The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou (2004)

Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Murray Actor Steve Zissou 1 1000001
Owen Wilson Actor Ned Plimpton 1 1000002
Anjelica Huston Actor Eleanor Zissou 1 1000003
Jeff Goldblum Actor Alistair Hennessey 1 1000004
Bud Cort Actor Bill Ubell 1 1000005
Cate Blanchett Actor Jane Winslett-Richardson 1 1000006
Willem Dafoe Actor Klaus Daimler 1 1000007
Noah Taylor Actor Vladimir Wolodarsky 1 1000008
Michael Gambon Actor Oseary Drakoulias 1 1000009
Seymour Cassel Actor Esteban du Plantier 1 1000010
Seu Jorge Actor Pele dos Santos 1 1000011
Robyn Cohen Actor Anne-Marie Sakowitz 1 1000012
Waris Ahluwalia Actor Vikram Ray 1 1000013
Niels Koizumi Actor Bobby Ogata 1 1000014
Pawel Wdowczak Actor Renzo Pietro 1 1000015
Antonio Monda Actor Festival Director 1 1000016
Isabella Blow Actor Antonia Cook 1 1000017
James Hamilton Actor Festival Photographer 1 1000018
Melanie Gerren Actor Mandeeza 1 1000019
Nazzareno Piana Actor Elderly Man 1 1000020
Rudd Simmons Actor Man in Yellow Shirt 1 1000021
Leonardo Giovannelli Actor Werner 1 1000022
Henry Cooper Actor Talk Show Host 1 1000023
Pietro Ragusa Actor Academic 1 1000024
Eric Anderson Actor Air Kentucky Pilot 1 1000025
Robert Wilson Actor Air Kentucky Pilot 1 1000026
Don McKinnon Actor Air Kentucky Pilot 1 1000027
Matthew Gubler Actor Intern #1 1 1000028
Alessio Santini Actor University of North Alaska Intern 1 1000029
Paolo Sirignani Actor University of North Alaska Intern 1 1000030
Andrew Weisell Actor University of North Alaska Intern 1 1000031
Niccolo Senni Actor University of North Alaska Intern 1 1000032
Andrea Guerra Actor University of North Alaska Intern 1 1000033
Christiano Irrera Actor University of North Alaska Intern 1 1000034
Vincenzo Recchia Actor University of North Alaska Intern 1 1000035
Marco Ciarlitto Actor University of North Alaska Intern 1 1000036
Tony Shafrazi Actor Larry Amin 1 1000037
Noah Baumbach Actor Phillip 1 1000038
Stefano Ortolani Actor Italian Man in Audience 1 1000039
Sylvie Genin Actor French Woman in Audience 1 1000040
Jacques Lartigue Actor Lord Mandrake 1 1000041
Muzius Dietzmann Actor Javier 1 1000042
Gangyuan Xu Actor Cedric 1 1000043
Robin Scott Actor Hugo 1 1000044
Guglielmo Casciaro Actor Carl 1 1000045
Alessandro DeAngelis Actor Hennessey Sailor 1 1000046
Andrea Bertone Actor Hennessey Sailor 1 1000047
Andriy Kachur Actor Hennessey Sailor 1 1000048
Roberto Salvi Actor Hennessey Sailor 1 1000049
Stefano Masciolini Actor Hennessey Sailor 1 1000050
Robert Sommer Actor Party Guest 1 1000051
Anna Orso Actor Party Guest 1 1000052
Ettore Conti Actor Party Guest 1 1000053
Robert Graham Actor Venezuelan General 1 1000054
Hal Yamanouchi Actor Chief Pirate 1 1000055
Conrado Dolor Actor Pirate 1 1000056
Eduardo Grantuza Actor Pirate 1 1000057
Simeon Agelion Actor Pirate 1 1000058
Walter Casapao Actor Pirate 1 1000059
Honorato Reyes Actor Pirate 1 1000060
Roderick Magbay Actor Pirate 1 1000061
Demetreo Castillo Actor Pirate 1 1000062
Thomas De La Pena Actor Pirate 1 1000063
Edwarren Bantungon Actor Pirate 1 1000064
Levi De Ramon Actor Pirate 1 1000065
Aries Corales Actor Pirate 1 1000066
Aries Ilagon Actor Pirate 1 1000067
Joseph De Los Reyes Actor Pirate 1 1000068
Dennis Martinez Actor Pirate 1 1000069
Tatyo Yamanouchi Actor Pirate 1 1000070
Wai Wong Actor Pirate 1 1000071
Ging Zhu Actor Pirate 1 1000072
Francis Dokyi Actor Water Taxi Driver 1 1000073
Begni Dong Actor Young Ogata 1 1000074
Daniel Acon Actor Former Team Zissou, Antarctica 1 1000075
Alexander Hamilton Actor Former Team Zissou, Antarctica 1 1000076
Leica Actor Cody 1 1000077
Wes Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Wes Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Mendel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rudd Simmons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Enzo Sisti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Dan Beers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Wes Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Noah Baumbach Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Vito Colazzo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Federico Foti Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Sam Hoffman Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Inti Carboni Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Italy) 163 5000004
Simonetta Valenti Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Edoardo Ferretti Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Edoardo Petti Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Daniele Ramazzotti Assistant Director VFX 2nd 2nd Assistant Director(Underwater Model Photography) 163 5000008
Luigi Spoletini Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Alessio Spinelli Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Oliver Imfeld Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Marineland Antibes Unit) 163 5000011
