Blade: Trinity (2004)

Blade: Trinity
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Horror
Keywords Blade (franchise), comic book, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan Moroz Transportation Captain (Car Chase Unit) 272 25000022
Ken Stranahan Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Dimension) 419 23000034
Jeremy Appelbaum Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Dimension) 419 23000035
Eric McAvoy Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Dimension) 419 23000036
Brian Fisher Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Dimension) 419 23000033
Dave Lockwood Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Dimension) 419 23000037
Ryan Smolarek Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Dimension) 419 23000032
Daniel Rubin Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Dimension) 419 23000029
Martin Hilke Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Dimension) 419 23000030
Michael Cashore Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Dimension) 419 23000031
James Coulter Visual Effects Senior TD(Digital Dimension) 419 23000038
Rifaat Dagher Visual Effects TD(Digital Dimension) 419 23000039
Tau Gerber Visual Effects Compositor(Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000045
Kevin Bell Visual Effects Compositor(Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000046
Louis Katz Visual Effects Lighting TD(Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000047
Eric Schweickert Visual Effects Compositor(Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000044
Ian Sachs Visual Effects Programmer(Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000043
Edwin Braun Visual Effects Programmer(Cebas GmbH) 419 23000040
Markus Jakubietz Visual Effects Programmer(Cebas GmbH) 419 23000041
Joseph Boswell Visual Effects Systems Administrator(Digital Dimension) 419 23000042
Taryn P Kelly Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Dimension) 419 23000028
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000027
Joseph Conmy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000012
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000013
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000014
Meredith Meyer-Nichols Visual Effects Producer (Giant Killer Robots) 243 23000015
Aivaras Grauzinis Effects Supervisor 3D Pipeline Integration(Belgium Team) 120866 23000011
Marc Prosemans Effects Supervisor 3D Modeling + Remesh(Belgium Team) 120866 23000010
Victor Dimichina Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120866 23000007
Nick Tesi Effects Supervisor 3D Scanning Supervisor for US Team(Eyetronics USA) 120866 23000008
Dirk Callaerts Effects Supervisor 3D Services Supervisor(Belgium Team) 120866 23000009
Jeffrey T. Barnes Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000016
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer (CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000017
Claudina Mercado Visual Effects Producer (Imaginary Forces) 243 23000023
Paul M Wagner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor (CafeFX Inc.) 614 23000025
Graham Hollins Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000026
Keith Bryant Visual Effects Producer (Imaginary Forces) 243 23000022
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hatch FX) 243 23000021
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 243 23000018
Steve Kullback Visual Effects Producer (Milne FX) 243 23000019
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000020
Serena Naramore Visual Effects Compositor(Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000048
Ty Bardi Visual Effects Compositor(Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000049
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000077
Wayne Szybunka Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000078
John Reynolds Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000079
Derek Heselton Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000080
Jennifer Donoghue Visual Effects Preview Tech 419 23000076
Justine Gerenstein Visual Effects Visual Effects Editor(Imaginary Forces) 419 23000075
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects Line-Up/Editorial(Pixel Magic) 419 23000072
Dominic Daigle Visual Effects Compositor(Hatch FX) 419 23000073
Mark Edwards Visual Effects (Hatch FX) 419 23000074
Christopher Schreiber Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000081
Siegfried Stock Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000082
Cara Anderson Special Effects Special Effects Buyer/Office Assistant 168 23000088
Steve Fox Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000089
Scott Pringle Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000090
Laurence Wray Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000091
Andres P Dominguez Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000087
Dale Vrba Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000086
Mark Obedinski Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000083
Michael Bolan Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000084
Dave McGuire Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000085
Brian Lamb Visual Effects Scanning & Recording(Pixel Magic) 419 23000071
Kevin Fisher Visual Effects Scanning & Recording(Pixel Magic) 419 23000070
Manuel H Guizar Visual Effects Matchmover(CafeFX Inc.) 419 23000055
Jack Wells Visual Effects Data I/O(CafeFX Inc.) 419 23000056
Larry Thomas Visual Effects Data I/O(CafeFX Inc.) 419 23000057
Phillip Palousek Visual Effects (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 419 23000058
