Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)

Speed 2: Cruise Control
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Romance, Sequel, Action, Thriller
Keywords boat, detective, police, sea, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
UB40 Song n/a 120859 8000018
Robert Livingstone Song n/a 120859 8000021
Scott A Edinger Special Effects n/a 168 23000076
Steve Eustace Special Effects n/a 168 23000078
Mark D Felan Special Effects n/a 168 23000079
David Eland Special Effects n/a 168 23000077
Matt DiSarro Special Effects n/a 168 23000075
Michael W Cordell Special Effects n/a 168 23000071
Robert B Cates Special Effects n/a 168 23000070
Howard Cross Special Effects n/a 168 23000072
Richard W Cross Special Effects n/a 168 23000073
Charles T Davis Special Effects n/a 168 23000074
Rick Figalan Special Effects n/a 168 23000080
Robert Garcia Special Effects n/a 168 23000081
Randy E Ingraham Special Effects n/a 168 23000090
James Hopkins Special Effects n/a 168 23000089
Scott Inoue Special Effects n/a 168 23000091
Richard Ivanoff Special Effects n/a 168 23000092
Randall N Ivey Special Effects n/a 168 23000093
Michael Holland Sr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000088
Kenny Hayes Special Effects n/a 168 23000087
Jay A Gilbert Special Effects n/a 168 23000083
Rick R Gearhart Special Effects n/a 168 23000082
Damian Gonzalez Special Effects n/a 168 23000084
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects n/a 168 23000085
Mark Hawker Special Effects n/a 168 23000086
Ubaldo Carrillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000069
James D Camomile Special Effects n/a 168 23000068
Vincent Toscano Visual Effects digital technologies(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000050
Gary Meyer Visual Effects digital technologies(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000049
Arnold Yee Visual Effects digital technologies(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000051
Al DiSarro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000052
Benedict Adams Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
John Horn Visual Effects digital technologies(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000048
Russell Darling Visual Effects digital technologies(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000047
Nancy Jill Luckoff Visual Effects digital effects operations(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000043
Endla M Burrows Visual Effects digital effects operations(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000042
Beth Sasseen Visual Effects digital effects operations(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000044
Suzie Vissotzky Tooley Visual Effects digital effects operations(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000045
Rod Bogart Visual Effects digital technologies(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000046
Alan Alvarado Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
Marc Banich Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
Tim W Butler Special Effects n/a 168 23000064
Jon Bethke Special Effects n/a 168 23000063
Terry M Butler Special Effects n/a 168 23000065
Justin R Burton Special Effects n/a 168 23000066
Charles Camomile Special Effects n/a 168 23000067
John Bernardi Special Effects n/a 168 23000062
Thomas Bender Special Effects n/a 168 23000061
Craig Tex Barnett Special Effects n/a 168 23000057
John Bare Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
Bret Barrett Special Effects n/a 168 23000058
Ron Bauers Special Effects n/a 168 23000059
Gabriel Benavidez Special Effects n/a 168 23000060
David Jackson Special Effects n/a 168 23000094
Todd K Jensen Special Effects n/a 168 23000096
Gary Schwab Special Effects n/a 168 23000131
Jimmy Straka Special Effects n/a 168 23000130
Jonathan Tang Special Effects n/a 168 23000132
Michael A Tice Special Effects n/a 168 23000133
Austin Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000134
Bob Stamp Special Effects n/a 168 23000129
Smith Travis Special Effects n/a 168 23000128
Scott Rushton Special Effects n/a 168 23000124
Ron Rosegard Special Effects n/a 168 23000123
Jerry Sargent Special Effects n/a 168 23000125
David Sasgen Special Effects n/a 168 23000126
Larry Shorts Special Effects n/a 168 23000127
James Triphon Special Effects n/a 168 23000135
Mike Tomei Special Effects n/a 168 23000136
Lyndell Dean Wolff Special Effects n/a 168 23000144
Stephen L West Special Effects n/a 168 23000143
Janine McEuen Special Effects special effects estimator 168 23000145
Howard Young Special Effects special effects estimator 168 23000146
Jennifer Gonzalez Special Effects digital effects production(Industrial Light & Magic) 168 23000147
Lawrence W Watson Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000142
William W Watson Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000141
Ken Van Order Special Effects n/a 168 23000137
R A Urquiza Special Effects n/a 168 23000138
Marc A Walker Special Effects n/a 168 23000139
Timothy Vierra Special Effects n/a 168 23000140
Darren Renfro Special Effects n/a 168 23000122
Will Purcell Special Effects n/a 168 23000121
Augustine Mendez Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000104
Kelsey Malm Special Effects n/a 168 23000103
Bruce E Merlin Special Effects n/a 168 23000105
Danny "Indio" Mesa Special Effects n/a 168 23000106
Keith Mingo Special Effects n/a 168 23000107
Randy MacKinder Special Effects n/a 168 23000102
Peter Liechti Special Effects n/a 168 23000101
Mike Kirchmeier Special Effects n/a 168 23000097
Nancy Jencks Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000041
Alan Kiriu Special Effects n/a 168 23000098
Robert Kopp Special Effects n/a 168 23000099
Rick Lacoste Special Effects n/a 168 23000100
Jason Mitchell Special Effects n/a 168 23000108
Gary Montgomery Special Effects n/a 168 23000109
Jesse Orozco Special Effects n/a 168 23000117
J Michael Nichols Special Effects n/a 168 23000116
David Michael Paris Special Effects n/a 168 23000118
Michael S Pedretti Special Effects n/a 168 23000119
Wayne H Preston Special Effects n/a 168 23000120
Robert Neves Special Effects n/a 168 23000115
Richard Neighbours Special Effects n/a 168 23000114
Peter Muller Special Effects n/a 168 23000110
Steven Myers Special Effects n/a 168 23000111
Charles McGowan Special Effects n/a 168 23000112
Kevin McKenzie Special Effects n/a 168 23000113
Tim Jackson Special Effects n/a 168 23000095
Ron Woodall Visual Effects digital texture painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000040
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Jimmy Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Glenn Salloum Stunts n/a 240 19000061
