Rugrats in Paris - The Movie (2000)

Rugrats in Paris - The Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 18mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Sequel, Animated
Keywords children's, Rugrats (franchise), television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Why Do Sequels Always Take Place in Europe?
    By: Michael Arbeiter Jul 31, 2013

    'The Smurfs 2' moves the blue creatures from New York City to Paris. Why do sequels always relocate to Europe?

  • Thanksgiving Box Office on Record Pace!
    By: Paul Dergarabedian Nov 23, 2012

    A potential record-breaker for Turkey Day Weekend!

  • Studios Give Thanks for Thanksgiving Box Office
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Nov 30, 2003

    Thanksgiving box office retrospective

  • Rugrats Go Wild Review
    By:

    Nickelodeon's Rugrats and The Wild Thornberrys should learn one thing from their combined effort, Rugrats Go Wild: stick to your own kind.

  • Box Office Analysis: June 15
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jun 15, 2003

    Top 10: Finding Nemo 2 Fast 2 Furious Bruce Almighty Rugrats Go Wild Hollywood Homicide Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd The Italian Job The Matrix Reloaded Daddy Day Care X2: X-Men United

  • Box Office Analysis: Dec. 1, Thanksgiving Weekend Results
    By: Martin Grove Dec 01, 2002

    Martin Grove's box office analysis for the Thanksgiving weekend 2002. Includes a retrospective of the holiday weekend at the box office over the last 10 years.

  • By the Numbers: June 28
    By: Robert Sims Jul 03, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning June 28. Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Winona Ryder, Hey Arnold! The Movie. Minority Report, Tom Cruise, Steven Spielberg, Lilo & Stitch, Juwanna Mann, Miguel A. Nunez Jr., Scooby-Doo, Matt Damon, The Bourne Identity, Nicolas Cage, John Woo, Windtalkers, Anthony Hopkins, Chris Rock, Bad Company, Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Ben Affleck, The Sum of All Fears, Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother, Spider-Man, Star

  • By the Numbers: Jan. 11
    By: Robert Sims Jan 11, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Jan. 11 Orange County Jack Black Colin Hanks Jake Kasdan The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson Impostor Gary Fleder The Shipping News Judi Dench Kevin Spacey Lasse Hallstrom Black Hawk Down Ridley Scott Ocean's Eleven George Clooney Steven Soderbergh A Beautiful Mind Russell Crowe Ron Howard The Royal Tenenbaums Wes Anderson Tom Cruise Vanilla Sky Meg Ryan Hugh Jackman Kate & Leopold Ali Will Smith Har

  • By the Numbers: Jan. 4
    By: Robert Sims Jan 04, 2002

    The box office preview for the weekend beginning Jan. 4 Ali Will Smith Michael Mann The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson Kate & Leopold Meg Ryan Hugh Jackman Ocean's Eleven Steven Soderbergh Jimmy Neutron: Boy genius Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Shrek Monsters, Inc. Tom Cruise Cameron Crowe Vanilla Sky Russell Crowe Ron Howard A Beautiful Mind The Majestic Jim Carrey Joe Somebody Tim Allen The Royal Tenenbaums Wes Anderson Hackman Behin

  • By the Numbers: Dec. 28
    By: Robert Sims Dec 28, 2001

    The box office preview for the weekend beginning Dec. 28 Ali Will Smith Michael Mann The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson Kate & Leopold Meg Ryan Hugh Jackman Ocean's Eleven Steven Soderbergh Jimmy Neutron: Boy genius Harry Potter and the Sorcere's Stone Shrek Monsters, Inc. Tom Cruise Cameron Crowe Vanilla Sky Ron Howard A Beautiful Mind How High Method Man Redman Not Another Teen Movie The majestic Jim Carrey Joe Somebody Tim Allen The Royal Ten

