1492: The Conquest of Paradise (1992)

1492: The Conquest of Paradise
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 20mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords boat, sea
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gonzalo Anso Propman dressing propman 120887 24000010
Gil Noir Assistant (to Gerard Depardieu) 120820 25000005
Lil Heyman Assistant (to Iain Smith) 120820 25000004
Francoise Douarinou Assistant (to Alain Goldman) 120820 25000003
Julie Payne Assistant executive assistant(to Ridley Scott) 120820 25000001
Jonna Jerome Assistant executive assistant(to Mimi Polk Sotela) 120820 25000002
Carlos Pacheco Assistant assistant production buyer 120820 25000006
Teddy Villalba Assistant assistant production buyer 120820 25000007
Helga Stapff Roth Assistant interpreter/assistant 120820 25000011
Julie Hannum Assistant (to catering department (Location Caterers England)) 120820 25000010
Ashley Grew Assistant (to catering department (Location Caterers England)) 120820 25000009
Babak Zand Goodarzi Assistant (to Hugh Johnson) 120820 25000008
Antonio Matz Ortiz Props props technician 120817 24000020
Jake Wells Propman dressing propman 120887 24000017
Francisco Calonge Propman dressing propman 120887 24000009
Howard Cruz Propman dressing propman 120887 24000011
Keith Vowles Propman dressing propman 120887 24000008
Bradley Torbett Propman dressing propman 120887 24000007
Eric Strange Propman standby propman 120887 24000006
Luciano Romero Propman dressing propman 120887 24000012
Jesus Perez Benito Propman dressing propman 120887 24000013
Leslie Harwood Assistant interpreter/assistant 120820 25000012
Andy Palmer Propman dressing propman 120887 24000016
John Palmer Propman dressing propman 120887 24000015
Luis Munoz Propman dressing propman 120887 24000014
Mickey Pugh Propman standby propman 120887 24000019
Oscar Alfaro Assistant interpreter/assistant 120820 25000013
David Zapatero Production Assistant production runner/production assistant 275 25000030
Sergio Miranda Production Associate (Costa Rican Production Services) 120822 25000031
Fernando Chaparro Production Assistant production runner/production assistant 275 25000029
Maite Mata Production Assistant production runner/production assistant 275 25000028
Javier Kuhn Production Assistant production runner/production assistant 275 25000027
Ian Giladjian Production production buyer 120824 25000032
Michael King Production production buyer 120824 25000033
Bernard Greenwood Medic unit doctor 120966 25000037
Bruce Neal Medic unit doctor 120966 25000038
Jacobo Lizasoain Medic unit doctor 120966 25000036
David Allan Medic physiotherapist 120966 25000035
Pedro Jesus De La Fuente Production production buyer 120824 25000034
Nat Grew Production Assistant production runner/production assistant 275 25000026
Jeffrey Healion Production Assistant production runner/production assistant 275 25000025
Carlos Jose Ibarra Assistant interpreter/assistant 120820 25000017
Sergio Benavides Assistant interpreter/assistant 120820 25000018
Carolina B Holder Assistant interpreter/assistant 120820 25000016
Brigitte Friant-Kesslen Assistant interpreter/assistant 120820 25000015
Elizabeth Quesada Assistant interpreter/assistant 120820 25000014
Rita Baltodano Assistant interpreter/assistant 120820 25000019
Rene Alvarez Mata Assistant interpreter/assistant 120820 25000020
Teresa Hidalgo Production Assistant production runner/production assistant 275 25000024
Sean Clayton Production Assistant production runner/production assistant 275 25000023
Fernando Vargas Villazon Assistant interpreter/assistant 120820 25000022
Miguel Moya Abarca Assistant interpreter/assistant 120820 25000021
Mickie Woolfson Propman standby propman 120887 24000005
Derek Knowler Propman property storeman 120887 24000004
Maria Uribe Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000004
Alexander Vargas Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000005
Juan Guirado Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000003
Domicio Melero Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Juan Cruz Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Manrique Miranda Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000006
Francisco Ardura Animal Services animal consultant 121036 20000007
Daniel O'Regan Carpenter HOD carpenter 529 21000004
Tony Graysmark Construction Manager (Costa Rica) 120983 21000005
Peter Williams Carpenter HOD carpenter 529 21000003
Jesus Canaveras Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000002
Santos Pedroche Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marriott Harrison Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Melva Gensemer Accountant accounts secretary 120802 16000006
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Mayte Mendiri Accountant accounts secretary 120802 16000005
Martha Gibbs Accountant accounts secretary 120802 16000004
Con Cremins Accountant location accountant 120802 16000003
Eva Muslera Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sarah Dean Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Claudio Villalobos Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000013
Luis Valerio Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Rodrigo Rojas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Christina Farre Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Ramon Moya Construction Manager (Spain) 120983 21000006
