Taxi (2004)

Taxi
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Action, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Queen Latifah Actor Belle 1 1000001
Jimmy Fallon Actor Washburn 1 1000002
Gisele Bündchen Actor Vanessa 1 1000003
Jennifer Esposito Actor Lt Marta Robbins 1 1000004
Christian Kane Actor Agent Mullins 1 1000005
Henry Simmons Actor Jesse 1 1000006
Ann-Margret Actor Washburn's Mom 1 1000007
Ana De Oliveira Actor Redhead 1 1000008
Ingrid Vandebosch Actor Third Robber 1 1000009
Magali Amadei Actor Fourth Robber 1 1000010
Boris McGiver Actor Franklin 1 1000011
Adrian Martinez Actor Brazilian Man 1 1000012
Joe Lisi Actor Mr Scalia 1 1000013
Bryna Weiss Actor Mrs Scalia 1 1000014
Joey Diaz Actor Freddy 1 1000016
Rick Overton Actor Man at Taxi Commission 1 1000017
John Rothman Actor Businessman 1 1000018
Mike Santana Actor Young Dealer 1 1000019
Herman Chaves Actor Undercover Domino Player 1 1000020
Lou Torres Actor Sweaty Dealer 1 1000021
Sixto Ramos Actor Twitchy Dealer 1 1000022
Mario Roberts Actor Third Dealer 1 1000023
Jamie Mahoney Actor Kid 1 1000024
Amanda Anka Actor Officer 1 1000025
John Duerler Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000026
Patton Oswalt Actor Clerk at Impound Office 1 1000027
John Sierros Actor Fat Cop 1 1000028
Earl Schuman Actor Old Janitor 1 1000029
William Cote Actor Cop #1 at Airport 1 1000030
Riley Matthews Actor Cop #2 at Airport 1 1000031
Adam LeFevre Actor Big Cop 1 1000032
Kevin Carolan Actor Cop #3at Bank 1 1000033
Eddie Conna Actor Lou's Garage Cop 1 1000034
Victor Isaac Actor Messenger #1 1 1000035
Ramon Fernandez Actor Messenger #2 1 1000036
John Krasinski Actor Messenger #3 1 1000037
Jay Spadaro Actor Bodega Owner 1 1000038
Shirell Ferguson Actor Nurse 1 1000039
Nashawn Kearse Actor Cop in Harlem 1 1000040
Allen Danziger Actor Girl at Bank 1 1000041
Tanner Schwartz Actor The Hostage 1 1000042
Tim Story Director n/a 2 2000001
Luc Besson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Simonds Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ira Shuman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steve Chasman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Robert Garant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas Lennon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jim Kouf Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Luc Besson Source Material (from film written by) 120786 4000004
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cheryl Quarantiello Schnitzler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Marty Schwartz Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
John Pontrelli Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Los Angeles Second Unit) 163 5000006
Jennifer Giancola Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Los Angeles Second Unit) 163 5000007
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(Los Angeles Second Unit) 163 5000008
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Angela Heald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jeffrey Shepherd Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Rob Mendel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Donald Wygal Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Robert Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Vance Burberry Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Blanford Director of Photography (Los Angeles Second Unit) 120780 6000002
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Golia Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000004
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator (Los Angeles Second Unit) 239 6000005
Chris Duskin Camera Operator (Los Angeles Second Unit) 239 6000006
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Richard Osborn Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Nicolas Restrepo Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Laura Goldberg Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Hector Rodriguez Assistant Camera Additional Second Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Brad Edmiston Assistant Camera Steadicam Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Scott Smith Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Los Angeles Second Unit) 233 6000013
Barry Berona Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Los Angeles Second Unit) 233 6000014
Fred Wiegle Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Los Angeles Second Unit) 233 6000015
Robert Settlemire Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Los Angeles Second Unit) 233 6000016
Steve Irwin Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000017
Jay Huntoon Video n/a 120800 6000018
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000019
John Bramley Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Eric Schilling Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Julie Helton Loader (Los Angeles Second Unit) 120956 6000022
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Stuart Levy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Franklin Cofod Editing Line-Up/Editorial(Pixel Magic) 120901 7000002
Clifford Latimer Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000003
Solange Schwalbe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Jonny Winograd Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Kaiser Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Bronwen Boyan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
John Rudd Music Engineer Recordist(Newman Scoring Stage) 120837 8000008
Bill Talbott Music Engineer (Newman Scoring Stage) 120837 8000009
Adam Olmstead Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000010
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Kevin Kliesch Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Casey Stone Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Casey Stone Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000015
Mayne Berke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jackie Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Maria Baker Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Stacy Doran Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Marcus Epps Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Joseph Grafmuller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Robert Lucas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Betty Krul Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Raymond Dumas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Reginald Hendrix Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Mike Swift Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Brook Bacon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Craig Baron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Tim Bowen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Marienus Cetani Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Robert Cervi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jack Cornelius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Alan Hoisington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Roger Knight Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Kathleen O'Loughlin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Sally Romine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
