The Cookout (2004)

Cookout
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Quran Pender Actor Todd Anderson 1 1000001
Eve Actor Becky 1 1000002
Frankie Faison Actor Jojo Anderson 1 1000003
Farrah Fawcett Actor Mrs Crowley 1 1000004
Queen Latifah Actor Security Guard 1 1000005
Jenifer Lewis Actor Lady Em 1 1000006
Tim Meadows Actor Leroy 1 1000007
Ja Rule Actor Bling Bling 1 1000008
Jonathan Silverman Actor Wes 1 1000009
Meagan Good Actor Brittany 1 1000010
Roberto Vanderpool Actor Wheezer 1 1000011
Vincent Pastore Actor Poo salesman/Marquis 1 1000012
Kevin Phillips Actor Jamal Washington 1 1000013
Gerry Bamman Actor Butler 1 1000014
Carl Wright Actor Grandpa 1 1000015
Reg Cathey Actor Frank Washington 1 1000016
Rita Owens Actor Nettie Washington 1 1000017
Jerod Mixon Actor Willie 1 1000018
Jamal Mixon Actor Nelson 1 1000019
Danny Glover Actor Judge Crowley 1 1000020
Marcia Reider Actor Ms. Peters 1 1000021
Denee Busby Actor Little Dee 1 1000022
Shawn Andrew Actor Jerome 1 1000023
Godfrey Actor Jasper 1 1000024
Jesse May Actor Olivier 1 1000025
Lance Spellerberg Actor Sven 1 1000026
Peggy Cosgrave Actor Mrs. Atwater 1 1000027
William Mahoney Actor Commissioner 1 1000028
Walter Simpson Actor A.J. 1 1000029
Wilhelm Lewis Actor Wayne 1 1000030
Antonio Walker Actor Young Thug 1 1000031
Deep Katdare Actor Clerk 1 1000032
Thomas O'Leary Actor Reporter #1 1 1000033
Wendy Williams Actor Reporter #2 1 1000034
Sandra Scott Actor Nurse 1 1000035
Marc Plastrik Actor Police Chief 1 1000036
Channelle Nazaire Actor Grade School Becky 1 1000037
Otis Best Actor Grade School Todd 1 1000038
Ali Wright Actor Grade School Bling Bling 1 1000039
Rodney Henry Actor Grade School Wheezer 1 1000040
Alex Avant Actor Police Officer 1 1000041
Divine Compere Actor Young Cousin 1 1000042
Hasani Houston Actor Light Skinned Boy 1 1000043
Julian Douglas Actor Two Year Old Baby 1 1000044
Mehki Clayton-Smith Actor Two Year Old Baby 1 1000045
Roxy Nofez Actor Cookie Girl 1 1000046
Lance Rivera Director n/a 2 2000001
Queen Latifah Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sha-Kim Compere Producer n/a 3 3000002
Darryl French Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mike Elliott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Sacchi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Otis Best Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Ramsey Gbelawoe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Laurie Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jeffrey Holmes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Frank Calo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kristin Elliott Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Joseph Genier Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Frank Calow Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Amanda Slater Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alfonso Trinidad Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mike Walker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Philip Stilman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Charles Zalben Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Stephanie Marquardt Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Bobby Williams Post-Production Coordinator (for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120842 5000011
Betty Chin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Daniel MacArthur Production Coordinator (for Lions Gate Entertainment) 162 5000013
Tjamal Noni Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Brian Mannain Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Tom Houghton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jamie Silverstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tom Weston Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jamie Silverstein Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Joe Trammell Video Playback Video 24 Frame Playback 505 6000005
James Domorski Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Adger Cowans Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Norman Deshong Photography Stills Photographer(for Queen Latifah) 120835 6000008
Eric Haugesag Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Lee Chen Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Jay Eckhardt Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Steve Calalang Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor) 120999 6000012
Robert Demarco Dailies Dailies Assist(Technicolor) 120999 6000013
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor(Technicolor) 120999 6000014
Erik Freid Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Technicolor) 120999 6000015
Kenny Becker Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000016
Marc Hirschfeld Camera Assistant "A" 1st Camera Assistant 120867 6000017
Malcolm Pernell Camera Assistant "A" 2nd Camera Assistant 120867 6000018
Ron Travisano Camera Assistant "B" 1st Camera Assistant 120867 6000019
Jesse Champ Camera Assistant "B" 2nd Camera Assistant 120867 6000020
