White Noise (2005)

White Noise
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Mystery
Keywords death, marriage, murder, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Keaton Actor Jonathan Rivers 1 1000001
Chandra West Actor Anna Rivers 1 1000002
Deborah Unger Actor Sarah Tate 1 1000003
Ian McNeice Actor Raymond Price 1 1000004
Sarah Strange Actor Jane 1 1000005
Nicholas Elia Actor Mike Rivers 1 1000006
Mike Dopud Actor Detective Smits 1 1000007
Marsha Regis Actor Police Woman 1 1000008
Brad Sihvon Actor Minister 1 1000009
Mitchell Kosterman Actor Work Man 1 1000010
L Gold Actor Business Man 1 1000011
Amber Rothwell Actor Susie Tomlinson 1 1000012
Suzanne Ristic Actor Mary Freeman 1 1000013
Keegan Tracy Actor Mirabelle Keegan 1 1000014
Miranda Frigon Actor Car Crash Woman 1 1000015
Aaron Douglas Actor Young Father 1 1000016
Anthony Harrison Actor Doctor 1 1000017
Bruce Dawson Actor Mark 1 1000018
Benita Ha Actor TV Reporter 1 1000019
Anastasia Corbett Actor Young Girl (EVP) 1 1000020
Micki Maunsell Actor Edith Tomlinson 1 1000021
Ross Birchall Actor Young Boy (EVP) 1 1000022
Peter Bryant Actor Man (EVP) 1 1000023
Bill Tarling Actor Presence #1 1 1000024
Chuck Walkinshaw Actor Presence #2 1 1000025
Colin Chapin Actor Presence #3 1 1000026
April Telek Actor John's Secretary 1 1000027
Michale Ascher Actor Woman 1 1000028
Geoffrey Sax Director n/a 2 2000001
Shawn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000002
Simon Brooks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stephen Hegyes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Niemeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Norm Waitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Niall Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pascal Verschooris Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Richard Coleman Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000002
Glenn Bottomley Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000003
Karin Behrenz Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Lisa Sweet Post-Production Supervisor (Pepper Post Production) 120796 5000006
Gregory Jackson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Natalie Allan Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000009
Chad Verigin Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000010
Dave Turner Post-Production Coordinator Technical Coordinator 120842 5000011
Michele O'Flanagan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Shalia Edl Production Coordinator 1st Assistant Coordinator 162 5000013
Kimberly Lozinski Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Pete Tsopeis Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Jason Lambert Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000016
Randy Kennedy Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000017
Jade Pawiuk Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Stephanie Scott Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Graham Cairns DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000020
Shane Lennox Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
David Tamkin Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Locations 194 5000022
Chris Seager Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin McInally Camera Operator A Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Glen Dickson Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000003
Jim Stacey Camera Operator Camera Operator Video 239 6000004
Bryce Ward Camera Operator Crane Operator 239 6000005
Trevor Kenny Camera Head Technician 120798 6000006
Scott Wells Camera Remote Head Technician 120798 6000007
Spiro Karfakis Camera Remote Head Technician 120798 6000008
Sandy MacDougall Camera Remote Head Technician 120798 6000009
Tyler Whitcher Camera Balloon Tech 120798 6000010
Simon Jori Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000011
Jos Oman Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000012
Rich Sinclair Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000013
Sandes Ashe Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000014
Brian McGugan Video Playback Playback Coordinator 505 6000015
Byron Drinkle Video Playback Video/Computer Playback 505 6000016
Andrew Millard Video Playback Video/Computer Playback 505 6000017
Robb Riley Video Playback Video/Computer Playback 505 6000018
Barry Kaiser Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000019
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000020
Jet Omoshebi Colorist Digital Colorist(Pepper Post Production) 120920 6000021
Shane Warden Colorist Digital Online and VFX(Pepper Post Production) 120920 6000022
Steve Lee Colorist Assistant Digital Online(Pepper Post Production) 120920 6000023
Simon Giblin Colorist Assistant Digital Online(Pepper Post Production) 120920 6000024
Iain Read Colorist Assistant Digital Online(Pepper Post Production) 120920 6000025
Jesse Sannerud Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Gary Stockport Camera Equipment Crane Technician 121010 6000027
