Short Time (1990)

Short Time
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords detective
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator (Canada) 120804 19000002
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Iva Hlinomaz Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Conrad Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dean Lockwood Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alicia Anthony Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Tink Ten Eyck Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ken Woznow Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000023
Jay Stroburg Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000022
Peter Mohr Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000021
Peter Reynolds Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000024
Brian Kuchera Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
John Thomas Best Boy Special Effects Bestboy 120885 15000028
Ken Ashley-Johnson Best Boy special effects bestboy 120885 15000027
Jerry McLean Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000026
Bill Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Denny Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000021
George Josef Stunts n/a 240 19000020
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Louise Allart Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Susan Charest Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Stephen J Wright Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Marc Akerstream Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Betty Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dawn Stofer-Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Vezina Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Eric Kord Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dave Goyer Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Darren McLean Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Bob Bradshaw Sound Editor n/a 229 14000048
J H Arrufat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000047
Mario Elisa Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000046
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000049
Steve Schwalbe Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000050
Tobie Joanne Caron Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000053
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000052
Gary Blufer Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000051
Dawn Warner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Richard E Yawn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
John W Brilhante Sound sound recording 120816 14000039
Dan Sharp Sound sound recording 120816 14000038
Bill W Benton Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000037
Bill Rojas Sound sound facility supervisor 120816 14000040
John Leveque Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000041
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
Gordon Ecker Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000042
Larry Sutton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000054
Colin Gray Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Burton Kuchera Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Dennis Jones Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
William F White Grip grip equipment 365 15000011
Scott Evans Generator Operator generator operator 2nd unit 363 15000014
Stephen Jackson Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Dennis Jones Electrician bestboy electrician 2nd unit 450 15000018
Richard "Bucky" Buckmaster Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000017
Brian Savage Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000016
Kelly Clifford Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000010
Gregg Campbell Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000009
John Rigg Grip n/a 365 15000004
Trou Bayliss Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Andrew Mulkani Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tom Wallace Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gary A Williams Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ross Newcomb Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert Herring Grip n/a 365 15000007
Daniel Lambert Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Brad Gunderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tony Lees Driver n/a 273 25000029
Dwayne Deverill Driver n/a 273 25000028
Lawrence Albright Driver n/a 273 25000027
Edward L McDonough Driver n/a 273 25000030
Laurier Bechler Driver n/a 273 25000031
Chris Harris Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Daria Ellerman Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000033
Gary Gleeson Driver n/a 273 25000032
Colin Banner Driver n/a 273 25000026
Norm Chretien Driver n/a 273 25000025
Philip Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000019
Hilliard Groseclose Driver driver co-captain 273 25000018
Peter M Hall Driver driver captain 273 25000017
Larry Reed Driver n/a 273 25000020
Keith Noble Driver n/a 273 25000021
Bruce Rawlings Driver n/a 273 25000024
Allan Fenske Driver n/a 273 25000023
Stan Saliken Driver n/a 273 25000022
David Kessler Other production intern 120795 26000002
John Hamilton Other lead painter 120795 26000003
Dave Lewis Other greensman 120795 26000015
Steve Rudolph Other laborer 120795 26000014
Alan Burdett Other laborer 120795 26000013
Lissane Collet Other chef 120795 26000016
Beth Hanham Other fist-aid 120795 26000017
Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ted Bradford Other picture car captain 120795 26000019
Lydia Nicholls Other first-aid 2nd unit 120795 26000018
Robert Martin Other laborer 120795 26000012
Louis Solyom Other painter 120795 26000011
Ron Voskuil Other painter 120795 26000006
Frances Mallette Other painter 120795 26000005
Peter Lieshout Other painter 120795 26000004
Boyd Godfrey Other painter 120795 26000007
Gabrielle Gottschlag Other painter 120795 26000008
Peter Kennedy Other painter 120795 26000010
Keith Gow Other painter 120795 26000009
Fiona Roeske Driver n/a 273 25000016
David Durand Production production illustrator 120824 25000015
Dean Lockwood Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant 2nd unit 514 23000006
Corbin H Fox Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Michael Blacklock Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Lars Lenander Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant 2nd unit 514 23000007
Don Leask Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant 2nd unit 514 23000008
Jimmy Chow Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000010
Robert Lyle Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant 2nd unit 514 23000009
Michael Walls Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
John Thomas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Nicholas Tattersfield Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Peter Prince Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
John Noel Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Beth Hanham Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Lydia Nicholls Craft Service craft services 2nd unit 120903 22000002
Paul Mulder Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Lin MacDonald Props Buyer set decoration buyer 120926 24000003
Andrew Harding Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Brad Hodson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Catherine Howard Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000007
Michael Murphy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Glenn Young Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Bee Wanstall Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
David Symons Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Gerry Vivash Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Julie Walther Assistant (to Gregg Champion) 120820 25000006
Joan Scoccimarro Assistant (to Gregg Champion) 120820 25000005
Gail Irvine Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
D N Pettipas Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Helen Jarvis Props Buyer set decoration buyer 120926 24000004
Russell Stewart Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000001
Margot Levy Assistant chef assistant 120820 25000002
Paige Purdy Assistant (to Gregg Champion) 120820 25000004
Anne Simonet Assistant (to Malcolm R Harding) 120820 25000003
