Alfie (2004)

Alfie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romantic Comedy, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jude Law Actor Alfie 1 1000001
Marisa Tomei Actor Julie 1 1000002
Omar Epps Actor Marlon 1 1000003
Nia Long Actor Lonette 1 1000004
Jane Krakowski Actor Dorie 1 1000005
Sienna Miller Actor Nikki 1 1000006
Susan Sarandon Actor Lizzie 1 1000007
Renee Taylor Actor Lu Schnitman 1 1000008
Gedde Watanabe Actor Wing 1 1000009
Graydon Carter Actor Wes 1 1000010
Jeff Harding Actor Phil 1 1000011
Kevin Rahm Actor Terry 1 1000012
Max Morris Actor Max 1 1000013
Jo Yang Actor Mrs. Wing 1 1000014
Tara Summers Actor Carol 1 1000015
Sam Vincenti Actor Felix 1 1000016
Katherine LaNasa Actor Uta 1 1000017
Claudette Mink Actor Bitter Girl 1 1000018
Anouska De Georgiou Actor Tonya 1 1000019
Anastasia Griffith Actor Chyna 1 1000020
Deborah Lynn-Shyer Actor Pretty Teacher 1 1000021
Jefferson Mays Actor Dr. Miranda Kulp 1 1000022
Veronica Clifford Actor Waiting Room Nurse 1 1000023
Sondra James Actor Mrs. Liberman 1 1000024
Dick La Tessa Actor Joe 1 1000025
Steven Morphew Actor Waldorf Doorman 1 1000026
Finlay Robertson Actor Bright Young Things 1 1000027
Edward Hogg Actor Bright Young Things 1 1000028
Martha Cope Actor Bright Young Things 1 1000029
Ben Jackson Actor Bright Young Things 1 1000030
Charlotte Moore Actor New Year's Eve Singer 1 1000031
Cosima Shaw Actor New Year's Eve Stunner 1 1000032
Marjan Neshat Actor Traffic Cop 1 1000033
Gil Williams Actor Elvis, the Doorman 1 1000034
Saidah Ekulona Actor Gilda, the Receptionist 1 1000035
Stephen Gaghan Actor Adam 1 1000036
Paul Brooke Actor Flower Shop Proprietor 1 1000037
Charles Shyer Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Shyer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Elaine Pope Producer n/a 3 3000002
Diana Phillips Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sean Daniel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Charles Shyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Elaine Pope Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bill Naughton Source Material (from screenplay: "Alfie") 120786 4000003
Bill Naughton Source Material (from play: "Alfie") 120786 4000004
Cecilia Roque Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Diana Phillips Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Donna Grey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Richard Hewitt Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ben Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Joseph Aspromonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Bill Darby Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Patty Perazzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Libbie Barr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Deryn Stafford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Meryl Emmerton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Gianna DeGiulio DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Eve Petcher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Wendy Mooradian Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Teresa Darby Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Martin Joy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Ashley Rowe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andrew Casey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Vincent McGahon Steadicam Operator Steadicam/"B" Camera Operator 232 6000004
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Stephen Lee Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Daniel Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Ian Clark Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
John Evans Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Iain Struthers Photography "B" First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Joanne Lee Photography "B" Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
David Appleby Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Norbert Shoerner Photography Nikki Montage Shot 120835 6000013
Rod Calarco Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Stanley Fernandez Photography B First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Christopher Raymond Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
George Motz Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000017
Melinda Gordon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Phil Knott Photography Main Titles Photographer 120835 6000019
Joe Morrone Loader Film Loader 120956 6000020
Kevin Horsewood Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000021
Padraic McKinley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Gordon On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Assembly 120811 7000002
Max Hoskins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jason Wheeler Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Lisa Mantoux Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Jonathan Taylor Assistant Editor Assistant Editor/Avid 203 7000006
Chris Womack Assistant Editor Assistant Editor/Film and VFX 203 7000007
Mark Lane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mick Jagger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Stewart Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000003