Enrico Latella Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Erik Paoletti Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Andrea Passalacqua Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Annemarie van de Mond Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Eleonara Baldwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Norma Mascia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Vincenzo Testa Location Coordinator Location Supervisor 120877 5000018
Milena Bono Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000019
Luca Alunni Facilities Supervisor Facilities Coordinator 120948 5000020
Alfredo Colangeli Facilities Supervisor Facilities Coordinator 120948 5000021
Stefano Alunni Facilities Supervisor Facilities Men 120948 5000022
Diego D'Andrea Facilities Supervisor Facilities Men 120948 5000023
Marco Maurizi Facilities Supervisor Facilities Men 120948 5000024
Giovanni Stella Facilities Supervisor Facilities Men 120948 5000025
Meghan Myszkowski DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000026
Manuela Cacciamani Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000027
Silvia Riolo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Maurizio Baratella Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Nicola Fedrigoni Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Marco Olivieri Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Matteo Von Normann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Photography 120780 6000002
Patrick Sweeney Director of Photography (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120780 6000003
Eric Swenson Director of Photography Visual FX Director of Photography(Underwater Model Photography) 120780 6000004
Stefano Falivene Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Margaux Bonhomme Director of Photography (Marineland Antibes Unit) 120780 6000006
Laurent King Director of Photography (Marineland Antibes Unit) 120780 6000007
John Boccaccio Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Emiliano Topai Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Maryan Zurek Assistant Camera 1st Underwater Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Alessandro Di Meo Assistant Camera 2nd Underwater Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Michael Bienstock Assistant Camera (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 233 6000012
Riccardo Umetelli Assistant Camera Visual FX 1st Assistant Camera(Underwater Model Photography) 233 6000013
Francesco di Giacomo Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Massimiliano Kuweiller Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Sarah Bensaid Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Marineland Antibes Unit) 233 6000016
Franck Mazauric Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Marineland Antibes Unit) 233 6000017
Simon Garnier Videotape Operator VTR(Marineland Antibes Unit) 120833 6000018
Michele Bergstrom Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Philippe Antonello Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Marco Maggi Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000021
Johan Dettwiler Loader Camera Loader(Marineland Antibes Unit) 120956 6000022
Francois Vigon Loader Camera Loader(Marineland Antibes Unit) 120956 6000023
Natasha Leonnet Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000024
Christian Andrews Camera Utility Camera Technician(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 121074 6000025
David Moritz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Padgett Editor Additional Film Editor 172 7000002
Will Barnes Avid Editor Key Avid Technician 120898 7000003
David Butler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mary Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Sherry Snodgrass Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Jason Barnoski Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Luke Borghi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jennifer Hatton Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Franca Taylor Assistant Editor (Italy) 203 7000012
Roberto Olivieri Assistant Editor (Italy) 203 7000013
Ellen Taylor Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor(Italy) 203 7000014
Margaret Andres Assistant Editor (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 203 7000015
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Johann Bach Music ("Wachet Auf Ruft Uns Die Stimme") 120781 8000002
Johann Bach Music ("Nun Komm Der Heiden Heiland") 120781 8000003
Johann Bach Music ("Passacaglia In C Minor") 120781 8000004
Seu Jorge Music Arranger Songs Adapted into Portuguese 121019 8000005
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 206 8000008
