Meet Joe Black (1998)

Meet Joe Black
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 3hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Fantasy
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brad Pitt Actor Young Man in Coffee Shop 1 1000001
Brad Pitt Actor Joe Black 1 1000002
Anthony Hopkins Actor William Parrish 1 1000003
Claire Forlani Actor Susan Parrish 1 1000004
Jake Weber Actor Drew 1 1000005
Marcia Harden Actor Allison 1 1000006
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Quince 1 1000007
David Howard Actor Eddie Sloane 1 1000008
Lois Kelly-Miller Actor Jamaican Woman 1 1000009
Jahnni St John Actor Jamaican Woman's Daughter 1 1000010
Richard Clarke Actor Butler 1 1000011
Marylouise Burke Actor Lillian 1 1000012
Diane Kagan Actor Jennifer 1 1000013
June Squibb Actor Helen 1 1000014
Gene Canfield Actor Construction Foreman 1 1000015
Suzanne Hevner Actor Florist 1 1000016
Steve Coats Actor Electrician 1 1000017
Madeline Balmaceda Actor Madeline 1 1000018
Julie Lund Actor Drew's Secretary 1 1000019
Kay Gaffney Actor Boardmember 1 1000020
Anthony Kane Actor Boardmember 1 1000021
Joe Lamb Actor Boardmember 1 1000022
Robert Lee Actor Boardmember 1 1000023
Jim McNickle Actor Boardmember 1 1000024
Hardy Phippen Actor Boardmember 1 1000025
Stephen Guirgis Actor Hospital Receptionist 1 1000026
Leo Marks Actor Party Waiter 1 1000027
Michelle Youell Actor Party Guest 1 1000028
Gene Leverone Actor Party Guest 1 1000029
Martin Brest Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Brest Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ronald Schwary Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Wally Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Celia Costas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Kevin Wade Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bo Goldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ron Osborn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jeff Reno Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Walter Ferris Writer (adaptation) from stage adaptation("Death Takes a Holiday") 120896 4000005
Alberto Casella Play as Source Material ("Death Takes a Holiday") 120972 4000006
Maxwell Anderson From Story from motion picture screenplay 120870 4000007
Gladys Lehman From Story from motion picture screenplay 120870 4000008
Celia Costas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Amy Sayres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Laura Cercone Fiorino Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Terry Ham Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Rhode Island unit) 163 5000005
Debbi Bossi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jessie Ward Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Declan Baldwin Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jeremy Pratt Location Manager armories manager 193 5000009
Irapaul Turner Location Manager armories manager 193 5000010
Lisa Katcher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Monica Levinson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Laura Franses Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Jen Roskind Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Nathaniel Bonini Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Keith Knight DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Raymond Quinlan Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000017
Keri Lederman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Cyndi Brenner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Marianne Crescenzi Assistant Production Coordinator (Rhode Island unit) 192 5000020
Mike Ryan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Trish Adlesic Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig DiBona Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
William Coleman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Tim Norman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Meredith Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Peter Mian Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Diana Burton Video assistant video assist 120800 6000008
Sara Corrigan Video video coordinator 120800 6000009
Rick Whitfield Video 24-frame video 120800 6000010
Dennis Green Video 24-frame video 120800 6000011
Edmund Nardone Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Phillip Caruso Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Tanaka Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000003
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Greg Parsons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Gabriel Wrye Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Ofe Yi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Richard Conkling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Mark Livolsi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Amanda Pollack Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Michael Matzdorff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Chris Boardman Music party music orchestrator & conductor 120781 8000004
Jordan Corngold Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Thomas Pasatieri Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000006
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Curt Sobel Music Editor temp track music editor 214 8000010
Irving Berlin Song songs("Top Hat, White Tie and Tails" "Let's Face the Music and Dance" "Isn't This a Lovely Day" "Cheek to Cheek") 120859 8000012
George Gershwin Song ("Our Love is Here to Stay") 120859 8000013
Ira Gershwin Song ("Our Love is Here to Stay") 120859 8000014
Dorothy Fields Song ("Lovely to Look At") 120859 8000015
Jerome Kern Song songs("Lovely to Look At" "Can't Help Loving Dat Man") 120859 8000016
Jimmy McHugh Song ("Lovely to Look At") 120859 8000017
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("Can't Help Loving Dat Man") 120859 8000018
Richard Rodgers Song ("Where Or When") 120859 8000019
Lorenz Hart Song ("Where Or When") 120859 8000020
Harry Warren Song ("You're Getting To Be a Habit With Me") 120859 8000021
Al Dubin Song ("You're Getting To Be a Habit With Me") 120859 8000022
Cole Porter Song ("Anything Goes") 120859 8000023
Mildred Hill Song song Happy Birthday to You(") 120859 8000024
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000025