Ned Douglas Music Music Programmer 120781 8000004
Tony Stanton Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Justine Angus Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000009
Nick Ingman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
cliff Masterson Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
James Shearman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Stephen McLaughlin Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Peter Cobbin Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
David Tickle Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Peter Cobbin Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
David Tickle Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Dan Lerner Score Recording Additional Music Programming and Recording 120840 8000019
Burt Bacharach Song ("Alfie") 120859 8000020
Hal David Song ("Alfie") 120859 8000021
Steve McEwan Song ("Starting A Revolution") 120859 8000022
Mick Jagger Song ("Wicked Time") 120859 8000023
Dave Stewart Song ("Wicked Time") 120859 8000024
Nadirah Seid Song ("Wicked Time") 120859 8000025
Burt Bacharach Song ("Wicked Time") 120859 8000026
Hal David Song ("Wicked Time") 120859 8000027
William Cameron Song ("Dudley's World") 120859 8000028
Samuel Stewart Song ("Dudley's World") 120859 8000029
Rory O'Donnell Song ("Dudley's World") 120859 8000030
Michael Deegan Song ("Dudley's World") 120859 8000031
William Cameron Song ("A Sketch Of Jets") 120859 8000032
Samuel Stewart Song ("A Sketch Of Jets") 120859 8000033
Rory O'Donnell Song ("A Sketch Of Jets") 120859 8000034
Michael Deegan Song ("A Sketch Of Jets") 120859 8000035
Carina Round Song ("Gunshot") 120859 8000036
Roland Alfonso Song ("Eastern Standard Time") 120859 8000037
Lloyd Brivett Song ("Eastern Standard Time") 120859 8000038
Don Drummond Song ("Eastern Standard Time") 120859 8000039
Jerome Haynes Song ("Eastern Standard Time") 120859 8000040
Ferron Knibb Song ("Eastern Standard Time") 120859 8000041
Tommy McCook Song ("Eastern Standard Time") 120859 8000042
Donat Mittoo Song ("Eastern Standard Time") 120859 8000043
Johnny Moore Song ("Eastern Standard Time") 120859 8000044
Lester Sterling Song ("Eastern Standard Time") 120859 8000045
Charles Shyer Song ("Darkness Of Your Love") 120859 8000046
Dave Stewart Song ("Darkness Of Your Love") 120859 8000047
Gary Cooper Song ("Darkness Of Your Love") 120859 8000048
Curtis Mayfield Song ("Woman's Got Soul") 120859 8000049
Cecil Womack Song ("Love T.K.O.") 120859 8000050
Linda Womack Song ("Love T.K.O.") 120859 8000051
Gip Noble Song ("Love T.K.O.") 120859 8000052
The Isley Brothers Song ("For The Love Of You") 120859 8000053
Chris Jasper Song ("For The Love Of You") 120859 8000054
Pharrell Williams Song ("Don't Worry About It") 120859 8000055
Chad Hugo Song ("Don't Worry About It") 120859 8000056
Mick Jagger Song ("Blind Leading The Blind (Live Acoustic Version)") 120859 8000057
Dave Stewart Song ("Blind Leading The Blind (Live Acoustic Version)") 120859 8000058
Charles Shyer Song ("That Friend Of Mine") 120859 8000059
Dave Stewart Song ("That Friend Of Mine") 120859 8000060
Mick Jagger Song ("Lonely Without You (This Christmas)") 120859 8000061
Dave Stewart Song ("Lonely Without You (This Christmas)") 120859 8000062
Brian Wilson Song ("Little Saint Nick") 120859 8000063
Mike Love Song ("Little Saint Nick") 120859 8000064
Ann Peebles Song ("I Can't Stand The Rain") 120859 8000065
Bernard Miller Song ("I Can't Stand The Rain") 120859 8000066
Donald Bryant Song ("I Can't Stand The Rain") 120859 8000067
Wyclef Jean Song ("Baby") 120859 8000068
Jerry Duplessis Song ("Baby") 120859 8000069
Sheldon Harris Song ("Baby") 120859 8000070
John Walsh Song ("Merry Christmas, Darling") 120859 8000071
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("In The Cool, Cool, Cool Of The Evening") 120859 8000072
John Mercer Song ("In The Cool, Cool, Cool Of The Evening") 120859 8000073
Sonny Bono Song ("The Beat Goes On") 120859 8000074
Michel Legrand Song ("Let's Play Something Else") 120859 8000075
Mick Jagger Song ("Let's Make It Up") 120859 8000076
Dave Stewart Song ("Let's Make It Up") 120859 8000077
Alex North Song ("Unchained Melody") 120859 8000078
Hy Zaret Song ("Unchained Melody") 120859 8000079
Mick Jagger Song ("Blind Leading The Blind") 120859 8000080
Dave Stewart Song ("Blind Leading The Blind") 120859 8000081
Mick Jagger Song ("Old Habits Die Hard") 120859 8000082
Dave Stewart Song ("Old Habits Die Hard") 120859 8000083
Mick Jagger Song Performer n/a 120788 8000084
Dave Stewart Song Performer n/a 120788 8000085
Joss Stone Song Performer ("Alfie") 120788 8000086
UnAmerican Song Performer ("Starting A Revolution") 120788 8000087
Joss Stone Song Performer ("Wicked Time") 120788 8000088
Nadirah Seid Song Performer ("Wicked Time") 120788 8000089
Dumstruk Song Performer ("Dudley's World") 120788 8000090
Dumstruk Song Performer ("A Sketch Of Jets") 120788 8000091
Carina Round Song Performer ("Gunshot") 120788 8000092
Gary Cooper Song Performer ("Darkness Of Your Love") 120788 8000094
Teddy Pendergrass Song Performer ("Love T.K.O.") 120788 8000096
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("For The Love Of You") 120788 8000097