Cory Redmond Visual Effects Matchmover(CafeFX Inc.) 419 23000054
Jeremy Cho Visual Effects Matchmover(CafeFX Inc.) 419 23000053
Phillip Moses Visual Effects (CafeFX Inc.) 419 23000050
Votch Levi Visual Effects Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 419 23000051
Mike Fischer Visual Effects Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 419 23000052
Roger Mocenigo Visual Effects Senior Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 419 23000059
Robyn Cambell Visual Effects Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 419 23000060
Peter "Beak" Cvijanovic Visual Effects Compositor(Milne FX) 419 23000066
Chris Howard Visual Effects Compositor(Milne FX) 419 23000067
Alan Lateri Visual Effects Compositor(Milne FX) 419 23000068
Greg Paul Malone Visual Effects Compositor(Milne FX) 419 23000069
Dan Carrington Visual Effects Compositor(Milne FX) 419 23000065
Rachel Katz Visual Effects Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 419 23000064
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 419 23000061
Alex Cacciarelli Visual Effects Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 419 23000062
Randall E Luczak Visual Effects Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 419 23000063
David Ebner Effects Supervisor (CafeFX Inc.) 120866 23000006
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000005
timothy fehr Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
douglas ham Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Joel Hansen Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Eric "Rico" Hargreaves Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Randy Casano Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Joel Bradbrook Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Matt Clancy Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Beatty Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tom Boon Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Chris Hehn Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Frank Hollinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
ralph meyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
George Perigo Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
gordon propp Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
tom scull Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Sam McMaster Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
dean little Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Douglas Jang Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Frank Janousek Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
sol lindsay Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Mark Dumas Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000003
Tony Nikl Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Shawn Beaton Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Leanne Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Anthony Moyer Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Lloyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Don Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Aaron Au Stunts n/a 240 19000023
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Alain Chanoine Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Rob Wilton Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Brian Tonomura Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Kimberly Chiang Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Hugo Steele Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Glenn Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mark Stainthorpe Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
wayne stewert Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Joe West Welder Ironworker 121059 21000049
Stephen Vance Plasterer n/a 121097 21000050
Barbara Foster Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Tracey MacLeod Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Brian Carlson Welder Ironworker 121059 21000048
Vernon Winn Welder Ironworker 121059 21000047
john payette Welder Ironworker 121059 21000044
garry reid Welder Ironworker 121059 21000045
elmer sorocan Welder Ironworker 121059 21000046
Candyman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Mike Thompson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000002
John Vegher Visual Effects Supervisor (Giant Killer Robots) 249 23000003
Scott Milne Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Milne FX) 249 23000004
Robert Gibbs Catering Assistant Chef(Car Chase Unit) 120954 22000009
David Richard McGee Catering Chef(Car Chase Unit) 120954 22000008
Bebes Winterburne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Lisa Ahlers Craft Service First Aid/Craft Service(Car Chase Unit) 120903 22000006
Trevor Sadler Craft Service Chef 120903 22000007
kenneth meisenbacher Welder Ironworker 121059 21000043
david burch Welder Ironworker 121059 21000042
jim garcha Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000028
Chris Claridge Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000029
mike farina Construction General Labor Foreman 120900 21000030
Jon Jakubec Construction n/a 120900 21000031
Andrew "Rowly" Rowland Construction Foreman Staff Shop Foreman 277 21000027
doug parton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000026
Jack D Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Jim Hayes Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000024
Rob Moser Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000025
Desi Brett Construction Laborer 120900 21000032
David Collins Construction Laborer 120900 21000033