Patricia Bowers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff McEvoy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Andrew Patterson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Tim Mircovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jamal El-Amin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jeana Lasser Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Spencer Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dhyana Carlton-Tims Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Alysia Woog Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Camara Kambon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rebecca Rienks Music Music Assistant 120781 8000002
Spencer Proffer Music Arranger ("Habanera Finale") 121019 8000003
Steve Plunkett Music Arranger ("Habanera Finale") 121019 8000004
Tiffany Ryan Music Coordinator (for Lions Gate Films) 206 8000005
Camara Kambon Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Rick Aoyama Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Keir Gist Music Supervisor (For Flavor Unit Films Ltd) 120872 8000008
Camara Kambon Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Rick Aoyama Score Mixing (Inflex Studios Beverly Hills, CA) 120927 8000010
Rick Aoyama Score Recording n/a 120840 8000011
Doug Boehm Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Keir Gist Song ("Family Reunion") 120859 8000013
Terrance Abney Song ("Family Reunion") 120859 8000014
KeAnthony Billard Song ("Family Reunion") 120859 8000015
Joseph Broussard Song ("Mr. Big Stuff") 120859 8000016
Carrol Washington Song ("Mr. Big Stuff") 120859 8000017
Ralph Williams Song ("Mr. Big Stuff") 120859 8000018
Camara Kambon Song ("Growl") 120859 8000019
Nathaniel Wilson Song ("Breaker Breaker") 120859 8000020
Satina Pearce Song ("Breaker Breaker") 120859 8000021
William Pearce Song ("Breaker Breaker") 120859 8000022
Phillip Sexton Song ("Breaker Breaker") 120859 8000023
Irvin Mayfield Song ("The Reality") 120859 8000024
Georges Bizet Song ("Habanera Finale") 120859 8000025
Charles Wright Song ("Express Yourself") 120859 8000026
Armando Avila Song ("Mi Amor Especial") 120859 8000027
Brian Rich Song ("Whoa Now") 120859 8000028
Ron Hall Song ("Whoa Now") 120859 8000029
Jeff Barry Song ("Whoa Now") 120859 8000030
Janet Dubois Song ("Whoa Now") 120859 8000031
Tyrone Griffin Song ("Stressed Out") 120859 8000032
Kory Stewart Song ("Stressed Out") 120859 8000033
Stephen Anderson Song ("What") 120859 8000034
Kenton Nix Song ("It's All Good") 120859 8000035
Kaseem Dean Song ("It's All Good") 120859 8000036
Earl Simmons Song ("It's All Good") 120859 8000037
Irvin Mayfield Song ("Midnight Theme") 120859 8000038
Randy Muller Song ("Get Up to Get Down") 120859 8000039
George Clinton Song ("Flashlight") 120859 8000040
Bernard Worrell Song ("Flashlight") 120859 8000041
William Collins Song ("Flashlight") 120859 8000042
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("Symphony No. 5; Op. 67 in C Minor") 120859 8000043
Rick James Song ("All Night Long") 120859 8000044
Tony Maiden Song ("Sweet Thing") 120859 8000045
Chaka Khan Song ("Sweet Thing") 120859 8000046
Kevin McCord Song ("I Want to Thank You") 120859 8000047
Mark Wood Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000048
Stephen Shockley Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000049
Otis Stokes Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000050
Tiemeyer McCain Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000051
Norman Beavers Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000052
Fred Alexander Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000053
Dirty BMI Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000054
Marvin Craig Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000055
Thomas Shelby Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000056
Fred Lewis Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000057
Tyrone Griffin Song ("Waiting (Remix)") 120859 8000058
Camara Kambon Song ("Waiting (Remix)") 120859 8000059
Camara Kambon Song ("Family Name") 120859 8000060
Kenton Nix Song ("Heartbeat") 120859 8000061
Robert Bell Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000062
Ronald Bell Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000063
George Brown Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000064
Lamar Mahone Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000065
Robert Mickens Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000066
Craig Simpkins Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000067
Claydes Smith Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000068
Will Smith Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000069
Alton Taylor Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000070
Dennis Thomas Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000071
Richard Westfield Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000072
Alton Taylor Song ("Summer Madness" (as incorporated in "Summertime")) 120859 8000073
Robert Mickens Song ("Summer Madness" (as incorporated in "Summertime")) 120859 8000074
George Brown Song ("Summer Madness" (as incorporated in "Summertime")) 120859 8000075
Claydes Smith Song ("Summer Madness" (as incorporated in "Summertime")) 120859 8000076
Ronald Bell Song ("Summer Madness" (as incorporated in "Summertime")) 120859 8000077
Dennis Thomas Song ("Summer Madness" (as incorporated in "Summertime")) 120859 8000078
Robert Bell Song ("Summer Madness" (as incorporated in "Summertime")) 120859 8000079
