Rhinoceros Eyes (2004)

Rhinoceros Eyes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Fantasy, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ernie Toller Performer Saxophone 120819 8000019
Steve Sauve Consultant Music Score Consultant 120784 12000004
Adam Bayefsky Performer Cello 120819 8000023
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Todd B Warren Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Christian Carruthers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Elma Bello Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Alison Clark Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000011
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000010
Anna Malkin Foley Foley Recording Assistant 120961 14000006
Rebecca Wright Foley Foley Recording Assistant 120961 14000005
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000009
EC Woodley Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
David Draper Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Dan Magnus Grip n/a 365 15000006
Lisa Logan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dana Perry Grip n/a 365 15000007
Soojin Kwon Grip n/a 365 15000008
Sarah Sefeldas Grip n/a 365 15000009
Paxton Francis Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ivan Jovanovish Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike "The Mic" Cole Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Alison Clark Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Chris Toudy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul McCarthy Grip Third Grip 365 15000002
Chris Brotsis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Zan Nichol Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
George Levai Consultant HD and Compositing Consultant(for Optix Digital Post & FX Inc) 120784 12000002
Tavia Charlton Consultant Optical Effects Consultant 120784 12000001
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Nicola Moss Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Denise Cronenberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Moyer Post-Production Executive (for Optix Digital Post & FX Inc) 120876 11000001
Bradley A Flett Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Maureen Sless Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000013
Michelle Nash Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000012
John Buchan Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000001
Jenny Lewis Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Katia Smith Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jennifer Evans Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kistii Matsuo Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Rachel Chancey ADR Additional ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Melissa Desabrais Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Alyson Fuller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Joe Sime Grip n/a 365 15000010
Mike "The Mic" Cole Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Scott Hamilton Special Makeup Effects Injury Makeup 120881 13000009
Matt Kane Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Julie Lynas Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Matt Kane Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Kistii Matsuo Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Julie Lynas Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Analise Seeliger Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Dave Doidge Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Neil Wilcox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Petra Bergstrand Assistant (to Tom Gruenberg and Chip Seelig) 120820 25000003
Alex Cywink Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kalpesh "Kal" Panchal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Terry Doyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Hirschenrader Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Suzanne Lauchaire Assistant (to Tom Gruenberg and Chip Seelig) 120820 25000002
Colleen Angione Assistant (to Eva Kolodner) 120820 25000001
Derek Porter Animator n/a 483 23000012
Neil Burns Animator n/a 483 23000011
Lidya Subrt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Melissa Kirby Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tanya Hart Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kameron Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Greg Goldsberry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Derek McAllister Driver n/a 273 25000019
David Nardi Driver n/a 273 25000018
Stephanie Keating Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Karen Tyrell Publicity Writing Publicity 120789 29000002
Lorraine Clarke Publicity EPK Producer 120789 29000003
Derick Capobianco Driver n/a 273 25000017
Grant Longstaff Driver n/a 273 25000016
Beth Andrews Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Mark Montefiore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Derek Porter Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000013
Lara Strachan Production n/a 120824 25000014
Jason Blair Driver n/a 273 25000015
Jim Ruxton Animator Animation Technical Director(Cinematronics) 483 23000010
Veronica Verkley Animator Animated Characters Creator(Haywire) 483 23000009
Joe Turner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Allan Vukadin Electrician Electric Trainee 450 15000019
Slobodan Marin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Ralph Swaby Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Shirley Granger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kendall McColl Electrician Electric Trainee 450 15000018
Dave Price Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Casey Deane Electrician Third Electric 450 15000013
Derek Porter Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Simon Shohet Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tyson Erb Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Sean Paul Hearn Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Chris Davis Finance Manager Liaison(for Madstone Films) 120941 16000002
Victoria Fodor Choreographer Dance Choreographer 120803 17000001
Jon Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Jay Wells Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
David Mugridge Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Dana Sarafinchan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
David Hedley Digital Effects Artist HD Compositing 120960 23000008
Scott Chalmers Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Jeff Skochko Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Martyn Krys Legal Services (Film Legals) 120857 18000001
Costa Kamateros Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000002
James Bailey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tanya Bailey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Andrew Taylor Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000001
Doug McClarty Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mae Lee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Richard Hirschfield Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000005