NERD Song Performer ("Don't Worry About It") 120788 8000098
Mick Jagger Song Performer ("Blind Leading The Blind (Live Acoustic Version)") 120788 8000099
Claudia Fontaine Song Performer ("That Friend Of Mine") 120788 8000100
Mick Jagger Song Performer ("Lonely Without You (This Christmas)") 120788 8000101
Joss Stone Song Performer ("Lonely Without You (This Christmas)") 120788 8000102
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Little Saint Nick") 120788 8000103
Ann Peebles Song Performer ("I Can't Stand The Rain") 120788 8000104
Wyclef Jean Song Performer ("Baby") 120788 8000105
Mary Carewe Song Performer Song("In The Cool, Cool, Cool Of The Evening") 120788 8000107
The Louis Vause Orchestra Song Performer ("In The Cool, Cool, Cool Of The Evening") 120788 8000108
The Louis Vause Orchestra Song Performer ("Auld Lang Syne") 120788 8000109
Michel Legrand Song Performer ("Let's Play Something Else") 120788 8000111
Mick Jagger Song Performer ("Let's Make It Up") 120788 8000112
Mick Jagger Song Performer ("Blind Leading The Blind") 120788 8000114
Mick Jagger Song Performer ("Old Habits Die Hard") 120788 8000115
Dave Stewart Song Performer ("Blind Leading The Blind (Live Acoustic Version)") 120788 8000116
Dave Stewart Song Performer ("Blind Leading The Blind") 120788 8000117
Dave Stewart Song Performer ("Darkness Of Your Love") 120788 8000118
Dave Stewart Song Performer ("Let's Make It Up") 120788 8000119
Dave Stewart Song Performer ("Old Habits Die Hard") 120788 8000120
Sophie Becher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Penny Crawford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ricky Eyres Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
Alan Gilmore Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Marc Homes Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Joanna Foley Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Suttirat Larlarb Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Harvey Goldberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Constance Kozelek Scenery Scenic Foreperson 121106 9000011
Jessie Walker Scenery On-Set Scenic 121106 9000012
Michael Gunner Painter n/a 200 9000013
Steve Williamson Painter n/a 200 9000014
John Watts Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000015
David Mears Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000016
David Thompson Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000017
Malcolm Keane Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000018
Ian Zawadzki Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000019
Eddie Wolstonecroft Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000020
Timothy Metzger Lead Person n/a 120957 9000021
Charles Leatherland Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000022
Ashley Winter Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000023
Joe Taglairino Dresser On-Set Dresser 120967 9000024
Robert Carpenter Dresser Set Dresser 120967 9000025
Roman Greller Dresser Set Dresser 120967 9000026
Alija Sehapovic Dresser Set Dresser 120967 9000027
Greg Sullivan Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000028
Michael Kelm Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Phil Sykes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Adam Stockhausen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Rosanna Westwood Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Eva Radke Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Mindy Marin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000002
Cathy Weiner Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Rosalie Clayton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Bruce Block Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Steve Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Judith Windsor Dialect Coach Voice and Dialect Coach 666 12000003
Joaquin Ballabriga Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Alexis Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Beatrix Pasztor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Faith Thomas Costumer Chief Costumer 120880 13000004
Philip Goldsworthy Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Josie Martin Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Joanna Jenkins Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Sallie Jaye Hair Stylist (to Mr. Law) 120799 13000009
Johnnie Sapong Hair Stylist Hair Style Designer(for Mr. Law) 120799 13000010
Eileen Kastner-Delago Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Kelly Marazzi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist (to Mr. Law) 120801 13000013
Kate Lee Makeup Artist (to Ms. Tomei) 120801 13000014
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Artist (to Ms. Sarandon) 120801 13000015
Terry Wells Wardrobe Chargehand Dresser 120823 13000016
Joseph Cigliano Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000017
Dan Grace Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(to Mr. Law) 121054 13000018
Shirley Nevin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Lynne Curtis Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Janna Notick Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Susan French ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Andy Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Alexandra Raveane Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Peter Burgess Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Harry Barnes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