Todd Shaw Song ("Cocktales") 120859 8000080
Stuart Jordan Song ("Cocktales") 120859 8000081
Ronald Bell Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000082
Claydes Smith Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000083
Robert Mickens Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000084
Donald Boyce Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000085
Richard Westfield Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000086
Dennis Thomas Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000087
Robert Bell Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000088
George Brown Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000089
Rick James Song ("Mary Jane") 120859 8000090
Reggie Lucas Song ("The Closer I Get to You") 120859 8000091
James Mtume Song ("The Closer I Get to You") 120859 8000092
Barry De Vorzon Song ("S.W.A.T.- Theme") 120859 8000093
David Foster Song ("Got to Be Real") 120859 8000094
David Paich Song ("Got to Be Real") 120859 8000095
Cheryl Lynn Song ("Got to Be Real") 120859 8000096
Tyrone Griffin Song ("Bloodwalk") 120859 8000097
Seth Swirsky Song ("Love Is A Beautiful Thing") 120859 8000098
Keir Gist Song ("The Cookout") 120859 8000099
Terrance Abney Song ("The Cookout") 120859 8000100
Nastacia Kendall Song ("The Cookout") 120859 8000101
Treach Song ("The Cookout") 120859 8000102
Jean Knight Song Performer ("Mr. Big Stuff") 120788 8000104
Camara Kambon Song Performer ("Growl") 120788 8000105
Carrol Washington Song Performer ("Growl") 120788 8000106
Kool Rap Song Performer ("Breaker Breaker") 120788 8000107
Irvin Mayfield Song Performer ("The Reality") 120788 8000108
Charles Wright Song Performer ("Express Yourself") 120788 8000109
The Avila Brothers Song Performer ("Mi Amor Especial") 120788 8000110
B Rich Song Performer ("Whoa Now") 120788 8000111
Ty Song Performer ("Stressed Out") 120788 8000112
Bud'da Song Performer ("What") 120788 8000113
Earl Simmons Song Performer ("It's All Good") 120788 8000114
Irvin Mayfield Song Performer ("Midnight Theme") 120788 8000115
Walter Murphy Song Performer ("A Fifth of Beethoven") 120788 8000116
Parliament-Funkadelic Song Performer ("Flashlight") 120788 8000118
Rufus Khan Song Performer ("Sweet Thing") 120788 8000121
Chaka Khan Song Performer ("Sweet Thing") 120788 8000122
Alicia Myers Song Performer ("I Want to Thank You") 120788 8000123
Ty Song Performer ("Waiting (Remix)") 120788 8000125
Camara Kambon Song Performer ("Family Name") 120788 8000126
Taana Gardner Song Performer ("Heartbeat") 120788 8000127
Too Short Song Performer ("Cocktales") 120788 8000129
Rick James Song Performer ("Mary Jane") 120788 8000131
Barbara Wilson Song Performer ("The Closer I Get to You") 120788 8000132
Romeo Johnson Song Performer ("The Closer I Get to You") 120788 8000133
Cheryl Lynn Song Performer ("Got to Be Real") 120788 8000134
Ty Song Performer ("Bloodwalk") 120788 8000135
Al Green Song Performer ("Love Is A Beautiful Thing") 120788 8000136
Treach Song Performer ("The Cookout") 120788 8000138
D Ganz Song Performer ("The Cookout") 120788 8000139
Anne Stuhler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Amanda Carroll Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jacqueline Canto Set Decorator Additional Decorator 165 9000003
Susan Ogu Set Decorator Additional Decorator 165 9000004
Roswell Hamrick Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Gary Hebert Art Director (Kaleidoscope Films Group) 183 9000006
Wayne Leonard Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Davie Hipschman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Jamie Cantalupo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Damon Chesse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Steven Jean-Batiste Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Anthony Sylvester Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Marshon Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Katya DeBear Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Sean Kendell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jeff Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Milady Hartmann Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000017
Milady Hartmann Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000018
Sylvia Trapanese Scenery Foreman Scenic 121106 9000019
Cliff Lane Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Clay Brown Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000021
Ann McKinnon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Robert Castillo Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000023
Ursula Camack Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000024
Anna Butwell Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000025
EGBERT BURNETT Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000026
Leah Daniels-Butler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sidra Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jamie McKeown Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000004
Mo Link Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Richard Jordan Executive Executive Vice President(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Donna Sloan Executive Senior Vice President of Production(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Joan Stigliano Executive Senior Vice President(US Bank National Association) 120806 11000003
