Three

Three
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Edward Atterton Actor Jonathan Vance 1 1000001
Julie Bowen Actor Amanda Webb 1 1000002
Bumper Robinson Actor Marcus Ezekiel "The Candyman" Miller 1 1000003
David Warner Actor "The Man" 1 1000004
Doug Abrahams Actor Sergeant 1 1000005
Ralph Alderman Actor Bank Employee 1 1000006
Jason Andrews Actor Ernest Wilcox 1 1000007
Brian Arnold Actor Anchorman 1 1000008
Douglas H Arthurs Actor Serge 1 1000009
Dax Belanger Actor Gomer 1 1000010
Natino Bellantoni Actor Maitre d' 1 1000011
Kevin Blatch Actor Teller 1 1000012
Craig Brunanski Actor Fed Captain 1 1000013
Laurie Brunetti Actor Cop 1 1000014
Doug Cameron Actor Jewelry Salesman 1 1000015
Sean Campbell Actor Sitter No 1 1 1000016
John Capodice Actor Marty 1 1000017
Matt Champagne Actor Avatar 1 1000018
Jeff Cobert Actor Nelson Fisher 1 1000019
Joy Coghill Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000020
Garvin Cross Actor Parker 1 1000021
Aurelio DiNunzio Actor Hospital Guard 1 1000022
Russell Ferrier Actor Major Flynn 1 1000023
Frank Ferrucci Actor Sergeant 1 1000024
Willie Garson Actor Bork 1 1000025
Gil Hayward Actor American Man 1 1000026
Terry Howson Actor Paxton's Man 1 1000027
Woody Jeffreys Actor Jay 1 1000028
Russell Juno Actor Floor Director 1 1000029
Jeff Kober Actor Dangerous Man 1 1000030
Michael Kopsa Actor n/a 1 1000031
Richard Leacock Actor Pilot 1 1000032
Chris Logan Actor Arab Man 1 1000033
Louis Ferriera Actor Monty Pickett 1 1000034
Steve Makaj Actor General Williamson 1 1000036
D Neil Mark Actor Sergeant Gleason 1 1000037
Ian Marsh Actor Guard 1 1000038
Dean Marshall Actor Receptionist 1 1000039
Sue Mathew Actor Nurse 1 1000040
Judith Maxie Actor Publisher 1 1000041
David McCallum Actor Scobie 1 1000042
Lonni McDonald Actor Nearly Dead Guy 1 1000043
Dean Monroe McKenzie Actor Sitter No 1 1 1000044
Kasper Michaels Actor Young Officer 1 1000045
Nick Misura Actor Delivery Guy 1 1000046
Francois Nadja Actor Frenchman 1 1000047
David Neale Actor Daddy 1 1000048
Yvette Nipar Actor Kelly Ryan 1 1000049
Mark Nutter Actor Fred Taylor 1 1000050
Kevan Ohtsji Actor Tex 1 1000051
Saida Pagan Actor Newscaster 1 1000052
Joanna Piros Actor Reporter 1 1000053
Ernie Pitts Actor Bomb Guy 1 1000054
Alexander Pollock Actor Little Boy No 2 1 1000055
Sean Pritchard Actor Pit Boss 1 1000056
Darryl Quon Actor Joe 1 1000057
Addison Ridge Actor Little Boy No 1 1 1000058
Claire Riley Actor Auctioneer 1 1000059
Jeremy Roberts Actor Limo Driver 1 1000060
Wren Roberts Actor Rory 1 1000061
Michael Rothaar Actor Auction House Spokesperson 1 1000062
Todd Sands Actor Monk 1 1000063
Chris Sarandon Actor n/a 1 1000064
Ron Sauve Actor Boat Rental Owner 1 1000065
Suzin Schiff Actor Reporter 1 1000066
Jim Smith Actor Gambler No 5 1 1000067
Zoey Stryd Actor Little Girl 1 1000068
Bo Svenson Actor Paxton 1 1000069
Oliver Svensson-Tan Actor Newly Engaged Man 1 1000070
Tim Thomerson Actor D D Gaines 1 1000071
Jack Thorne Actor Elderly Man 1 1000072
Michael Tiernan Actor Kanatza 1 1000073
Karen Title Actor Receptionist 1 1000074
Ingrid Torrance Actor Casino Woman 1 1000075
Keegan Tracy Actor Eve 1 1000076
Nickol Tschensher Actor Little Girl 1 1000077
Paul Turner Actor Craftsman 1 1000078
Craig Warkentin Actor Sentry 1 1000079
Allison Warren Actor Mommy 1 1000080
Danny Wattley Actor Rapper 1 1000081
Robert Weiss Actor Officer No 1 1 1000082
Sam Whipple Actor Dr Vellar 1 1000083
Joel Wirkkunen Actor Deputy 1 1000084
AnnaMarie Wood Actor Newly Engaged Woman 1 1000085
Helena Yea Actor Asian Woman 1 1000086
Charles S Carroll Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tracey Stern Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Thom Polizzi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Evan Katz Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Tom Ropelewski Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Scott Smith Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Tracey Stern Writer n/a 120782 4000004
Evan Katz Creator n/a 120808 4000005
Clifton Campbell From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Tracey Stern From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Ted Bauman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Fran Rosati Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Peter Dashkewytch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Crippen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Turner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Keira Morrisette Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Janice Frome Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Neil Robertson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Temple Anderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Beth Mercer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Elaine Fleming Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jonathan Freeman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Randal Platt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Randal Platt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Les Butler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron Binkowski Editor n/a 172 7000002
James S Giritlian Editor n/a 172 7000003
Rick Rodono Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Frediani Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Joshua Charson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Greg De Belles Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Calamar Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Ron Finn Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Richard Paris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Del Rosario Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Cynthia Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tracy Lilienfield Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nan Dutton Casting original casting 179 10000002
Sid Kozak Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Helen Mossler Casting Associate casting executive 160 10000004
Tom Ropelewski Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Maya Mani Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rena C Campbell Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Michelle Mansfield Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Barry Peters Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Reginald LeBlanc Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jo-Ann Fowler Makeup n/a 353 13000006
John F Reiner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
John B Asman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Andre Caporaso Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Eric Batut Sound production sound 120816 14000004
Michael Christopher Gutierrez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Eddie Williams Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gary Paller Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Keri Young Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000003
Dean Eilertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dennis Houser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Red Murphy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Synopsis
Jewel thief Jonathan Vance, martial arts master Amanda Webb, and computer wizard Marcus Ezekiel Miller are blackmailed into working for a covert government group interested in employing their expert skills to solve deadly problems. The three form an unbeatable team despite their mistrust of one another.