House of D (2005)

House of D
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Period, Urban
Keywords 1970s, friendship, New York
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Patrick McLaughlin ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000014
Aaron Alexander Spann ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000013
Lisa Aruda ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000012
Nicolette Little ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000015
Sean Michael ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000016
Erica Beck ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000018
Allison Scagliotti ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000017
Matthew Labyorteaux ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000011
Wendy Cutler ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000010
Aaron Grady ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000005
Raymond Braun ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000004
Eddie Frierson ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000006
Claudette Wells ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000007
Don Fullilove ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000009
Shane Long ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000008
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000019
Kimberly R McCord ADR Editor n/a 220 14000020
Rick Hart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Chris Miller Post-Production Sound (Visionbox Media) 121026 14000029
Brad North Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
William Sarokin Sound n/a 120816 14000032
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Richard W Murphy Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000033
Chris Trent Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000028
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer (Sony Pictures Entertainment) 227 14000022
Howard London ADR Mixer (Sony Pictures Entertainment) 227 14000021
Andy Greenberg ADR Mixer (One Union Recording) 227 14000023
David Bolton ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000024
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000026
Scott G G Haller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000025
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000003
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000002
Celia Parker Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000009
Christine Skubish Scenic Artist 2nd Scenic 745 9000008
Diane Soffian Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Mark Newman Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Autumn Jones Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000011
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alex Stapleton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Tom Lavecchia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
R J Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Elton John Song Performer ("Harmony") 120788 8000063
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("As") 120788 8000062
Lester Cohen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Greenberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Donna Paul Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Teresa Mastropierro Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jessica Daniels Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Cheri Minns Makeup Artist (for Mr. Williams) 120801 13000008
Francesca Buccellato Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Laurie Buehler Tailor Tailor/Seamstress 120990 13000009
Careen Fowles Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Nicholas Guest ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Pashelle Clayton-Robinson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Chris Bingham Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000006
Jacqueline Payne Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Robert Katz Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Cody Beke Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Barbara Presar Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dale Brownell Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Derek J Baskerville Costumer (for Mr. Williams) 120880 13000003
Brad North Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects & Foley Editor 327 14000035
Robert Carr Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000036
Martha Fishkin Props Buyer Additional Shopper 120926 24000004
Dylan Sheridan Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kathryn Freund Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michelle Dingoor Assistant (to David Duchovny) 120820 25000001
Mason Steinberg Assistant (to Richard B. Lewis) 120820 25000002
Bobby Tahouri Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000004
Jamie Gregor Assistant (to Richard B. Lewis) 120820 25000003
Roksolana Toporowych Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kent Braun Animator Animation Sequence(Spaff Animation) 483 23000009
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter (Digital Backlot) 120959 23000004
Dave Spafford Titles Main Title Design(Pacific Title & Art) 120825 23000003
Steven Dovas Graphic Artist Animation Graphics 120985 23000005
Andrew Midgley Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing(Title House Digital) 120960 23000006
Debbie Spafford Animator Animation Sequence(Spaff Animation) 483 23000008
Dave Spafford Animator Animation Sequence(Spaff Animation) 483 23000007
Daniel Hypes Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000005
Pier DiCarlo Production Assistant Wardrobe PA 275 25000006
Daniel Zola Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Anissa Rose Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Jon Bernier Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Jake Hart Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000018
Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cisco Marcial Coordinator Shopping Coordinator 528 25000019
Patricia Arbelaez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Simone George Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Bobby Marsh Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Kenneth Gaskins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Adam Bryant Stand-In (for Robin Williams) 121015 25000009
Aaron D Forste Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Sarah Rae Garrett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Andrew Fiero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Alex Thiesen Visual Effects Producer (Title House Digital) 243 23000002
Marlo Pabon Visual Effects Supervisor (Title House Digital) 249 23000001
Eric Kutner Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Flanagan Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ryan Quinlan Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Josh Roth Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
William M Weberg Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Roxanne Senesman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael C Price Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Collin Quinlan Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Greg Farrell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Tom Kerwick Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Byron Wilson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
Stephen Girouard Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rob Exner Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brian Palko Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eric Ulrich Grip n/a 365 15000004
Laura Fearon Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Josh Michael Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ben Thompson Craft Service Assistant Craft Person 120903 22000002
George Nannas Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Kevin Fish Catering Assistant Caterer 120954 22000005
Chris Baker Catering Assistant Caterer 120954 22000004
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Chris Burgoyne Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000003
Kristy Hamer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
R C Baral Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Lisa Shriver Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michael J. Linowes Esq. Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000001
