Small Soldiers (1998)

Small Soldiers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Animated, Technology
Keywords live-action, soldier
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Denis Leary Actor Gil Mars 1 1000001
Kirsten Dunst Actor Christy Fimple 1 1000002
Gregory Smith Actor Alan Abernathy 1 1000003
Ann Magnuson Actor Irene Abernathy 1 1000004
Phil Hartman Actor Phil Fimple 1 1000005
David Cross Actor Irwin Wayfair 1 1000006
Jay Mohr Actor Larry Benson 1 1000007
Alexandra Wilson Actor Ms Kegel 1 1000008
Gregory Itzin Actor Mr Florens 1 1000009
Dick Miller Actor Joe 1 1000010
Jacob Smith Actor Timmy Fimple 1 1000011
Jonathan Bouck Actor Brad 1 1000012
Kevin Dunn Actor Stuart Abernathy 1 1000013
Wendy Schaal Actor Marion Fimple 1 1000014
Archie Hahn Actor Satellite Dish Installer 1 1000015
Robert Picardo Actor Clean Room Technician 1 1000016
Julius Tennon Actor Toy World Supervisor 1 1000017
Belinda Balaski Actor Neighbor 1 1000018
Rance Howard Actor Husband 1 1000019
Jackie Joseph Actor Wife 1 1000020
Marcia Mitzman Gaven Actor Globotech Announcer 1 1000021
Tommy Jones Voice of Chip Hazard 475 1000022
Frank Langella Voice of Archer 475 1000023
Ernest Borgnine Voice Kip Killagin 475 1000024
Jim Brown Voice of Butch Meathook 475 1000025
Bruce Dern Voice of Link Static 475 1000026
George Kennedy Voice of Brick Bazooka 475 1000027
Clint Walker Voice of Nick Nitro 475 1000028
Christopher Guest Voice of Slamfist 475 1000029
Christopher Guest Voice of Scratch-It 475 1000030
Michael McKean Voice of Insaniac 475 1000031
Michael McKean Voice of Freakenstein 475 1000032
Harry Shearer Voice of Punch-It 475 1000033
James Cummings Voice of Ocula 475 1000034
Sarah Gellar Voice of Gwendy Doll 475 1000035
Christina Ricci Voice of Gwendy Doll 475 1000036
Joe Dante Director n/a 2 2000001
James Arnett Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Michael Finnell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Colin Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Walter Parkes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Deason Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ted Elliott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Zak Penn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Anne Spielberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Gavin Scott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Adam Rifkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Terry Rossio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Angela Heald Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Eric Enderton Production Supervisor production engineering supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 307 5000003
Tommy Burnette Production Supervisor production engineering supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 307 5000004
Ari Rapkin Production Supervisor production engineering supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 307 5000005
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dieter Busch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Nancy Ventura Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
C Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Bradley Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Cheryl Starbuck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Lisa Serra Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Robert West Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000015
Stiles White Production Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 162 5000016
Marisa Ferrey DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Rhonda Baer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
James Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert LaBonge Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Rex Metz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Pat Turner Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000004
Robert LaBonge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
George Stephenson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Michael Endler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jimmy Ferguson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Andrea Moraz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Mary Stankiewicz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Ian Kelly Video video engineer/24-frame playback 120800 6000012
Dana Barks Video video engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000013
Dan Large Video video engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000014
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000015
Kenn Moynihan Projectionist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121104 6000016
Bruce Talamon Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Chuck Zlotnick Photography staff photographer(Stan Winston Studio) 120835 6000018
Michael Bailey Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
John Gazdik Camera Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic) 120867 6000021
Marshall Harvey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Thau Editor (additional editing) 172 7000002
Michael McGovern Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000003
Greg Hyman Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000004
Dale Beldin Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Julia Evershade Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutting negative cutter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120852 7000008
James Schulte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Tracy Adams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Paul Vega Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 203 7000011
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jerry Goldsmith Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000002
Bob Bayless Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Bruce Botnick Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Richard Strauss Music ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120781 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Alexander Courage Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Jerry Goldsmith Song ("Patton (theme)") 120859 8000009
Norman Whitfield Song ("War (constains sample of Edwin Starr's 'War')") 120859 8000010
Barrett Strong Song ("War (contains sample of Edwin Starr's 'War')") 120859 8000011
Steven Howse Song ("War (contains sample of Edwin Starr's 'War')") 120859 8000012
Stanley Howse Song ("War (contains sample of Edwin Starr's 'War')") 120859 8000013
Charles Scruggs Song ("War (contains sample of Edwin Starr's 'War')") 120859 8000014
Henry Rollins Song n/a 120859 8000015
Tom Morello Song n/a 120859 8000016
Flea Song n/a 120859 8000017
Damon Elliott Song song producer("War (contains sample of Edwin Starr's 'War')") 120859 8000018
Mike Champman Song ("Love is a Battlefield") 120859 8000019
Holly Knight Song ("Love is a Battlefield") 120859 8000020
Chrissie Hyde Song ("My City Was Gone") 120859 8000021
Ian Astbury Song ("Love Removal Machine") 120859 8000023
William Duffy Song ("Love Removal Machine") 120859 8000024
Mickey Petralia Song song remix("Love Removal Machine") 120859 8000025
Gary Glitter Song n/a 120859 8000026
Mike Leander Song ("Rock and Roll (Part 2)") 120859 8000027
John Deacon Song ("Another One Bites the Dust") 120859 8000029
Jimmy Page Song ("Communication Breakdown") 120859 8000030
Robert Plant Song ("Communication Breakdown") 120859 8000031