eugene soga Construction Laborer 120900 21000039
shirley scott Construction Laborer 120900 21000040
emerson thomas Construction Laborer 120900 21000041
rohana roddick Construction Laborer 120900 21000038
jennifer langman Construction Laborer 120900 21000037
Trevor Curley Construction Laborer 120900 21000034
john higashitani Construction Laborer 120900 21000035
jeff jakubec Construction Laborer 120900 21000036
Kevin Stadnyk Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000092
Matthew Russell Special Effects Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 514 23000094
Rick Kramer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tashanna Ducharme Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Randy Kennedy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Candice Todesco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Zahra Karmali Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sean Cummings Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000007
Shayne Wilson Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000004
Erik Andreasen Assistant (to Ms. Harris) 120820 25000005
Sean Goojha Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000006
Kathi Galloway Production Assistant (CafeFX Inc.) 275 25000013
Rhonda Thompson Production Assistant (CafeFX Inc.) 275 25000014
Tim Fortin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Steve Zsapka Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Harley J Ware Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Mike Sassen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Cy Peck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ania Musiatowicz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Troy W Carrington Production Assistant (Cinema Production Services Inc) 275 25000015
Asha MacLeod Production Assistant (Car Chase Unit) 275 25000016
Todd Ireland Production Assistant (Car Chase Unit) 275 25000017
Trevor Undi Assistant (to Mr. Snipes) 120820 25000003
Weatie Rosenlehner Assistant Assistant to Mr. Goyer(Vancouver) 120820 25000002
Andrew C Whitelaw 3-D Artist 3-D Tracking(Hatch FX) 120965 23000185
Duane Rotkowski 3-D Artist (Eyetronics USA) 120965 23000186
Gustavo Robles 3-D Artist (Eyetronics USA) 120965 23000187
Travis Ross 3-D Artist (Eyetronics USA) 120965 23000188
Andy Romaine 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000184
Kevin Kipper 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000183
Victor Grant 3-D Artist 3-D Tracking(CafeFX Inc.) 120965 23000180
Mike Hardison 3-D Artist 3-D Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120965 23000181
Clay Dale 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000182
Bryan Whitaker 3-D Animator (Milne FX) 120933 23000189
Charles Khoury 3-D Animator 3-D Digital Animation(Imaginary Forces) 120933 23000190
Jim LeBlanc Props (Car Chase Unit) 120817 24000006
Greg Allen Props (Car Chase Unit) 120817 24000007
Dinesh Gill Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Glynis Lynn Assistant Assistant to Mr. Goyer(Los Angeles) 120820 25000001
John Lavell Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Aaron Alexander Props Truck Propsman 120817 24000004
Donna Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andy Nieman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kenny Gibbs Props On Set Props 120817 24000003
Ben Derrick Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000026
Bart Fisher Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Terry Newton Driver n/a 273 25000054
Paul "Spike" Irvine Driver n/a 273 25000055
Paul Amenta Driver n/a 273 25000056
John William Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000057
Nick Diomis Driver n/a 273 25000053
Russ Hardy Driver n/a 273 25000052
Larry Tardiff Driver n/a 273 25000049
Gordon Heibein Driver n/a 273 25000050
Scott Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000051
Terry Storey Driver n/a 273 25000058
Al "Big" Baxter Driver n/a 273 25000059
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000003
Tracey Shelley-Lavery Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Ray Scalice Manager General Manager(Pixel Magic) 120827 28000001
Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000002
Suzanne McGovern Other First Aid/Craft Service 120795 26000001
Jack Wright Driver n/a 273 25000060
Marty Grohn Driver n/a 273 25000061
Andy Gilmore Driver Insert Car Driver(Car Chase Unit) 273 25000062
Jim Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000048
Chad Urquhart Driver n/a 273 25000047
Anthony Alvaro Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000034
Joey Steele Production Production Resources 120824 25000035
Craig Alexander Production Production Attorney 120824 25000036
Eddie Perez Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Lennox Brown Stand-In (for Wesley Snipes) 121015 25000028
Warren Dinwoodie Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000029
Adrian Diepold Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 371 25000030
Laura Caulfield Production Contract Administrator 120824 25000037
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000038
Grant D Bach Driver n/a 273 25000044
Erick Strandgaard Driver n/a 273 25000045
Bubba Ram Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jeffrey Eggleston Driver n/a 273 25000043
Stanford A Davis Driver Personal Driver(For Mr. Snipes) 273 25000042
Troy Setter Office Production Assistant (Car Chase Unit) 120909 25000039
Shirley Smale Medic First Aid/Craft Service 120966 25000040
Jim Filipone Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000041
