The Swan Princess (1994)

Swan Princess
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Animated, Musical
Keywords animal, children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven E Gordon Animator (horses) 483 23000049
Colm Duggan Animator key animator(musicians) 483 23000093
Jeff Etter Animator (princesses) 483 23000085
Jesse Cosio Animator (Prince Derek) 483 23000062
Todd Waterman Animator (princesses) 483 23000073
Cynthia Overman Animator (Prince Derek) 483 23000068
Dan Wagner Animator key animator(King William & Chamberlain) 483 23000101
Jamie Davis Animator (Jean-Bob) 483 23000080
Eleanor Dahlen Other Xerox check 120795 26000040
Eduardo Olivares Assistant (horses, guards & animals) 120820 25000082
Donnachada Daly Animator (townspeople) 483 23000107
Nasos Vakalis Animator (Prince Derek) 483 23000059
Kevin O'Neill Animator animation 483 23000118
Laura Nichols Assistant key assistant(Princess Odette & The Swan) 120820 25000033
Sue Houghton Assistant key assistant(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120820 25000053
Judith M Niver Other in-betweens(Puffin) 120795 26000032
Lea Dahlen Other final check 120795 26000053
Gary Perkovac Animator (Rothbart) 483 23000077
Richard Baneham Assistant (Princess Odette & The Swan) 120820 25000035
Darryl H Gordon Assistant rough assistant 120820 25000007
John Pattison Other bluesketch 120795 26000003
Juliana Korsborn Animator (Prince Derek) 483 23000066
Gordon Bellamy Assistant (horses, guards & animals) 120820 25000036
Vanessa J Martin Assistant (clean-up animation) 120820 25000025
Helen Lawlor Assistant key assistant(Puffin) 120820 25000066
Leonor Gonzalez Wood Other inker 120795 26000066
Bob Quinn Assistant key assistant(Lord Rogers) 120820 25000019
Cal LeDuc Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000018
Mi Yul Lee Assistant key assistant(Princess Odette & The Swan) 120820 25000016
Wesley Chun Assistant (Puffin) 120820 25000013
Steven E Gordon Other character design 120795 26000007
Ben Metcalf Other in-betweens(King William, princesses, The Great Animal & Rothbart-) 120795 26000001
Mi Kyung Kwon Other inker 120795 26000060
Karan Lee-Storr Other inker 120795 26000064
Ivan Camilli Rivera Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000011
Stan Somers Assistant key assistant(Lord Rogers) 120820 25000080
Cristi Lyon Assistant (Queen Uberta, musicians & The Hag) 120820 25000076
Cathy Karol-Crowther Assistant (Queen Uberta, musicians & The Hag) 120820 25000075
Jennifer Marie Stillwell Assistant (Queen Uberta, musicians & The Hag) 120820 25000078
David G Simmons Assistant rough assistant 120820 25000004
Jean Paynter Assistant (Queen Uberta, musicians & The Hag) 120820 25000077
Betty Tang Assistant key assistant(Queen Uberta, musicians & The Hag) 120820 25000071
George D Sukara Assistant key assistant(Puffin) 120820 25000068
Ruth Elliott Assistant key assistant(Puffin) 120820 25000065
Sheldon Borenstein Assistant key assistant(Puffin) 120820 25000064
Michael Coppieters Assistant (Puffin) 120820 25000069
Trevor Tamboline Assistant (Puffin) 120820 25000070
Jared Beckstrand Assistant (Queen Uberta, musicians & The Hag) 120820 25000073
Jonathan Lyons Assistant key assistant(Queen Uberta, musicians & The Hag) 120820 25000072
Ben Metcalf Assistant assistant layout 120820 25000003
Dan Bowman Assistant (Queen Uberta, musicians & The Hag) 120820 25000074
Karen Higgins Farmiloe Assistant executive assistant(to Richard Rich) 120820 25000093
Shauna Bloom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000104
Danny Chism Production Assistant n/a 275 25000105
Jim Haas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000103
Rafael Rosado Assistant key assistant(Chracter Builders Inc) 120820 25000102
Jason Piel Assistant key assistant(Chracter Builders Inc) 120820 25000101
Mel Fair Production Assistant n/a 275 25000106
Twitt Gibson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000107
Kim Lee White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000111
Bernard Van De Yacht Production Assistant n/a 275 25000110
Lisa Standish Production Assistant n/a 275 25000109
Jennifer Gray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000108
Todd Cronin Assistant key assistant(Chracter Builders Inc) 120820 25000100
Robert J Richards II Assistant scene planning assistant 120820 25000099