Rafael Hosteleria Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Marcelino Pacheco Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Alfonso Pacheco Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Pedro Alvarez Moreno Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Pedro Balandin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Felix Cordon Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
John Modder Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Ellie Vera Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Charles Torbett Property Master (Spain) 120805 24000003
Terry Wells Property Master (Costa Rica) 120805 24000002
Jose Luis Alvarez Assistant Props assistant prop buyer 120904 24000001
Louis Elman Effects Coordinator crowd effects coordinator 120917 23000014
Manuel Abades Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Isidro Ruano Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Andrew Lindsay Catering catering manager(Location Caterers, England) 120954 22000005
Peter Kelly Catering caterer(Location Caterers England) 120954 22000006
Marcelo Lozano Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Florencio Duenas Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Miguel Angel Potes Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Alan Kingham Catering caterer(Location Caterers England) 120954 22000007
Phil Courtney Catering caterer(Location Caterers England) 120954 22000008
Terry Cox Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Reyes Abades Special Effects (Spain) 168 23000003
Yves De Bono Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000002
Kit West Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Yamilah Bouzid Medic unit doctor 120966 25000039
Tommy Lee Driver unit driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000040
Gloria Bustamante Other unit nurse 120795 26000040
Richard Barnard Other Santa Maria's captain 120795 26000041
Marta Eugenia Rojas Other unit nurse 120795 26000039
Norman Hernandez Other unit nurse 120795 26000038
Libby Noble Other unit nurse 120795 26000037
Robert Bradley Other Pinta's captain 120795 26000042
Jonathan Nance Other Nina's captain 120795 26000043
John Whelan Other chef(Location Caterers England) 120795 26000047
German Ramirez Other greensman(Location Caterers England) 120795 26000048
Gina McShane Other chef(Location Caterers, England) 120795 26000046
Kevin Cahill Other chef(Location Caterers, England) 120795 26000045
Luis Puig Other chef 120795 26000044
Adam Biddle Other clapper/loader 120795 26000036
Eamonn O'Keeffe Other focus puller 120795 26000035
Paul Mitchell Other HOD rigger 120795 26000027
Jose Ramon Esteban Garea Other charge(char) 120795 26000028
John Davey Other HOD painter 120795 26000026
Terry James Other HOD plasterer 120795 26000025
Charles Green Other HOD plasterer 120795 26000024
Jose Garcia Donato Other chargehand painter 120795 26000029
Jacinto Soria Other chargehand plaster 120795 26000030
Fernando Duran Other chargehand(chargehan) 120795 26000034
Bonfilio Ramirez Other chargehand(chargehan) 120795 26000033
Luis Altamirano Other chargehand(chargehan) 120795 26000032
Alvaro Aguilar Other chargehand(chargehan) 120795 26000031
Camilo Lira Colin Other greensman(Location Caterers, England) 120795 26000049
Brian Hathaway Other transport captain(Location Caterers, England) 120795 26000050
Patrick Wachsberger Thanks n/a 121115 26000067
Mark Wyman Thanks n/a 121115 26000068
Kathy Goodman Thanks n/a 121115 26000066
Joan Stigliano Thanks n/a 121115 26000065
Chris J. Ball Thanks n/a 121115 26000064
Michael Yanover Thanks n/a 121115 26000069
David Norris Thanks n/a 121115 26000070
Reid Rosefelt Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Natalie Gibbs Publicity publicity assistant 120789 29000001
Jacques Bidou Thanks n/a 121115 26000072
Frank Bloom Thanks n/a 121115 26000071
William Tyrer Thanks n/a 121115 26000063
Dirk Jan Van Swaay Thanks n/a 121115 26000062
Grem Records Other permission(for music and songs "Amazonia") 120795 26000054
Ray Adams Other contact 120795 26000055
Johnny Cruz Other San Jose courier 120795 26000053
Ted Dabrera Other standby vehicle(Location Caterers, England) 120795 26000052
Arthur Dunne Other transport captain(Location Caterers, England) 120795 26000051
Nicolas Seydoux Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Patrice Ledoux Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Pierre-Francoise Racine Thanks n/a 121115 26000061
Claude Abeille Thanks n/a 121115 26000060
Nigel Sinclair Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
John Ptak Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Jose Corral LaFuente Other histor(hist) 120795 26000023
Carlos Martinez-Shaw Other histor(hist) 120795 26000022
Frank Hughes Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000057
Lionel Walker Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000058
Ray Gibbs Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000056
Fred Turner Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000055
Michael Harris Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000054
John Squires Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000059
John Bousfield Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000060
Agustin Ruiz-Valdepenas Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000064