George Weiss Song ("What a Wonderful World") 120859 8000026
Bob Thiele Song ("What a Wonderful World") 120859 8000027
E Harburg Song ("Over the Rainbow/What a Wonderful World") 120859 8000028
Harold Arlen Song ("Over the Rainbow/What a Wonderful World") 120859 8000029
Israel Kamakawiwo'ole Song Performer ("Over the Rainbow/What a Wonderful World") 120788 8000030
Dante Ferretti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Bloom Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Guerra Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Davis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Michael Saccio Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Robert Currie Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
John Oates Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Paul Gaily Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mitch Towse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John Flugel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dennis Causey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Gary Levitsky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Tyris Smith Set Dresser (Rhode Island unit) 197 9000013
Rafael Fraguada Set Dresser (Rhode Island unit) 197 9000014
Marcus Epps Set Dresser (Rhode Island unit) 197 9000015
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist chargeman scenic artist 745 9000016
Christopher DeTitta Lead Person leadman 120957 9000017
Steve Krieger Lead Person leadman(Rhode Island unit) 120957 9000018
Lynn Tonnessen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Ed Check Art Department assistant art dresser 120843 9000020
Darrell Keister Art Department assistant art dresser 120843 9000021
Nancy Winters Art Department assistant art dresser 120843 9000022
Jamie Mullins Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000023
Jessica Johnson Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000024
Juliet Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Patricia Kerrigan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Vivian Hasbrouk Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Lee Genick Extras Casting Assistant (Sylvia Fay & Associates) 120970 10000005
Ann Kiker Extras Casting Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120970 10000006
Sophia Costas Extras Casting Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 120970 10000007
Deborah Johnson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Jon Alexander Supervisor compositing supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000002
Jerry Mitchell Consultant dance consultant(Rhode Island unit) 120784 12000001
Brendan Gunn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Emily Loreto Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
David Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Hartsell Taylor Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Joanna Brett Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Susan Anderson Costumes costumer(Rhode Island unit) 120828 13000006
Margaret Codola Costumes costumer(Rhode Island unit) 120828 13000007
Kassandra D'Alessandro Costumes costumer(Rhode Island unit) 120828 13000008
Sheila Gentile Costumes costumer(Rhode Island unit) 120828 13000009
Lisa Lesniak Costumes costumer(Rhode Island unit) 120828 13000010
Cassy McEvoy Costumes costumer(Rhode Island unit) 120828 13000011
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000012
Beth Miller Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000013
Stephen Bishop Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Jean Black Makeup (for Brad Pitt) 353 13000015
Richard Dean Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000016
Randy Mercer Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Tricia Heine Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Lynn Campbell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Arthur Rowsell Wardrobe (for Anthony Hopkins) 120823 13000020
Joni Huth Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000021
Dain Kalas Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000022
Susan Wright Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Barbara Hause Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000024
Carey Stratton ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Allen Hartz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jeff Rosen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Barbara Issak ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
David Melhase ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Matthew Sawelson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Lauren Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000010
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Bill Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Brian Schwary Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
John Benson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Lawrence Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Don Givens Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
Jim Stewart Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000023
Chris Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Ron Bartlett Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000026
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Geoffrey Rubay Sound Effects voice processing 120868 14000028
Eric Norris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Linda Keim Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Ken Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
James Malone Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
James Callahan Key Rigging Grip (Rhode Island unit) 120946 15000003
Richard Guinness Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Richard Hebrank Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000005
Glen Engels Grip n/a 365 15000006
Howard Davidson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Victor Huey Grip n/a 365 15000008
Roger Kimpton Grip n/a 365 15000009
Brendan Quinlan Grip n/a 365 15000010
Sal Lanza Grip n/a 365 15000011
Edward Kerwick Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Ed Quinn Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Carl Landi Grip construction grip 365 15000014
Sonny Rea Grip construction grip 365 15000015
