The Horror Show (1989)

Horror Show
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords House (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lance Henriksen Actor Lucas McCarthy 1 1000001
Brion James Actor Max Jenke 1 1000002
Rita Taggart Actor Donna McCarthy 1 1000003
Dedee Pfeiffer Actor Bonnie McCarthy 1 1000004
Aron Eisenberg Actor Scott McCarthy 1 1000005
Thom Bray Actor Peter Campbell 1 1000006
Matt Clark Actor Dr Tower 1 1000007
David Oliver Actor Vinnie 1 1000008
Lewis Arquette Actor Lieutenant Miller 1 1000009
Terence Alexander Actor Casey 1 1000010
Armand Asselin Actor Escort Guard 1 1000011
Robert Barron Actor Death-a-Thon Announcer 1 1000012
Bobby Collins Actor Television Comedian 1 1000013
Meshell Dillon Actor Little Girl 1 1000014
Greg Finley Actor Tom Ippolito 1 1000015
Stephen Henry Actor Morgue Doctor 1 1000016
Zane Levitt Actor Electrician 1 1000017
Larry McCormick Actor Television Newscaster 1 1000018
Jack McGee Actor Night Watchman 1 1000019
Alvy Moore Actor Chili Salesman 1 1000020
Oliver Muirhead Actor Priest 1 1000021
John Sistrunk Actor Prison Doctor 1 1000022
Lawrence Tierney Actor Warden 1 1000023
Greg Williams Actor UPS Man 1 1000024
James Isaac Director n/a 2 2000001
Sean Cunningham Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Smithee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Les Bohem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Debbie Hayn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kelly Van Horn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Dave Cass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alexandra Perce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Haldiman Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Corinne Welch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jeffrey Kiehlbauch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Mac Ahlberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Chris Moseley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Deborah O'Brien Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Becker Photography stills 120835 6000005
Edward Anton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Manos Editing n/a 120901 7000002
David Handman Editing n/a 120901 7000003
James Sheridan Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Mary Morrisey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tim Alexander Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Harry Manfredini Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bobby Muzingo Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Jack Tillar Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Bobby Muzingo Original Music computer orchestrations 120838 8000004
Les Bohem Song ("The Things I Have Done to Our Love") 120859 8000005
David Kendrick Song ("The Things I Have Done to Our Love") 120859 8000006
Diane Campbell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Michele Poulik Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000002
Jonathan Craven Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Gina Scappaticci Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Karen Sorum Scenic Artist on-set scenic artist 745 9000006
Randy Smith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Melissa Skoff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Debra Manwiller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
W Campbell Consultant design consultant 120784 12000001
David Cantu Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000002
Cynthia Bergstrom Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Veronica Perry Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Gandhi Arrollo Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000003
Jill Bennett Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
Gandhi Arrollo Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Jill Bennett Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
David Barton Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000007
Sean Rodgers Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000008
Mecki Heussen Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Chris O'Flaherty Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000010
Matthew Markey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Blair Scheller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David Cantu Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000003
Phillip Seretti Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Donald Murray Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000005
Steve Hallmark Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000006
John Adams Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000007
Hans Roland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
John Bertram Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Phillip Jacobson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Greg Yeffeth Grip n/a 365 15000003
M Burks Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dennis Bishop Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Michael Evans Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Richard Kelley Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Simon Scheeline Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Robert Duffin Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Frank Detone Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Jack Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Hillman Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Kane Hodder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kane Hodder Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Patrick Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michelle Linenberger Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Nowak Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alan Marcus Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Victoria McMillian Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Frank Shields Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ron Moser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ray Turnberg Construction on-set construction 120900 21000003
Harold Schlax Construction on-set construction 120900 21000004
Mark Schruefer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Stutsman Effects Supervisor floor effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Ken Ebert Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Keith Claridge Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Doyle Smiley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Peter Kuran Special Effects special photographic effects(VCE) 168 23000005
Byron Werner Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000006
Marsha Carrington Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000007
Nina Salerno Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000008
Marti Julian Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000009
Burke Mattsson Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000010
Steve Rundell Main Title Design main title director 120925 23000011
John Van Vliet Animator n/a 483 23000012
Mike Lessa Animator n/a 483 23000013
Jeffrey Spellerberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Roberto Blasini Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Harriet Isaac Assistant (to Sean S Cunningham) 120820 25000001
Leslie Sungail Assistant (to James Isaac) 120820 25000002
Jessica Cunningham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Dawn Severdia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Brian Witten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Joseph Feeney Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Richard Rollison Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Arpegea Gordanier Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Dean Harrison Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Michael McDermott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Alvin Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000011
Scott Hubacek Driver n/a 273 25000012
Greg Stacey Driver n/a 273 25000013
Kit Cathcart Apprentice special effects apprentice 120976 25000014
Tim Taylor Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Noel Cunningham Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Gilbert Salas Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
Dom Cetani Other paint foreman 120795 26000002
F Stone Other electronic specialist 120795 26000003
Don Pugsley Other first-aid 120795 26000004
Elise Ganz Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Donald Beach Security n/a 120951 26000006
Synopsis
Detective Lucas McCarthy watches Meat Cleaver Max die in the electric chair. But this only seems to make Max even meaner, and now the ghost-like psycho is out for blood-soaked revenge.