Kimie Calvert Assistant (townspeople) 120820 25000091
Eileen Dunn Assistant (townspeople) 120820 25000092
Sheila Brown Assistant key assistant(townspeople) 120820 25000090
Elena Kravets Assistant (King William, princesses, The Great Animal & Rothbart-) 120820 25000087
Jim Van Der Keyl Assistant key assistant(King William, princesses, The Great Animal & Rothbart-) 120820 25000086
Francie Allen Assistant key assistant(Puffin) 120820 25000063
Carie Nouribekian Assistant color model assistant 120820 25000094
Ta'Malon Hunter Assistant n/a 120820 25000098
Helena M Collins Assistant (to Richard Rich and Jared F Brown) 120820 25000097
Jackie Blaisdell Assistant assistant shipping coordinator 120820 25000096
Sally-Anne King Assistant assistant scene coordinator 120820 25000095
Richard Smitheman Assistant (Lord Rogers) 120820 25000085
Ron Friedman Assistant (Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120820 25000057
Myung Kang Teague Assistant key assistant(Princess Odette & The Swan) 120820 25000034
Frank Molieri Assistant key assistant(Princess Odette & The Swan) 120820 25000032
D J Bernard Assistant key assistant(Princess Odette & The Swan) 120820 25000031
Eunice "Eun Ok" Yu Assistant (clean-up animation) 120820 25000030
Shana Curley Assistant (Princess Odette & The Swan) 120820 25000038
Armena Israelian Assistant (Princess Odette & The Swan) 120820 25000039
Kimberly Bowles Assistant rough assistant 120820 25000006
Bronwen Barry Assistant key assistant(Rothbart Bromley & Chamberlain) 120820 25000043
Mi Ri Yoon Assistant (Princess Odette & The Swan) 120820 25000042
Ilona Kaba Assistant (Princess Odette & The Swan) 120820 25000040
Derek LeStrange Assistant (clean-up animation) 120820 25000029
Theresa M Smythe Assistant (clean-up animation) 120820 25000028
Lureline Kohler Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000015
Reed Cardwell Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000012
David Bombardier Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000011
Dori Littell-Herrick Assistant key assistant(Princess Odette & The Swan) 120820 25000010
Ellen Heindel Assistant (clean-up animation) 120820 25000021
Tom Higgins Assistant (clean-up animation) 120820 25000022
Greg Ramsey Assistant (clean-up animation) 120820 25000027
Soonjin Mooney Assistant (clean-up animation) 120820 25000026
Ross Marshall Assistant (clean-up animation) 120820 25000024
Don Judge Assistant (clean-up animation) 120820 25000023
Scott Claus Assistant key assistant(Rothbart Bromley & Chamberlain) 120820 25000044
Akemi Horiuchi Assistant key assistant(Rothbart Bromley & Chamberlain) 120820 25000045
Edie Benjamin Assistant (Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120820 25000056
Ricardo Barahona Assistant assistant layout 120820 25000002
Thamas Riggin Animator (Chracter Builders Inc) 483 23000154
Bonnie Robinson Assistant key assistant(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120820 25000055
Mark Alan Mitchell Animator (Chracter Builders Inc) 483 23000153
Adam Burke Assistant supervising key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000009
Cathy Zar Assistant (Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120820 25000061
Melanie Thomas Assistant (Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120820 25000060
Greg Ray Assistant (Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120820 25000059
Robert Nigoghossian Assistant (Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120820 25000058
Bob Spang Animator (Chracter Builders Inc) 483 23000155
James McArdle Assistant key assistant(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120820 25000054
Pil Yong Song Assistant (Rothbart Bromley & Chamberlain) 120820 25000048
Michael Lerman Assistant (Rothbart Bromley & Chamberlain) 120820 25000047
Lisa Souza Assistant assistant layout 120820 25000001
Kenn McDonald Assistant key assistant(Rothbart Bromley & Chamberlain) 120820 25000046
Eric J Abjornson Assistant key assistant(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120820 25000049
Michael Limber Animator (Angel Studios) 483 23000156
Silvia Pompei Assistant key assistant(Princess Odette & The Swan) 120820 25000005
Sam Bullock Assistant key assistant(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120820 25000052