David Schroeder Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Birgit Kristin Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000063
John Rottger Stunts n/a 240 19000058
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Wayne Preston Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Ian Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Courtney Rains Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Michael Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Michelle Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000065
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Tom Williamson Stunts n/a 240 19000073
James R Dew Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000001
Megan M Fogarty Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000002
James J Guarrera Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000001
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000072
David Zellitti Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Tonia Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Debra Tali Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Dirk Vahle Stunts n/a 240 19000068
T M Turvey Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Tim Walkey Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Cole McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Gene McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Steven Ito Stunts n/a 240 19000033
G C Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000034
K L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Victor Ivanov Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Marjean Holden Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Luke Halpin Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Alex Edlin Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ralph Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Egil Giske Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Randy Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000038
John Michael Massa Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Gavin McKinney Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Cheryl Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Jeff Mosley Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Darwin Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Christian LeMenager Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Andy Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Janice Lee Gagne Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Atle Hakon Knutsen Stunts n/a 240 19000042
C Jonas Kirk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michael Charboneau Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Gerald Gutschmidt Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000022
Jeremy Goldman Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000021
David Hanks Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000023
Jason Craig Hammach Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000024
Russell Koonce Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000025
Tom Fejes Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Gonzalo Escudero Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Donald S Butler Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000015
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000014
Ian Christie Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000016
Betsy Cox Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000017
Russell Earl Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000018
Marshall Krasser Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000026
Mohen Leo Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000027
Frank Gravatt Visual Effects digital effects modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000036
Hans Uhlig Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000035
Larry Tan Visual Effects digital effects modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000037
Bridget Goodman Visual Effects digital texture painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000038
Tony Sommers Visual Effects digital texture painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000039
Eric Texler Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000034
John Stillman Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000033
Kirk Jay McInroy Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000029
Mary McCulloch Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000028
Jennifer McKnew Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000030
Michael Malione Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000031
Henry Preston Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000032
David Moseid Visual Effects model maker 419 23000013
Michael Alvarado Visual Effects model maker 419 23000012
Lyle Maves Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Dwight Lowell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Harold Collins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
John W Hoskins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Rick Marcena Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000015
Richard D Crain Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Chris Scheetz Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Peter Damien Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Joseph Gray Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Mark Knapton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Joseph Santre Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Amy Panzer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kim Bromley Visual Effects ILM visual effects producer 419 23000008
John Bruce Robles Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Marc Baird Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000009
David J Negron Sr. Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000010
David J Negron Jr. Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Paul H Stewart Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Al Broussard Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor ILM visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Bert Terreri Visual Effects Supervisor Rhythm & Hues visual effects supervisor 249 23000002
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor ILM associate visual effects supervisor 249 23000003
Mark Disarro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Dani Morrow Special Effects digital effects production(Industrial Light & Magic) 168 23000148
Ladd McPartland Effects Assistant assistant effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120922 23000150
Jeff Crowe Other painter 120795 26000031
Paul A Minitello Other paint foreman 120795 26000030
James Hammerfeld Other painter 120795 26000032
Daniel Hermosillo Other painter 120795 26000033