Robert Taylor Camera Equipment Truck Crane Operator 121010 6000028
Barrie Wells Camera Equipment Technocrane Technician 121010 6000029
Scott Cozens Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000030
Dave Roman Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000031
Mikil Rullman Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000032
Jose Lau Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000033
Pavel Pineda Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000034
Jeff Sayle Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000035
Nick Arthurs Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nicola Instone Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000002
Lalit Goyal Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Claude Foisy Composer Score Composer 120836 8000001
Claude Foisy Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000002
Claude Foisy Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000003
Ray O'Donnell Song ("Burn Away") 120859 8000004
Liam Carty Song ("Burn Away") 120859 8000005
Fran Carlyon Song ("Burn Away") 120859 8000006
Steve Martin Song ("In My Nursery") 120859 8000007
Randy Gerston Song ("Welcome") 120859 8000008
R Vincent Song ("Wear You Down") 120859 8000009
Terry Devine-King Song ("Via Satellite") 120859 8000010
Duncan Coutts Song ("Somewhere Out There") 120859 8000011
Michael Maida Song ("Somewhere Out There") 120859 8000012
Jeremy Taggart Song ("Somewhere Out There") 120859 8000013
Ray O'Donnell Song Performer ("Burn Away") 120788 8000014
Liam Carty Song Performer ("Burn Away") 120788 8000015
Fran Carlyon Song Performer ("Burn Away") 120788 8000016
Randy Gerston Song Performer ("Welcome") 120788 8000017
Our Lady Peach Song Performer ("Somewhere Out There") 120788 8000018
Michael Bolton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Penny Chalmers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Greg Venturi Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Allcock Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Anthony Beck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Walter Coleman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Tina Krohn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Angus MacDonell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Alex Ross Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Andy Koessler Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Iesza Snowdon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Judy Varga Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Robin Thomas Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000014
Dave Beetham Leadman Lead Hand 433 9000015
Dorian Reese Greensman Lead Greens 201 9000016
Chris Renshaw Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000017
Debbie Wilson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Amber Pankratz Art Department Set Dec Buyer 120843 9000019
Sandra Smolski Art Department Set Dec Buyer 120843 9000020
Colleen Rogers Casting Director Co-Casting Director 157 10000001
Maureen Webb Casting n/a 179 10000002
James Forsyth Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Mandy Milicevic Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Set Assistant 120970 10000004
Louis Elman Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting(Videosonics Cinema Sound) 189 10000005
Abigail Barbier Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting(Videosonics Cinema Sound) 189 10000006
Linda Leduc Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Karen Matthews Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Shelly Shaw Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Michele Lambert Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Michelle Reid Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Barb Wozniak Hair Assistant 1st Assistant Hair 120989 13000006
Mary Mastro Hair Stylist (for Michael Keaton) 120799 13000007
Adina Shore Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Robert Ryan Makeup Artist (for Michael Keaton) 120801 13000009
Margaret Solomon Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000010
Gene McCormick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Deborah Slonowski Makeup Assistant 1st Assistant Makeup 121007 13000012
William Terezakis Makeup Effects SPFX Makeup Effects Coordinator 120935 13000013
Maureen Terezakis Makeup Effects SPFX Makeup Coordinator 120935 13000014
Julio Pallares Makeup Effects SPFX Makeup Assistant 120935 13000015
Vincent Yoshida Makeup Effects SPFX Makeup Assistant 120935 13000016
Elaine Arsens Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Glenna Owen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Ines Zagdudakis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Dan Green ADR ADR Recordist(Videosonics Cinema Sound) 120912 14000001
Barnaby Smyth ADR ADR Recordist(Videosonics Cinema Sound) 120912 14000002
Ilanit Woods ADR Editor (Videosonics Cinema Sound) 220 14000003
Hilary Wyatt ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor(Videosonics Cinema Sound) 120939 14000004