William Sherk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Steve Badillo Painter Head Paint Foreman 200 9000024
Kim Kirschbaum Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000025
Donald Kaeding Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Anthony Lamorte Dresser n/a 120967 9000027
Andrew Smith Dresser Drapery/Flooring 120967 9000028
Joe Walser Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Toni Barton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Courtney Sexton Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000032
Cynthia Kershaw Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000033
Ilana Gordon Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000034
Freddie Haft Art Department Buyer/Shopper 120843 9000035
William Reinert Art Department Buyer/Shopper 120843 9000036
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christian Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ilene Starger Casting n/a 179 10000003
Janice Wilde Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000004
Camille Lowry Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000005
Zoe Rotter Casting Assistant (New York) 177 10000006
Lee Genick Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Queen Latifah Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Sha-Kim Compere Consultant (Original Rank: Music) 120784 12000002
Elizabeth Moore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sanja Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Camille Argus Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Irena Stepic Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Ivana Sanson Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Carla Terner Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Kenneth Walker Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Julie Taylor Hair (for Queen Latifah) 120794 13000008
Beth Miller Hair Stylist (for Jimmy Fallon) 120799 13000009
Erma Kent Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Irena Stepic Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Christina Smith Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Joanetta Stowers Makeup (for Queen Latifah) 353 13000013
June Brickman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Tammy Ashmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Lorenzo Hearns Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Lawrence Quon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Chris Navarro ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Clifford Latimer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ronald Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Terry Rodman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Mark Coffey Sound Sound Transfer 120816 14000012
Paul Rodriguez Sound Mix Facility Coordinator 120816 14000013
Andre Metty Sound Mix Facility Coordinator 120816 14000014
Eric Potter Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000015
Nick Shaffer Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000016
Ryan Isbell Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000017
Steve Stuhr Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000018
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Michael Morongell Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000022
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Matt Dubin Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000024
David Whittaker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Vidal Cohen Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Ishmael Araujo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Elizabeth Bolden Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
David Darrow Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Michael Fastoso Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Gene Schutt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Jay Byerly Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Tom Nead Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Earl Willoman Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Douglas Bard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
John Schweitzer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Tommy Dangcil Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Donald Davidson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Luis Moreno Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Michael Tolochko Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Jimmy Harritos Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Fred Palluzzi Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000017
William Ambrose Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000018
John Warner Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Randy Kutcher Grip n/a 365 15000020
Troi Hovik-Horton Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ryan Louden Grip n/a 365 15000022
Chris Lucchese Grip n/a 365 15000023
John Lynch Grip n/a 365 15000024
Chris Soronen Grip n/a 365 15000025
Jason Talbert Grip n/a 365 15000026
Michael Bauman Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
James Wickman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Jason Johnston Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000029
Tim Soronen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Mike Bonnaud Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Paul Belenardo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Boysie Jereza Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Edna Wilkerson-Fuentes Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Karen Shane Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Steven Golebiowski Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
Thomas Harper Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Russell Solberg Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Bill Young Stunt Coordinator Bill Young's Driving Team Coordinator 120804 19000005