Sylvia Fitzpatrick Assistant lead key assistant(Jean-Bob) 120820 25000051
Vicki Woodside Assistant lead key assistant(Jean-Bob) 120820 25000050
Melissa Freeman Assistant key assistant(Puffin) 120820 25000062
Ann Cummings Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000009
Randy Crenshaw Other chorus 120795 26000101
Carmen Twillie Other chorus 120795 26000102
Rick Logan Other chorus 120795 26000100
Susan Stevens Logan Other chorus 120795 26000099
Stephen W Amerson Other chorus 120795 26000097
Gary W Stockdale Other chorus 120795 26000098
Susan G McBride Other chorus 120795 26000103
Tampa M Lann Other chorus 120795 26000104
Oren Waters Other chorus 120795 26000108
Michael Dees Other chorus 120795 26000109
Bob Boyce Other chorus 120795 26000107
Debbie Hall Other chorus 120795 26000106
Sally Stevens Other chorus 120795 26000105
Kerry Katz Other chorus 120795 26000096
Beth Andersen Other chorus 120795 26000095
Teresita M Proctor Other cel service 120795 26000086
Bettina Riffo Other scene and shipping coordinator 120795 26000087
Barbera DeLiso Other cel service 120795 26000085
Juan Alvarez Other cel service 120795 26000084
Myoung Smith Other final check 120795 26000082
Penny Palubeskie Other lead cel service 120795 26000083
Dennis Richards Other storage management 120795 26000088
Jon Joyce Other chorus 120795 26000089
Bobbi Page Other chorus 120795 26000093
Amick Byram Other chorus 120795 26000094
Angie Jaree Other chorus 120795 26000092
Catte Adams Other chorus 120795 26000091
Susan Boyd Other chorus 120795 26000090
Jim Haas Other chorus 120795 26000110
Linda Coltrin Other orchestral coordinator 120795 26000111
K Douglas Martin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000130
Gary G Jackson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000131
Stephen A Cazier Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000129
Timothy R High Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000128
D Dana Donovan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000126
Brian K Schneider Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000127
Lee Roy Mitchell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000132
Richard Carvera Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000133
Ronni Chasen Publicity publicity coordinator 120789 29000001
Joel Coler Publicity international publicity 120789 29000002
B J Kim Manager (Hanho Heung-Up Company Limited) 120827 28000001
Kevin S Garn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000135
John Price Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000134
Mark Rossi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000125
Jennifer Clayton Other character maquettes 120795 26000124
Al Kahn Other licensing representative(Leisure Concepts Inc) 120795 26000115
Tony Lane Roberts Other design services(TLR Associates) 120795 26000116
Greg Buttars Other copyist 120795 26000114
Leslie Buttars Other copyist 120795 26000113
Rachel DeAzevedo Other orchestral coordinator 120795 26000112
Brian Adams Other image processing technician(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000117
Cate Coplin Other dancer(Angst Animation) 120795 26000118
Terri Cardinelli Other character maquettes 120795 26000122
Bruce Lau Other character maquettes 120795 26000123
Carla Fallberg Other character maquettes 120795 26000121
Jim Peace Other dancer(Angst Animation) 120795 26000120
Tom Slater Other dancer(Angst Animation) 120795 26000119
Jan Naylor Other final check 120795 26000081
Marina Cappas Other final check 120795 26000080
Diana Dixon Other in-betweens(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120795 26000028
April Haight Other in-betweens(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120795 26000029
Joe Suggs Other breakdown(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120795 26000027
Celinda S Schieffelbein Other breakdown(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120795 26000026
Ken Roskos Other breakdown(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120795 26000024
Lucinda Sanderson Other breakdown(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120795 26000025
Kimberly Bowles Other in-betweens(Puffin) 120795 26000031
Nicole Hatcher Other in-betweens(Queen Uberta, musicians & The Hag) 120795 26000034
Wantana Martinelli Other in-betweens(townspeople) 120795 26000038
