When Zachary Beaver Came to Town (2005)

When Zachary Beaver Came to Town
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonathan Lipnicki Actor Toby Wilson 1 1000001
Sasha Neulinger Actor Zachary Beaver 1 1000002
Eric Stoltz Actor Otto Wilson 1 1000003
Jane Krakowski Actor Heather Wilson 1 1000004
Cody Linley Actor Cal McKnight 1 1000005
JoAnna McCray Actor Tara 1 1000006
Amanda Alch Actor Scarlett Staling 1 1000007
Kevin Corrigan Actor Paulie 1 1000008
Brady Coleman Actor Sheriff Fetterman 1 1000009
Jesse Pennington Actor Wayne 1 1000010
Sarah Whalen Actor Sally in the Pick-Up 1 1000011
Louanne Stephens Actor Earline 1 1000012
Hudson Long Actor Wylie Womack 1 1000013
Lou Perryman Actor Ferris 1 1000014
Kathleen Lancaster Actor Kate McKnight 1 1000015
David Little Actor Thoughtful Farmer 1 1000016
Peter Harrell Actor Man with Video Camera 1 1000017
Chris Muniz Actor Juan 1 1000018
Melinda Renna Actor Mrs. McKnight 1 1000019
Brett Brock Actor Mr. McKnight 1 1000020
Ryan Gray Actor Billy McKnigth 1 1000021
Jesse Plemons Actor Jay 1 1000022
Libby Langdon Actor Vivien 1 1000023
Lawrence Varnado Actor Army Officer 1 1000024
Everett Sifuentes Actor Priest 1 1000025
Elliot Schrock Actor High School Guy at Gas Station 1 1000026
Tim Mateer Actor Dad at Gas Station 1 1000027
Ken Thomas Actor Highway Petrolman 1 1000028
Doug MacMillan Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000029
Boone Actor ("the dog") 1 1000030
John Schultz Director n/a 2 2000001
Amy Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Corrente Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jay Julien Producer n/a 3 3000003
Roger Marino Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marisa Polvino Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Rhonda Rosen-Lipnicki Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
John Schultz Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Kimberly Holt Source Material (from novel) 120786 4000002
Susan Kirr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susan Kirr Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Daniel Shaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Walter Falls Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cleta Ellington Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeremy Haak Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
andrew payer Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Keith Adams Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Joaquin Prange Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jimmy Gonzales Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
K Martin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Kristen Growcock Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jason Matthews Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Richard Wilkens Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Shawn Maurer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Shane Kelly Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rob McGrath Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Peter Munson Assistant Camera Addidtional 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Courtney Harrell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Adam Schwrartz Assistant Camera B Cam1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Tod Campbell Assistant Camera B Cam 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Bill Records Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Victoria Gonzales Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Judith Stroh Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000011
Elizabeth Wilder Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000012
John IV Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andre Caporaso Editor Effects Editorial 172 7000002
Anthony Torretto Editor Effects Editorial 172 7000003
Chris Philp Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editorial 204 7000004
Ken Gladden Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editorial 204 7000005
Jason Solberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Richard Gibbs Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Anne Litt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Reiko Kobayashi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Randy Huke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Heather Ingram Set Decorator Set Decorating Intern 165 9000003
Suzanne Stover Set Decorator Set Decorating Intern 165 9000004
Jay McCuin Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Robert Wonson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Kara Sutherlin Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000007
Ledyardo Leadman n/a 433 9000008
James Calleri Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Toni Brock Casting Director (Texas) 157 10000002
Alaine Alldaffer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lisa Donadio Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Anna Hoffman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Annie Lucas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Trey Nevreby Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000001
Sarah Whalen Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Lee Hunsaker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Catherine Conrad Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Terri Ewton Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Ron Berkeley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Terri Ewton Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Melanie Fletcher Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Janice Janecek Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Alex Herrera Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Timothy Pearson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Ken Novak Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Sound Mixer 120856 14000003
Chris Philp Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Sound Mixer 120856 14000004
Sarah Rimassa Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000005
David Daniel Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Ken Novak Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Josh Taylor Swing Electric Production Assistant 120862 15000001
Richard Ball Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Shank Grip Company Grip 365 15000003
Steve Urban Grip Grip Production Assistant 365 15000004
Adam Flores Grip Grip Production Assistant 365 15000005
Robert Reynolds Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Greg Travis Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Chris Hamala Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Sean Wright Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Matthew Fliehler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Molly Murray Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Toni King Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Ragland Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000003
Strother Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000004
Lafitte Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000005
Jeffrey Schwan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Dieterich Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Lonnie Nelson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
David Little Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Jesus Carrera Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Randy Bilski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Debbie Bilski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Scottie Duncan Craft Service Chef 120903 22000003
Josh Morehead Craft Service Chef's Assistant 120903 22000004
John Teska Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
James McCormick Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Laura O'Keefe Graphic Designer Computer Graphic Design 120860 23000003
Rob Janecka Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robin Letourneau Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tarik Dahir Assistant (to John Schultz) 120820 25000001
Maria Ryan Assistant (to Amy Robinson) 120820 25000002
Joe Shiroky Assistant (to Jay Julien) 120820 25000003
Jorge Paris Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000004
William Getzwiller Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
BJ Pace Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
John IV Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Arielle Pace Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Daniel Kuehm Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Kayse Goodell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Sandhya Shardanand Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Travis Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Donald Barthlow Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Keith Albert Driver n/a 273 25000014
Archie Carrillo Driver n/a 273 25000015
David Little Driver n/a 273 25000016
David McAree Driver n/a 273 25000017
Luis Ramos Driver n/a 273 25000018
Russell Scott Driver n/a 273 25000019
Morganna Thomas Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 528 25000020
Christopher Crumbliss Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000021
Khadijah Abdullah-Forte Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000022
Mary Duque Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000023
Pamela Hathaway Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000024
Allegra McCoy Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000025
Susan Hodgson Apprentice Art Intern 120976 25000026
Mitsuyo Lewin Apprentice Art Intern 120976 25000027
David Moreau Apprentice Art Intern 120976 25000028
Andrea Goodson Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Andrea Goodson Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Brian Darby Tutor Set Teachers 121034 26000003
Melissa Gill Tutor Set Teacher 121034 26000004
Synopsis
It started as just another quiet summer in the tiny town of Granger, Texas, for 12-year old Toby Wilson. That was before Granger turned into a virtual circus, when Zachary Beaver, "the fattest boy in the world" comes to town. In his trailer decorated with colored lights, Zachary is his one-man sideshow - eating everything he can find, barking orders through his thick New York accent and giving these small-towners a dose of attitude with a capital A. The whole town gathers around to gawk at Zachary, who in turn gawks back. But, Zachary is more than just an overweight kid with an attitude - much more, as Toby and his friends quickly find out. When Toby and his best friend Cal visit Zachary to find out what this kid is all about, they get more than they bargained for. Out of this first visit, Toby and Cal see the vulnerability behind the rough exterior and a friendship develops between the three. This odd relationship blossoms into a wondrous journey that leads them through what will be a life-changing summer.
N/A
N/A