Andy Roberts 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000179
Simon Chan 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000178
Leah Hong Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000120
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000121
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000122
Nate Haggard Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000123
Anthony Huljev Miniatures Electrician(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000119
David Ghegan Miniatures Electrician(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000118
Dennis Skog Miniatures Best Boy Grip(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000115
Mark DeGeorge Miniatures Grip(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000116
David Gazzana Miniatures Best Boy Electric(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000117
James D Hattin Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000124
Richard Kratt Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000125
David Zbriger Digital Effects Digital Asset Manager(Giant Killer Robots) 345 23000131
Everett Burrell Digital Effects (CafeFX Inc.) 345 23000132
Reid Paul Digital Effects (Pixel Magic) 345 23000133
Ahmet Ahmet Digital Effects Design And Art Direction(Imaginary Forces) 345 23000134
Andy Dill Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000130
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000129
John R McConnell Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000126
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000127
Kevin Struckman Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000128
James Frohna Miniatures Gaffer(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000114
daniel toscano Miniatures Gaffer(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000113
Dave Green Software Engineer Systems Technician(Pixel Magic) 121071 23000099
Tammy Sutton Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Lead(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000100
Wade Ivy Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000101
Sunwoo Chung Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000102
Roy Erickson Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Pixel Magic) 121071 23000098
Patrick Kalyn Animation Supervisor Previs Supervisor(Image Engine) 120918 23000097
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Akira Orikasa Animation Supervisor (CafeFX Inc.) 120918 23000095
Bradley Mullennix Animation Supervisor Previs Supervisor(Image Engine) 120918 23000096
Toby Newell Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000103
Nic Spier Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000104
Paul Guglielmo Miniatures Camera Assistant(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000110
Ned Martin Miniatures Camera Assistant(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000111
John Joyce Miniatures Video Assist(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000112
Dennis McHugh Miniatures Miniatures Director of Photography(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000109
Bob Hurrie Miniatures Miniature Producer(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000108
Joe Hoback Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000105
Dylan Gottlieb Modelmaker Lead Modeler(Giant Killer Robots) 120919 23000106
Michael Joyce Miniatures Miniature Supervisor(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000107
Gregory Arbit Digital Effects 3D Scanning Technician and Artist(Eyetronics USA) 345 23000135
Leandro Visconti Compositing Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 120928 23000136
Jeremy Oddo Animator (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 483 23000163
Dan Wanket Animator (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 483 23000164
Joe Mangione Animator (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 483 23000165
Chris Beach 3-D Models 3-D Model Maker 120963 23000166
Danny Braet Animator (CafeFX Inc.) 483 23000162
Gabriel Vargas Animator (CafeFX Inc.) 483 23000161
Jamee Houk Animator (Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000158
Andy Tamandl Animator Matchmover(Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000159
Greg Jonkajtys Animator (CafeFX Inc.) 483 23000160
Marion O Spates 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000167
Fred Haro 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000168
Benjamin Liu 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000174
Christian Zurcher 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000175
Travis Yohnke 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000176
Carlos Anguiano 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000177
Elvin Ho 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000173
Mitch Gates 3-D Artist Digital Dimension(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000172
Justin Mitchell 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000169
Phi Tran 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000170
Allan McKay 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000171
Michael Zack Huber Animator (Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000157
Bill Haller Animator (Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000156
Jon Heckman Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Giant Killer Robots) 120928 23000142
Toshiyasu Otsuka Compositing Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 120928 23000143
Andrew Dickinson Compositing Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 120928 23000144