Richard Henderson Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Chris Guardino Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Angela Hewitt Performer Music Performer("Wachet Auf Ruft Uns Die Stimme") 120819 8000012
Angela Hewitt Performer Music Performer("Nun Komm Der Heiden Heiland") 120819 8000013
Angela Hewitt Performer Music Performer("Passacaglia In C Minor") 120819 8000014
Bob Casale Score Mixing Score Recorder & Mixer 120927 8000015
Stewart Lerman Score Mixing Additional Mixing 120927 8000016
Lavant Coppock Score Recording Additional Score Recording 120840 8000017
David Bowie Song Songs 120859 8000018
Sven Libaek Song ("Meteoric Rain from Solar Flares") 120859 8000019
Sven Libaek Song ("Main Title from Innerspace") 120859 8000020
David Bowie Song ("Ziggy Stardust") 120859 8000021
David Bowie Song ("Starman") 120859 8000022
David Bowie Song ("Life On Mars?") 120859 8000023
David Bowie Song ("Oh! You Pretty Things") 120859 8000024
David Bowie Song ("Changes") 120859 8000025
David Bowie Song ("Rebel Rebel") 120859 8000026
David Bowie Song ("Lady Stardust") 120859 8000027
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Gut Feeling") 120859 8000028
Robert Mothersbaugh Song ("Gut Feeling") 120859 8000029
Sven Libaek Song ("Music for Eels from Innerspace") 120859 8000030
David Bowie Song ("Rock 'n' Roll Suicide") 120859 8000031
Sven Libaek Song ("Thatchery from Innerspace") 120859 8000032
Ennio Morricone Song ("Here's to You") 120859 8000033
Joan Baez Song ("Here's to You") 120859 8000034
Johann Bach Song ("Sanctify Us") 120859 8000035
David Bowie Song ("Space Oddity) 120859 8000036
Iggy Pop Song ("Search and Destroy") 120859 8000037
Manuel Lopez Quiroga y Miguel Song ("La Nina de Puerta Oscura") 120859 8000038
Rafael Arias de Saavedra Song ("La Nina de Puerta Oscura") 120859 8000039
Antonio Quintero Song ("La Nina de Puerta Oscura") 120859 8000040
Joaquin Rodrigo Song ("Concierto de Aranjuez") 120859 8000041
David Bowie Song ("Five Years") 120859 8000042
David Bowie Song ("When I Live My Dream") 120859 8000043
Scott Engel Song ("30 Century Man") 120859 8000044
Rod Argent Song ("The Way I Feel Inside") 120859 8000045
Orri Dyrason Song ("Staralfur") 120859 8000046
Kjartan Sveinsson Song ("Staralfur") 120859 8000047
Jon Birgisson Song ("Staralfur") 120859 8000048
Georg Holm Song ("Staralfur") 120859 8000049
Agust Gunnarssxon Song ("Staralfur") 120859 8000050
Sven Libaek Song ("City Lights from Boney") 120859 8000051
David Bowie Song ("Queen Bitch") 120859 8000052
Sven Libaek Song Performer ("Main Title from Innerspace") 120788 8000053
Sven Libaek Song Performer ("Meteoric Rain from Solar Flares") 120788 8000054
Seu Jorge Song Performer ("Ziggy Stardust") 120788 8000055
Seu Jorge Song Performer ("Starman") 120788 8000056
David Bowie Song Performer ("Life On Mars?") 120788 8000057
Seu Jorge Song Performer ("Oh! You Pretty Things") 120788 8000058
Seu Jorge Song Performer ("Changes") 120788 8000059
Seu Jorge Song Performer ("Rebel Rebel") 120788 8000060
Seu Jorge Song Performer ("Lady Stardust") 120788 8000061
Sven Libaek Song Performer ("Music for Eels from Innerspace") 120788 8000063
Seu Jorge Song Performer ("Rock 'n' Roll Suicide") 120788 8000064
Sven Libaek Song Performer ("Thatchery from Innerspace") 120788 8000065
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Here's to You") 120788 8000066
Joan Baez Song Performer ("Here's to You") 120788 8000067
Angela Hewitt Song Performer ("Sanctify Us") 120788 8000068
Seu Jorge Song Performer ("Space Oddity") 120788 8000069
Iggy Pop Song Performer ("Search and Destroy") 120788 8000071
Paco De Lucia Song Performer ("La Nina de Puerta Oscura") 120788 8000072
Ramon de Algeciras Song Performer ("La Nina de Puerta Oscura") 120788 8000073
Paco De Lucia Song Performer ("Concierto de Aranjuez") 120788 8000074
Seu Jorge Song Performer ("Five Years") 120788 8000075
Seu Jorge Song Performer ("When I Live My Dream") 120788 8000076
Scott Walker Song Performer ("30 Century Man") 120788 8000077
Sven Libaek Song Performer ("City Lights from Boney") 120788 8000080
Seu Jorge Song Performer ("Queen Bitch") 120788 8000081
Mark Friedberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karin Pavone Production Designer Production Designer's Assistant 164 9000002
Gretchen Rau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Stefano Ortolani Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
Eugene Ulissi Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Marco Trentini Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Simona Migliotti Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Giacomo Carducci Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Paolo Luciani Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Mauro Mieli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Stefano Morbidelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Tony Murer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Claudio Villa Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Roberta Federico Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Kris Moran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Carlo Gervasi Set Dresser Set Dressing Manager 197 9000016