Scott Richards Stunt Coordinator Bill Young's Driving Team Coordinator 120804 19000006
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts Stunt Rigging(Los Angeles Second Unit) 240 19000007
Frank Torres Stunts Stunt Rigging(Los Angeles Second Unit) 240 19000008
Kenny Hayes Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Joseph Santre Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Rutchland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Terry Painovich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Stanley Pratt Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Paul Rathburn Catering Chef 120954 22000004
David Dull Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Sergio Giacoman Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Erik Herrate Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Onofre Mendez Catering n/a 120954 22000008
Juan Serrano Catering n/a 120954 22000009
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000001
Reid Paul Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 120866 23000002
Mike Hardison Effects Supervisor 3-D Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120866 23000003
Victor Dimichina Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120866 23000004
Karen Murphy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000006
Shannon Olds Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreman 250 23000008
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Kevin Fisher Visual Effects Scanning & Recording(Pixel Magic) 419 23000010
Brian Lamb Visual Effects Scanning & Recording(Pixel Magic) 419 23000011
Terry Chapman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Eric Rylander Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
William Aldridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Roy Erickson Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Pixel Magic) 121071 23000017
David Green Software Engineer Systems Technician(Pixel Magic) 121071 23000018
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000019
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000020
Nate Haggard Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000021
John McConnell Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000022
Alfredo Ramirez Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000023
Kevin Struckman Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000024
Kevin Kipper 3-D Artist Lead 3-D Artist(Pixel Magic) 120965 23000025
David Behar 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000026
Andy Romaine 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000027
Juan Vargas 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000028
James Hattin 2-D Artist Lead 2-D Artist(Pixel Magic) 120987 23000029
Stan Cockerell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Anthony Lamorte Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Blaze Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Stan Cockerell Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Brantley Brown Assistant (to Luc Besson) 120820 25000001
Heather Deaton Assistant (to Robert Simonds) 120820 25000002
Cash Warren Assistant (to Tim Story) 120820 25000003
LaWanda Black Assistant (to Queen Latifah) 120820 25000004
Gary Falco Assistant (to Jimmy Fallon) 120820 25000005
Eric Gruber Assistant (to Eric Gruber) 120820 25000006
Kim Zubick Assistant (to Ira Shuman) 120820 25000007
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Anthony Loguzzo Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000009
Tom Sweeney Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000010
Aisha Allen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Mike Crotty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Andreas Fehrle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Jadi McCurdy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Aaron Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Danny Molina Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Solo Rubenstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Frank Tignini Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Second Unit) 371 25000018
John Humber Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Second Unit) 371 25000019
John Labrucherie Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Second Unit) 371 25000020
Elizabeth Campbell Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Second Unit) 371 25000021
Scott Cronan Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Second Unit) 371 25000022
Cindy Taylor Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Second Unit) 371 25000023
Mike Crotty Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Second Unit) 371 25000024
Nicole Luther Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Second Unit) 371 25000025
Charles Canzoneri Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Second Unit) 371 25000026
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Francis Warner Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Brian Evans Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Jason DeMeo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Mary Mahler Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Christy Powers Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000032
Alicia Delfoss Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000033
Mandy Hoke Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000035
Paul Rathburn Driver n/a 273 25000036
Tom Steel Manager (Newman Scoring Stage) 120827 28000001
Jason Lloyd Manager (Newman Scoring Stage) 120827 28000002
Ray Scalice Manager General Manager(Pixel Magic) 120827 28000003
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Belle Williams is a speed demon. Flying through the streets of New York in her tricked-out taxi, she's earned a rep as New York's fastest cabbie. But driving a hack is only a pit stop for her real dream: Belle wants to be a race car champion. And she's well on her way--until she's derailed by overeager cop Andy Washburn, whose undercover skills are matched only by his total ineptitude behind the wheel. Washburn, whose lack of vehicular skills has landed him in the precinct doghouse, is hot on the heels of a gang of beautiful Brazilian bank robbers, led by Vanessa, their cold, calculating--and leggy--leader. To nab the evasive crooks, drivers license-less Washburn convinces Belle to team up with him to pursue Vanessa and crew. Belle has carte blanche to drive at any speed and break any law. The car-less cop and speed-demon cabbie--New York's unlikeliest partners-- begin a high-speed game of cat and mouse with the robbers. That is, if Belle and Washburn don't end up killing each other first.