Julian Hernandez Perez Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000065
Carmelo Moron Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000063
Felix Riquelme Cano Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000062
Vincent Pecora Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000061
Paul Burrows Driver standby vehicle driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000053
Brian Turner Driver standby vehicle driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000052
Valentin Sanchez Driver unit driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000044
Miguel Sanchez Driver unit driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000045
Rafael Sanudo Driver unit driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000043
Terry Reece Driver unit driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000042
Billy Turner Driver unit driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000041
John Hewitt Driver unit driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000046
Mario Calderon Driver unit driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000047
John Ott Driver standby vehicle driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000051
Bob Groves Driver standby vehicle driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000050
Dave Bruyea Driver standby vehicle driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000049
John Botton Driver standby vehicle driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000048
Bernardino Villanueva Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000066
F Javier Sanchez Gomez Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000067
Clive Mackey Other clapper loader 120795 26000014
John Baker Other technician 120795 26000015
Richard Tindall Other clapper loader 120795 26000013
Steve Burgess Other focus puller 120795 26000012
Fraser Taggart Other focus puller 120795 26000011
Trevor Wood Other technician 120795 26000016
Simon Atherton Other armourer 120795 26000017
Pedro Calderon Other standby painter 120795 26000021
Ron Skinner Other standby nautical rigger 120795 26000020
Deigo Salcedo Other master drapes 120795 26000019
Eddie Rees Other master drapes 120795 26000018
Judy Britten Other London contact 120795 26000010
Joelle Delaney Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Greg Powell Other horse master 120795 26000001
Brian Gibbs Other financial controller 120795 26000002
Tara McKinley Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000070
Pedro Iribarren Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000069
Juan Luis Grande Driver facilities driver(Location Caterers, England) 273 25000068
Jonathan McKinstry Other draughtsman 120795 26000003
Stephen Dobric Other draughtsman 120795 26000004
Maralyn Causley Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Robert Walker Other prop maker 120795 26000007
Robert Zammit-Pace Other draughtsman 120795 26000006
Gary Tomkins Other draughtsman 120795 26000005
Stefano Priori Accountant location accountant 120802 16000002
Antonio Garcia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marcus Mitchell Camera camera boat/support boat 120798 6000007
Caspar Gordon Video video operator 120800 6000008
Andre Berenguer Camera camera attachment observer 120798 6000006
Kevin Green Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000005
Bob Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Appleby Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment 798 6000010
Francoise Bonnot Editor n/a 172 7000002
Leslie Healey Editor film editor 172 7000003
William Anderson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Guard Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Lee Panavision Espana Lighting lighting equipment 798 6000011
Martin Kenzie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lauri Kolb Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Emma Carrigan Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000022
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Kevin De La Noy Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Eduardo Santana Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Joyce Turner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Trilby Norton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Diego Lima Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Laura McCreadie Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000026
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Deborah Zeitman Editor film editor 172 7000004
Armen Minasian Editor film editor 172 7000005
Luke Scott Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Sherman Laby Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Michael Hitchcock Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Kevin Phipps Art Director (Costa Rica) 183 9000006
Antonio Paton Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Norman Hart Scenic Artist decor artist 745 9000010
Robert Walker Scenic Artist decor artist 745 9000011
Tony Rimmington Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Luciano Arroyo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Jose Luis Del Barco Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Julian Martin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Graeme Thompson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Leslie Tomkins Art Director (Costa Rica) 183 9000004