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kath Soucie Actor Phil Deville 1 1000001
Paul Demeyer Voice of Street Cleaner 475 1000026
Michael Patrick Bell Voice of Drew Pickles 475 1000014
Leonardo Quintua Visual Effects background designer 419 23000014
Fides Gutierrez Visual Effects background designer 419 23000013
Bismarck "Butch" Datuin Visual Effects background design 419 23000012
John Yee Visual Effects background design 419 23000015
Alex Dilts Visual Effects background designer 419 23000016
Bill Kroyer Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 120918 23000020
Simon Wardorner Animation Supervisor overseas animation supervisor 120918 23000019
Annie Elvin Animation Supervisor overseas animation supervisor 120918 23000018
Brian Rich Visual Effects background designer 419 23000017
Lee Jung-Ho Visual Effects digital compositor(Sunwoo Digital International/digital paint production) 419 23000011
Song Yong-Geun Visual Effects digital compositor(Sunwoo Digital International/digital paint production) 419 23000010
Paul Demeyer Visual Effects 'Kimi' character designer 419 23000003
Konstantin Valov Visual Effects character designer 419 23000002
Steve Fellner Visual Effects character designer 419 23000001
Nancy Bihary-Fiske Visual Effects digital scanner 419 23000004
Olga Rozovskaya Visual Effects digital scanner 419 23000005
Kim Ein-Me Visual Effects model checker(Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 419 23000008
Kim Soung-Nam Visual Effects model checker(Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 419 23000007
Lee Hee-Kyong Visual Effects model checker(Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 419 23000006
Young Hee Visual Effects model checker(Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 419 23000009
Debbi Baber-Bonzon Animation Director animation timing director 740 23000022
Juanito "Tom" Madris Jr. Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000035
Eric Lara Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000034
Michael Kiely Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000033
Ray Indolos Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000032
Jean Morel Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000036
Silvia Pompei Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000037
Vitaly Shafirov Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000040
Martin Scully Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000039
Michael S Roth Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000038
Ken Hettig Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000031
Adam Henry Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000030
Onno de Jong Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000024
John Behrns Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000023
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Erben Detablan Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000025
Colm Duggan Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000026
Steve Garcia Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000029
Gerard Tolentino Galang Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000028
Ernie Elicanal Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000027
Brice Mallier Animation Supervisor effects animation supervisor 120918 23000021
Beth Sterner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Scott Malchus Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000003
Stephan A McKenzie Casting casting coordinator 179 10000002
Barbara Wright Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kyle Menke Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Barbara Wright Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Paula Kaplan Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Jay E Moh Production Executive (Sunwoo Entertainment/animation/digital production-Los Angeles) 118216 11000003
Karen Rosenfelt Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Lee Jae-Kwan Executive managing director(Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 120806 11000001
Phillip Capart Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Mike J Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Robert Souza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Vitaly Shafirov Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Michael S Roth Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Eric Wiese Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Marco Cinello Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Igor Kovalyov Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
John Yee Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Bismarck "Butch" Datuin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Billy Koch Production Executive (Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 118216 11000004
Diane Jacobs Matranga Supervisor checking supervisor 120845 11000005
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Kevin Bartof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Paul Ottosson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Robert Souza Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000041
Cameron Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Thomas W Small Foley foley supervising editor 120961 14000005
Mariko Kitamura Bird Advisor voice advisor(for Susan Sarandon) 120821 12000002
Tim Monich Advisor voice advisor(for Susan Sarandon) 120821 12000001
Panagiotis Rappas Supervisor background layout supervisor 120845 11000006
Barcie Waite Costume Designer costume designs 169 13000001
Dave McDonald ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
John Kwiatkowski ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Eric Wiese Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000043
Ken Yoshida Animator computer graphic animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 483 23000098