Guy Hietala Other painter 120795 26000034
Mark Woodworth Other paint foreman 120795 26000029
Richard Riggs Other paint foreman 120795 26000028
David T Alban Jr. Other gang boss 120795 26000024
Calvin H Miller Other marine 120795 26000023
Rod Garvin Other gang boss 120795 26000025
Gordon Huggins Other paint foreman 120795 26000026
Dean F Janik Other paint foreman 120795 26000027
John Kelly Other painter 120795 26000035
Bruce Kerner Other painter 120795 26000036
Ted Castrellon Other laborer 120795 26000045
Robert Tagle Other stand-by painter 120795 26000044
Michael J Flynn Other laborer 120795 26000046
Gregory Reading Other laborer 120795 26000047
Jorge A Salazar Other laborer 120795 26000048
Susan Wood-Peterson Other stand-by painter 120795 26000043
Daniel Williams Other painter 120795 26000042
James T Osterhage Other painter 120795 26000038
Anita Osterhage Other painter 120795 26000037
William Richards Other painter 120795 26000039
Vivian Russo Other painter 120795 26000040
George Simporis Other painter 120795 26000041
Raymond S Matty Other marine 120795 26000022
Harry Hurst Other marine 120795 26000021
Luke Halpin Other marine 120795 26000004
Leland Cherry Other marine 120795 26000003
John Michael Massa Other marine 120795 26000005
JC Robaina Other marine 120795 26000006
Tim Walkey Other dive unit foreman 120795 26000007
Chick Bernhardt Other marine 120795 26000002
Mark Mancina Other arranger 120795 26000001
Freddy Figueredo Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Mary M Johnson Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Doug Kraft Medic n/a 120966 25000046
B J Witz Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Craig Hosking Aerial Unit aerial unit coordinator/pilot 121100 25000048
Doug Postal Other helicopter technician 120795 26000008
David M O'Dell Other cable person 120795 26000009
John S Baker Other buyer 120795 26000017
Mike J Sasgen Other buyer 120795 26000016
Hank Amos Other marine 120795 26000018
William R Bates Other marine 120795 26000019
Thomas Gilbert Other marine 120795 26000020
Mike Reedy Other 1st unit foreman 120795 26000015
Robert R Graham Other hydraulics specialist 120795 26000014
Cynthia Gess Other cable person 120795 26000010
Elizabeth Howe Other shipping coordinator 120795 26000011
Diane "Sissy" Jones Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Debby Freeman Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Jeffrey Zukerman Other laborer 120795 26000049
Elixandro Diaz Jr. Other plaster foreman 120795 26000050
Mark A McGuire Other software and tech support(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000086
Harold Zatz Other software and tech support(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000085
Will McCown Other scanning operator(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000087
Danile Fazel Other filming technician(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000088
Sheri Cruz Other I/O operator(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000089
Peter Huang Other software and tech support(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000084
Bob Powell Other software and tech support(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000083
Mark Hamilton Other tracking(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000079
Stephen Beaumont Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000078
John Lockwood Other paint artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000080
Tristan Tang Other paint artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000081
Barbara A Bordo Other paint artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000082
Joseph Benavidez Other I/O operator(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000090
Henry Dando Other greens 120795 26000091
John Rottger Other underwater technician(underwater unit) 120795 26000099
Christopher Ward Other arranger 120795 26000098
Jessica McClintock Other formal dresses provider 120795 26000100
Kimberly Cooper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000101
Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Van Tongeren Other arranger 120795 26000097
Kevin W Brooks Other recordist 120795 26000096
Geo R Hindall Other seaplane technician 120795 26000092
Maura Gannett Other studio teacher 120795 26000093
Michael Bliss Other communications coordinator 120795 26000094
Brion Paccassi Other recordist 120795 26000095
Young Joo Paik Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000077
David J Smith Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000076
Michael Patrick Finnegan Other toolman 120795 26000059
Richard Pille Other shop hand 120795 26000058
Richard Castro Other payroll 120795 26000060
Karen Turner Other payroll 120795 26000061
Paul Kenney Other payroll 120795 26000062
Miguel Angel Velesquez Other plasterer 120795 26000057
Guillermo Camacho Vasquez Other plasterer 120795 26000056
Eduardo Buenrostro Other plasterer 120795 26000052
Gustavo Martinez Bermudez Other plasterer 120795 26000051
Juan Jose Martinez Mantemayor Other plasterer 120795 26000053
Jaime Vasquez Ramirez Other plasterer 120795 26000054
Michael Sanchez Other plasterer 120795 26000055
Earl W Beyer Other film scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000063
Todd Mitchell Other film scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000064
Erik DeBoer Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000072
Duncan J Sutherland Other operations coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000071
Ray Chen Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000073
Lisa Clarity Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000074
Marc-Andre Samson Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000075
Amy Shepard Other operations coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000070
Brian Brecht Other operations coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000069
James Lim Other negative line-up(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000065
Lars Jensvold Other transmission facililtators(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000066
Mary Egan Serafini Other transmission facililtators(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000067
Jodi Birdsong Other operations coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000068
Ralph Gonzalez Medic n/a 120966 25000043
Patrick Selts Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Ernest R Fulmer Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Jackson Dunagan Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Neil P Ganzer Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Justin Garcia Props prop maker 120817 24000018
John E Gilchrist Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Jenny Diodati Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Don Dalstra Props prop maker 120817 24000013