David Tyler Foley Recordist Assistant Foley Recorder 225 14000009
Michael Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
John Casali Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000012
Karl Wasserman Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000013
Michael Wabro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Christopher Ackland Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Ben Barker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
David Crozier Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
John Pitt Rigging Grip Chief Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Dave Fox Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Ross Slater Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Ian Pape Rigging Grip On-Set Rigger 120944 15000004
Craig Vaccaro Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000005
Nick Vaccaro Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000006
Mark Evans Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000007
Paul Kemp Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Dave Brennon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Simon Lucas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
John Robertson Rigging Electrician Supervising Rigger 120958 15000011
James Malone Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Gregory Farrell Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000013
John Flanagen Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Dennis Malone Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Mark Melendez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
James Walsh Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Jay Fortune Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000018
John Robinson Grip First Company Grip 365 15000019
Robert Fowle Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000020
James McMillan Grip First Company Grip 365 15000021
David McAllister Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000022
Terrence Burke Grip n/a 365 15000023
Devine Cox Grip n/a 365 15000024
Anthony Cox Grip n/a 365 15000025
Lamont Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000026
James McMillan Grip n/a 365 15000027
Chris Vaccaro Grip n/a 365 15000028
Brian McGivern Generator Operator n/a 363 15000029
Martin Welland Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Roy Rowlands Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Jim Wall Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Tony Burnes Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Bryan Dolan Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Brian MacLean Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Brad Goss Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Andy Long Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
William Tracey Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000038
Tom Dolan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000039
Sam Okell Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000040
Mirek Stiles Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000041
Robert Kocourek Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000001
Beryl Brown Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
Karen Birtchnell Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Shirley Proctor Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
Helen Seery Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000005
Tina Ellis Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000006
Richard Mancuso Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000007
Litza Bixler Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Nicole Callender Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeffrey Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Terry Serpico Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jay Spadaro Stunts n/a 240 19000011
William Kruschwitz Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jodi Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ciaran Donnelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David Kelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Leslie Hall Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000003
Roy Hansford Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
Dave Pearce Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000005
Brian Neighbour Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000006
Martin Duffy Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000007
Alan Chesters Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Tim Main Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Julia Castle Construction Constrution Buyer 120900 21000011
Adam Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
Jim Taylor Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Adrian Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Ian Burrows Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000015
Ray Roffe Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000016
Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite LTD/Europe) 249 23000001
Ricky Farns Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Aimee Dadswell Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite LTD/Europe) 243 23000003
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Visual Effects Producer Production Executive(Cinesite LTD/Europe) 243 23000004
Matthew Adams Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermeditate Producer 243 23000005
Chris Jordan Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
John Benn Visual Effects Scanning & Recording(Cinesite LTD/Europe) 419 23000007
Lorraine Johnson Visual Effects Scanning & Recording(Cinesite LTD/Europe) 419 23000008
Mervin Loynes Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000009
J Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator (New York) 241 23000010
Keith Devlin Titles and Opticals Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite LTD/Europe) 121075 23000011
Mel Agace Titles Montage and Titles Designer 120825 23000012
Monica Summerville Titles Montage and Titles Designer 120825 23000013
Kathy Wise Software Engineer Digital I/O(Cinesite LTD/Europe) 121071 23000014
Alan Payne Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000015
Dani Cohen Digital Effects Artist 2D Compositor(Cinesite LTD/Europe) 120960 23000016
Kirsty Lawlor Digital Effects Artist 2D Compositor(Cinesite LTD/Europe) 120960 23000017
Ben Turner Digital Effects Artist 2D Compositor(Cinesite LTD/Europe) 120960 23000018
Christoph Schinko 3-D Animator 3D Animation(Cinesite LTD/Europe) 120933 23000019
Michael Jortner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Danny Hunter Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Martin Lasowitz Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Karen Kates Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kevin Wheeler Props Supervising Props 120817 24000005
Mark Kimber Props Chargehand Dresser 120817 24000006
John Botton Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Micky Swift Props Chargehand Props 120817 24000008
John Moore Props n/a 120817 24000009
Debbie Wilson Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000010
Geoff Watson Assistant (to Mr. Shyer) 120820 25000001
Natasha Marsh Assistant (to Mr. Shyer) 120820 25000002
Hallie Meyers-Shyer Assistant (to Mr. Shyer) 120820 25000003
Jeanette Agaronoff Assistant (to Ms. Pope) 120820 25000004
Michael O'Connor Assistant (to Ms. Pope) 120820 25000005
James Bolton Assistant (to Ms. Phillips) 120820 25000006
Chris Palmer Assistant (to Mr. Daniel) 120820 25000007
Heather Dixon Assistant (to Mr. Daniel) 120820 25000008
Ben Jackson Assistant (to Mr. Law) 120820 25000009
Christina Rice Assistant (to Ms. Tomei) 120820 25000010
Mark Edlitz Assistant (to Ms. Sarandon) 120820 25000011
Jemma Kearney Assistant (to Ms. Sarandon) 120820 25000012
Lucy Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Matthew Jenkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Julia Patkos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sarah Lewis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sharn Sharma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Natasha Llewelyn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Emma McGettrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Dan Elefante Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Tom Graziano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jennifer Corley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Adam Greene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Valerie Evering Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Aneikit Bonnel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
James Feldman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Nate Grubb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Matt Lake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Kathleen Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Gerry Turner Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000030
Kevin Keefe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Kristopher Keefe Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000032
Michael Fennimore Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000033
Angela Pyle Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Ilana Lifshitz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Jacq Donegan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Michael Webb Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000037
Brian Webb Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000038
Pat Honan Production On-Set Stagehand 120824 25000039
Jennifer Nickason Production Production Buyer 120824 25000040
Lisa Gardner Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Kathy Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Richard Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000043
JP Sarni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Susan D'Arcy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Peter Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Alfie Elkins is a philosophical womanizer who is forced to question his seemingly carefree existence. Ultimately, his freewheeling lifestlye begins to slowly unravel.