John Bonham Song ("Communication Breakdown") 120859 8000032
John Jones Song ("Communication Breakdown") 120859 8000033
Rick Nielsen Song ("Surrender") 120859 8000034
Rich Costey Song song remix("Surrender") 120859 8000035
Richard Stannard Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000037
Matt Rowe Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000038
Geddy Lee Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000039
Alex Lifeson Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000040
Neil Peart Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000041
Pye Dubious Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000042
Z-trip Song song remix("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000043
Franz Waxman Song ("The Creation (from 'The Bride of Frankenstein')") 120859 8000044
Billy Squire Song n/a 120859 8000045
Dallas Austin Song song remix performer("The Stroke") 120859 8000046
Henry Rollins Song Performer ("War (contains sample of Edwin Starr's 'War')") 120788 8000047
Tom Morello Song Performer ("War (contains sample of Edwin Starr's 'War')") 120788 8000048
Flea Song Performer ("War (contains sample of Edwin Starr's 'War')") 120788 8000049
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony Song Performer ("War (contains sample of Edwin Starr's 'War')") 120788 8000050
Edwin Starr Song Performer ("War") 120788 8000052
Pat Benatar Song Performer ("Love is a Battlefield") 120788 8000053
Queen Latifah Song Performer ("Love is a Battlefield") 120788 8000054
The Pretenders Song Performer ("My City Was Gone") 120788 8000056
Gary Glitter Song Performer ("Rock and Roll (Part 2)") 120788 8000059
Wyclef Jean Song Performer ("Another One Bites the Dust (Small Soldiers Remix)") 120788 8000060
Pras Michel Song Performer ("Another One Bites the Dust (Small Soldiers Remix)") 120788 8000061
Billy Squire Song Performer ("The Stroke") 120788 8000067
William Sandell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kurt Herbel Production Designer key electronic design 164 9000002
Emery Brown Production Designer key electronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 164 9000003
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Brad Ricker Art Director n/a 183 9000006
George Hull Art Director visual effects art director(Industrial Light & Magic) 183 9000007
Harry Otto Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000008
Stan Tropp Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
William Taliaferro Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Edward Protiva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Louis Terry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jennifer LaGura Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Stacy Doran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kristen Jones Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000016
Kris Fuller Set Dresser set dressing coordinator 197 9000017
Brett Smith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
Molly Click Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Scott Bonnenfant Art Department viewpaint artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000020
Bridget Goodman Art Department viewpaint artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000021
Randy Jonsson Art Department location matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000022
Lanny Cermak Art Department location matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000023
Bill Basso Art Department key artist 120843 9000024
Trevor Hensley Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000025
Mark Jurinko Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000026
Nick Marra Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000027
Joseph Reader Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000028
Doug Stewart Art Department Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000029
Rob Phillips Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000030
Robert Ramsdell Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000031
Stuart Artingstall Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000032
Lou Diaz Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000033
Michael Ornelaz Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000034
Eric Ostroff Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000035
John Calpin Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000036
Barry Crane Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000037
Mike Harper Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000038
Christian Lau Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000039
Francois Ellett Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000040
Andreas Michalakopoulos Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000041
Beth D'Amato Art Assistant assistant concept artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120974 9000042
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kara Katsoulis Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Tara Meaney-Crocitto Executive in Charge executive in charge of operations(Stan Winston Studio) 120791 11000002
Marc Haimes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Kirk Hansen Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000004
Gerald Gutschmidt Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000005
Erik Mattson Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000006
Tony Hudson Supervisor digital model supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000007
Kenneth Smith Supervisor digital color timing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000008
Michael DiComo Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000009
David Meny Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000010
Sean Schur Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000011
Susan Ross Supervisor viewpaint supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000012
Joshua Pines Supervisor film scanning supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000013
Anthony McCray Supervisor art/mold technical department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio) 120845 11000014
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000015
Kathy Zatarga Consultant project consultant 120784 12000001
Liz Radley Consultant computer graphics consultant 120784 12000002
Dale Dye Advisor military advisor(Captain--retired/USMC) 120821 12000003
Carole Brown-James Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kent James Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Christine Burrows Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Danna Edwards Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Judith Cory Hair hair department head 120794 13000005
Karyn Huston Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Susan Schuler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Christina Smith Makeup makeup department head 353 13000008
Cynthia Barr-Bright Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000009
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Elijah Schkeiban Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Thom Brennan Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000005
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Robert Litt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Elliot Tyson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Mark Grech Sound sound technician 120816 14000013
Weddington Productions Sound digital sound editorial 120816 14000014