Angel Pastrana Other in-betweens(townspeople) 120795 26000039
Judith Ann Drake Other breakdown(townspeople) 120795 26000037
Carolyn Gliona Other in-betweens(horses, guards & animals) 120795 26000036
Myung Sook Miller Other breakdown(King William, princesses, The Great Animal & Rothbart-) 120795 26000035
Todd Hoff Other breakdown(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120795 26000023
Ricardo Barahona Other breakdown(Speed Jean-Bob & The Crocodiles) 120795 26000022
Scott Sackett Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000013
Al Salgado Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000014
Kevin S Davis Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000010
Martin Fuller Animator (Chracter Builders Inc) 483 23000152
Jackie Blaisdell Other layout scene coordinator 120795 26000005
Gina Shay Other background coordinator 120795 26000006
John Dubiel Other breakdown(Princess Odette & The Swan) 120795 26000015
Heidi Danielle Daven Other breakdown(Princess Odette & The Swan) 120795 26000016
Micheal Lester Other breakdown(Rothbart Bromley & Chamberlain) 120795 26000020
Christopher John Sonnenburg Other breakdown(Rothbart Bromley & Chamberlain) 120795 26000021
Cynthia Jill French Other breakdown(Rothbart Bromley & Chamberlain) 120795 26000019
Kimberly Dwinell Other breakdown(Rothbart Bromley & Chamberlain) 120795 26000018
Donnie Long Other in-betweens(Princess Odette & The Swan) 120795 26000017
Denise A Link Other final check 120795 26000043
Orla McCamley Other final check 120795 26000044
Silvia Filcak Other mark-up 120795 26000071
Stacey King Other mark-up 120795 26000072
Gillian Coughlan Other mark-up 120795 26000070
Kevin Oakley Other airbrushing 120795 26000069
Gerry Ringwald Other Xerox check 120795 26000063
JoAnn Cohn Other final check 120795 26000068
Kathleen Irvine Evans Other inkers 120795 26000073
Lee Guttman Other inkers 120795 26000074
M Janette Adams Other final check 120795 26000078
Patty Blackburn Other final check 120795 26000079
Kuk Hee Lee Other inkers 120795 26000077
Sun Woo Park Other inkers 120795 26000076
Chin Kyung Kwon Other inkers 120795 26000075
Catherine Parotino Other Xerox check 120795 26000062
Leslie Hinton Other Xerox check 120795 26000059
Mario Erazo Other Xerox processor 120795 26000048
Fausto Flores Other Xerox processor 120795 26000049
Jose Cruz Other Xerox processor 120795 26000047
Sue Bolognia Other key Xerox processor 120795 26000046
John Remmel Other Xeroxography 120795 26000045
Mario Flores Other Xerox processor 120795 26000050
Bonnie Giannini Other Xerox processor 120795 26000051
Varsette Grifee Other Xerox check 120795 26000057
Brendan Harris Other Xerox check 120795 26000058
Valerie Pabian Green Other Xerox check 120795 26000056
Valentine D'Arcy Other Xerox check 120795 26000055
Daryl Carstensen Other Xerox check 120795 26000052
Irina Bluvband Other bluesketch 120795 26000004
Denise A Link Animator animation check(ink & Paint Department) 483 23000145
Jim Coleman Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Allen Battino Art Director (Angel Studios) 183 9000003
Mike Hodgson Art Director n/a 183 9000001
David Zippel Song songs 120859 8000015
Lex DeAzevedo Original Score n/a 120839 8000013
Lex DeAzevedo Song songs 120859 8000014
Bruce Woodside Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000004
Tom Ellery Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000005
Roy Meurin Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000009
Steven E Gordon Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000010
John Dorman Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000008
Peter Gullerud Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000007
Kevin Harkey Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000006
Larry Schwartz Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Larry Batian Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Mark Siddoway Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Dennis Sands Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Andy D'Addario Music music recording engineer 120781 8000001
Paul Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Joseph L Campana Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Greene Music music recording engineer 120781 8000004