Stewart Henderson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Videosonics Cinema Sound) 120939 14000005
Mark Noda Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Melissa Lake Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Owen Bleasdale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Gianluca Buttari Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Hugh Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Andrew Stirk Rerecording Mixer 2nd Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000012
Daniel Johnson Rerecording Mixer 2nd Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000013
Bernard O'Reilly Sound Design (Videosonics Cinema Sound) 120905 14000014
Hugh Johnson Sound Design (Videosonics Cinema Sound) 120905 14000015
Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Tirso Guinon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Mike Grimes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Bill Skinner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Bernard O'Reilly Supervising Sound Editor (Videosonics Cinema Sound) 328 14000020
Johnny Walker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Robert Little Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
John O'Neill Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
David Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Brad Steven Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Tom Taipalus Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Michael Mayo Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Rod Newby Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Michael Parks Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
David Klassen Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Michael Taschreau Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Rick Jermakowicz Grip n/a 365 15000012
Michael Legree Grip n/a 365 15000013
Richard Lobb Grip n/a 365 15000014
Paul Logan Grip n/a 365 15000015
Wayne McAuley Grip n/a 365 15000016
Tim McCain Grip n/a 365 15000017
Paul Murakami Grip n/a 365 15000018
Daniel Nielsen Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jesse Olver Grip n/a 365 15000020
Brad Oleksy Grip n/a 365 15000021
Rob Orr Grip n/a 365 15000022
Darren Plester Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jules Quesnel Grip n/a 365 15000024
Ron Sarava Grip n/a 365 15000025
Igor Shtenz Grip n/a 365 15000026
Rod Swan Grip n/a 365 15000027
Scott Vere Grip n/a 365 15000028
Gerhard Young Grip n/a 365 15000029
Jo Zen Grip n/a 365 15000030
Ken Decker Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000031
Mike Draaijers Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000032
Josephine Li Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000033
Dave McClung Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000034
Edward Meneses Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000035
Thomas Novak Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000036
Dave Palmer Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000037
Maximilian Spohr Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000038
Wayne Ralph Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000039
Greg Rideout Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000040
Neil Rowe Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000041
Derek Saari Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000042
Sukhi Sangha Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000043
Mario Silva Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000044
Jeffery Stokes Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000045
Julie Tanas Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000046
Jerrit Wilson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000047
Brendan Wilson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000048
Brent Young Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000049
John Dekker Gaffer n/a 268 15000050
Dikran Yazedjian Gaffer n/a 268 15000051
Dave Dibdin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000052
Ryan Purcell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000053
Jon Stephenson Dolly Grip B Dolly Grip 264 15000054
Lionel Hebert Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000055
Jason Weir Best Boy n/a 120885 15000056
Anne Jacobsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Joberns Accountant Chartered Accountant(AGN Shipleys) 120802 16000002
Alison Maguire Accountant Chartered Accountant(AGN Shipleys) 120802 16000003
Ellis Foster Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000004
Neil Clarence Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000005
Kimberly Arnott Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000006
Elizabeth Mueller Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Keri Winters Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Buckley Norris & Leanne Hussey) 120949 16000008
Alan Homma Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jodi Mitchell Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000010