Eric Lindemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
John Pospisil Sound Effects sound effects design editor 120868 14000017
Susan Lee Sound Effects sound effects wrangler 120868 14000018
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Elliott Koretz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
John Kwiatkowski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Susan Dudeck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Ken King Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000026
Francis Valdez Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Morton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jay Galbo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Jon McNulty Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Mark Morton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Greg Banta Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Alex Barraza Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Tim Morgan Key Grip key grip/electric(Industrial Light & Magic) 263 15000009
Scott Rubin Grip n/a 365 15000010
Rick Harris Grip n/a 365 15000011
John Bertram Grip n/a 365 15000012
James Conroy Grip n/a 365 15000013
Keith Marbory Electrician mechanical department 450 15000014
Connie Cadwell Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000015
Alon Dori Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000016
Tim Burns Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000017
Dan Campbell Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000018
Tony Barilari Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000019
Lloyd Ball Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000020
Richard London Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000021
Steve Bonkowski Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000022
Laura Stella Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000023
Charlie Murphy Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000024
Brian O'Keefe Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000025
Gary Duncan Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000026
Joe McLoone Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000027
Glenn Derry Electrician electronic department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000028
Rodrick Khachatoorian Electrician electronic department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000029
Bruce Stark Electrician electronic department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000030
Scott Judge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Michael Heath Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
O'Shana Walker Best Boy Universal best boy 120885 15000033
Chris Reed Best Boy Warner Bros best boy electric 120885 15000034
Elena Bress Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laurie Charchut Production Accountant (Stan Winston Studio) 282 16000002
Julius Naveira Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Noelle Coughlan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Troy McGatlin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lisa Thomas Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Stan Winston Animatronics action figures and animatronics design(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000001
J Scott Animatronics key animatronic design 121102 19000002
Rich Haugen Animatronics key animatronic designer 121102 19000003
Alfred Sousa Animatronics key animatronic design 121102 19000004
Bob Mano Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000005
Jon Dawe Animatronics key animatronic design 121102 19000006
Matt Heimlich Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000007
Brian Namanny Animatronics mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000008
John Rosencrant Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000009
J Scott Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000010
Joey Orosco Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000011
Scott Stoddard Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000012
Christopher Swift Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000013
Jim Charmatz Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000014
Ian Stevenson Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000015
David Monzingo Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000016
Rich Haugen Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000017
Alfred Sousa Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000018
Jon Dawe Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000019
Bill Basso Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000020
Kurt Herbel Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000021
Keith Marbory Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000022
Geoff Heron Pyrotechnics lead pyro technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 121027 19000023
James Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000024
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000025
Seth Arnett Stunts utility stunts 240 19000026
Cina-Lin James Stunts utility stunts 240 19000027
Shawn Robinson Stunts utility stunts 240 19000028
Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tim Gonzales Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ellen Poon Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor 249 23000002
Selwyn Eddy Effects Supervisor 3-D camera matchmove supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120866 23000003
John Rosencrant Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000004
J Scott Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000005
Frank Schepler Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Kim Bromley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Leslie Barnett Visual Effects production visual effects coordinator 419 23000008
Chris Baird Visual Effects production visual effects editor 419 23000009
Robin Richesson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000010
Marshall Krasser Visual Effects lead compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000011
Ken Bryan Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000012
Jim Doherty Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000013
Frank Gravatt Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000014
Alexander Pouchkarev Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000015
Larry Tan Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000016
Edward Taylor Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000017
Paul Theren Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000018
Omz Velasco Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Joanne Hafner Visual Effects lead digital paint artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Deborah Fought Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000021
Patrick Jarvis Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000022
Sandy Ritts Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000023
Amy Shepard Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000024
Mike Van Eps Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000025
Matthew Wallin Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000026
Erin West Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000027
Terry Molatore Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000028
Nancy Jencks Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000029
Jason Snell Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000030