Lex DeAzevedo Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000005
Patricia Peck Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Lex DeAzevedo Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Richard C Stewart Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Douglas Lackey Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Larry Batian Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000006
Susan Van Der Horst Art Department art service liaison 120843 9000011
Geoffrey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joe Dumbacher Consultant promotion consultant 120784 12000003
Sheryl Shade Consultant promotion consultant 120784 12000004
Paul Kijzer Consultant international consultant 120784 12000002
Steve Rose Consultant media consultant 120784 12000001
Maria Gonzalez Supervisor overseas supervisor 120845 11000011
Dylan Kohler Supervisor digital supervisor(Angst Animation) 120845 11000012
Rusty Citron Consultant promotion consultant 120784 12000005
Ben Colarossi Consultant promotion consultant 120784 12000006
Armetta Jackson-Hamlett ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Sharon Felzer Research and Content Consultant research consultant 121092 12000009
Michael Cohen Research and Content Consultant research consultant 121092 12000008
Patsy Kahn Consultant promotion consultant 120784 12000007
Robin Police Supervisor overseas supervisor 120845 11000010
Sarah-Jane King Supervisor mark-up supervisor 120845 11000009
Jean Claire Glanville Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
S K Kim Executive president(Hanho Heung-Up Company Limited) 120806 11000001
Elizabeth Marx Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Tara Jayne Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000003
Vincent G Liff Casting n/a 179 10000002
Margaret Jones Executive marketing executive 120806 11000002
Edna Wilkerson-Fuentes Executive marketing finance executive 120806 11000003
Jeff Richards Supervisor background assistant supervisor 120845 11000007
Renee Ilsa Alcazar Supervisor paint lab supervisor 120845 11000008
Mike Hodgson Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000006
Donald A Towns Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000005
Steven Halpern Production Executive post production executive 118216 11000004
Mark Lass Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Randy Paton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jared F Brown Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Rich Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Rich Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Nissen Narrator Narration 120790 1000018
Tom Alan Robbins Voice of Musician 475 1000016
Bess Hopper Voice of Hag 475 1000017
Jared F Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Seldon Young Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Terry L Noss Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Brian Nissen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matt Mazer Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Thomas J Tobin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Terry L Noss Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Adrian Zahiri Voice of Odette--Child 475 1000015
Adam Wylie Voice of Derek--Child 475 1000014
Michelle Nicastro Voice of Princess Odette 475 1000005
John Cleese Voice of Jean-Bob 475 1000006
McGillin Howard Voice of Prince Derek 475 1000004
Jack Palance Voice of Rothbart 475 1000003
Davis Gaines Actor Singing Voice of Chamberlain 1 1000002
Steven Wright Voice of Speed 475 1000007
Steve Vinovich Voice of Puffin 475 1000008
Dakin Matthews Voice of King William 475 1000012
Sandy Duncan Voice of Queen Uberta 475 1000013
Joel McKinnon Miller Voice of Bromley 475 1000011
James Arrington Voice of Chamberlain 475 1000010
Mark Harelik Voice of Lord Rogers 475 1000009
Brian Nissen From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Richard Rich From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Dave Hogan Video video testing coordinator 120800 6000007
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Steven Wilzbach Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000006
Mark Henley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bingo Ferguson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jeanette Nouribekian Color color model stylist 121024 6000009