Claudia Moscatello Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000017
Francesco Motolese Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Antonio Motolese Sculptor Assistant Sculptor 120910 9000019
Ilenia Conidi Sculptor Assistant Sculptor 120910 9000020
Valentina Sciarratta Sculptor Assistant Sculptor 120910 9000021
Gritsada Satjawatcharaphong Sculptor Lead Sculptor(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120910 9000022
Miguel Sandoval Sculptor Assistant Sculptor(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120910 9000023
Davide De Cubellis Scenic Artist Sketch Artist 745 9000024
Pietro Masotti Scenery Tapestry 121106 9000025
Arnaldo Bivi Painter On Set Painter 200 9000026
Paola Sforzini Painter n/a 200 9000027
Andrea Bivi Painter n/a 200 9000028
Agostino Bivi Painter Head Painter 200 9000029
Brian Smithies Painter Lead Model & Miniature Painter(Underwater Model Photography) 200 9000030
Lorenzo Costantini Model Maker Labor(Underwater Model Photography) 121081 9000031
Alessandra Querzola Lead Person n/a 120957 9000032
Chiara Balducci Lead Person n/a 120957 9000033
Alessia Anfuso Illustrator Draft Person 600 9000034
Priscilla Rossi Illustrator Draft Person 600 9000035
Briseide Siciliano Illustrator Draft Person 600 9000036
Marco Rossiello Greensman n/a 201 9000037
Aurelio Calzuola Greensman n/a 201 9000038
Carlo Coccia Greensman n/a 201 9000039
Sergio Leoncavallo Greensman n/a 201 9000040
Claudio Marzorati Greensman n/a 201 9000041
Phred Palmer Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000042
Saverio Sammali Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000043
Nazzareno Piana Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Maria Barbasso Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Giulia Crugnola Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
Sandra Jelmini Art Department Coordinator Art Department Administrator 195 9000047
Daren Rabinovitch Art Department Fabricator(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120843 9000048
Ellen Ridgway Art Department Fabricator(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120843 9000049
Herve Schrub Art Department (Marineland Antibes Unit) 120843 9000050
Valeria Zamagni Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000051
Douglas Aibel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Beatrice Kruger Casting Additional Casting 179 10000002
Alessandro Giuseppini Casting Cast Liaison 179 10000003
Stephanie Holbrook Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000004
Silvano Spoletini Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000005
Sarah Schechter Executive (at Barry Mendel Productions) 120806 11000001
Nina Jacobson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Jeffrey Clifford Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Andrea Alunni Liaison Marine Production Liaison 121064 12000001
Johnn Kershaw Liaison Marineland Liaison(Marineland Antibes Unit) 121064 12000002
Ivano Rapa Liaison Naples Contact 121064 12000003
Lello Roscioli Liaison Naples Contact 121064 12000004
Sheri Von Seeburg Research Researcher 458 12000005
Gino Ciriaci Advisor Naval Advisor 120821 12000006
Francesca Brunori Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rossano Marchi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Barbara Adducci Costume Department Costume Department Coordinator 121016 13000003
Milena Canonero Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Cristiano Spadoni Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000005
Uliva Pizzetti Costumer Lead Costumer 120880 13000006
Maurizio Damiani Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000007
Francesco Scaramella Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000008
Corrado Pastore Hair Assistant Hair P.A. 120989 13000009
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist (for Cate Blanchett) 120799 13000010
Maria Corridoni Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Rosa Luciani Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Frances Hannon Makeup Artist Makeup and Hair Artist(for Bill Murray) 120801 13000013
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist (to Cate Blanchett) 120801 13000014
Gino Tomagnini Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000015
Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Belinda Parrish Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup(Marineland Antibes Unit) 120801 13000017
Jana Carboni Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000018
Caterina Sisto Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000019
Enrico Iacoponi Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000020