John Rosencrant Visual Effects character designer 419 23000031
Mark McCreery Visual Effects character designer(Stan Winston Studio) 419 23000032
Joey Orosco Visual Effects character designer 419 23000033
Scott Stoddard Visual Effects character designer 419 23000034
Christopher Swift Visual Effects character designer 419 23000035
Greg Figiel Visual Effects character designer(Stan Winston Studio) 419 23000036
Jim Charmatz Visual Effects character designer 419 23000037
Ian Stevenson Visual Effects character designer 419 23000038
David Monzingo Visual Effects character designer 419 23000039
Craig Jablonski Visual Effects character designer(Stan Winston Studio) 419 23000040
Jason Matthews Visual Effects character designer(Stan Winston Studio) 419 23000041
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000042
Larz Anderson Special Effects special effects leadman 168 23000043
Kim Derry Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Joseph Sasgen Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Mark Lilienthal Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Thomas Ward Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Daniel Murphy Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Gintar Repecka Effects Coordinator special effects 2nd coordinator 120917 23000050
Jane Pepiot Effects Coordinator special effects office coordinator 120917 23000051
Alexandra Altrocchi Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000052
Amanda Montgomery Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000053
Michele Spina Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000054
Michelle Motta Effects Assistant CG resource assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120922 23000055
David Andrews Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000056
Paul Mejias Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000057
Ewald Schuster Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000058
Christian Colquhoun Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000059
Sebastien Callibet Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000060
Bud McGrew Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000061
Clint Lynch Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000062
Sam De La Torre Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000063
David Covarrubias Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000064
Kirk Skodis Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000065
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000066
Tim Nordella Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000067
Brian Stiver Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000068
James Kim Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000069
Grady Holder Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000070
Lance Gilmer Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000071
Charles Ratteray Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000072
Darin Bouyssou Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000073
Lindsay MacGowan Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000074
Judy Bowerman Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000075
Kevin McTurk Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000076
Alexander MacHold Mechanical Special Effects mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000077
Robert Dawson Main Title Design main title sequence designer 120925 23000078
Vicki Dobbs Beck Graphics computer graphic staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000079
James Johnson Graphics computer graphic staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000080
Ken Wesley Graphic Artist lead computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000081
Joel Aron Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000082
Mimi Abers Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000083
Felix Balbas Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000084
Maurice Bastian Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000085
Kathleen Beeler Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000086
Patrick Brennan Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000087
Pat Conran Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000088
David Deuber Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000089
Natasha Devaud Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000090
Jeff Doran Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000091
Gonzalo Escudero Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000092
Tom Fejes Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000093
Dean Foster Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000094
Todd Fulford Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000095
Jim Hagedorn Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000096
Mary Haggerty Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000097
Christina Hills Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000098
Polly Ing Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000099
Mohen Leo Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000100
Terrence Masson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000101
Mary McCulloch Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000102
Jennifer McKnew Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000103
Michael Min Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000104
Bruce Powell Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000105
Jason Rosson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000106
Kevin Reuter Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000107
Jeff Shank Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000108
Daniel Shumaker Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000109
Christa Starr Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000110
John Stillman Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000111
Ken Ziegler Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000112
Scott Frankel Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000113
David Brown Animator lead sequence animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000114
Jenn Emberly Animator lead sequence animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000115
Scott Benza Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000116
Chuck Duke Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000117
Jason Ivimey Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000118
Heather Knight Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000119
Martin L'Heureux Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000120
David Latour Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000121
Julija Learie Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000122
Steve Lee Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000123
Neil Michka Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000124
Christopher Minos Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000125
Jacques Muller Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000126
David Parsons Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000127
Tim Waddy Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000129
Scott Wirtz Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000130
Michaela Zabranska Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000131
John Zdankiewicz Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000132
Terry Chostner 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000133