David Henry Executive Vice President(US Bank National Association) 120806 11000004
Curtis Miller Head of Production Director of Production(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120889 11000005
Rosemary Lara Head of Production Manager of Production(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120889 11000006
Jennifer Yee Supervisor Supervisor, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120845 11000007
Joel High Music Executive (for Lions Gate Films) 121033 11000008
Rhonda Mclean Nur Acting Coach (for Storm P) 121130 12000001
Misa Hylton-Brim Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lorraine Coppin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Erika Goyzueta Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Kimberly Peterson Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
James Deanes Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Brian Badie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Charlotte Scott Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Kashka Banjoko Hair Stylist (for Danny Glover) 120799 13000008
Nzingha Gumbs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
C Ford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Cheryl Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Leslie Ziegler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Andrew Patterson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Mik Cribben Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Shelley Roden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jeremy Balko Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Jeremy Balko Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Jerry Gilbert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Ezra Dweck Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Randy Babajtis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
John D'Aquino Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Scott Hinkley Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Jonathan Miller Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Eric Gearity Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Glenn Fishel Grip n/a 365 15000002
John Gabriel Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gary Morris Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gary Jackiewicz Grip n/a 365 15000005
Radium Cheung Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Joshua Solson Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Derek Tindall Gaffer Gaffer #2 268 15000008
Simeon Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Lou Contreras Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Hoi-Fan Chan Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Thomas Hamilton Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Susan Heller Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Sean Herlihy Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jendra Jarnagin Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jessie Dublianca Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Bernard Xavier Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Cabell Hatfield Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Yanni Feder Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jeff Kim Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Cat Crosby Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Steve Baker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Joshua Solson Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000023
Lou Contreras Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Thomas Wallin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance Provider(AON/Albert G Ruben Insurance Services) 120949 16000002
Theresa Balaszi Production Insurance Insurance Provider(AON/Albert G Ruben Insurance Services) 120949 16000003
Amy Hurt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Senior Vice President, Business Affairs(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Elizabeth Dixon Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Coordinator(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120792 18000002
Charlyn Ware Legal Services Vice President, Legal Affairs(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120857 18000003
Nicholas Pappas Legal Services Manager, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120857 18000004
Roy Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cheryl Lewis Stunt Double (Security Guard) 120980 19000002
Kym Washington Stunt Double (Security Guard) 120980 19000003
Derrick Simmons Stunt Double (Wheezer) 120980 19000004
David Lomax Stunt Double (Bling Bling) 120980 19000005
Jerome Edwards Stunt Double (Jasper) 120980 19000006
Don Hewitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Mickey O'Rourke Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Jodi Pynn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Mary Fallick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Patricio Adams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eugene Stamos Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Michael Reynolds Craft Service Head Chef 120903 22000003
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000001