Sunit Parekh Compositing Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 120928 23000145
Rich McBride Compositing Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 120928 23000141
Jason Galeon Compositing Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 120928 23000140
Deb Asch Compositing Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 120928 23000137
Thomas L Hutchinson Compositing Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 120928 23000138
August Meredith Compositing Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 120928 23000139
Domenic Digiorgio Character Animation Character Rigger(CafeFX Inc.) 622 23000146
Jason Crosby CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000147
Michael Bomagat Animator Matchmover(Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000153
Sholaide Agunbiade Animator Matchmover(Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000154
Dori Arazi Animator (Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000155
Mickael Coedel Animator Effects Animator(Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000152
Tobin Jones Animator Technical Lead(Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000151
Kristen Borges Background Painter Texture Painter(Giant Killer Robots) 121029 23000148
Greg Gladstone Animator Technical Lead(Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000149
Carl Kaphan Animator Technical Lead(Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000150
Leann Harvey Special Effects Assistant Visual Effects Assistant 514 23000093
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000020
vanessa adrascik Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000027
Mike Sowa Colorist HD Preview Colorist 120920 6000028
Frank Roman Colorist HD Preview Colorist 120920 6000029
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000030
Diyah Pera Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Dave McKnight Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Car Chase Unit) 120899 6000025
Scott Simpson Assistant Camera "B" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000022
David Kurvers Video Playback n/a 505 6000023
Lance White Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
Bradley Reinke Color Digital Intermediate Supervisor 121024 6000032
Sean Harding Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000038
Sean Elliott Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000039
Mark Weinhaupl Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000040
Terry McEwen Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000041
Ian Levine Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant(Car Chase Unit) 120867 6000037
Matt Tichenor Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant(Car Chase Unit) 120867 6000036
Karen Graziani Color Digital Intermediate Supervisor 121024 6000033
Steven Winslow Camera Equipment Wescam Camera Technician 121010 6000034
Rusty Deluce Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant(Car Chase Unit) 120867 6000035
Michelle Hnilica Assistant Camera "A" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000021
Jose William Manzano Assistant Camera "A" Camera Second Assistant(Car Chase Unit) 233 6000020
Gary Viola Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Dean Heselden Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Mark Chow Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Lou Gruzelier Camera Operator (Car Chase Unit) 239 6000008
Brian C Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Attila Szalay Director of Photography (Car Chase Unit) 120780 6000003
Sarah Done Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven Bernstein Director of Photography Additional Photography(Car Chase Unit) 120780 6000002
Richard Wilson Camera Operator (Car Chase Unit) 239 6000009
Dale Jahraus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Elizabeth House Assistant Camera "B" Camera First Assistant 233 6000016
Heidi Buecking Assistant Camera "B" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000017
Dan Henshaw Assistant Camera "C" Camera First Assistant 233 6000018
Tyler Woeste Assistant Camera "C" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000019
Cary Lalonde Assistant Camera "A" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000015
Alan B Cohen Assistant Camera "A" Camera First Assistant 233 6000014
Marco Ciccone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator Splinter Camera Operator 239 6000012
craig fiske Steadicam Operator "B" Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000013
Trevor Wiens Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000042
Aris Georgiopoulos Camera Assistant Splinter Camera First Assistant 120867 6000043
Eric Fraser Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Patrick Banister Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Glenn Hiramatsu Art Director (CafeFX Inc.) 183 9000006
Sheila Millar Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jamie Jonassen Set Decorator Co-Set Decorator 165 9000003
Tedd Kuchera Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Marvin Morris Music Editor Additional Music Editor 214 8000013
Chris Gorak Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Evan Webber Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Cheryl Marion Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Paul Goodwin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Tracy B Dunlop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Mike Marston Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Guy Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Adrian Van Vierson Storyboard Artist (Pixel Liberation Front) 199 9000014