Charles Nastacio Grip construction grip 365 15000016
Michael Scarola Grip construction grip 365 15000017
Paul Halligan Grip construction grip 365 15000018
Edward Egan Grip construction grip 365 15000019
Gus Magalios Grip construction grip 365 15000020
Rob Murphy Grip construction grip 365 15000021
Paul Wilson Grip construction grip 365 15000022
Jay Halligan Grip construction grip 365 15000023
Ron Carreiro Grip construction grip(Rhode Island unit) 365 15000024
Andrew Kenah Grip construction grip(Rhode Island unit) 365 15000025
Richard Houpert Grip construction grip(Rhode Island unit) 365 15000026
Eric Boyle Grip (Rhode Island unit) 365 15000027
Bill Flanagan Grip (Rhode Island unit) 365 15000028
Robert Tompkins Grip (Rhode Island unit) 365 15000029
Robert Jones Grip riging grip(Rhode Island unit) 365 15000030
Peter Rowan Grip rigging grip(Rhode Island unit) 365 15000031
Fred Johanns Generator Operator n/a 363 15000032
Mike Martin Generator Operator Aggreko generator operator 363 15000033
Jay Fortune Gaffer n/a 268 15000034
Collin Quinlan Electrician n/a 450 15000035
James Manzione Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Bryan Dolan Electrician n/a 450 15000037
John Oates Electrician n/a 450 15000038
James Quinlan Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Andrew Holliday Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Francis McBride Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000041
Gregory Farrell Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000042
Jim Fitzpatrick Electrician construction electric 450 15000043
Raymond Fortune Electrician stage electrician 450 15000044
Dave Cambria Electrician (Rhode Island unit) 450 15000045
Thomas Ford Electrician (Rhode Island unit) 450 15000046
James Mitchell Electrician (Rhode Island unit) 450 15000047
Joseph Pytel Electrician rigging electrician(Rhode Island unit) 450 15000048
William Randall Electrician rigging electrician(Rhode Island unit) 450 15000049
David Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
Anthony Starbuck Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000051
Ken Fundus Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000052
Tim Hogan Best Boy Grip best boy rigging grip(Rhode Island unit) 265 15000053
Tom Dolan Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000054
Joseph Viano Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000055
Kevin Fitzpatrick Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000056
James Walsh Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000057
Darryl Smith Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
Tamsin Anstey Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
James Maull Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Tamara Bally Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000004
Judy Pursley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Olimpia Rinaldi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sharon Segal Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Rhode Island unit) 120950 16000007
Buddy Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ralph Ferrara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Bill Anagnos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Tony Guida Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Nick Brett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Greg Harris Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Troy Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Gino Lucci Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Paul Bucossi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Steve Mack Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Scott Wilder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Peter Bucosi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Ralph Odum Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Eddie Yansick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Michael Russo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
John Centiempo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Tommy Trama Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Steve Davison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Steven Wooten Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Frank Ferrara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Frank Ferrara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Peter Malone Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Gennaro Procia Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Thomas White Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Robert DiGrigoli Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Chuck Whitney Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Thomas Dragna Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Charley Furey Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
David Rotondo Carpenter (Rhode Island unit) 529 21000008
Peter Wilcox Carpenter (Rhode Island unit) 529 21000009
Richard Pfaff Carpenter (Rhode Island unit) 529 21000010
Henry Antonacchio Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Tom Boles Construction Foreman (Rhode Island unit) 277 21000012
Joseph Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Francis McKenna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael McKenna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Susan Christy Craft Service (Rhode Island unit) 120903 22000003
Anthony Maggiacomo Craft Service craft service assistant(Rhode Island unit) 120903 22000004
Rebecca Henriques Craft Service craft service assistant(Rhode Island unit) 120903 22000005
Wayne Forman Catering (Unique Catering) 120954 22000006
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000001
Elizabeth Popiel Visual Effects model maker 419 23000002
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(ILM) 419 23000003
Chrissie England Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(ILM) 419 23000004
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope lead artist(ILM) 121082 23000005
Sandy Hamilton Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jeff Butcher Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
David Allen Assistant Props (Rhode Island unit) 120904 24000003
Jennifer Engel Assistant Props (Rhode Island unit) 120904 24000004
Eric Cheripka Assistant Props (Rhode Island unit) 120904 24000005