Robert S Harand Color color model breakdown 121024 6000010
Armetta Jackson-Hamlett Editor n/a 172 7000002
Frank Soronow Editor visual effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 172 7000003
James Koford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Karen Rodgers Color color model paint coordinator 121024 6000012
Bonnie Ramsey Color color model breakdown 121024 6000011
Ralph Migliori Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David J Link Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brett Hayden Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Richmond Horine Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Sutherland C Ellwood Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Colene Riffo Production Supervisor post animation production supervisor(ink & Paint Department) 307 5000002
Gary Mouri Production Supervisor assistant layout supervisor 307 5000001
Ron Price Production Manager (Chracter Builders Inc) 305 5000006
Bret Taylor Babos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dan DeLeeuw Technical Director (Dream Quest Images) 491 5000011
Daniel Bunn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Scott Vye Technical Director (Angel Studios) 491 5000010
Geoffrey Schroeder Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000009
Gregory Daven Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Paul Holzborn Foley n/a 120961 14000003
Bess Hopper Foley n/a 120961 14000004
David G Simmons Animator (townspeople) 483 23000111
Steve Garcia Animator (townspeople) 483 23000112
Chuck Harvey Animator (The Hag) 483 23000110
Doug Gregoire Animator (Young Derek & Odette) 483 23000102
John Sparey Animator (The Swan) 483 23000099
Daniel Haskett Animator key animator(Queen Uberta) 483 23000100
Adam Burke Animator animation 483 23000113
Scott Sackett Animator animation 483 23000114
Michel Gagne Animator (effects animation) 483 23000119
Debora Middleton Kupczyk Animator lead animator(effects animation) 483 23000120
Silvia Pompei Animator animation 483 23000117
Jennifer Marie Stillwell Animator animation 483 23000116
Kenn McDonald Animator animation 483 23000115
Erik Schmidt Animator (The Swan) 483 23000098
Jay Jackson Animator (Puffin) 483 23000092
Chrystal Klabunde Animator (Prince Derek) 483 23000058
Leon Joosen Animator (Princess Odette) 483 23000072
Mannix Bennett Background Artist n/a 490 23000048
Bill Kaufmann Background Artist n/a 490 23000047
Eric Reese Background Artist n/a 490 23000046
Bruce Woodside Animator (Jean-Bob) 483 23000079
Kevin Petrilak Animator (Jean-Bob) 483 23000081
Rick Farmiloe Animator (Puffin) 483 23000090
Larry D Whitaker Animator (Puffin) 483 23000091
David Block Animator (Speed) 483 23000084
Daniel Boulos Animator key animator(Speed) 483 23000083
Mark Fisher Animator (Jean-Bob) 483 23000082
Bob Bimmons Animator (effects animation) 483 23000121
Brian McSweeney Animator (effects animation) 483 23000122
John M Dillon Animator assistant animator 483 23000142
Mark Cumberton Animator assistant animator 483 23000143
David Teague Animator assistant animator 483 23000141
Mary Mullen Animator assistant animator 483 23000140
Susan B Keane Animator assistant animator 483 23000138
Jan Naylor Animator assistant animator 483 23000139
Eleanor Dahlen Animator animation check(ink & Paint Department) 483 23000144
Liz Callaway Actor Singing Voice of Odette 1 1000001
Jim Kammerud Animator (Chracter Builders Inc) 483 23000149
Jennifer Gwynne Oliver Animator (Chracter Builders Inc) 483 23000150
Lou Dellarosa Animator (Chracter Builders Inc) 483 23000148
Michelle Urbano Animator final check 483 23000147
Orla McCamley Animator animation check(ink & Paint Department) 483 23000146
David Michael Kcenich Animator assistant animator 483 23000137
Tyrone Elliott Animator assistant animator 483 23000136
Young Q Rhim Animator (effects animation) 483 23000126
Ko Hashiguchi Animator (effects animation) 483 23000128
Conann Fitzpatrick Animator (effects animation) 483 23000125
James DeValera Mansfield Animator (effects animation) 483 23000124
Rick Echevarria Animator (effects animation) 483 23000123
Brett Hisey Animator (effects animation) 483 23000129
Bob Miller Animator (effects animation) 483 23000130
Michael Milligan Animator assistant animator 483 23000134