Benjamin Fernandez Art Director (Spain) 183 9000003
Julian Rodd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Julian Fouchet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Steve Spencer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Tony Tromp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kevin Daley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Richard Horowitz Composer composer and performer("Fever Ride") 120836 8000001
Graham Farrow Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Ann Mollo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Norris Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Esthor Lamandier Song Performer ("Una Caza Chica") 120788 8000004
Robin Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Juan Carlos Caro Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Philip Kohler Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Jose Luis Ferrer Actor Alonso 1 1000018
Bercelio Moya Actor Utapan 1 1000019
Fernando Guillén Cuervo Actor Giacomo 1 1000017
Steven Waddington Actor Bartolome 1 1000016
Arnold Vosloo Actor Guevara 1 1000015
Juan Diego Botto Actor Diego 1 1000020
Achero Manas Actor Ship's Boy 1 1000021
Angela Rosal Actor Pinzon's Wife 1 1000025
Jack Taylor Actor Vicuna 1 1000026
Isabel Prinz Actor Duenna 1 1000024
Albert Vidal Actor Hernando de Talavera 1 1000023
Fernando Garcia Rimada Actor King Ferdinand 1 1000022
John Heffernan Actor Brother Buyl 1 1000014
Billy L Sullivan Actor Fernando Age--10 1 1000013
Angela Molina Actor Beatrix 1 1000005
Fernando Rey Actor Friar Marchena 1 1000006
Loren Dean Actor Older Fernando 1 1000004
Sigourney Weaver Actor Queen Isabella 1 1000003
Armand Assante Actor Sanchez 1 1000002
Michael Wincott Actor Moxica 1 1000007
Tchéky Karyo Actor Pinzon 1 1000008
Kario Salem Actor Arojaz 1 1000012
Mark Margolis Actor Bobadilla 1 1000011
Frank Langella Actor Luis de Santangel 1 1000010
Kevin Dunn Actor Captain Mendez 1 1000009
Ridley Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Hugh Johnson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Claudia Gomez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Javier Chinchilla Kern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Terry Needham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pedro Lazaga Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Carlos Lazaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Sylvia Walker-Wilson Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000015
Coco Van Oppens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Kevin De La Noy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Ona Planas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jose Luis Escolar Production Manager (Spain) 305 5000004
Iain Smith Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Iain Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marc Boyman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mimi Polk Gitlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alain Goldman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roselyne Bosch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Pere Fagas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jose Antonio Perez Giner Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Patrick Clayton Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Roselyne Bosch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Garth Thomas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Amado Conejo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Peter Russell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Derek Holding Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Robert Risk Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Peter Best Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Jim Shields Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Hector Viquez Barth Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Rocky Phelan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Ron Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Antonio Gil Grip standby grip 365 15000004
Kenny Atherfold Grip camera grip 365 15000005
Gareth Pocock Grip camera grip 365 15000003
James Waters Grip camera grip 365 15000002
Eddie Knight Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jose Luis Gamboa Sound sound technician 120816 14000009
Nicolas LeMessurier Sound assistant rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Peter Edmonds Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000036
Pat Gilbert Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Faranti E DiGiuseppe Wardrobe costume house 120823 13000035
Morris Angel Wardrobe costume house 120823 13000034
Ian Weatherley Wardrobe wardrobe vehicle driver 120823 13000033
Robert Mullen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Michael Monks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Pierre Gamet Sound n/a 120816 14000007
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Bernard Chaumeil Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Patrick Brennan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ken Sheppard Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Don Maton Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Francisco Almazan C Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jose Francisco Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Marcelo Correa Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Alejandro Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Jaime Domenech Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Juan Fernando Guzman Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Juan Guzman Murillo Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jose Luis Rodriguez Best Boy (Spain) 120885 15000031
