Progeny (1998)

Progeny
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Huntington Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Mark Lewis Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Bruce Sharp Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Adam Harrison Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Danny Andres Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Peter Pearce Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
John E Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Russell Steen Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
John Sinkoski Electrician n/a 450 15000019
William S Skinner Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Michael Murphy Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Marilyn Penn-Lindley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kenneth David Walker Animatronics animatronics effects designer 121102 19000001
Andrew JJ Smith Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000025
John Sutton Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Peter S Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Kevin P Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mark Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
John Allen Locke Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Deke Kenner Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Shauna G Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Dianna Hayes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Emmy Kaisor Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000007
Denisa Russouw Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000004
Francesco Trulla Hair Assistant assistant hair designer and make-up 120989 13000003
David Anthony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Warden Neil Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tony Perri Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lionel Luna Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Eric Enroth Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Andre Ramilez Grip n/a 365 15000006
Louis Sadler Grip n/a 365 15000007
Marshall Adams Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Andre Karidis Grip n/a 365 15000005
Owen Hablutzel Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Dean Kiesling Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve C Owen Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Todd Anthony Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000003
Matthew J Falletta Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
J M Logan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Gary Loven Driver honey wagon driver 273 25000012
George Gauvreau Driver honey wagon driver 273 25000013
David Watterson Driver Shotmaker driver 273 25000014
Susan Ripaldi Medic medical consultant 120966 25000011
Michael Percival Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Leigh Paonessa Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000007
Delphine Lafont Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Meredith Marshall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Tony Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000015
Bobby Ford Driver n/a 273 25000016
Michael Slee Other Betacam operator 120795 26000004
Lenny Douglas Other Cyberlight programmer 120795 26000005
Kenelm Jenour Publicity director of publicity 120789 29000001
Jeff R Davidson Other loader 120795 26000003
Lani Eblen Other loader 120795 26000002
Krik Hustor Driver n/a 273 25000017
Mark McDermitt Driver n/a 273 25000018
Amanda K Roberts Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Leo Stefanos Transportation transportation office manager 120992 25000006
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
David Domeyer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Brad Sykes Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000003
Gregory Ramoundos Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000004
Anthony C Ferrante Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Megan L Bassin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Hiroshi Yada Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Wayne Douglas II Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Stephanie Mason Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dale R Brady Miniatures miniature effects artist 121083 23000005
James Hunter Miniatures miniature effects artist 121083 23000006
Eve Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Gene Hubert Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000004
Jan Wilson Morris Assistant (to the line producer) 120820 25000001
David Aaron Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marcus Keyes Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000007
Monica Wynveldt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000002
Dan Parada Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sean M Nepita Actor Drinker 1 1000026
Don Calfa Actor Jimmy Stevens 1 1000027
Kate Romero Actor Woman on TV 1 1000028
Timi Romilini Actor Devon Thompson 1 1000025
David Andriole Actor Officer Murphy 1 1000024
Trisha King Actor Nurse 1 1000021
Rene Carrasco Actor Orderly 1 1000022
John Moskal Jr. Actor Security Guard 1 1000023
Brian Yuzna Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack F. Murphy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Aubrey Solomon From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Stuart Gordon From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Tim Moore Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Aubrey Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles M. Fries Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Henry Seggerman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stuart Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Murray Schultz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Pancho Demmings Actor Office McGuire 1 1000020
Maggie Shane Actor Mother of Boy 1 1000019
Lydia DeLuccia Actor Night Nurse 1 1000007
Willard E Pugh Actor Eric Davison 1 1000008
Jan Hoag Actor Nurse Ida 1 1000009
Patty Toy Actor Nurse Jane 1 1000006
Wilford Brimley Actor Dr David Kelly 1 1000005
Jillian McWhirter Actor Sherry Burton 1 1000002
Brad Dourif Actor Dr Bert Clavell 1 1000003
Lindsay Crouse Actor Dr Susan Lamarche 1 1000004
Paul Hayes Actor Custodian 1 1000010
Bob McLean Actor Prison Guard 1 1000011
Lisa Crosato Actor Bev 1 1000016
Greet Ramaekers Actor Receptionist 1 1000017
Nora Paradiso Actor Karen Baglia 1 1000018
Don Shenk Actor Henry 1 1000015
Susan Ripaldi Actor Nurse Della 1 1000014
David Wells Actor Dr Duke Kelly 1 1000012
Barry Morris Actor Immigration Office 1 1000013
Craig Connolly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Calvin R Starnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steven Morrell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anthony Tremblay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
C E Downes Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elvio Sordoni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christopher Roth Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jack Gould Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Tom Selle Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Harry B Miller III Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeannie M Lomma Art Director n/a 183 9000003
D H Covey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Billy Kelly Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Julian Ledger Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Wally Smithee Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Curt Walheim Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Peter Seibold Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gabriel Chrislock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Keith Cuba Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Daniel Goldsmith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Gary E Peters Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Jason Wawro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kim Percival Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Robert Medema Location Scout preproduction location scout 311 5000011
Kai Ephron Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Michael Grieco Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Caroline Stephenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Melanie C Neat Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Laura Jean Hoffman Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Kristen A Conrad Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
James Hawkinson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Bergland Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Matt Stenerson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Mark Strasburg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Robert Krotz Camera camera truck driver 120798 6000005
Lawrence Sher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Gary Hatfield Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Baqi Kopleman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Arnold Vosloo Actor Dr Craig Burton 1 1000001
Synopsis
Aliens come to Earth to propagate their species.
N/A
N/A