...And God Spoke (1994)

...And God Spoke
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Comedy, Religion
Keywords mockumentary
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Mann Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Elena M Breckenridge Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Hildegard Fischer Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Gildardo Tobon Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Zelda Hacker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Yasmine Abraham Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Martell Webster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jim Kloiber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Maryclaire Sweeters Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Yasmine Abraham Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jennifer Mann Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Elena M Breckenridge Makeup (biblical crew) 353 13000007
Craig S Clark Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Joe Barnett Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
William Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Jeff Whicher Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Eric Erscan Boom Operator (biblical crew) 215 14000003
Brian McGowan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Hildegard Fischer Makeup Assistant assistant makeup(biblical crew) 121007 13000008
Gildardo Tobon Makeup Assistant assistant makeup(biblical crew) 121007 13000009
Raphael Valle Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
William Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Kim Malco Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Dag Compeau Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Steve Adelson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Debra Davidian Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Miranda Mar Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Fred C B Moritel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Mot Hopfel Cinematographer (New York crew) 402 6000003
Mark Parry Cinematographer (biblical crew) 402 6000002
Randall Duncan Assistant Director Second AD 163 5000002
Mike Chinea Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Denise DeLong Script Supervisor (biblical crew) 191 5000004
Lee Daniel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Melissa Toy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(biblical crew) 120849 6000008
Jennifer Roper Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
John Massari Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Joe B Tintfass Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jamie Foley Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Dave Stern Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
John Masarri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wendy Rowland Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Wendey Stanzler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Whicher Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Joe Barnett Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
William Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Brian Tracy Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Jeff Whicher Sound Design n/a 120905 14000009
Tommy Dangcil Other electric(biblical crew) 120795 26000004
Kurt DeWitt Other scenic(biblical crew) 120795 26000005
Neal Brown Other Betacam DP 120795 26000006
Craig Roberts Other recordist 120795 26000007
Christine McDowell Other intern 120795 26000003
Tammy Leitner Other intern 120795 26000002
Chris Gibson Production Assistant 2nd unit production assistant 275 25000008
Keene Cameron Pilot airplane pilot 570 25000009
John Loveless Driver chapman driver 273 25000010
Jonathan Southard Other AD 120795 26000001
Leonard Borman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
John Massari Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Ron Davidovits Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Michael Arron Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Natalie Gomez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Bill Howe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Ira & Barbara Revich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Peter Block Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Jim Argue Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
David Lichtenstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Ted Hinkley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Matthew Cassel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Sheldon Needleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tonya Richardson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Arthur Whitehead Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tommy Dangcil Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rod Spencer Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Richard Quinn Gaffer (biblical crew) 268 15000006
David Bouza Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dave Stern Grip n/a 365 15000001
William Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Marty Kasparian Sound Mixer (biblical crew) 230 14000011