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000002
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Jarik Van Sluijs Animation Director Creative Director(Kaleidoscope Films Group) 740 23000004
Pamela Green Titles Title Producer(Kaleidoscope Films Group) 120825 23000005
Clay Brown Graphics n/a 120826 23000006
Jyoteen Majmudar Graphic Designer Designer(Kaleidoscope Films Group) 120860 23000007
Tricia Barrett Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000008
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000009
R Harbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000010
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000011
Mary Snyder Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000012
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000013
Adam Glass Digital Effects Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000014
Laurie Powers Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000015
David Smithson Digital Effects Data Wrangler(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000016
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects IO(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000017
Amanda Gurall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joann Vara Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bree Bailey Assistant (to Michael Paseornek) 120820 25000001
Sandy Tate Assistant (to Shakim Compere) 120820 25000002
LaWanda Black Assistant (to Queen Latifah) 120820 25000003
Marc Calixte Assistant (to Lance Rivera) 120820 25000004
Kennedy Taylor Assistant (to Mike Elliott) 120820 25000005
Omar Hashmy Assistant (to John Sacchi) 120820 25000006
K. CLINE Production Assistant Props Production Assistant 275 25000007
Michael Fennimore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jim Kelly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Ron Warner Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Ursula Camack Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Julio Pabone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Bruno Michels Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Bryan Goetzinger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Carl Low Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Marvin Henry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Aton Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Corey Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Aaron Richmond Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Adam Girardet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Courtney Maresca Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Erica Gooding Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Lindsey Jaffin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Christina Sommers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Eric Soussanin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Ryan Matsunaga Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Kathleen Kelly Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Victoria Dilks Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Denise DePalma Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Joseph Murray Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
J Steven Hollingsworth Driver n/a 273 25000031
Michael Canale Driver n/a 273 25000032
Parrish McLean Driver Driver Production Assistant 273 25000033
Matthew Schneider Driver Driver Production Assistant 273 25000034
Cassandre Novembre Driver Driver Production Assistant 273 25000035
Juan Cruz Driver Driver Production Assistant 273 25000036
Jeffrey Robinson Driver Driver Production Assistant 273 25000037
Jerry Digby Driver Driver Production Assistant 273 25000038
Eddie Joe Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000039
Cecile George Coordinator Assistant Parking Coordinator 528 25000040
Daniela Roth Coordinator (Kaleidoscope Films Group) 528 25000041
Lisa Lotti Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000042
Lisa Gooding Film Clip Clearance Product Placement/Clearances 121068 26000001
Nathan Nazario Other EPK 120795 26000002
James Best Other Set Security 120795 26000003
Valenti Kirkland Other Set Security 120795 26000004
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances Script Clearances(Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000005
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances Script Clearances(Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000006
Mukhtar Miller Security Set Security 120951 26000007
Sally Lee Tutor n/a 121034 26000008
Yon Elvira Publicity Publicity Coordinator 120789 29000001
Jackie Bazan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Evelyn Santana Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000003
Synopsis
When Todd Anderson is chosen as the #1 NBA draft pick by the New Jersey Nets, he signs a contract for thirty million dollars that instantly changes his life. Whether he likes it or not his mom, Lady Em, is not going to let her son forget his roots. When Todd buys a new house and mistakenly invites family from the old neighborhood for a cookout on the same day he scheduled an endorsement interview, chaos erupts and Todd must choose between his down home roots and his newfound celebrity.