Ryan T McDowell Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000002
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetics Prosthetic Aging(for Robin Williams) 120991 19000001
Doobie Brothers Song Performer ("China Grove") 120788 8000061
Leland Sklar Song Performer ("Samba Pa Ti") 120788 8000060
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Rose Viggiano Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Adam Weisengel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sal Baldomar Post-Production Post Production Facilities(LA Digital Post) 120945 5000010
Ginny Turner Post-Production Post Production Facilities(LA Digital Post) 120945 5000011
Anita Sum Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Sally Anne Edger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Deanna Leslie Kelly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mike Meador Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Duchovny Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Gaines Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Blair Breard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Bederman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Timothy Donohue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Todd R Pfeiffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gayle VanGrofsky Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Gabe Greenberg Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Sandy Hays Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Doug Pellegrino Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
William S Arnot Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera - B Camera 233 6000008
Chris Trova Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan Silas Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Ronnie Kupferwasser Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Wendy Taylor Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Marshall Johnson Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000019
Peter Pastorelli Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
April Brooks Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Melanie Greene Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Adam Merims Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James Ockimey Actor Another Kid 1 1000012
Mark Richard Keith Actor Pitcher 1 1000011
Gideon Jacobs Actor Gerard 1 1000010
Jonah Meyerson Actor Kid #2 1 1000013
Olga Sosnovska Actor Simone 1 1000014
Orlando Jones Actor Superfly 1 1000016
Bernie Sheredy Actor Sasha 1 1000015
Zelda Williams Actor Melissa 1 1000009
Mark Margolis Actor Mr. Pappass 1 1000008
David Duchovny Actor Tom Warshaw 1 1000003
Téa Leoni Actor Mrs. Warshaw 1 1000002
Robin Williams Actor Pappass 1 1000004
Erykah Badu Actor Lady Bernadette 1 1000005
Harold Cartier Actor Odell Warshaw 1 1000007
Magali Amadei Actor Coralie Warshaw 1 1000006
Claire Lautier Actor Madam Chatquipet 1 1000017
Alice Drummond Actor Mrs. Brevoort 1 1000018
Richard Barton Lewis Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Duchovny Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Yari Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jane Rosenthal Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Zanne Devine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Willie Garson Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000026
Leslie Lyles Actor Sondra 1 1000025
Frank Langella Actor Reverend Duncan 1 1000020
Stephen Spinella Actor Ticket Seller 1 1000019
Jill Shackner Actor Lead Girl in Gym 1 1000021
Lisby Larson Actor Mrs. Loggia 1 1000022
Adam LeFevre Actor Monty 1 1000024
Michael Chapman Actor Doorman 1 1000023
Angela Bellisio Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera - B Camera 233 6000009
Derrick West Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Rod Argent Song ("Hold Your Head Up") 120859 8000039
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000038
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000037
Chris White Song ("Hold Your Head Up") 120859 8000040
John Lee Hooker Song ("Don't Look Back") 120859 8000041
Steve Alaimo Song ("Melissa") 120859 8000043
Gregg Allman Song ("Melissa") 120859 8000042
Dave Stone Performer String Bass 120819 8000036
Michael Valerio Performer String Bass 120819 8000035
Denyse Buffum Performer Violas 120819 8000030
Bob Becker Performer Violas 120819 8000029
Larry Corbett Performer Cello 120819 8000031
Suzie Katayama Performer Cello 120819 8000032
Tina Soule Performer Cello 120819 8000034
Dan Smith Performer Cello 120819 8000033
Jim Fox Song ("Funk No. 49") 120859 8000044
Joe Walsh Song ("Funk No. 49") 120859 8000045
The Allman Brothers Band Song Performer ("Melissa") 120788 8000055
Erykah Badu Song Performer ("Melissa") 120788 8000054
The James Gang Song Performer ("Funk No. 49") 120788 8000056
George Doering Song Performer ("Samba Pa Ti") 120788 8000057
Walfredo Reyes Song Performer ("Samba Pa Ti") 120788 8000059
Michael Lang Song Performer ("Samba Pa Ti") 120788 8000058
Van Morrison Song Performer ("Don't Look Back") 120788 8000053
Rod Argent Song Performer ("Hold Your Head Up") 120788 8000052
Carlos "Santana" Santana Song ("Samba Pa Ti") 120859 8000047
Joe Peters Song ("Funk No. 49") 120859 8000046
Charles Johnston Song ("China Grove") 120859 8000048
Stevie Wonder Song ("As") 120859 8000049
Bernie Taupin Song ("Harmony") 120859 8000051
Elton John Song ("Harmony") 120859 8000050
Sid Page Performer Violins 120819 8000028
Berj Garabedian Performer Violins 120819 8000027
James Burt Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Gina Polcaster Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Suzie Katayama Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Gregg W Silk Music Engineer Mix Assistant Engineer 120837 8000007
Jeff Biggers Music Engineer Mix Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Rich Tosi Music Engineer Recording Assistant Engineer 120837 8000010
Bill Lane Music Engineer Recording Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Brad Warnaar Music Conductor Strings Conductor 120818 8000003
Booker White Music Arranger Copyist 121019 8000002
Jared Roybal Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Larry Watson Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000011
Suzy Elmiger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Philip Harrison Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Geoff Zanelli Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Hilary Peabody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Hans Zimmer Music Producer Score Executive Producer 323 8000011
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Alan Steinberger Performer Piano 120819 8000022
Mike Finnigan Performer Organ 120819 8000021
Leland Sklar Performer Bass 120819 8000023
Walfredo Reyes Performer Percussion 120819 8000024
Darius Campo Performer Violins 120819 8000026
Bruce Dukov Performer Violins 120819 8000025
Michael Lang Performer Piano/Organ 120819 8000020
Martin Tillman Performer Solo Cello 120819 8000019
Bruce Fowler Original Music Supervising Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Suzette Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
George Doering Performer Featured Guitar 120819 8000018
Elizabeth Finch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Anton Yelchin Actor Tommy 1 1000001
Synopsis
An American artist living a bohemian existence in Paris, Tom Warshaw is trying to make sense of his troubled adult life by looking back at his extraordinary childhood. The year is 1973, and thirteen-year-old Greenwich Village native Tommy Warshaw is on the brink of becoming a man. While his bereaved single mother continues to mourn the death of his father, Tommy escapes his own grief by causing trouble at school and making afternoon meat deliveries with his best friend, Pappass, a mentally challenged janitor. Following the romantic advice offered by Lady, a prostitute incarcerated in the infamous Greenwich Village Women's House of Detention, Tommy also experiences his first taste of love. Yet when an unexpected tragedy radically alters his world, Tommy must make a life--defining choice--one that will compel the adult Tom Warshaw, thirty years later, to finally confront his unfinished past.