Todd Wilbur Animator computer graphic animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 483 23000097
Chirstopher Dante Romano Animator computer graphic animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 483 23000096
Neil F Richmond Animator computer graphic animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 483 23000095
Ko Hashiguchi Animator effects animator 483 23000099
Mary Mullen Animator effects animator 483 23000100
Zsuzsa Lamy-Avery Animator Checker 483 23000103
Maryanna Amman Animator animation checker 483 23000102
Allen Stovall Animator effects animator 483 23000101
Scott O'Brian Animator computer graphic animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 483 23000094
Erik Lee Animator computer graphic animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 483 23000093
Choi You-Sun Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 483 23000087
Lee Jae-Soo Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 483 23000086
Lee June-Sik Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 483 23000085
Kim Kyung-Yoen Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 483 23000088
Lee Jin-Woo Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 483 23000089
Brian Dowrick Animator computer graphic animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 483 23000092
Kevin Bertazzon Animator computer graphic animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 483 23000091
Kim Hyun-Chul Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 483 23000090
Chuck Gefre Animator animation checker 483 23000104
Gillian Higgins Animator animation checker 483 23000105
Sharon Ross Other design 120795 26000010
Max Miceli Other design 120795 26000009
Tim Georgarkaris Other design 120795 26000008
Philip Felix Other design 120795 26000007
Jonathan Rees Other orchestral leader 120795 26000011
Mylene Farmer Other L'histoire d'une fee c'est...(") 120795 26000012
Kim Hyun-Ki Manager general manager(Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 120827 28000001
Susan Sarandon Other ("Reptar I Love You") 120795 26000014
Lisa McClowry Other ("Reptar I Love You") 120795 26000013
Alan Aldridge Other design 120795 26000006
Kim Choon-Ja Other final checker(Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 120795 26000005
Sahee Simmons Props prop designer 120817 24000002
Craig Simmons Props prop designer 120817 24000001
Peter Smith Animator (REZN8/title animation) 483 23000106
Park Sang-Wook Production digital production director(Sunwoo Digital International/digital paint production) 120824 25000001
Arlene Klasky Other original character designer 120795 26000001
Peter Chung Other original character designer 120795 26000004
Charlie Adler Other voice direction 120795 26000003
Gabor Csupo Other original character designer 120795 26000002
Lee Ho-Sik Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 483 23000084
Cho Seung-Ki Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 483 23000083
Alex Zabolotsky Background Painter digital background painter 121029 23000056
Tara Handy Turner Background Painter digital background painter 121029 23000055
Micky Rose Background Painter digital background painter 121029 23000054
Eddie Condes Background Painter digital background painter 121029 23000053
Kevin Gallegly Background Painter digital background painter 121029 23000057
Baek Young Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000058
Paul Castro Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000061
Roy Camacho Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000060
Jeff Calvento Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000059
Olga Andreyeva Background Painter digital background painter 121029 23000052
Anders Ericson CGI Artist lead CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 120986 23000051
Grace Blanco CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000045
William R Wright CGI Artist CGI lead animator 120986 23000044
Ray Indolos Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jim Ovelman CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000046
Joe Tseng CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000047
Spyros Tsiounis CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000050
Christopher Poplin CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000049
Colm Duggan CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000048
Marco Cinello Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000062
Alfredo "Tops" Cruz Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000063
Neal Warner Animator animation timer 483 23000077
Connor Flynn Animator animation timer 483 23000076
John Yee Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000075
Amado Sangalang Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000074
Bill Wolf Animator animation timer 483 23000078
Lee Ji-Hyun Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 483 23000079
Seo Young-Ha Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 483 23000082
Lee Kang-Ro Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 483 23000081
Cho Gin-Soon Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 483 23000080
Jae Ryu Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000073
Leonardo Quintua Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000072
Joseph Garcia Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000066
Dee Farnworth Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000065
Bismarck "Butch" Datuin Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000064
Rodel P Gravo Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000067
Fides Gutierrez Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000068
Benjie Pabulos Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000071
Joey Otocan Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000070
