December (1991)

December
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Terry Plumeri Song song conductor(the big band songs) 120859 8000014
Michael Elliott Song song arranger("Green Mountain Academy Song") 120859 8000012
Mark Barbolak Other IRS Media business affair 120795 26000007
Larry Hoki Other recordist 120795 26000006
Martin Yu Other IRS Media business affair 120795 26000008
Allan Jones Other IRS Media financial affair 120795 26000009
Mary Jeffreys Other IRS media financial affair 120795 26000011
Michael Garbe Other IRS Media financial affair 120795 26000010
Elliot Z Anders Other The Voicebox Band 120795 26000012
Gregory M Wilson Other painter 120795 26000002
David Shepard Archival Footage battle footage blow-up 120984 26000001
Larry "Frosty" Beneway Other snowmaker(New York) 120795 26000003
Dr. Thomas Permrick Other location physician(New York) 120795 26000004
Willy Steinrotter Other snowmaker provider(New York) 120795 26000005
Babak Shokrian Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Roger Burns Other copyist 120795 26000014
Rodnie Sutton Other The Voicebox Band 120795 26000022
Michael Sutton Other The Voicebox Band 120795 26000021
Ed Rudy Security (New York) 120951 26000023
Bill North Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000024
Ben Arnold Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000025
Mike Hiscocks Other The Voicebox Band 120795 26000020
Jerico Vasquez Other The Voicebox Band 120795 26000019
Michael Elliott Other The Voicebox Band conductor 120795 26000015
Kenneth Jamie Neese Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Michael Rennex Other The Voicebox Band 120795 26000016
Romer De Los Santos Other The Voicebox Band 120795 26000017
Romer Valenzuela Other The Voicebox Band 120795 26000018
Jay Bolton Other ("Sound Tools" computer editing) 120795 26000013
Donald Milne Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
Jason Garret Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lisa Cossettini Assistant (to Seth Willenson) 120820 25000008
Matthew Hensley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Patrick Gagliano Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000011
Joel Newman Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000013
Liz Mitchell Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000012
Regi Toscano Assistant (to Seth Willenson) 120820 25000007
Patrick Shiffrar Assistant (to Steven Reich) 120820 25000006
Hugo Scales Assistant (to Kevin Reidy) 120820 25000002
Brad D LaFave Assistant (to Gabe Torres) 120820 25000001
Brian Schlichter Assistant (to Richard Berman) 120820 25000003
Alletta Y L Kriak Assistant (to Miles A Copeland III) 120820 25000004
Lilli Fields Rouleau Assistant (to Paul Colichman) 120820 25000005
Ed Sherman Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000014
John Kuhlman Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000015
Tim Quist Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Robert Marsh Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Cary Smith Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Luke Varga Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Jennifer Raynak Driver (New York) 273 25000028
Vladimir Voynovsky Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Alex MacNichol Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Matt Haenlin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Rachel Villa Production Associate production controller 120822 25000017
Karen Wondra-Grisham Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000016
Kile Ozier Transportation Manager (New York) 121030 25000018
Dan Wade Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000019
Shannon Smith Stand-In swimming double(New York) 121015 25000020
Elizabeth Arnold Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000026
Rhonda Arnold Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000028
Paul Culberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Robbie Cain Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Adrian Drake Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Peter Elson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Scott Florian Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Steve Fayne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Rita Burton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Wally Burr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Ken Zabriskie Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000057
David Wilbur Special Thanks expression of gratitude(for the Christmas tree) 120874 26000056
Alexis Trust Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Mike Arenz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Karen Bohannon-Gaunty Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
John Ford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Fritz Friedman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Pamela Rodi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000079
Gina Resnick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000078
Marion Spiegelman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000080
Brett Von Shirley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000081
Kurt Woolner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000082
Ray Price Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000077
Shane Patrick McCullough Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000076
Helen Horter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Jep Hill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Kevin Hyman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Susannah Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Egon Kafka Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000075
Patricia White Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000055
Louis J Vasile Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000054
Tom Gunderson Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000036
Ed Dimiceli Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000035
Mayor D Joy Humes Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000037
Leah Longo Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000038
Joyce Martino Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000039
Susan Brown Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000034
David Brooks Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000033
Nadine Baker Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000029
Daniel Kuttner Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Judy Jackson Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000030
Grace Bates Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000031
Wendi Biemer Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000032
Winnie Murphy Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000040
Brian J O'Neil Sr. Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000041
Sue Tellier Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000050
Ray Stevens Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000049
Aurelio Torres Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000051
Elsie Torres Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000052
Whitney Vantyne Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000053
Bill Sloane Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000048
Terry Salisbury Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000047