Karyn Edwards Legal Counsel (Brightlight Pictures) 120913 18000001
Arthur Evrensel Legal Counsel (Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120913 18000002
Elizabeth Davis Legal Counsel (Davenport Lyons) 120913 18000003
Richard Moxon Legal Services (Davenport Lyons) 120857 18000004
Jane Grimston Legal Services Legal Assistant(Brightlight Pictures) 120857 18000005
Randy Lee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Barrett Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000001
Roy Obermann Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000002
David Weber Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000003
Don Yanko Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Richard Dobbin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Dave Conway Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Lawrence Walske Construction Lead Labourer 120900 21000007
Lilly Warkenith Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000001
Eric Lyde-Stad Catering Head Chef 120954 22000002
Erika Espinosa Catering Head Chef 120954 22000003
Roger Scot Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Luz Rojas Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
Simon Giles Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jennifer McEachern Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Sharon Lark Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Simon Allmark Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000005
Sarah Cloutier Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000006
Tim Storvik Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Don Leask Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000008
James Kozier Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Ron Kozier Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Doris Deutschmann Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
Graham Cristie CG Supervisor CGI Supervisor 779 23000012
Christian Jelen 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000013
George Barbour 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000014
Pawel Grochola 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000015
Gavain Browne 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000016
David Margolis 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000017
Tom Collier 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000018
Pablo Renedo 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000019
Mark Black Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lenna Reid Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Charlotte Stratton Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Kimberley Regent Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Tim Bartlett Props Buyer Props Buyer/Truck Coordinator 120926 24000005
Karina Sax Assistant Director's Assistant 120820 25000001
Andrew Boutilier Assistant Development(Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000002
Tracy Smith Assistant Development Assistant(Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000003
Samantha Morris Assistant (to Mr. Williamson) 120820 25000004
Micah Kelpin Assistant (to Mr. Williamson) 120820 25000005
Mary Quinn Assistant (to Mr. Hegyes) 120820 25000006
David Chang Assistant (to Mr. Shore) 120820 25000007
John MacCulloch Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000008
Cameron Morris Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000009
Roz Murray Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000010
Marni Nelko Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000011
Jason Phillips Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000012
Dale Robinson Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000013
Anthony Rodney Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000014
Jason Spencer Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000015
Anne Watson Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000016
Dan West Production Assistant (Brightlight Pictures) 275 25000017
Dean Capstick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
W Murray Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
David Moroz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Donald Davey Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Dave Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Peter Schmidt Transportation Special Equipment Operator (Water Truck) 120992 25000023
Brian Skipper Transportation Special Equipment Operator (Water Truck) 120992 25000024
Robert Court Stand-In Male Utility Stand-In 121015 25000025
Kelly Wiwichar Stand-In Female Utility Stand-In 121015 25000026
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
David Tamkin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Jamie Humphrey Medic First Aid/Craft Service 120966 25000029
John Osterbeck Medic First Aid/Craft Service 120966 25000030
Shirley Smale Medic First Aid/Craft Service 120966 25000031
John Hardjono Driver Construction Driver 273 25000032