Wilfredo Martinez Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000069
Todd Waterman Layout Artist character layout artist 120869 23000042
Erben Detablan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Jim Steinhaus Producer (REZN8/title animation) 3 3000004
Gary Nolin Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 3 3000003
Gabor Csupo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arlene Klasky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Albie Hecht Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Julia Pistor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kang Han Young Executive Producer (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 174 3000009
Hal Waite Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Eryk Casemiro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Toni Vian Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000015
Panagiotis Rappas Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000014
John Eng Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000008
Kim Kyong-Yoen Director (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 2 2000007
Baek Dong-Yuel Director (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 2 2000006
Raul Garcia Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000009
John Holmquist Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000010
Zhenia Delioussine Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000013
Greg Tiernan Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000012
Andrei Svislotski Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000011
Min Pyuung-Soo Executive Producer (Sunwoo Digital International/digital paint production) 174 3000010
Lee Berger Executive Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 174 3000011
Patrick K Stapleton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Germain Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000008
Gabor Csupo Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000007
Arlene Klasky Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000006
Dan Foster Production Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios/additional CGI animation) 307 5000002
Sean Lurie Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Yong-Ho Kim Production Manager (Sunwoo Digital International/digital paint production) 305 5000006
Kim Byeung-Gon Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Jerry Mills Production Manager digital production manager 305 5000004
Kate Boutilier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Barbara Herndon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Tracy Kramer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Thad Weinlein Executive Producer (REZN8/title animation) 174 3000013
Alfonso Weinlein Executive Producer (REZN8/title animation) 174 3000012
Terry Thoren Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Norton Virgien Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Jill Gorey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David N Weiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Stem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shim Sang-Sul Director (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 2 2000005
Lee Sun-Woo Director (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production- Seoul--Korea) 2 2000004
Jack Riley Voice of Stu Pickles 475 1000018
Joe Alaskey Voice of Grandpa Lou Pickles 475 1000017
Tress MacNeille Voice of Charlotte Pickles 475 1000016
Kath Soucie Voice of Betty Deville 475 1000013
Marlene Mitsuko Wamene Voice of Villagers 'Princess Spectacular' 475 1000019
Darrell Kunitomi Voice of Villagers 'Princess Spectacular' 475 1000020
Melanie Chartoff Voice of Didi Pickles 475 1000023
Julia Kato Voice of Kira Watanabe 475 1000022
Goh Misawa Voice of Villagers 'Princess Spectacular' 475 1000021
Debbie Reynolds Voice of Lulu Pickles 475 1000012
John Lithgow Voice of Jean-Claude 475 1000011
Tim Curry Actor n/a 1 1000005
Phil Proctor Actor Howard Deville 1 1000004
Casey Kasem Actor Wedding DJ 1 1000003
E. G. Daily Voice of Tommy Pickles 475 1000006
Cheryl Chase Voice of Angelica Pickles 475 1000007
Susan Sarandon Voice of Coco La Bouche 475 1000010
Cree Summer Voice of Susie Carmichael 475 1000009
Christine Cavanaugh Voice of Chuckie Finster 475 1000008
Margaret Smith Voice of Stewardess 475 1000024
Phillip Simon Voice of Animatronic Bus Driver 475 1000025
Shannon Stephens Voice of One of the Pre-School Kids 475 1000041
Hannah Makragelidis Voice of One of the Pre-School Kids 475 1000040
Roger Rose Voice of Finster Wedding DJ 475 1000039
Charlie Adler Voice of Inspector 475 1000038
Ben Sunderland Voice of One of the Pre-School Kids 475 1000042
Tara Strong Voice Dil Pickles 475 1000043
Jong-Chul Park Director (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 2 2000003
Stig Bergqvist Director (Co-Director) 2 2000002
Paul Demeyer Director (Co-Director) 2 2000001
Dan Castellaneta Voice of Priest 475 1000037
Chrles Fathy Voice of Photographer 475 1000036
Billy West Voice of Sumo Singer 475 1000030
Kevin Michael Richardson Voice of Sumo Singer 475 1000029
Mako Voice of Mr Yamaguchi 475 1000028
Dionne Quan Voice of Kimi Watanabe 475 1000031
Richard Michel Voice of French Worker 475 1000032
Lisa McClowry Voice of Princess 475 1000035
Darryl Wright Voice of Cafe Owner 475 1000034
Philippe Benichou Voice of Ninja 475 1000033
Steven A Mills Technical Director lead technical director 491 5000007
Celine Ikeler Technical Director lead technical director 491 5000008
Shuko Akune Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000034
Amanda Song Performer ("You Don't Stand a Chance") 120788 8000033
No Authority Song Performer ("I'm Telling You This") 120788 8000032
Tim Curry Song Performer ("Bad Girls") 120788 8000031