Mary Elizabeth Otis Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000043
Reverend Jon Noble Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000042
Steve Pearse Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000044
Don Radcliff Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000045
Frank Radcliff Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000046
Ron Arnold Special Thanks expression of gratitude 120874 26000027
Frank Lloyd Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Folmer Weisinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Steve Rice Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Vanick Moradian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
K T Morgan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
K T Morgan Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Debra Holland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Hinson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Carole Kravetz Aykanian Editor n/a 172 7000001
Liz Chiz Photography stills 120835 6000004
Dan Auerbach Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Howard Rosenberg Photography unit/special photographer 120835 6000005
Juliet Lofaro Photography location unit photographer 120835 6000006
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Frankie Blue Music musical sketch programmer 120781 8000003
Chris Guardino Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
Odette Springer Song ("Honey") 120859 8000018
Mary Ekler Song songs("Green Mountain Rag" "Honey" "Reelin' at Roseland" "A Country Christmas" "Here in My Heart") 120859 8000017
Robin Earl Song songs("Bassman Boogie" "(Let's Have an) Island Holiday") 120859 8000019
Gary Earl Song songs("Bassman Boogie" "Benny's Hop" "Ruby" "Last Dance" "(Let's Have an) Island Holiday") 120859 8000020
Dylan Lawrence Song Performer ("Silent Night") 120788 8000021
Jay Bolton Song songs("Green Mountain Rag" "Honey" "Reelin' at Roseland" "A Country Christmas" "Here in My Heart") 120859 8000011
Paul DiFranco Song song producer(the big band songs) 120859 8000010
Michael Elliott Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Elliot Z Anders Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Barbara Pokras Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Paul DiFranco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Debra Holland Song ("Green Mountain Academy Song") 120859 8000009
Echol S Marshall III Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Jim Glennon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donald Paul Pemrick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gabe Torres Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Berman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lisa A Yewdall Producer (for Sterling Sound) 3 3000003
Paul Colichman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Soren Bailey Actor Billy Wade 1 1000008
Ann Hartfield Actor Mrs Langley 1 1000007
Brian Krause Actor Tim Mitchell 1 1000003
Jason London Actor Russell Littlejohn 1 1000002
Wil Wheaton Actor Kipp Gibbs 1 1000004
Chris Young Actor Stuart Brayton 1 1000005
Robert Miller Actor Headmaster Thurston 1 1000006
Miles A Copeland III Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Harold Welb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Brad Richardson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kile Ozier Location Manager (New York) 193 5000006
Mary C Wright Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Liz Chiz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Toni Phillips Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James B Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Toni Phillips Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Melissa Cobb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Steven Reich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Gabe Torres Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Melfi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mary Ekler Song Performer ("Green Mountain Rag") 120788 8000022
Robin Earl Song Performer n/a 120788 8000023
Ken Segal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Christopher J Lewis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
John R Savka Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
William Michael Gunther Grip n/a 365 15000002
John L Allen Grip (New York) 365 15000004
Ross C Whitaker Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Keith Blake Sound soundtrack engineer 120816 14000011
Sterling Sound Inc Sound sound editorial 120816 14000007
Bruce Stambler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Ann L Thornberg Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Armond Ghzanian Sound sound apprentice 120816 14000009
Scott Gordon Sound soundtrack engineer 120816 14000010
Audrey Jameson Grip (New York) 365 15000005
John Mitchell Grip (New York) 365 15000006
Larry DaSilva Finance Manager production financing 120941 16000001
Steve Chase Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000014
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator (New York) 120804 19000002
Balthazar Getty Actor Allister Gibbs 1 1000001
Anthony Beverly Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Joseph Presson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Jack Cochran Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Phil Reilly Generator Operator (New York) 363 15000007
Mishka Harnden Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ignancio "Nacho" Woolfolk Electrician (New York) 450 15000010
Nina Zarnett Electrician (New York) 450 15000011
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Audrey Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Chris L Winslow Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Gordon Germaine Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Daniel Wade Assistant Art Director (New York) 315 9000010
Jeffrey M. Snyder Art Assistant key art department assistant 120974 9000011
Bill Wade Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
David Gallo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Caroline Stover Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000006
Margaret Goldsmith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kenneth A Hardy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brana Rosenfeld Swing Gang swing/buyer 434 9000004
Steve Koch Storyboard Artist storyboards/miniatures 199 9000005
Philip Briggs Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Gary Matteson Leadman n/a 433 9000999
Henry Earl Lewis Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Renata Helfman Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
Barbara Boguski ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Dwayne Henkel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Angela Nogaro Makeup key makeup/hair 353 13000003
Ellen "Holly" Weinberger Hair Assistant location hair assistant(New York) 120989 13000002
Deverin Karol Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Seth Willenson Consultant marketing consultant 120784 12000002
Ron Leamon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jeff Walters Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000001
Synopsis
Set in a New England Military School, the story of a group of young men and their reactions to the Japanese attack on Pearl Harbor.