Bob Sheridan Sound Mixer 2nd unit sound mixer 230 14000012
William Harrison Sound Mixer (New York crew) 230 14000013
Daniel Weisman Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Noah Korda Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Andrew Simmons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Bradely K Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Brian Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Andrw Cohn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Shannan B Cavanagh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Noah Korda Props specialty props 120817 24000002
Gerry Donato Carpenter (biblical crew) 529 21000003
Kelli Driscoll Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Belinda Jaffee Visual Effects lead scenic/illustrator 419 23000001
Heather Foley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Wade Danielson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Mark Borman From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Michael Saad Actor Armond--DP 1 1000033
Leonardo Velez Actor Lewis--Makeup 1 1000034
Bridget Morrow Actor Stephanie--Hair Stylist 1 1000035
Jo Jo Liebler Actor Brad--Location 1 1000036
R C Bates Actor God 1 1000032
Anna B Choi Actor Claudia 1 1000031
Don Niam Actor 8th Auditioner 1 1000027
Stephen Lofaro Actor 9th Auditioner 1 1000028
Jules Mandel Actor 10th Auditioner 1 1000029
Michael Ben Edwards Actor 11th Auditioner 1 1000030
Michael Hitchcock Actor Bob--AD 1 1000037
Jordan Crawford Actor David--PA 1 1000038
Leonard Walsh Actor Russell--Craft Service 1 1000045
Josh Trossman Actor Ray--Jesus 1 1000046
John Plat Actor 1st Disciple 1 1000047
Jeff Blum Actor 2nd Disciple 1 1000048
Frank Medrano Actor Teamster 1 1000044
Louis Lombardi Actor Teamster 1 1000043
Ted Michaels Actor Brian--PA 1 1000039
Vinny Montello Actor Scooter--Grip 1 1000040
Andrew Simmons Actor Adam 1 1000041
Arthur Scott Actor Snake Trainer 1 1000042
Louise Martin Actor 7th Auditioner 1 1000026
Richard Lintz Actor 5th Auditioner 1 1000024
Daniel Tisman Actor Chip Greenfield 1 1000008
Tino Orsini Actor Walter--Writer 1 1000009
Jay Edwards Actor Peter Carbone--PD 1 1000010
Peter Macdissi Actor Jordan Sales Rep 1 1000011
Jensung Actor Willhelm--Jimmi Lee 1 1000007
Lisa Sutton Actor Nude Ninja 1 1000006
Stephen Rappaport Actor Marvin Handleman 1 1000002
Tamara Mello Actor Dial S Woman 1 1000003
Ashlie Rhey Actor Nude Ninja 1 1000004
Monique Paurnet Actor Nude Ninja 1 1000005
Nathalie Lake Actor 1st Girl 1 1000012
Renee Felix Actor 2nd Girl 1 1000013
Simon S Williams Actor 1st Auditioner 1 1000020
Stuart Weiss Actor 2nd Auditioner 1 1000021
Gary Rubenstein Actor 3rd Auditioner 1 1000022
Judith Southard Williams Actor 4th Auditioner 1 1000023
Mansell Rivers-Bland Actor 2nd Man 1 1000019
Robert Berrett Actor 1st Man 1 1000018
Darlene Waye Actor 3rd Girl 1 1000014
Christy Michelle Actor Eve 1 1000015
Damara Riley Actor Charlie Rose 1 1000016
Susan Rejba Actor Jennifer--Wardrobe 1 1000017
Kim Malco Actor 3rd Disciple 1 1000049
Stuart Chapin Actor 4th Disciple 1 1000050
Bradley Marcus Actor 3rd Moviegoer 1 1000080
Jeff Marcus Actor 4th Moviegoer 1 1000081
Pascal Fonari Actor 5th Moviegoer 1 1000082
Janae Koralewski Actor 6th Moviegoer 1 1000083
Jerry A Lawson Actor 2nd Moviegoer 1 1000079
Chris Kattan Actor 1st Moviegoer 1 1000078
Jan-Patric Schwreterman Actor Frat Boy 1 1000074
Ray Wolgat Actor Projectionist 1 1000075
Jim Post Actor Foley Walker 1 1000076
Ginger Lee Actor 900 Girl 1 1000077
Jonathan Baker Actor Priest 1 1000084
Richard Bird Actor Protester 1 1000085
Richard Raddon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gregory S. Malins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Curtis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Arthur Borman From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Mark Borman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arthur Borman Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Medved Actor Himself 1 1000086
Lisa Fichera Actor Cult Follower 1 1000087
Elizabeth Kelly Actor Julie 1 1000088
Peter Cocca Actor Eddie--Caterer 1 1000089
John Galyean Actor Roland--Editor 1 1000073
Soupy Sales Actor Moses 1 1000072
Lou Ferrigno Actor Cain 1 1000057
Andy Dick Actor Abel 1 1000058
Jamie Wainer Actor Cliff--Animal Trainer 1 1000059
Eve Plumb Actor Mrs Noah 1 1000060
Chris Bonno Actor Phillip--Gaffer 1 1000056
Victoria Lane Actor Helen--Script Supervisor 1 1000055
Donald C Carlson Actor 5th Disciple 1 1000051
Pinky Shapiro Actor 6th Disciple 1 1000052
Arabaadjian "Astor" Antranik Actor 7th Disciple 1 1000053
Kane Wilkhaan Actor 8th Disicple 1 1000054
Fred Kaz Actor Noah 1 1000061
Ken Sher Actor Ken--Special FX 1 1000062
Kelly Peerrine Actor 2nd Wiseman 1 1000068
William A Tennies Actor 3rd Wiseman 1 1000069
Jamee Natella Actor Angel 1 1000070
Ron Dorn Actor Officer Toolio 1 1000071
Michael Silverback Actor 1st Wiseman 1 1000067
Ia Parulava Actor Virgin Mary 1 1000066
Abdul Rezkiv Actor 1st Guard 1 1000063
Anwer Qureshi Actor 2nd Guard 1 1000064
Butch Leonard Actor Uncle Sammy 1 1000065
Michael Riley Actor Clive Walton 1 1000001
Synopsis