Johanna Bronner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Claudio Manzi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Boiana Nikitovic Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Maria Rossi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Annie Yun Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000025
Fabienne Courrieu Wardrobe Assistant (Marineland Antibes Unit) 120809 13000026
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Wayne Griffin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000004
Rupert Nadeau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Olivier Burgaud Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jason Cologgi Boom Operator Second Boom Operator 215 14000007
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Anna Malkin Foley Artist Foley Recording Artist 223 14000010
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000011
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000012
Gregory Watkins Rerecording Mixer Supervising Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000013
David Giammarco Rerecording Mixer Supervising Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000014
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Jonathan Klein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Michael O'Farrell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jimmy Leca Sound Engineer Sound Engineer DAT(Marineland Antibes Unit) 120916 14000018
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000020
Kathy McCart Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000021
David Giammarco Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Scott Jennings Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Sergio Gabrielli Rigging Grip Rigging 120944 15000001
Doriano Forti Rigging Grip Rigging 120944 15000002
Francesco Mele Rigging Grip Rigging 120944 15000003
Christopher Rand Rigging Grip Rigger(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120944 15000004
Marco Contaldo Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Maurizio DiStefano Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Paolo Di Stefano Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Alessandro Picchi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Sergio Faina Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000009
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Carlo Postiglione Key Grip (Underwater Model Photography) 263 15000011
Riccardo Serravalli Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Didier Pouzol Key Grip (Marineland Antibes Unit) 263 15000013
Giorgio Pezzotti Grip n/a 365 15000014
Stefano Di Pasquali Grip n/a 365 15000015
Fulvio Sergianni Grip n/a 365 15000016
Rod Janusch Grip Griptician(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 365 15000017
Francesco Baioni Grip (Underwater Model Photography) 365 15000018
Massimo Rinella Grip (Underwater Model Photography) 365 15000019
Nazareno Savini Grip (Underwater Model Photography) 365 15000020
Roberto Barbona Grip n/a 365 15000021
Roberto Esposti Grip n/a 365 15000022
Mauro Misino Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jean-Marc Lestruhaut Grip (Marineland Antibes Unit) 365 15000024
David Valet Generator Operator Genny Operator(Marineland Antibes Unit) 363 15000025
Carlo Vinciguerra Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Otello Diodato Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Thierry Garcia Gaffer Key Gaffer(Marineland Antibes Unit) 268 15000028
Florent Duroc Gaffer (Marineland Antibes Unit) 268 15000029
Bruce Butterworth Engineer Chief Engineer(Belafonte Crew) 120938 15000030
Daniel Wilkinson Engineer (Belafonte Crew) 120938 15000031
Danilo Di Palma Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Simone Lucchetti Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Marco Romagnoli Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Francesco Quattrone Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000035
Fabio De Meis Electrician (Underwater Model Photography) 450 15000036
Andrea Marziali Electrician (Underwater Model Photography) 450 15000037
Romeo Regis Electrician (Underwater Model Photography) 450 15000038
Emilio Scattaretico Electrician (Underwater Model Photography) 450 15000039
Alessandro Cardelli Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Daniele Zonetti Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Martial Negre Electrician (Marineland Antibes Unit) 450 15000042
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000043
Giovanni Tancredi Best Boy n/a 120885 15000044
Giampaolo Majorana Best Boy n/a 120885 15000045
Giorgio Catalano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maria Fiorito Production Accountant Co-Production Accountant 282 16000002
Karen Mercurio Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Antonella Villanti Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000004