William Bricker Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Lawrence Bolding Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Daniel E Carpio Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Keith Cope Props prop maker 120817 24000011
James P Crapser Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Jody T Hall Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Thomas Hall Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Richard F Malone Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000030
Cliff Kipp Props prop maker 120817 24000029
Gary L Millar Props prop maker 120817 24000031
Dave Moore Props prop maker 120817 24000032
Michael Moore Props prop maker 120817 24000033
Albert Kennis Props prop maker 120817 24000028
W Vernon Kendall Props prop maker 120817 24000027
Jeffrey Harris Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Brian Harris Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Paul Hendricks Props prop maker 120817 24000024
Travis Huffman Props prop maker 120817 24000025
Brian Keane Props prop maker 120817 24000026
Martin W Bell Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Aaron A Akins Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Scott Frankel Compositing Supervisor digital effects compositing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000158
Matthew Wallin Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000157
Mike Sandrik Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000159
Scott Peterson Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000160
Karl Herbst Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000161
Elsa Rodriquez Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000156
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope Animator rotoscope lead artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000155
Tripp Brown Effects Assistant digital effects technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120922 23000151
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Joseph Metten Effects Assistant digital effects technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120922 23000152
Paul Sharpe Effects Assistant digital effects technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120922 23000153
Dorre Street Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hues) 120922 23000154
Bradley Sick Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000162
Yeen-Shi Chen Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000163
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Robert Richardson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Randy Gunter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Michael Papac Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michael DeSilva Property Master propmaster 120805 24000005
Hideki Okano Animator effects animator(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000169
Rodian Pual Animator effects animator(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000168
Steve Ziolkowski Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000164
Hans Rijpkema Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000165
Scott Townsend Animator effects animator(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000166
Andy Sheng Animator effects animator(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000167
Everett "Jack" McClellan Props prop maker 120817 24000034
John Ogonoski Props prop maker 120817 24000035
Lee Stepp Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Wolf Amer Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues) 275 25000024
Huey Laborde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Steven Mann Transportation Coordinator St Martin transportation coodinator 271 25000028
Joanne Shinohara Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues) 275 25000023
Michele A Spina Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000022
Ozzy Inguanzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dorene Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Stacee E DePalo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Sharon R Nemirov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Laura A Wood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Davina Grunstein Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000029
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Chrissie England Production production staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120824 25000038
Patricia Blau Price Production production staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120824 25000037
H B Siegel Production production staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120824 25000039
Cliff Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000040
Steve Hinton Pilot n/a 570 25000041
Michael Biber Production production staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120824 25000036
Paula Karsh Production production services(Industrial Light & Magic) 120824 25000035
Brian J Rock Production labor foreman 120824 25000031
Robert Laux Production labor foreman 120824 25000032
Keith Barry Production labor foreman 120824 25000033
Jonathan C Scott Production utility 120824 25000034
Linda Thomases Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Joseph LeBlanc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Russ Warne Props prop maker 120817 24000044
Kevin C Tressler Props prop maker 120817 24000043
Ronald Wells Props prop maker 120817 24000045
Nelson Werntz Props prop maker 120817 24000046
Christophe Collet Assistant (to Jan De Bont) 120820 25000001
Paul Stickl Props prop maker 120817 24000042
Michael "Fuzzy" Snyder Props prop maker 120817 24000041
Jesse L Perkins Props prop maker 120817 24000037
Jack Pardee Props prop maker 120817 24000036
Thomas Pilgrim III Props prop maker 120817 24000038
Nicholas J Romanac Props prop maker 120817 24000039
Daniel Stacy Props prop maker 120817 24000040
Shannon N Reid Assistant (to Steve Perry) 120820 25000002
Lara L Leonard Assistant (to Sandra Bullock) 120820 25000003
Richard Booty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kirt Birch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Chad Hagaman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Fabrice Henssens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Anastacia Nemec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Josue Aguilar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brian Moon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Vito Pietanza Assistant (to Sandra Bullock) 120820 25000004
Bryony Atkinson Assistant (to Jason Patric) 120820 25000005
David Nottingham Assistant (to scoring mixer) 120820 25000006
