Actor Girl in Bar 1 1000046
Kristen Dalton Actor Lynn 1 1000045
Richard Duran Actor Prisoner 1 1000040
Patricia Davis Actor Reporter 1 1000039
Doug Ford Actor Prisoner 1 1000041
Kenneth Pruitt Actor Prisoner 1 1000042
Ricky Dominguez Actor Prisoner 1 1000044
Ronald Moss Actor Prisoner 1 1000043
Adolfo "Shabba-Doo" Quinones Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Dave Lea Actor Sonny 1 1000055
James Reilley Actor Inmate 1 1000065
Lewis Guido Actor Inmate 1 1000064
Gilbert Esparza Actor Inmate 1 1000066
Martin Valinsky Actor Bailiff 1 1000067
Duane Allen Actor Guard 1 1000069
Donald Zinn Actor Guard 1 1000068
David Phillips Actor Inmate 1 1000063
Matt Tufo Actor Detective 1 1000062
Salvador Espinoza Actor Weasel 1 1000057
Glenn Morshower Actor Co-Worker 1 1000056
Christopher Wolf Actor State Trooper 1 1000058
Larry White Actor Cop 1 1000059
Fred Trombley Actor Detective 1 1000061
Richard J Larson Actor Detective 1 1000060
Tammy Richardson Actor Reporter 1 1000038
Anne Marie Gillis Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Leslie P Morris Actor Hendricks 1 1000016
Edward Bunker Actor Captain Holmes 1 1000015
Lewis Arquette Actor Wyler 1 1000014
Roy Brocksmith Actor Federal Agent Davis 1 1000017
Susan Krebs Actor Prosecutor 1 1000018
Richard Fancy Actor Nolan 1 1000020
David Byrd Actor Judge 1 1000019
Robert Z'Dar Actor Face 1 1000013
Michael J Pollard Actor Owen 1 1000012
Teri Hatcher Actor Kiki 1 1000003
Kurt Russell Actor Cash 1 1000002
Jack Palance Actor Yves Perret 1 1000004
Geoffrey Lewis Actor Captain Shroeder 1 1000007
Marc Alaimo Actor Lopez 1 1000009
James Hong Actor Quan 1 1000008
Jerry Martinez Actor Santos 1 1000021
Michael Jeter Actor Skinner 1 1000022
Larry Humberger Actor Federal Agent 1 1000032
Geoff Vanderstock Actor Federal Agent 1 1000031
Mark Wood Actor Desk Cop 1 1000033
Andre Rosey Brown Actor Cash's Cellmate 1 1000034
Michael Francis Clarke Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Savely Kramarov Actor Car Owner 1 1000035
Jack Goode Jr. Actor Federal Agent 1 1000030
Ed DeFusco Actor Federal Agent 1 1000029
Alphonse V Walter Actor Station Cop 1 1000024
Bing Russell Actor Van Driver 1 1000023
Peter Stensland Actor Kagan 1 1000025
Phil Rubenstein Actor Sokowski 1 1000026
Clint Howard Actor Slinky 1 1000028
Elizabeth Sung Actor Interpreter 1 1000027
Robert David Armstrong Actor Club Doorman 1 1000070
Philip Weyland Actor Customer 1 1000071
Axel Hubert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stuart Baird Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000003
Hubert C De La Bouillerie Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tracy Granger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Neil I Silver Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Harold Faltermeyer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael S Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Robert A Ferretti Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dean E Williams Photography stills 120835 6000016
Jeffrey S Thorin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Michael Raspa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Lane Gregory Russell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000012
Timothy Prince Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
David Friedman Photography stills 120835 6000015
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Jerry A Ranger Music n/a 120781 8000002
Brian Reeves Music music score co-producer 120781 8000003
L A Ried Song ("It's No Crime") 120859 8000013
John McCurry Song ("Poison") 120859 8000012
D Simmons Song ("It's No Crime") 120859 8000014
Earle Hagen Song ("Harlem Nocturne") 120859 8000015
The Call Song Performer ("Let the Day Begin") 120788 8000017
Sylvester Stallone Actor Tango 1 1000001
Desmond Child Song ("Poison") 120859 8000011
Alice Cooper Song n/a 120859 8000010
Richie Zito Song song producer("Best of What I Got") 120859 8000005
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
John Waite Song ("Best of What I Got") 120859 8000006
Jonathan Cain Song ("Best of What I Got") 120859 8000007
Vince Clarke Song ("Don't Go") 120859 8000009
Neal Schon Song ("Best of What I Got") 120859 8000008
Robert Stradling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Les Dupont Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Randy Feldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara Kalish Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tony Munafo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jon Peters From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Stratton Leopold Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marty Ewing Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin Clark Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit 182 5000002
Larry J Franco Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Peter MacDonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ron Cummins Actor Customer 1 1000073
Paul Lewis Actor Customer 1 1000072
Andrei Konchalovsky Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter MacDonald Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Peter Guber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jon Peters Producer n/a 3 3000001
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dennis Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Julio Macat Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Fred Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Joe Valentine Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Daniel C Gold Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Richard T Vanik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Donald E Thorin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brad Michaelson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Pavel Cerny Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Richard "Dub" Wright Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Veronique Vowell Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Robert J Goldstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Marion Cronin Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000013
Kathryn Weygand Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Michael Been Song Performer ("Let the Day Begin") 120788 8000018
Synopsis
After being set up by the Mafia, two rival policeman are forced to ban together to free themselves, and clear their names.