Peter Goddard Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Freddy Sanchez Electrician practical electrician 450 15000029
Hector Vargas Electrician practical electrician 450 15000028
Jesus Pelegrin Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jose Maria Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Stewart Monteith Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ricky Pattenden Electrician n/a 450 15000012
John Modder Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Francesc Brualla Gaffer (spain) 268 15000009
Kevin Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Miguel Gonzalez Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Antonio Pascual Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Josep Llopart Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Manuel Andujar Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jordi Juani Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Emilio Samper Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Maria Carolina Munevar Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000032
Christopher Alderson Wardrobe dressmaker 120823 13000031
Luis Gustavo Alvarado Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000003
Louise Vincent Dialogue Coach dialogue coach to Gerard Depardieu 538 12000001
Guillermo Cano Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000002
Mario Sotela Production Executive (Costa Rican Production Services) 118216 11000001
Damaris Salas Picado Extras Casting Assistant crowd casting assistant 120970 10000011
Sarah Simmons Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Mahmood Sasa Advisor snake advisor/handler 120821 12000003
Barbara Rutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Juliet Munro Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Charles Knode Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ann Taylor Cowan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Neville Shulman Advisor financial advisor 120821 12000004
Carlos Cordero Extras Casting Assistant crowd casting assistant 120970 10000010
Mauricio Jimenez G Extras Casting Assistant crowd casting assistant 120970 10000009
Louis J DiGiaimo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lucinda Syson Casting assistant casting diretor 179 10000002
Peter Francis Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000021
Miranda Diamond Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000020
Peter Vosey Art Department sculptor 120843 9000019
Dan Parada Casting casting director 179 10000003
Priscilla John Location Casting European casting diretor 120864 10000004
Manuel Antonio Rojas Extras Casting Assistant crowd casting assistant 120970 10000008
Aurea Martinez Extras Casting Assistant crowd casting assistant 120970 10000007
Felix Zapatero Extras Casting crowd casting(Spain) 120851 10000006
Billy Dowd Extras Casting Costa Rican Indians casting/Indian liaison 120851 10000005
Anthony Brookman Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Isabel Perales Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000006
Maria Carmen Clavel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Jose Luis Perez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Jose Antonio Sanchez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Gerry Jones Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000021
Elaine Bowerbank Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000020
Linda DeVetta Makeup Artist (for Sigourney Weaver) 120801 13000025
Susana Sanchez Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000026
Penny McVitie Wardrobe dressmaker 120823 13000030
Agustin Jimenez Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000029
Stewart Meachem Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000028
Andres Fernandez Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000027
Dolores Sanchez Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000019
Francesca Nunez Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000018
Ma De Los Angeles Del Saz Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000010
Sabina Daigeler Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000011
Maria Luisa Duran Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000009
Emilia Montero Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000008
Pablo Espinosa Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000007
Maria Africa Camara Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000012
Adoracion Dominguez Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000013
Lisa Tomblin Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Eithne Fennell Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Paula Gillespie Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Francesca King Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000014
Gérard Depardieu Actor Christopher Columbus 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story about the exploits of Christopher Columbus, spanning 23 years.
N/A
N/A