Thomas A Davila Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Susan Vogelfang Effects Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues) 120917 23000149
Tarra Day Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ralph Mendoza Camera Assistant aerial 1st camera assistant 120867 6000043
Wang Wei Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000042
Heather Green Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000044
Allister "Chip" Matheson Camera Assistant (underwater unit) 120867 6000045
Alan Cody Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kenneth Smith Color color timing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 121024 6000041
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000040
Timothy A Greenwood Projectionist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121104 6000036
Michael J Fowler Video video computer techncian 120800 6000035
Tommy Dickson Projectionist n/a 121104 6000037
Ron Phillips Photography still photographer 120835 6000038
Ron Goodman Photography aerial unit photographer 120835 6000039
David Tanaka Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000002
Heidi Schmidt Editor electronics editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000012
Doug Jones Jr. Negative Cutting negative cutter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120852 7000011
Erik C Andersen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Christy Richmond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Gary Mundheim Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Virginia Cook-McGowan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Paul Timothy Carden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Josh Morgolies Editor visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hues) 172 7000004
Mark S Gordon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mary Ruth Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
David Fennell Video video computer techncian 120800 6000034
Will Fowler Video video graphics supervisor 120800 6000033
Bill Coe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
James Barber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Matthew Alper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Mike McGowan Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Cal Roberts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Michael Halsted Camera digital camera matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000013
Ryan Green Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator "A" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000008
Marvin Lee Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Jian Cong Camera camera technician 120798 6000011
Jim Hagedorn Camera digital camera matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000012
Peter Green Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Willie Estrada Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Brian Lofthouse Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000029
Cynthia Pusheck Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000028
John C Bush Video Playback video playback programmer 505 6000030
Mark Suveg Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000031
Guy Margaritis Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000032
Nick Shuster Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000027
Keith Banks Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000026
Rich McKay Assistant Camera Operator Vista Vision 1st assistant camera 120849 6000022
David Brink Assistant Camera Operator Vista Vision 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000023
Charles E Whelan II Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000024
Mason Hersey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000025
Kimberly Jorgensen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Michael McCusker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Carlinhos Brown Song n/a 120859 8000040
Robbie Shakespeare Song song producer("The Tide Is High") 120859 8000039
Wally Badarou Song song producer("A Namorada") 120859 8000041
Arto Lindsay Song song producer("A Namorada") 120859 8000042
George David Weiss Song ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120859 8000043
Sly Dunbar Song song producer("The Tide Is High") 120859 8000038
J Holt Song ("The Tide Is High") 120859 8000037
Keith Thomas Song song producer("Make Tonight Beautiful") 120859 8000033
Diane Warren Song ("Make Tonight Beautiful") 120859 8000032
Carole King Song ("I Feel the Earth Move") 120859 8000034
Bob Marlette Song song producer("I Feel the Earth Move") 120859 8000035
Tetsuya "TK" Komuro Song song producer("Speed TK Re-mix") 120859 8000036
Hugo Peretti Song ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120859 8000044
Luigi Creatore Song ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120859 8000045
Tamia Song Performer ("Make Tonight Beautiful") 120788 8000053
Rayvon Song Performer ("Some People") 120788 8000052
Leah Andreone Song Performer ("I Feel the Earth Move") 120788 8000054
TK Song Performer ("Speed TK Re-mix") 120788 8000055
Maxi Priest Song Performer ("The Tide Is High") 120788 8000056
Common Sense Song Performer ("Never Give Up") 120788 8000051
Shaggy Song Performer ("My Dream") 120788 8000050
Mark Morrison Song n/a 120859 8000046
Mykaell S Riley Song ("Crazy (Phil Chill 12)") 120859 8000047
James E Chambers Song ("You Can Get It if You Really Want") 120859 8000048
UB40 Song Performer ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120788 8000049
Angelo Morris Song song producer("Every Breath You Take") 120859 8000031
Betty Wright Song song producer and performer("Every Breath You Take") 120859 8000030
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000009
Gabriele Santini Music Conductor conductor("O Mio Babbino Caro (from 'Gianni Schicchi')" (Rome Opera Orchestra)) 120818 8000008
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Budd Carr Music Producer executive soundtrack producer 323 8000011
Genevieve Thomas Colvin Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000012
Tom Calderaro Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000007
David Metzger Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Joel Sill Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Mark Mancina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robb Boyd Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Puccini Music ("O Mio Babbino Caro (from 'Gianni Schicchi')") 120781 8000004
Gordon Goodwin Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Amy Dunn Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000013
Don Harper Original Music orchestrator and conductor 120838 8000014
Roy Thomas Baker Song song producer("Never Give Up") 120859 8000026