Dean Hood Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000005
Shannon Kane Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000006
Alessandro Fiorito Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Salvatore Magnisi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Janna Rykova Assistant Accountant Payroll Clerk 120950 16000009
Valentina Testa Assistant Accountant Payroll File Clerk 120950 16000010
Massimiliano Sisti Assistant Accountant File Clerk 120950 16000011
Elena Tiberi Assistant Accountant File Clerk 120950 16000012
Walt Conti Animatronics Animatronics Effects Supervisor 121102 19000001
Stephanie Englert Animatronics Dolphin Crew 121102 19000002
Damian Fitzpatrick Animatronics Dolphin Crew 121102 19000003
Peter Fletter Animatronics Dolphin Crew 121102 19000004
Jonathan Horton Animatronics Dolphin Crew 121102 19000005
Tarek Milleron Animatronics Dolphin Crew 121102 19000006
Gerard Reyes Animatronics Dolphin Crew 121102 19000007
Mark Terzich Animatronics Dolphin Crew 121102 19000008
John Williams Animatronics Dolphin Crew 121102 19000009
Dave Caldwell Animatronics Dolphin Crew 121102 19000010
Ben Goldschmied Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Underwater Model Photography) 121053 19000011
Tomi Keeling Motion Control Assistant Motion Control Operator(Underwater Model Photography) 121053 19000012
Antonio Scappatura Motion Control Motion Control Technician(Underwater Model Photography) 121053 19000013
Kamela Portuges Puppets Construction Water Puppet Technician(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 121093 19000014
Franco Salamon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000015
Lee Murphy Stunt Coordinator Diving Supervisor 120804 19000016
Lance Palmer Stunt Coordinator Diving Supervisor 120804 19000017
Stefano Mioni Stunt Coordinator Assistant Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000018
Bruce Walton Stunt Double (Marineland Antibes Unit) 120980 19000019
Clint Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Stephen Lawson-Jackson Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000021
Robert Harris Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000022
Michael Thorpe Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000023
Paul Oldham Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000024
Adrian Corrigall Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000025
Joel Bailey Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000026
Mauro Balmas Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Krasimir Massimiliano Bianchi Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jonathan Marzeddu Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Torre Isaksen Stunts Captain(Belafonte Crew) 240 19000030
Mike Baker Stunts Captain(Belafonte Crew) 240 19000031
Greg Nilsen Stunts First Mate(Belafonte Crew) 240 19000032
Kevin Horsburgh Stunts Helmsman(Belafonte Crew) 240 19000033
Martin Lourens Stunts Deck Hand(Belafonte Crew) 240 19000034
Richard Postelthwaite Stunts Deck Hand(Belafonte Crew) 240 19000035
Pasquale Martino Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Antonio Beccarisi Carpenter Chief Carpenter 529 21000001
Lorenzo Dominici Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Francesco Assante Carpenter Boat Builder 529 21000003
Todd Lookinland Carpenter (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 529 21000004
Bernardino Nardoni Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Daria Montagni Construction Coordinator Construction Department Coordinator 276 21000006
Giuseppe Carrozza Welder Chief Blacksmith 121059 21000007
Jeremy Dawson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor Additional Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
Renato Agostini Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Andrew Lawless Special Effects Supervisor Shoot Supervisor(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 545 23000004
Merrick Cheney Special Effects Supervisor Armature Supervisor(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 545 23000005
Nancy St John Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Margaux Mackay Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Pierre Couture Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000008
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer Additional Visual Effects Producer 243 23000009
Lorene Simpson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000010
Gray Marshall Visual Effects n/a 419 23000011
Matte Vangso Visual Effects Coordinator(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 419 23000012
Max Fink Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 419 23000013
Simon Varela Visual Effects Creature Consultant(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 419 23000014
Maurizio Corridori Special Effects Technician (Underwater Model Photography) 242 23000015