Phil Cummings Animator assistant animator 483 23000135
David Kracov Animator assistant animator 483 23000133
Mike Camarillo Animator assistant animator 483 23000132
Rolando B Mercado Animator assistant animator 483 23000131
Kim Spink Background Artist n/a 490 23000045
Fred Warter Background Artist n/a 490 23000044
Marie Boughamer Visual Effects model painter 419 23000007
Mary Collins Visual Effects model painter 419 23000008
Carie Nouribekian Visual Effects model painter 419 23000006
JoAnn Cohn Visual Effects model and scene coordinator 419 23000005
Colene Riffo Effects Supervisor ink & paint effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Dori Littell-Herrick Visual Effects lead key(for the children (clean-up animation)) 419 23000004
Stevie Hirsch Visual Effects model painter 419 23000009
Gina Evans Howard Visual Effects model painter 419 23000010
Blake Nouribekian Visual Effects model painter 419 23000014
Tracey Oakley Visual Effects model painter 419 23000015
Christopher Naylor Visual Effects model painter 419 23000013
Carol M McMackin Visual Effects model painter 419 23000012
Christine Kingsland Visual Effects model painter 419 23000011
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor Optical Supervisor 249 23000002
Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 249 23000001
James Koford Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Therese A Alexus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Rick Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Joseph Sabella Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Deibe Potter Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Larissa D Skewes Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Kelly C Crabb Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
James S Cochrad Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Lisa Clyde Choreographer (Angst Animation) 120803 17000001
Carleen Vasquez Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Becky Dennis Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Sparkie Parker Visual Effects model painter 419 23000016
Ramona Randa Visual Effects model painter 419 23000017
Donna Prince Background Artist n/a 490 23000035
Brad Hicks Background Artist n/a 490 23000036
Richard Trebus Jr. Inbetweener in-betweener(Chracter Builders Inc) 120924 23000034
Tony Lee Inbetweener in-betweener(Chracter Builders Inc) 120924 23000033
Stephanie Roberts Inbetweener in-betweener(Chracter Builders Inc) 120924 23000032
Andy Phillipson Background Artist n/a 490 23000037
Alison Julian Background Artist n/a 490 23000038
Marzette Bonar Background Artist n/a 490 23000042
William Dely Background Artist n/a 490 23000043
Sai Ping Lok Background Artist n/a 490 23000041
Phillip Young Kim Background Artist n/a 490 23000040
David B McBride Background Artist n/a 490 23000039
James W Elston Inbetweener in-betweener(Chracter Builders Inc) 120924 23000031
Sherilan Weinhart Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000030
Rob Dressel Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000021
Amy Pfaffinger Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000022
Mark M Casillas Visual Effects digital imagery producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000020
Mark M Galvin Visual Effects digital imagery senior producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000019
Brad Hunt Visual Effects effects programmer(Angel Studios) 419 23000018
Corey Hels Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000023
Marlo Pabon Visual Effects digital compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000024
Kevin Oakley Rendering Artist ink and paint effects rendering 121098 23000028
Jeff Purves Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000029
Kathleen Irvine Evans Rendering Artist ink and paint effects rendering 121098 23000027
Dan Root Animation Director directing animator(Chracter Builders Inc) 740 23000026
Steven E Gordon Animation Director n/a 740 23000025
Brian Smith Animator (Chracter Builders Inc) 483 23000151
Synopsis
After an evil sorcerer puts the whammy on her, a beautiful princess is transformed into an ordinary swan by day, returning to her human state very briefly each night. Only with the help of her charming animal pals and a human prince with whom she falls in love can the spell be broken.