Ross Kulak Driver Cast Driver 273 25000033
Oscar Lucchetta Driver Hair/Makeup/Wardrobe Driver 273 25000034
John Kennedy Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000035
John Purser Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000036
Ian Scoular Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000037
Clif Kosterman Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000038
Basil McDonald Driver Class 1 Driver 273 25000039
Terry Maxwell Driver Class 1 Driver 273 25000040
Frank Penko Driver Class 1 Driver 273 25000041
Charles Teeple Driver Class 1 Driver 273 25000042
Bud Waterman Driver Class 1 Driver 273 25000043
Paul Whittle Driver Class 1 Driver 273 25000044
Jerry Wilkinson Driver Class 1 Driver 273 25000045
Max Zaritsky Driver Class 1 Driver 273 25000046
Chris Zimmerman Driver Class 1 Driver 273 25000047
Joe MacEachen Driver Cable Truck Driver 273 25000048
Guy Steer Driver Cable Truck Driver 273 25000049
Stephen Siegel Driver Electric Pre-Rig Driver 273 25000050
Paul Klein Driver n/a 273 25000051
Sean Labelle Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tom Mascotto Driver n/a 273 25000053
Garry Manseau Driver n/a 273 25000054
Paul Mercier Driver n/a 273 25000055
Robert Miele Driver n/a 273 25000056
Wally McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jack Nemeth Driver n/a 273 25000058
William Parsons Driver n/a 273 25000059
Dan Piercey Driver n/a 273 25000060
Geoff Porteous Driver n/a 273 25000061
Reginald Porter Driver n/a 273 25000062
Steven Reddy Driver n/a 273 25000063
Doug Rama Driver n/a 273 25000064
Ed Robertson Driver n/a 273 25000065
Ron Steele Driver n/a 273 25000066
Dave Swidrowich Driver n/a 273 25000067
Ian Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000068
Rob Tyrell Driver n/a 273 25000069
Greg Voje Driver n/a 273 25000070
Allan Voth Driver n/a 273 25000071
Gary Young Driver n/a 273 25000072
Andrew Zych Driver n/a 273 25000073
Carol Korm Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000074
Lori Peterson Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000075
Loralee Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Gary Thomas Security Security Officer 120951 26000002
James Kussey Security Security Officer 120951 26000003
Wendy Von Statt Security Security Officer 120951 26000004
Susan Kearney Security n/a 120951 26000005
Tom Key Security n/a 120951 26000006
Lauri Kimberley Security n/a 120951 26000007
Joan Lewis Security n/a 120951 26000008
Darren Ling Security n/a 120951 26000009
Garry Little Security n/a 120951 26000010
Sean McCullough Security n/a 120951 26000011
Robert Milicevic Security n/a 120951 26000012
Dean Miller Security n/a 120951 26000013
Warren David Security n/a 120951 26000014
Kevin McGill Security n/a 120951 26000015
David Okropiridze Security n/a 120951 26000016
Perry Palmer Security n/a 120951 26000017
David Panovic Security n/a 120951 26000018
John Pereira Security n/a 120951 26000019
Eric Petrie Security n/a 120951 26000020
Patrick Pon Security n/a 120951 26000021
Yan Rana Security n/a 120951 26000022
Marshall Sabiston Security n/a 120951 26000023
John-Baptist Sarkar Security n/a 120951 26000024
Will Sickles Security n/a 120951 26000025
Chris Tait Security n/a 120951 26000026
Walter Turko Security n/a 120951 26000027
Franz-Josef Von Linden Security n/a 120951 26000028
David Wellander Security n/a 120951 26000029
David Wilson Security n/a 120951 26000030
Korrie Woodward Security n/a 120951 26000031
Robert Worms Security n/a 120951 26000032
Marnie Wynnyk Security n/a 120951 26000033
Marion Dodd Publicity EPK 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Until the sudden and mysterious death of his beloved wife, architect Jonathan Rivers considered himself a decent, rational man, one who would not ordinarily subscribe to any theories about communicating with the dead. But now, a stranger, Raymond Price, has entered his life, claiming to have heard Jonathan's wife, Anna, through EVP (Electronic Voice Phenomenon). Fueled by his grief as much as curiosity, Jonathan soon finds himself swayed by Raymond's claim, validated by the recordings of Anna as well as the testimonial of Sarah Tate, who herself has found closure with her deceased fiancée through EVP. Jonathan comes to believe when Raymond says of the dead, "I can hear them, I can see them and I can record them." Then, the unthinkable - Jonathan himself captures Anna's voice and image through recordings he has made; she has established direct contact. Anna's message: for Jonathan to save the future victims of the brutal psychopath who took her life. But his dead wife's communications are often fuzzy, challenging to decipher. And Jonathan, in his growing obsession with reaching Anna, fails to notice signs of impending danger, summed up by Raymond's assessment of the souls who cross the divide from the other side: "They can't all be nice." What Jonathan hopes to be true is, in fact, possible: our departed loved ones can reach us but if they can come through, who, or what else, can also come through.