Gastone Callori Special Effects Technician (Underwater Model Photography) 242 23000016
Dante Precetti Special Effects Technician (Underwater Model Photography) 242 23000017
Daniel Acon Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Franco Ragusa Special Effects SFX Foreman 168 23000019
Marco Moneta Special Effects SFX Junior Technician 168 23000020
Timothy Rutherford Special Effects SFX Laborer 168 23000021
Marc Ribaud Special Effects Machinist(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 168 23000022
Massimo Cristofanelli Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Claudio Quaglietti Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Christopher Almerico Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120917 23000025
Henry Selick Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000026
Martin Meunier Animation Supervisor Sea Creatures Supervisor(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120918 23000027
Arianne Sutner Animation Director Animation Producer(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 740 23000028
Petra Janopaul Animation Director Animation Production Manager(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 740 23000029
Jacqueline Allard Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope 121082 23000030
William Higgins Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope 121082 23000031
Eben Stromquist Modelmaker (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120919 23000032
Mark Buck Modelmaker (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120919 23000033
Erick Dunn Modelmaker Mold Maker(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120919 23000034
Robert Scifo Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000035
Mark Pollard Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000036
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor 120960 23000037
Nancy Hyland Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor 120960 23000038
Joseph Brattesani Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor 120960 23000039
Arthur Argote Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor 120960 23000040
Dan Trezise Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor 120960 23000041
Joni Jacobson Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor 120960 23000042
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist 120960 23000043
Jay Lalime Digital Effects I/O 345 23000044
Adam Avitabile CGI Artist Composite Artist 120986 23000045
Christopher Ivins CGI Artist Composite Artist 120986 23000046
Michael Collins CGI Artist Composite Artist 120986 23000047
Chad Buehler CGI Artist Composite Artist 120986 23000048
Christopher Janney CGI Artist Composite Artist 120986 23000049
Tefft Smith CGI Artist Composite Artist 120986 23000050
Thomas Tannenberger CGI Artist Composite Artist 120986 23000051
Tom Lynnes CG Supervisor CG Supervisor/Artist 779 23000052
Justin Kohn Animator Lead Animator(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 483 23000053
Timothy Hittle Animator (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 483 23000054
Amy Adamy Animator (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 483 23000055
Mike Cachuela Animator Animatic Artist(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 483 23000056
Dennis Nguyen Animator Sea Creature Researcher(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 483 23000057
Philip Brotherton Animator Sea Creature Researcher(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 483 23000058
Caleb Owens 3-D Models 3-D Modeler 120963 23000059
Antonio Fraulo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marzio Bardi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Didier Veuvas Assistant Property Master (Marineland Antibes Unit) 120969 24000003
Sandy Hamilton Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Pasquale Avvisato Property Master Store Master 120805 24000005
Sebastiano Murer Property Master Standby Property Master 120805 24000006
Patrick Airaghi Property Master (Marineland Antibes Unit) 120805 24000007
Jon Silk Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000001
Molly Cooper Assistant (to Barry Mendel) 120820 25000002
Lillian Parker Assistant Additional Assistant(to Wes Anderson) 120820 25000003
Valeria Leonardi Assistant Additional Assistant(to Wes Anderson) 120820 25000004
Grant McFadden Assistant Additional Assistant(to Wes Anderson) 120820 25000005
Amina Runyan-Shefa Assistant Additional Assistant(to Barry Mendel) 120820 25000006
Mike Larocca Assistant Executive Assistant(to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000007
Connor Price Assistant Executive Assistant(to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000008
Ted Cella Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000009
Jules Eggli Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000010
Aaron Janus Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000011