J Vatuk Song ("Never Give Up") 120859 8000025
George Benson Song ("Some People") 120859 8000027
Allen R Zapata Song ("Some People") 120859 8000028
Sting Song ("Every Breath You Take") 120859 8000029
Shaun "Sting" Pizzonia Song song producer("My Dream" "Some People") 120859 8000024
D Halliburton Song ("My Dream") 120859 8000023
Victoria De Los Angeles Performer ("O Mio Babbino Caro (from 'Gianni Schicchi')") 120819 8000015
Rome Opera Orchestra Performer ("O Mio Babbino Caro (from 'Gianni Schicchi')" (Gabriele Santini/conductor)) 120819 8000016
Mark Mancina Song ("Speed TK Re-mix") 120859 8000017
O Burrell Song ("My Dream") 120859 8000020
Ken Fisher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Michael Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Tim Conway Actor Mr Kenter 1 1000037
Ivory Broome Actor Supertanker Crew Member No 1 1 1000036
Thomas J Huff Actor Diaper Van Driver 1 1000038
Jay Lacopo Actor Real Estate Salesman 1 1000039
Alexander DeBont Actor (Condo) 1 1000040
Robert Herrick Actor Supertanker Office No 2 1 1000035
Christopher Wynne Actor Supertanker Office No 1 1 1000034
Joe D'Angerio Actor Muster Deck Office No 2 1 1000030
Michael Robinson Actor Muster Deck Office No 1 1 1000029
Joe Foster Actor Pool Officer 1 1000031
Richard Speight Jr. Actor "C" Deck Officer 1 1000032
Michael O'Hagan Actor Supertanker Captain 1 1000033
Kathryn Rossetter Actor Mother at Condo 1 1000041
Mark Beltzman Actor Convertible Owner 1 1000042
Cliff McLaughlin Actor Passenger No 5 1 1000051
Don Pulford Actor Passenger No 4 1 1000050
Matthew Taylor Actor Passenger No 6 1 1000052
PJ Wagner Actor Passenger No 7 1 1000053
May Boss Actor Passenger No 8 1 1000054
Jeff Brockton Actor Passenger No 3 1 1000049
Cheryl Bermeo Actor Passenger No 2 1 1000048
Ben Meyerson Actor Bridge Officer No 1 1 1000044
Mark Kriski Actor News Reporter 1 1000043
Ben Siegler Actor Policeman 1 1000045
Gustavo Laborie Actor Bridge Officer No 2 1 1000046
Jennifer S Badger Actor Passenger No 1 1 1000047
Allison Dean Actor Marifa 1 1000028
Glenn Plummer Actor Maurice 1 1000027
Francis Guinan Actor Rupert 1 1000010
Lois Chiles Actor Celeste 1 1000009
Tamia Actor Sheri 1 1000011
Jeremy Hotz Actor Ashton 1 1000012
Enrique Murciano Actor Alejandro 1 1000013
Colleen Camp Actor Debbie 1 1000008
Michael G Hagerty Actor Harvey 1 1000007
Willem Dafoe Actor Geiger 1 1000003
Jason Patric Actor Alex 1 1000002
Temuera Morrison Actor Juliano 1 1000004
Brian McCardie Actor Merced 1 1000005
Christine Firkins Actor Drew 1 1000006
Jessica Diz Actor Isabel 1 1000014
Connie Ray Actor Fran 1 1000015
Mark Adair-Rios Actor Engine Room Crew Member No 1 1 1000023
Alex Montesino Actor Control Room Chief Engineer 1 1000022
Xavier Coronel Actor Engine Room Crew Member No 2 1 1000024
Tyler Patton Actor Engine Room Crew Member No 3 1 1000025
Craig Pinckes Actor Engine Room Crew Member No 4 1 1000026
Royale Watkins Actor Dante 1 1000021
Bo Svenson Actor Captain Pollard 1 1000020
Patrika Darbo Actor Ruby 1 1000016
Kimmy Robertson Actor Liza--Cruise Director 1 1000017
Charles Parks Actor Frank 1 1000018
Susan Barnes Actor Constance 1 1000019
Nancy Collet Actor Passenger No 9 1 1000055
Wilma Edward Actor Woman on Phone 1 1000056
Lori Arnold Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 162 5000025
Ellen Wolff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Heather Smith Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 162 5000026
Marlis Pujol Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Stuart Barter Location Scout n/a 311 5000028
Lisa J Watters Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Jason McGatlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Elizabeth A Elwell Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
F Stanley Pearse Jr. Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Ken Rosen Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Mika Saito Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Luke Ployhar Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Alexander Witt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jack N Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography (underwater unit) 120780 6000003
Michael A Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Aaron Pazanti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Nigel Arsott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Gilles D'Andrieux Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Page Rosenberg Marvin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Erin Kaufman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Alex Edlin Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator 192 5000033
Kelly Browning Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator 192 5000034
P Todd Coe Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Nick Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Randall McCormick From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Jeff Nathanson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jan De Bont From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Graham Yost Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Paul Moen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Randall McCormick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Glenn Salloum Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Steve Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jan De Bont Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Peyser Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jan De Bont Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark R. Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeffrey Downer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Buddy Enright Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Craig Pinckes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Denis L Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michael Salven Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
John Elmore Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000013
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Prashant Buyyala Production Manager production management(Rhythm & Hues) 305 5000009
Lisa Atkinson Production Manager production management(Rhythm & Hues) 305 5000008
David Witz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Jack L Murray Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Dana Belcastro Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Spencer Franklin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Carlinhos Brown Song Performer ("A Namorada") 120788 8000057
Mark Morrison Song Performer ("Crazy (Phil Chill 12)") 120788 8000058
Maggie Ostroff Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000065
Rickley W Dumm Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000064