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000134
Jodie Maier 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000135
Dani Morrow 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000136
Jeff Saltzman 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000137
R Wegener 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000138
John Whisnant 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000139
Alia Agha 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000140
Luke Longin 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000141
Andrew Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gerald Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Martin Grimes Props property 120817 24000003
Maura Moss Props property coordinator 120817 24000004
Michael Bunch Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Henry John Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
John Giuliano Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Jerry Luthhart Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Betty Moos Assistant (to Joe Dante & Michael Finnell) 120820 25000001
Jennifer Trent Assistant (to Colin Wilson) 120820 25000002
Charlie Araki Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000003
Amie Griffith Assistant (to Stan Winston (Stan Winston Studio)) 120820 25000004
Katie Wright Assistant (to Stan Winston (Stan Winston Studio)) 120820 25000005
Danny Bress Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Carlos De La Torre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michael Hoffs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Max Goldman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Reyna Karp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Francis Warner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jay Ostrowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Andrew Ward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jodi Birdsong Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000014
C Benson Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000015
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000016
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Kenleen Creech Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Bryan Mathews Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Glen Shrader Production labor foreman 120824 25000021
Lou Economides Production labor foreman 120824 25000022
Alexander Scutti Production labor foreman 120824 25000023
Alex Scutti Production labor foreman 120824 25000024
Pedro Aleman Driver n/a 273 25000025
Leo Baker Driver n/a 273 25000026
George Bess Driver n/a 273 25000027
Talentino Caira Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dennis Clark Driver n/a 273 25000029
Wally Frick Driver n/a 273 25000030
Lee Garibaldi Driver n/a 273 25000031
Gary Kincaid Driver n/a 273 25000032
Bud Lacy Driver n/a 273 25000033
Stephen Luce Driver n/a 273 25000034
John Morello Driver n/a 273 25000035
Fred Moshier Driver n/a 273 25000036
James Norton Driver n/a 273 25000037
Richard Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jeffrey Purpus Driver n/a 273 25000039
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000040
Richard Teasley Driver n/a 273 25000041
Tad Venger Driver n/a 273 25000042
Mark Wescott Driver n/a 273 25000043
Erica Froker Other loader 120795 26000001
Paul Ciancetta Other Musco light technician 120795 26000002
Donald Wygal Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Shana Sigmond Other buyer 120795 26000004
David Gabrielli Other general foreman 120795 26000005
Mike Adams Other tool technician 120795 26000006
Kent Jones Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Robert Misetich Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Bruce Smith Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Damacio Cortez Other plaster foreman 120795 26000010
A Leonardi Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
Frank McEldowney Other greens coordinator 120795 26000012
Jeffrey Brown Other greens foreman 120795 26000013
Hap Weaver Other greens stand-by 120795 26000014
Jack Stern Other studio teacher 120795 26000015
Pat Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000016
Jack Keller Other machine room recordist 120795 26000017
Marsha Sorce Other machine room recordist 120795 26000018
Randall Bean Other film scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000019
George Gambetta Other film scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000020
James Lim Other negative line-up(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000021
Rod Bogard Other software research & development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000022
John Horn Other software research & development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000023
Zoran Kacic-Alesic Other software research & development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000024
Cary Phillips Other software research & development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000025
Jeff Yost Other software research & development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000026
Sandeep Casi Other computer systems engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000027
Marty Miramontez Other computer systems engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000028
Jim Smetowski Other computer systems engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000029
Lam To Other information systems(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000030
Stewart Birnam Other information systems(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000031
Michael Thompson Other information systems(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000032
Matt Heron Other effects technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000033
Jennifer Gonzalez Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000034
Dawn Martin Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000035
Kela Hicks Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000036
Douglas Applewhite Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000037
Matthew Blackwell Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000038
Patricia Blau Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000039
Gail Currey Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000040
Chrissie England Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000041
H Siegel Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000042
Jim Morris Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000043
Lyn-Del Genovese Other courier coordinator(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000044
Phil Hartman Other in memoriam 120795 26000045
Sid Paral Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Inc Hasbro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the small suburban town of Winslow Corners, Ohio, life is quiet, people are friendly, and action figures are only toys. Then again, don't judge an action figure by its box. Meet the Commando Elite--action figures with an attitude. To them, everything else is just a toy...including the unsuspecting suburbanites of Winslow Corners who have somehow found themselves allied with the Commando's sworn enemies: the Gorgonites. The monstrous-looking but noble Gorgonites want only to hide from the Commandos long enough to find the lost island of Gorgon. Unfortunately, the Commando Elite is not interested in truces or negotiations...and they don't take prisoners.