Adam Rosenberg Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000012
Alessandra Fortuna Assistant (to Rudd Simmons) 120820 25000013
Steve Eckelman Assistant (to Owen Wilson) 120820 25000014
Danlee Winegar Assistant (to Cate Blanchett) 120820 25000015
Jaclyn Bashoff Assistant (to Angelica Huston) 120820 25000016
Cariddi Nardulli Assistant (to Enzo Sisti) 120820 25000017
Anna Martemucci Assistant American Empirical Pictures Intern 120820 25000018
Sedrik Sciacca Assistant Marine Assistant 120820 25000019
Melissa Stevens Assistant Assistant to Mr. Dawson(Underwater Model Photography) 120820 25000020
Jean-Marie Chatelain Production Assistant (Marineland Antibes Unit) 275 25000021
Khemais Grich Production Assistant (Marineland Antibes Unit) 275 25000022
Cedric Teissere Production Assistant (Marineland Antibes Unit) 275 25000023
Massimiliano Rocchetti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Fabrizio Lozzi Transportation Coordinator Driver Coordinator 271 25000026
Andre Orla Transportation Location Van(Marineland Antibes Unit) 120992 25000027
Nicola Marzano Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 371 25000028
Rebecca Booth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Nata More Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
John Egan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Paolo Merosi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Matteo Bardelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Willy Faso Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Roman Coppola Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000035
Stefania Sisti Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Elio Stamegna Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Hanne Evans Production Production Service Producer(Marineland Antibes Unit) 120824 25000038
Marta Cipriani Office Runner Editing Runner(Italy) 120988 25000039
Angela Trifiro Office Runner Editing Runner(Italy) 120988 25000040
Kofi Dokyi Office Production Assistant Key Office Production Assistant 120909 25000041
Vincenzo Calera Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Stefano Riolo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Attilia De Mario Sartor Medic Nurse 120966 25000044
Sharon Richardson Medic Nurse 120966 25000045
Aldo Driver Prop Truck Driver(Marineland Antibes Unit) 273 25000046
Acosche Frank Driver Lab Driver(Marineland Antibes Unit) 273 25000047
Silvano Broglia Driver (to Wes Anderson and Barry Mendel) 273 25000048
Antonio Di Giorgi Driver (to Wes Anderson and Barry Mendel) 273 25000049
Maurizio Ausili Driver (to Rudd Simmons) 273 25000050
Sandro Cittadini Driver (to Robert Yeoman) 273 25000051
Mauro Dalla Costa Driver (to Bill Murray) 273 25000052
Francesco Magnarelli Driver (to Owen Wilson) 273 25000053
Franco Savinetti Driver (to Willem Dafoe) 273 25000054
Franco Mastrantonio Driver (to Angelica Huston) 273 25000055
Paolo Di Mari Driver (to Cate Blanchett) 273 25000056
Stefano Borri Driver (to Jeff Goldblum) 273 25000057
Salvatore De Filippo Driver Cast Minivan Driver 273 25000058
Emiliano Barretta Driver Cast Driver 273 25000059
Fabio Orfano Driver Cast Driver 273 25000060
Lorenzo Vellini Driver Cast Driver 273 25000061
Tony De Simone Driver Production Driver 273 25000062
Mario Guida Driver Production Driver 273 25000063
Aristide Mancini Driver Production Driver 273 25000064
Mario Verni Driver Production Driver 273 25000065
Franco Schiappa Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000066
Paolo Bernardini Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000067
Tonino Condello Driver Costume Driver 273 25000068
Sandro Falessi Driver Rushes Driver 273 25000069
Ian Creed Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000070
Daren Bailey Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator 528 25000071
Patrizia Roletti Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000072
Annalisa Schmid Coordinator Accomodation Coordinator 528 25000073
Roger Udwin Coordinator Assistant Coordinator/Stage(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 528 25000074
Cristiano Sebastianelli Cashier n/a 121079 25000075
Isabelle Devaux Security (Marineland Antibes Unit) 120951 26000001
Antonio Pupillo Security Office Security 120951 26000002
Eugene Rizzo Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Internationally famous oceanographer Steve Zissou and his crew--Team Zissou--set sail on an expedition to hunt down the mysterious, elusive, possibly non-existant Jaguar Shark that killed Zissou's partner during the documentary filming of their latest adventure. They are joined on their voyage by a young airline co-pilot who may or may not be Zissou's son, a beautiful journalist assigned to write a profile of Zissou, and Zissou's estranged wife and co-producer, Eleanor. They face overwhelming complications including pirates, kidnapping, and bankruptcy.