Paul Herndon Storyboard Artist (Pixel Liberation Front) 199 9000013
Andrei Andrianko Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
James Doh Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
David Sabee Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter (Kona Cutting) 556 7000004
Mindy L Elliott Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Seth Clark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kirk Moses Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000007
Kira Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Conrad Smart Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephen McKnight Camera Assistant Splinter Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000044
Dean Heselden Director of Photography DOP/"A" Camera Operator 120780 6000045
Howard E Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Melody Gehrman Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000008
Ramin Djawadi Composer n/a 120836 8000001
RZA Music Arranger Strings Arranger("Fatal") 121019 8000007
Stephen Coleman Music Arranger Strings Arranger("Fatal") 121019 8000008
Stephen Coleman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Trevor Morris Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000006
Max Steiner Music ("Theme From A Summer Place") 120781 8000005
RZA Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Gina Polcaster Music Music Production Services 120781 8000003
RZA Music Music Producer("Thirsty") 120781 8000004
Sean Grant Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Denise Love Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Shannon Powell Actor Woman Bystander 1 1000028
Jill Krop Actor Reporter 1 1000029
Jordan Hoffart Actor Squid 1 1000030
Kett Turton Actor Dingo 1 1000031
Darren McGuire Actor Emond 1 1000027
Kimani Ray Smith Actor Doh 1 1000026
Steven McMichael Actor Denlinger 1 1000023
Francoise Yip Actor Virago 1 1000024
Paul Wu Actor Ellingson 1 1000025
Cascy Beddow Actor Flick 1 1000032
Simon Pidgeon Actor Proof 1 1000033
Garvin Cross Actor Hoop 1 1000039
Raymond Sammel Actor Security Guard 1 1000040
John Ulmer Actor Security Guard 1 1000041
Justin Sain Actor Security Guard 1 1000042
Erica Cerra Actor Goth Vixen Wannabe 1 1000038
Alex Rae Actor Goth Guy Wannabe 1 1000037
Michael St John Smith Actor FBI Agent 1 1000034
Stephen Spender Actor Agent 1 1000035
Kwesi Ameyaw Actor Agent 1 1000036
Clay Cullen Actor Stone 1 1000022
Scott Heindl Actor Gedge 1 1000021
Parker Posey Actor Danica Talos 1 1000007
Natasha Lyonne Actor Sommerfield 1 1000008
James Remar Actor Ray Cumberland 1 1000009
Callum Keith Rennie Actor Asher Talos 1 1000010
Triple H Actor Jarko Grimwood 1 1000006
Dominic Purcell Actor Drake 1 1000005
Ryan Reynolds Actor Hannibal King 1 1000002
Jessica Biel Actor Abigail Whistler 1 1000003
Kris Kristofferson Actor Whistler 1 1000004
John Michael Higgins Actor Dr Edgar Vance 1 1000011
Patton Oswalt Actor Hedges 1 1000012
Ron Selmour Actor Dex 1 1000018
Christopher Heyerdahl Actor Caulder 1 1000019
John Ashker Actor Campbell 1 1000020
Haili Page Actor Zoe 1 1000017
Michael Anthony Rawlins Actor Wilson Hale 1 1000016
Eric Bogosian Actor Bentley Tittle 1 1000013
Mark Berry Actor Chief Martin Vreede 1 1000014
Paul Anthony Actor Wolfe 1 1000015
Darryl Scheelar Actor Doctor 1 1000043
Camille Martinez Actor Hysterical Mother 1 1000044
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Michael C Young Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
John Dreyer Location Manager (Car Chase Unit) 193 5000015
Sarah Done Location Manager (Car Chase Unit) 193 5000016
Michael Johannson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Eddy Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Ryan Carpenter Assistant Director (Car Chase Unit) 163 5000008
David R Markowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Annabelle Wilczur Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Janet D Munro Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Amanda Alexander Script Supervisor (Car Chase Unit) 191 5000018
Juliet Verni Production Coordinator (Cinema Production Services Inc) 162 5000024
Helen Macomb Production Coordinator (Car Chase Unit) 162 5000025
brandon gowing Location Assistant Trainee Assistant Location Manager 120947 5000026
Leon Thomas Braun Location Assistant Key Location Production Assistant 120947 5000027
Troy J Miller Production Coordinator (Imaginary Forces) 162 5000023
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator Supervising Production Coordinator 162 5000022
Natasha Young Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
John Schluckebier Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000020
Nancy Carrow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Brad Jubenvill Assistant Director (Car Chase Unit) 163 5000007
Brian Giddens Assistant Director (Car Chase Unit) 163 5000006
Peter Frankfurt Producer n/a 3 3000003
Wesley Snipes Producer n/a 3 3000004
Avi Arad Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lynn Harris Producer n/a 3 3000002
David S. Goyer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dawn Mander Actor Biomedica Technician 1 1000045
michelle stoll Actor Vance's Assistant 1 1000046
David S. Goyer Director n/a 2 2000001
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Arthur C Schaefer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Peter Whyte Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Cindy Smith Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Lori Peterson Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000005