Camilla Belle Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000035
Gabriella Bern Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000036
Blake McIver Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000039
Geza Decsy Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000038
Guylaine Bouchard Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000037
Jessica Simpson Song Performer ("Final Heartbreak") 120788 8000030
Baha Men Song Performer ("Who Let the Dogs Out") 120788 8000029
Kath Soucie Song Performer ("Packin' to Go") 120788 8000023
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("When You Love") 120788 8000022
Geri Halliwell Song Performer ("These Boots Are Made for Walkin'") 120788 8000021
E. G. Daily Song Performer ("Packin' to Go") 120788 8000024
Christine Cavanaugh Song Performer ("Packin' to Go") 120788 8000025
Cyndi Lauper Song Performer ("I Want a Mom That Will Last Forever") 120788 8000028
Tionne "T-Boz" Watkins Song Performer ("My Getaway") 120788 8000027
Cheryl Chase Song Performer ("Packin' to Go" "Bad Girls") 120788 8000026
Adrienne Frantz Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000040
Terry Ilous Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000041
Lisa McClowry Song Performer n/a 120788 8000055
Kamil Rustam Song Performer ("J'ai deux amours") 120788 8000054
Debbie Davis Song Performer ("J'ai deux amours") 120788 8000053
Bob Casale Song Performer ("Chuckie Chan (MartiaL Arts Expert of Reptarland)") 120788 8000052
Susan Sarandon Song Performer n/a 120788 8000056
Dima Malanitchev Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Onno de Jong Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
John Behrns Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Gena Kornyshev Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Isaac Hayes Song Performer ("Chuckie Chan (MartiaL Arts Expert of Reptarland)") 120788 8000051
Aaron Carter Song Performer ("Life Is a Party") 120788 8000050
Christopher Marquette Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000044
Aleszandra Krecsko Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000043
Janice Kawaye Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000042
Francoise Robertson Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000045
Gemmi Teleki Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000046
Mitsuko Yamene Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000049
Elfie Weiss Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000048
Daniel Watanabe Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World") 120788 8000047
Big Band VooDoo Daddy Song Performer ("The Godfather Waltz" "Big Time Operator") 120788 8000020
Tracey Amos Song Performer ("The Rugrats Theme" "That's the Way I Like It" "I Love You Truly") 120788 8000019
Billy J Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Adam Lagattuta Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Robin Kay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Ed Johnson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Roxanne Steven Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Penelope Parr Thornton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Diane Oh-Kim Production Coordinator (Sunwoo Entertainment/animation/digital production-Los Angeles) 162 5000027
Kim Young-Gil Production Coordinator (Sunwoo Digital International/digital paint production) 162 5000026
Kim Byeung-Gon Production Coordinator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/animation production-Seoul--Korea) 162 5000025
Chrystian Dulac Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Andre Christou Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Beth S Morris Technical Director n/a 491 5000011
Robert E King Technical Director n/a 491 5000010
Dierdre Creed Technical Director n/a 491 5000009
Richard Moser Technical Director n/a 491 5000012
Kristina Pace Technical Director n/a 491 5000013
Dave Humphreys Technical Director (REZN8/title animation) 491 5000016
Chung Young-Han Technical Director (Sunwoo Digital International/digital paint production) 491 5000015
Denise Wogatzke Technical Director n/a 491 5000014
John Bryant Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carol Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Tom Hiel Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Benoit Grey Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Kevin Kliesch Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Chris Guardino Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Richard Bronskill Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Bob Mothersbaugh Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Carlos Rodriguez Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Bill Boston Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
George Acogny Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Kim Naves Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Graham Walker Music music production supervisor 120781 8000003
The London Metropolitan Orchestra Music music score performer 120781 8000002
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Liz Schrek Music music production coordinator 120781 8000004
Jonathan Allen Music music score recorder & mixer 120781 8000005
Jennifer Blank Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Michael Baber Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Allan Wilson Music Conductor orchestral conductor 120818 8000006
Gerard Tolentino Galang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Synopsis
Chuckie and the other Rugrats venture to Paris, where they take in the sights and explore an amazing new amusement park, EuroRepartland. However, once there, they realize that the park's creator, the child-despising Madame La Bouche, has designs on Chuckie's lonely, widower father as part of her evil plan to further her career.