John Rice Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000066
Shawn Egan Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000067
Susan Demskey-Horiuchi Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000068
Todd Egan Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000063
Piero Mura Sound Editor n/a 229 14000062
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000058
Bruce Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000057
Adam Kopald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000059
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000060
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000061
David Raymond Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000069
Dean G Manly Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000070
Robin Knight Key Grip (underwater unit) 263 15000005
Marty W Eichmann Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jerry Bertolami Grip company grip 365 15000006
Thomas J Durkin Grip company grip 365 15000007
Thomas M Farmer Grip company grip 365 15000008
Gene Kearney Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Alex Barraza Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Alan Robert Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000072
George Watters II Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000071
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000073
Steve Kempster Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000074
Frank Jiminez Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
R J Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000056
F Hudson Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000055
Sergio Reyes Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000038
Daniel Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000037
B Tennyson Sebastian III Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000039
Matthew Wood Sound assistant sound design 120816 14000040
Michele DeLorimier Sound assistant sound design 120816 14000041
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000036
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000035
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000031
Butch Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000030
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000032
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000033
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000034
Scott Chandler Sound assistant sound design 120816 14000042
Chris Scarabosio Sound assistant sound design 120816 14000043
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000051
Mike Dobie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000050
Adam Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000052
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000053
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000054
Samuel C Crutcher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000049
Bub Asman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000048
Scott Guitteau Sound assistant sound design 120816 14000044
John Paul Fasal Sound special sound recording 120816 14000045
Christopher Boyes Sound Design n/a 120905 14000046
Tom Myers Sound Design n/a 120905 14000047
William D McLane Grip company grip 365 15000009
Patrick K Meng Grip company grip 365 15000010
Erik L Anderssen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Robert Apisa Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David M. Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kenny Endoso Stunt Coordinator stunt safety coordinator 120804 19000003
Amy Marks Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Michael Grigsby Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Denise Wax Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Dick Ziker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Bahr Stunt Coordinator marine stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Billy Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chick Bernhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Norm Compton Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sandra Bullock Actor Annie 1 1000001
Leland Cherry Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Christopher Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Clay Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Giuseppe Bucaro III Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Teddy "Bear" Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jack Nealy Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Kai Morbey Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Christian Rice Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Gary Ryan Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Tony Willard Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Loren J Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Tommy Dangcil Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Brian F Soden Grip company grip 365 15000012
Peter Perez Grip company grip 365 15000011
Colin Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Jeffery M Renlie Gaffer underwater gaffer(underwater unit) 268 15000014
Ivan Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Michael Winterburn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Steele Hunter Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Brenda L Morris Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
James D'Damery Jr. Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Robert R Russell III Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Doris Hellmann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Gregory D Hemstreet Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Pamela J Kaye Production Accountant (Industrial Light & Magic) 282 16000001
Brian Bradley Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Scott A Howell Best Boy Grip (underwater unit) 265 15000025
Frank Scheidbach Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000026
Michael A Logan Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000027
Stephen V Isabell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000028
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000029
Scott Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000028
Robert J Bacon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Robert Woodruff Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Leah Anton Assistant Art Director visual effects effects assistant art director(Industrial Light & Magic) 315 9000036
Aimee Rousey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Rosa Palomo Glennon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Dawn Snyder Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Robert Kensinger Assistant Set Decorator assistant set decorator Los Angeles 316 9000032