George Grieve Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Arthur C Schaefer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David S. Goyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marv Wolfman Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000002
Gene Colan Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000003
ocea ringrose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Brant Lindroos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Tom Kaczmarski Key Grip (Car Chase Unit) 263 15000006
Charlie Schultz Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Igor Shtenz Grip Lead Man Grip 365 15000008
Gordon Tait Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jim Hurford Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Rod Newby Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Herb Dewaal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Cameron Beck Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000002
cheryl hansen Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000003
Grant Hamakawa Grip n/a 365 15000010
Darren McLean Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Bill Kassis Gaffer (Car Chase Unit) 268 15000017
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Dave Riopel Dolly Grip (Car Chase Unit) 264 15000019
Martin Haas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Jeff Upton Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Mick Gray Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Robin Hall Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000012
John Dines Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Jase Tanner Generator Operator (Car Chase Unit) 363 15000014
Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
bill ritter Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Engineer 120923 14000008
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Donald D Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Aaron Glascock Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Naan Spiess Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Lindsay Bucknell Sound Mixer (Car Chase Unit) 230 14000022
Michael McGee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Christopher Sidor Sound Recordist Re-Recordist 331 14000024
marvin wolowitz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Brent Ballard Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000021
Ron Bowen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Chris Paxson Motion Control (General Lift) 121053 19000005
Simon Alexander Motion Control Motion Control Video Assistant(General Lift) 121053 19000006
Alan Randall Motion Control (General Lift) 121053 19000007
Quinnie Martin Motion Control Motion Control Video Assistant(General Lift) 121053 19000008
Steve Sweetie Motion Control (General Lift) 121053 19000004
Paul Maples Motion Control (General Lift) 121053 19000003
Keely Johnson Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000013
Les Bernstein Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121053 19000001
Mike Leben Motion Control (General Lift) 121053 19000002
Monique Venier Prosthetics Prosthetics Makeup Effects(Car Chase Unit) 120991 19000009
Clay Fontenot Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Brian Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mark Aisbett Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Brett Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Larry Lam Stunts Assistant Fight Coordinator 240 19000014
Eddie Perez Stunt Coordinator Co-Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000011
Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator Canadian Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000012
Chuck Jeffreys Stunt Coordinator Fight Choreographer 120804 19000013
Marc Borja Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000012
catherine gordon Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000011
Trevor Gray Best Boy Set Best Boy 120885 15000028
Ian Houghton Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000029
Patrick Moore Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000030
Michael Mayo Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000031
Jesse Deacon Best Boy Electric Best Boy Lighting 259 15000027
Sean Davis Best Boy Electric Best Boy Lighting(Car Chase Unit) 259 15000026
Dean Schwingboth Best Boy Grip (Car Chase Unit) 265 15000023
Tom Evans Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Chris Cochrane Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000008
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000009
Sylvia Jang Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Jeff Behlendorf Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Andrew Matthews Finance Manager Financial Advisor 120941 16000006
Jill Antal Accountant Payroll 120802 16000003
Sharron Sever Accountant Accounting(CafeFX Inc.) 120802 16000004
Ginger Joyce Accountant (Cinema Production Services Inc) 120802 16000005
Mark Hensley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
ricardo sandoval Illustrator n/a 600 9000047
Kevin Llewellyn Illustrator n/a 600 9000048
Stephen Norrington Illustrator n/a 600 9000049
martin emond Illustrator n/a 600 9000050
Warren Flanagan Illustrator n/a 600 9000046
Perry Battista Leadman n/a 433 9000045
Frederick "Trey" Ollman Model Maker (Cinema Production Services Inc) 121081 9000042
Michael Schaeffer Model Maker (Cinema Production Services Inc) 121081 9000043
Carl Horner Jr. Model Maker (Cinema Production Services Inc) 121081 9000044
TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000051