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Jeff Berger Assistant (to Martin Brest) 120820 25000001
Melanie Bell Assistant (to Ronald L Schwary) 120820 25000002
Remy Chong Assistant (to David Wally) 120820 25000003
Julio Ribot Production Assistant shop/stage production assistant 275 25000004
Doug Pursley Production Assistant shop/stage production assistant 275 25000005
Jennifer Cogswell Production Assistant barge production assistant(Rhode Island unit) 275 25000006
Shawn Mihill Production Assistant location production assistant(Rhode Island unit) 275 25000007
Francis Brennan Production Assistant location production assistant(Rhode Island unit) 275 25000008
Robert Ahern Production Assistant location production assistant(Rhode Island unit) 275 25000009
Stephen Whelan Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Francis Connolly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
James Whalen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Steve Ginsburg Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Todd Lubin Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Linda Krauss Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Bill Wilson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
David Wenzel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Kim Villanueva Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Karen Lockhart Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Douglas Plasse Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Takahide Kawakami Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Amanda Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Julia Morgan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Amy Clark Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Jodi Reiner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Johnny Egan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Eric Agopian Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Cheryl Hendrickson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Kate Lewis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Heather Riccabona Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Kara Malkovich Set Production Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 371 25000032
Maeve O'Meara Set Production Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 371 25000033
Matt Power Set Production Assistant (Rhode Island unit) 371 25000034
John Antonacchio Medic on-set medic(registered nurse) 120966 25000035
Herb Lieberz Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ronald Gildea Driver n/a 273 25000037
Brian Hogan Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mike Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000039
Joseph Buonocore Driver n/a 273 25000040
Michael Buonocore Driver n/a 273 25000041
Brendan Connolly Driver n/a 273 25000042
James Mahr Driver n/a 273 25000043
Timothy Paustian Driver n/a 273 25000044
Frank Roth Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael Ross Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000046
Heather Goodwin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Raymond Collins Other loader 120795 26000001
Jae Stein-Grainger Other payroll clerk 120795 26000002
Jose Tejada Other parking coordinator 120795 26000003
John Ralbovsky Other scenic foreman 120795 26000004
William Armstrong Other stand-by scenic 120795 26000005
Sylvia Trapanese Other scenic 120795 26000006
Meredith Barchat Other scenic 120795 26000007
Jim Gilmartin Other scenic 120795 26000008
Karla Bailey Other scenic 120795 26000009
Emily Gaunt Other scenic 120795 26000010
Julius Kozlowski Other scenic 120795 26000011
P Rueckwald Other flowers 120795 26000012
Margaret Braun Other cakes designer 120795 26000013
Peter McKernan Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000014
Mark Narramore Other recordist 120795 26000015
Samuel Kaufman Other recordist 120795 26000016
Laurie Castonguay Other post-production secretary 120795 26000017
Ron Von Blomberg Other greensman(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000018
Christopher Ferraro Other greens foreman(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000019
William Durnin Other green team(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000020
Vincent Orofino Other green team(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000021
Tobias Haller Other green team(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000022
Ron Smith Other fireworks coordinator(Pyro Spectaculars) (Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000023
J Storey Other scenic(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000024
Susan Peterson Other scenic(Rhode Island unit) 120795 26000025
Frank Metzger Other bird box supplier 120795 26000026
Wayne Petrocelli Security security coordinator 120951 26000027
Pierre Makhoul Security n/a 120951 26000028
Terry McAllister Security n/a 120951 26000029
Paul Dallanegra Security (for Brad Pitt) 120951 26000030
David Lindsay Security (for Brad Pitt) 120951 26000031
Governor Lincoln Almond Special Thanks (Governor/Rhode Island) 120874 26000032
Lincoln Chafee Special Thanks (Mayor--City of Warwick/Rhode Island) 120874 26000033
Paulette Turcotte Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Delia McDermott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The story of a media tycoon William Parrish, whose charmed life and orderly household are suddenly disrupted by the arrival of an enigmatic young man named Joe Black who suddenly insinuates his way into Parrish's life--both in his business and private affairs. Determinedly attached to Parrish's side, Joe attends family dinners, accompanies him to board meetings, and settles comfortably in the Parrish household. Parrish's family and colleagues begin to question the nature of his relationship to his inseparable companion Joe who appears to influence much of Parrish's moves. Joe proceeds to fall in love with Parrish's beautiful young daughter, Susan, a hard-working doctor--the apple of her father's eye. For Parrish, Susan, and the rest of his family, the consequences of this romance are profound, complicated and bittersweet, for revealed only to William Parrish is the fact that Joe Black is actually the personification of Death--awaiting for the proper moment to guide Parrish to the next world.