Andrea McCabe Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Seville Mohsenzadeh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Vanessa Vite Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jessica Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Michael Burke Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Amber Kesteven Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jessica Levin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Chip Seelig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Daniel Hill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Aaron Woodley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Hill Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
George Ploszczonsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Chris Dunn Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jeremy Benning Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Richard Wilmot Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Onno Weeda Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Peter Wong Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Blaine Thrush Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
David Greene Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rob Weber Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Greg Floyd Post-Production Coordinator (for Optix Digital Post & FX Inc) 120842 5000012
Rachel Crossman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Michelle David Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Judit Szepfalvi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
James Campbell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Eva M. Kolodner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Gruenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Gould Actor Movie Actress/Melissa 1 1000010
Reginald Doresa Actor Mr. Walnut 1 1000009
Anthony Lemke Actor Movie Actor/Dick 1 1000011
Glenn Peloso Actor Hooker 1 1000012
James Mainprize Actor Peter Morgan 1 1000013
Jackie Burroughs Actor Mrs. Walnut 1 1000008
Nadia Litz Actor Ann 1 1000007
Gale Harold Actor Phil Barbara 1 1000003
Paige Turco Actor Fran 1 1000002
Matt Servitto Actor Bundy 1 1000004
Jim Allodi Actor Hamish 1 1000005
Victor Ertmanis Actor Sweets 1 1000006
Carrie Clayton Actor Betty Bumcakes 1 1000014
Peter Van Dam Actor "Betty Bumcakes" Actor 1 1000015
Judy Sinclair Actor Woman in Hospital 1 1000024
Neil Crone Actor Security Guard 1 1000023
Costa Kamateros Actor Gorilla 1 1000025
Lorraine Sinclair Actor Waitress 1 1000026
Aaron Woodley Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Hirschfield Actor Corpse 1 1000022
Boyd Banks Actor Hospital Orderly 1 1000021
David Greene Actor "Betty Bumcakes" DP 1 1000017
Aaron Woodley Actor "Betty Bumcakes" Director 1 1000016
Mike Cole Actor "Betty Bumcakes" Boom Operator 1 1000018
Alexis Dziena Actor Bird Girl 1 1000019
Robert Crossman Actor Naked Man 1 1000020
Ian Watson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Sophie Giraud Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Sam Coslow Song ("Romance In The Dark") 120859 8000033
Kassi Wolf Song ("I've Got It") 120859 8000032
Gertrude Neisen Song ("Romance In The Dark") 120859 8000034
Dean Holmes Song ("The Goodbye Child") 120859 8000035
Olivier Palenstein Song ("The Goodbye Child") 120859 8000036
Sterio de Luxe Song ("I've Got It") 120859 8000031
M Belitsky Song ("Cheat") 120859 8000030
Jason Steidman Score Mixing Music Mixing(at Lydian Sound) 120927 8000026
Devon Fornelli Performer Percussion 120819 8000025
D Good Song ("Cheat") 120859 8000027
T Good Song ("Cheat") 120859 8000028
S Dean Song ("Cheat") 120859 8000029
Jen Evans Song ("The Goodbye Child") 120859 8000037
The Sadies Song Performer ("Cheat") 120788 8000038
Abbie Weinberg Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Edwin Gall Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael "Sammy" Holland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Penelope Rose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Michael Pitt Actor Chep 1 1000001
Karen Wilson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Adam Bayefsky Vocals n/a 121032 8000044
Tory Cassis Song Performer ("Romance In The Dark") 120788 8000040
Electric Airline Song Performer ("I've Got It") 120788 8000039
Dean Holmes Song Performer ("The Goodbye Child") 120788 8000041
Olivier Palenstein Song Performer ("The Goodbye Child") 120788 8000042
Jen Evans Song Performer ("The Goodbye Child") 120788 8000043
Ben Grossman Performer Hurdy Gurdy 120819 8000022
Selim Sesler Performer G-Clarinet 120819 8000021
EC Woodley Lyrics Additional Lyrics(for "Romance In The Dark") 120871 8000001
Adam Geiger Editorial Assistant Avid Assistant 120855 7000005
EC Woodley Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Cale Music Additional Music 120781 8000003
Ronald Hanmer Music Vintage Orchestral Cues Composer 120781 8000004
Elma Bello Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000004
Lee Percy Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000003
David Hedley Color Correction HD Color Correction(for Optix Digital Post & FX Inc) 120930 6000010
Carey Evans Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Michelle Auchu Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Robert Crossman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julie Carr Editor n/a 172 7000002
Fredric Bayco Music Vintage Orchestral Cues Composer 120781 8000005
King Palmer Music Vintage Orchestral Cues Composer 120781 8000006
Garrett Montgomery Music Engineer Music Score Engineer 120837 8000015
Jason Steidman Music Engineer Music Score Engineer 120837 8000014
Dave Draper Music Engineer Music Score Engineer 120837 8000016
Andy Green Music Engineer (Media Luna) 120837 8000017
Erin Hunt Music Supervisor (S L Feldman & Associates) 120872 8000018
Yuri Gorbachow Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Dolf Van Der Linden Music Vintage Orchestral Cues Composer 120781 8000012
Clive Richardson Music Vintage Orchestral Cues Composer 120781 8000008
Edward Carmer Music Vintage Orchestral Cues Composer 120781 8000007
John Foulds Music Vintage Orchestral Cues Composer 120781 8000009
Walter Collins Music Vintage Orchestral Cues Composer 120781 8000010
Frederick Charrosin Music Vintage Orchestral Cues Composer 120781 8000011
Christine Juric Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Synopsis
Chep, a reclusive young man, gets comfort from the movies and his vivid imagination. When Fran walks into the prop house where he lives looking for unusual objects, Chep immediately develops a crush. Obsessed with her job, for which she designs movie sets, Fran insists that each prop be the real thing, even if it happens to be a pair of rhinoceros eyes or a human finger. Chep's growing love for Fran makes him willing to prowl the dark streets at night in search of items for her. As Fran's requests become more peculiar, Chep is thrown into increasingly bizarre situations. His life quickly spirals out of control. As the strange thefts escalate, Detective Phil Barbara is assigned to the case and is soon on Chep and Fran's trail.
N/A
N/A