Arizona Dream (1995)

Arizona Dream
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Johnny Depp Actor Axel Blackmar 1 1000001
Jerry Lewis Actor Leo Sweetie 1 1000002
Faye Dunaway Actor Elaine Stalker 1 1000003
Lili Taylor Actor Grace Stalker 1 1000004
Paulina Porizkova Actor Millie 1 1000005
Vincent Gallo Actor Paul Leger 1 1000006
Candace Mason Actor Blanche 1 1000007
Alexia Rena Actor Angie 1 1000008
Polly Noonan Actor Betty 1 1000009
Ann Schulman Actor Carla 1 1000010
Michael Pollard Actor Fabian 1 1000011
Patricia O'Grady Actor MC 1 1000012
Patricia O'Grady Actor Announcer 1 1000013
James Wilson Actor Lawyer 1 1000014
Erik Polczwartek Actor Man With Door 1 1000015
Kim Keo Actor Mechenical Doll 1 1000016
Sal Jenco Actor Mat At Phone 1 1000017
James Marshall Actor Boatman 1 1000018
Vincent Tocktuo Actor Eskimo Man 1 1000019
Santos Romero Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000020
David Rodriguez Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000021
Juan Urrea Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000022
Jose Avila Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000023
Sergio Hlarmendaris Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000024
Frank Turley Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000025
Manuel Rodriguez Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000026
Cayetano Acosta Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000027
Manuel Ruiz Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000028
Narcisco Dominguez Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000029
Benjamin Gonzalez Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000030
Serafino Flores Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000031
Miguel Moreno Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000032
Raphael Salcido Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000033
Chanaia Rodriguez Actor Mariachi Band Member 1 1000034
Emir Kusturica Director n/a 2 2000001
Claudie Ossard Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cédomir Kolar Producer n/a 3 3000002
Yves Marmion Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Gurian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Brick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Atkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Emir Kusturica Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Charles Darby Unit Manager (New York) 120832 5000001
Buddy Enright Unit Manager (Alaska/Colorado) 120832 5000002
Jay Sedrish Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Otie Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Paolo Morante Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Marco Ray Assistant Director (Alaska/Colorado) 163 5000008
Reonne Haslett Assistant Director (Alaska/Colorado) 163 5000009
Svetlana Novak Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000010
Richard Brick Location Manager (New York) 193 5000011
Buddy Enright Location Manager (Alaska/Colorado) 193 5000012
Antoine Grujard Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Annie Saunders Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Michael Boonstra Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000015
Vilko Filac Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator (Alaska/Colorado) 239 6000002
Mark Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator (New York) 232 6000004
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator (New York) 232 6000005
Elisabeth Dougherty Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Spencer McDonald Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Andrlja Zasranovic Editor n/a 172 7000001
Goran Bregovic Music n/a 120781 8000001
Reme Taquet Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Miljen Kljakovic Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jan Pascale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elaine O'Donnell Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Jan Pascale Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Pennie DuPont Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Meg Goodwin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Charles Balazs Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Cheryl Voss Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Deborah Piper Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Patty York Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Charles Balazs Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Cheryl Voss Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Jean-Pierre Lelong Foley Artist n/a 223 14000001
Mireille Leroy Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Jack Gauffries Post-Production Audio Post-Sync Recording 120813 14000003
Jean-Francois Auger Post-Production Audio Post-Sync Recording 120813 14000004
Vincent Arnardi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Gerard Hardy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Vincent Guillon Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000007
Jim Steube Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Everett Creach Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lyle Byrum Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000002
Boone Narr Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jerry MacFachen Animal Trainer dog sled trainer 120962 20000002
Winkler Marion Animal Trainer dog sled trainer 120962 20000003
Gregory Landerer Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Max Anderson Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000002
Synopsis
In a surrealistic setting, a small town in America deals with issues of the American psyche.