Nancy Ford Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000052
Errin Clutton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Josephine Ochej Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lesley Anne Hilts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive 120806 11000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000003
Heike Brandstatter Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Lin-Li Anne Lee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000053
rose goronzy Art Department Set Dec Office Coordinator 120843 9000054
Ronnie Yeskel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Andrew Ryder Painter (Cinema Production Services Inc) 200 9000041
rory sullivan Painter n/a 200 9000040
Sean Lavoie Painter n/a 200 9000026
Vern Lavoie Painter n/a 200 9000027
Joe Wilmott Painter n/a 200 9000028
David Pirrie Painter n/a 200 9000029
Eileen Cunningham Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Max Chickite Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
miya dube Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
clayton allen Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000022
Jack Larrue Set Dresser Set Decorating On Set Dresser(Car Chase Unit) 197 9000023
Raymond Alley Painter n/a 200 9000030
Noel Burke-Gaffney Painter n/a 200 9000031
L R Kitsul Painter n/a 200 9000037
joseph montague Painter n/a 200 9000038
Joe Riley Painter n/a 200 9000039
Jerry McLaughlin Painter n/a 200 9000036
derek mcdonald Painter n/a 200 9000035
graham crossley Painter n/a 200 9000032
Keith Gow Painter n/a 200 9000033
jody lavoie Painter n/a 200 9000034
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000003
Gerald Gibbons Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Danna Rutherford Hair Stylist (Car Chase Unit) 120799 13000016
Kandace Loewen Hair Stylist (Car Chase Unit) 120799 13000017
Susan O'Hara Key Costumer Key Set Costumer 351 13000018
Clifford R Booker Jr. Hair Stylist (for Wesley Snipes) 120799 13000014
Anji Bemben Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist 120799 13000013
Michelle Hunter Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000010
Susi Hill Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000011
Patrick Gray Costumer Truck Costumer(Car Chase Unit) 120880 13000012
Lisa Love Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000019
Jill Bailey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Luisa Dal Magro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Alison Penhall Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000027
Rick Canelli ADR n/a 120912 14000001
melissa smith ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Mike Elizalde Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000025
Hayley Miller Makeup Artist (Car Chase Unit) 120801 13000024
Shauna Magrath Makeup Artist Tattoo/Makeup Artist 120801 13000021
Cyndi Reece-Thorne Makeup Artist Makeup/Tattoo Artist(for Wesley Snipes) 120801 13000022
Sydney Silvert Makeup Artist (Car Chase Unit) 120801 13000023
Andre Brouwer Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000009
Craig Anthony Costumer (For Wesley Snipes) 120880 13000008
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000009
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000010
John F X Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000011
Charles Land Consultant Archery Consultant 120784 12000001
Paul Broucek Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music 121033 11000008
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000004
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Derry Frost Head of Production (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120889 11000006
Sandrine Pecher Consultant Technical Score Consultant 120784 12000002
Jeremy Levitan Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000003
Laura Jean Shannon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Lisa Hache Costume Supervisor Costumes Set Supervisor(Car Chase Unit) 120895 13000006
Dawn Leigh Climie Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000007
Suzanne Armstrong Costume Coordinator Costume Office Coordinator 120971 13000004
Rob Miller Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000003
Dan Kubat Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000004
Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Beverly A Moncrief Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000002
Wesley Snipes Actor Blade 1 1000001
Synopsis
Deep in a remote desert, vampire leaders are resurrecting Dracula, the horrific creature who spawned their race. Now known as Drake, this awesome vampire has unique powers that allow him to exist in daylight. To make things even more difficult for Blade, the vampiric leadership launches a smear campaign against him, targeting him as a murderous monster and sending the FBI after him. After Blade and his mentor, Whistler, have an explosive showdown with FBI agent Cumberland and his men, it's evident that the Daywalker will need some assistance. Blade reluctantly teams up with the Nightstalkers, a group of human vampire hunters led by Whistler's beautiful daughter, Abigail, and the wisecracking Hannibal King. While their blind scientist Sommerfield works on creating a final solution for the vampire problem, the Nightstalkers launch a relentless series of battles against Dracula's gang of the undead, led by the powerful vampire Danica Talos and her fanged acolytes Asher and Grimwood. Ultimately, Blade finds himself taking on the greatest vampire of all time, as his own fate and that of humanity hang in the balance.