Kristen Frances Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Lisa K Sessions Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Jane B Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Tyler Patton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000030
Jon Danniells Lead Person leadman 120957 9000031
Betsy Paterson Art Department compositing artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120843 9000039
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ward Welton Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Michel H Krist Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Chris Woodworth Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Barbara L Nellis Supervisor digital effects sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000003
Sean Schur Supervisor digital effects sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000004
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000008
Lori S Wyman Location Casting Miami casting 120864 10000007
Sarah Halley Finn Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Maia Winters Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Vanessa Pereira Location Casting London casting 120864 10000005
Simone Ireland Location Casting London casting 120864 10000006
Larry A Cornick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Cary Whitaker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Nick Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Claudia Mullaly Art Director visual effects art direction supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 183 9000007
Jeff B Adams Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Douglas D Berkeley Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Daniel Bradford Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
William Ladd Skinner Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Daniel Olexiewicz Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Joseph Nemec III Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jimmy Cliff Song Performer ("You Can Get It if You Really Want") 120788 8000059
Bill Kenney Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Daniel Ross Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mark Garner Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Stefanie Girard Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Michael Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Chris Grantz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
George Capetanos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Richard L Manalia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Frederick Valentine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Darrell L Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Derrick Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
J Mark Harrington Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Duncan Kennedy Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Carlos A Menendez Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Martin Roy Mervel Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000005
Bill Westenhofer Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120845 11000006
Kim Nolan-Morrell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Darrin Martin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Michael Ruiz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Madeleine Swift Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Scott Burrow ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Joe Milner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Linda Davies ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bill Voigtlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Jeff Watts ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Michael Cipriano Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Paul Warschilka Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Neil Burrow Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000027
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
George W Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
Nadege Labat Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Del Spiva Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Heather Collier Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Gregg Baxter ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000002
Diane Linn ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000007
Janine Rath-Anderson Hair Sandra Bullock's hair stylist 120794 13000006
Donna Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Dionne Liddiard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Larry Waggoner Hair Stylist Jason Patric hair stylist 120799 13000010
Joel Voorhies Costumes Sandra Bullock's costumer 120828 13000005
Michael B Butler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Betsy Asher Hall Supervisor sequence supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120845 11000008
Todd Shifflett Supervisor sequence supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120845 11000007
Deborah Latham Binkley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mitchell Kenney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Annie Miller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Reese James Spensley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Brenda Donoho Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Baron C Kellogg Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Robert E Moore III Tailor n/a 120990 13000023
Daniel A Molaschi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Victor M Valiente Jr. Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Amy DiSarro Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist Sandra Bullock's makeup artist 120801 13000014
Mary Lou Byrd Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Richard Schoen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Synopsis
Annie Porter's last boyfriend Jack--a daredevil cop--didn't turn out to be too much of a romantic type and they have long since parted ways. She's now dating a much quieter, relaxed guy. To be sure, Alex Shaw also works in law enforcement, but he drives a ten-speed bike, and his most perilous duty is busting teenage pickpockets at Venice Beach. Alex, who's actually a member of an elite SWAT unit, hides the nature of his actual duties, for fear of losing Annie. He will do anything to make it up to her and when he gets caught by Annie in the midst of making a fearless arrest, Alex quickly produces a pair of tickets for what promises to be the ultimate vacation. Destination: the Caribbean... on board the world's most luxurious cruise liner. Six days of romance, rest and relaxation in paradise. It almost sounds to good to be true. It is...