Carlos Delarios Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000036
Gregory H Watkins Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000035
Rachel Leiterman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rob Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul Tucker Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mark Abrams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen Janisch Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Norm Wallerstein Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Julia Done Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000007
Brett Dowler Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Michael Berry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Blumenthal Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Gregg Champion Director n/a 2 2000001
David Symons Actor Cop 1 1000040
Todd Black Producer n/a 3 3000001
Malcolm R Harding Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
Rob Cowan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mickey Borofsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joe Wizan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000010
Cam North Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
David Pelletier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
Rod Pridy Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Rosie Mihayli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Geoff Rogers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Rob McEwan Photography stills 120835 6000012
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Richard Eagan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Rod Parkhurst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Clothier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rick Fearon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Michael Cates Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000012
Sandra Palmer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Marc Vezina Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Tracey Jeffrey Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Curtis Petersen Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
John J Connor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fred Perron Actor Cop 1 1000039
Alvin Sanders Actor Cop 1 1000038
Paul Jarrett Actor Jonas Lutz 1 1000013
Kim Kondrashoff Actor Michael Lutz 1 1000012
Wes Tritter Actor Coffin Salesman 1 1000011
Dee Jay Jackson Actor Spivak 1 1000014
Paul Batten Actor Doctor Goldman 1 1000015
Betty Phillips Actor Clerk 1 1000018
Shawn Clements Actor Older Dougie 1 1000017
Kevin McNulty Actor Doctor Drexler 1 1000016
Sam Malkin Actor Hostage Man 1 1000010
Tony Pantages Actor Vito 1 1000009
Barry Corbin Actor Captain 1 1000004
Teri Garr Actor Carolyn Simpson 1 1000003
Matt Frewer Actor Ernie Dills 1 1000002
Joe Pantoliano Actor Scalese 1 1000005
Xander Berkeley Actor Stark 1 1000006
Kaj-Erik Eriksen Actor Dougie Simpson 1 1000008
Rob Roy Actor Dan Miller 1 1000007
Jack Ammon Actor Elderly Man 1 1000019
Enid Saunders Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000020
Kimelly Anne Warren Actor Soap Opera Woman 1 1000032
Peter Yunker Actor Soap Opera Man 1 1000031
Beverley Henry Actor Soap Opera Policewoman 1 1000030
Jack Little Actor Hospital Cop 1 1000033
Steven J Wright Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000034
Jerry Wasserman Actor Cop 1 1000037
Gordon Doerkson Actor Cop 1 1000036
Jay Brazeau Actor Cop 1 1000035
Jack Bastow Actor Sidewalk Preacher 1 1000029
Gene Heck Actor Stark's Cohort 1 1000028
Meredith Bain Woodward Actor Psychiatrist 1 1000023
Russell J Roberts Actor Waiter 1 1000022
Dwight Koss Actor Car Salesman 1 1000021
Brenda M Crichlow Actor Nurses 1 1000024
Gillian Barber Actor Nurses 1 1000025
Tony Morelli Actor Stark's Cohort 1 1000027
J McRee Elrod Actor Priest 1 1000026
Doane Gregory Photography stills 120835 6000013
William F White Lighting lighting equipment 798 6000014
Deborah Fallender ADR ADR artist 120912 14000010
Judi Durand ADR ADR artist 120912 14000009
Victor DiMattia ADR ADR artist 120912 14000008
Greg Finley ADR ADR artist 120912 14000011
Javier Grajeda ADR ADR artist 120912 14000012
Rocky Krakoff ADR ADR artist 120912 14000015
Barbara Iley ADR ADR artist 120912 14000014
Kerry Gutierrez ADR ADR artist 120912 14000013
David Coburn ADR ADR artist 120912 14000007
Stanley Clay ADR ADR artist 120912 14000006
Teresita Cabrera Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
Gillian Kieft Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Victoria Down Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000007
Jane Alden ADR ADR artist 120912 14000001
Rachel Ames ADR ADR artist 120912 14000002
Joseph Chapman ADR ADR artist 120912 14000005
Doug Burch ADR ADR artist 120912 14000004
Jonathan Brandis ADR ADR artist 120912 14000003
Daamen Krall ADR ADR artist 120912 14000016
Tina Lifford ADR ADR artist 120912 14000017
Robert Peresi Foley Artist n/a 223 14000029
Anthony Giacinti Boom Operator n/a 215 14000028
Lee Lemont ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000027
Keith Olsen Foley Artist n/a 223 14000030
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000031
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000034
Scott D Jackson Foley Editor foley editor supervisor 221 14000033
Jean Sagal Foley Artist n/a 223 14000032
Jessica Gallivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000026
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000025
Jan Rabson ADR ADR artist 120912 14000020
Bob Neill ADR ADR artist 120912 14000019
Ryan McWhorter ADR ADR artist 120912 14000018
David Randolph ADR ADR artist 120912 14000021
Stephani Ryan ADR ADR artist 120912 14000022
Vernon Scott ADR ADR artist 120912 14000024
Lagloria Scott ADR ADR artist 120912 14000023
Jayne Dancose Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Lisa Coi Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Derek Power Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jim Harrison Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000002
Ira Newborn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Winwood Song n/a 120859 8000004
Steve Winwood Song Performer ("Roll With It") 120788 8000005
Hope Caton Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Peter Hinton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael S Bolton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Roberts Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Susan Kessler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Frank Morriss Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisa Robison Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 2nd unit 120998 6000016
Simon Davis Barry Camera Trainee Camera Operator Trainee 120998 6000015
Dennis Brookins Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Jeff Jones Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
A Michelle Page Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dallas Puett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Eric Fraser Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Gwendolyn Margetson Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000003
Carmen Ruiz Laza Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000001
Frans J Afman Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Linda Lee Langdon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Ian Ballard Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Abigail Benjamin Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Christopher Ryan Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Lawrence Redfern Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000014
Ignacio McBurney Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000013
Clive Edwards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Avaleigh Neill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Joseph E Griffith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Peter Stoffels Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Barry Kootchin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Kindy Gosal Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000012
Karen Booth Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000011
Dabney Coleman Actor Burt Simpson 1 1000001
Synopsis
A policeman who tries to get himself killed in the line of duty because he thinks he's dying anyway.