Man Trouble (1992)

Man Trouble
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Nicholson Actor Harry Bliss 1 1000001
Ellen Barkin Actor Joan Spruance 1 1000002
Harry Stanton Actor Redmond Layls 1 1000003
Beverly D'Angelo Actor Andy Ellerman 1 1000004
Michael McKean Actor Eddy Revere 1 1000005
Saul Rubinek Actor Laurence Moncrief 1 1000006
Viveka Davis Actor June Huff 1 1000007
Veronica Cartwright Actor Helen Dextra 1 1000008
David Clennon Actor Lewie Duart 1 1000009
John Kapelos Actor Detective Melvenos 1 1000010
Lauren Tom Actor Adele Bliss 1 1000011
Paul Mazursky Actor Lee MacGreevy 1 1000012
Gary Graham Actor Butch Gable 1 1000013
Betty Carvalho Actor Socorro 1 1000014
Mark Goodman Actor Talk Show Host 1 1000015
Robin Greer Actor Actress 1 1000016
Sandy Ignon Actor Director 1 1000017
Rustam Branaman Actor Thug 1 1000018
Lenny Citrano Actor Thug 1 1000019
Christopher Garr Actor Thug 1 1000020
Rob LaBelle Actor Barman 1 1000021
Raymond Cruz Actor Balto 1 1000022
Ed Kerrigan Actor Kenneth Dowler 1 1000023
Daniel Goojvin Actor Vincent Gallardo 1 1000024
Thomas Griep Actor Pianist 1 1000025
June Christopher Actor Heidi Robles 1 1000026
Matt Ingersoll Actor Fingerprinter 1 1000027
Rebecca Broussard Actor Hospital Administrator 1 1000028
Mary Redd Actor Sonya 1 1000029
John Russo Actor Old Man 1 1000030
Anthony Frederick Actor 1st Smoking Guy 1 1000031
Max Delgado Actor 2nd Smoking Guy 1 1000032
Jeff Record Actor Male Nurse 1 1000033
Mary Gleason Actor Vita 1 1000034
Gordon Reinhart Actor Therapist 1 1000035
David St James Actor Admissions Clerk 1 1000036
Susan Bugg Actor Woman in Chorus 1 1000037
Virgil Frye Actor Sturge 1 1000038
Ken Thorley Actor Dr Monroe Park 1 1000039
Gerrielani Miyazaki Actor Japanese Hostess 1 1000040
Jennifer Yang Actor Japanese Waitress 1 1000041
Suzanne Lodge Actor On-Camera Reporter 1 1000042
Suzanne Burdeau Actor News Reporter 1 1000043
Ginger LaBrie Actor News Reporter 1 1000044
Chuck Tamburro Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000046
Michael Tamburro Actor Helicopter Co-Pilot 1 1000047
Jacqueline Allen Actor Chorus Member 1 1000048
Steven Anderson Actor Chorus Member 1 1000049
Samela Beasom Actor Chorus Member 1 1000050
Bernice Brightbill Actor Chorus Member 1 1000051
Martha Cowen Actor Chorus Member 1 1000052
Michelle Fournier Actor Chorus Member 1 1000053
Linda Harmon Actor Chorus Member 1 1000054
Ron Hicklin Actor Chorus Member 1 1000055
Marie Hodgson Actor Chorus Member 1 1000056
Laurel James Actor Chorus Member 1 1000057
Darlene Koldenhoven Actor Chorus Member 1 1000058
Cathy Larsen Actor Chorus Member 1 1000059
Marti Pia Actor Chorus Member 1 1000060
Gloria Prosper Actor Chorus Member 1 1000061
Ellen Rabineer Actor Chorus Member 1 1000062
Paula Rasmussen-Novros Actor Chorus Member 1 1000063
Mary Rawcliffe Actor Chorus Member 1 1000064
Sally Stevens Actor Chorus Member 1 1000065
Susan Stevens Actor Chorus Member 1 1000066
Diane Thomas Actor Chorus Member 1 1000067
Maurita Thornburgh Actor Chorus Member 1 1000068
Kerry Walsh Actor Chorus Member 1 1000069
Kari Windingstad Actor Chorus Member 1 1000070
Bob Rafelson Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Gilbert Producer n/a 3 3000001
Carole Eastman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mario Cecchi Gori Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Vittorio Cecchi Gori Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gianni Nunnari Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Noah Golden Assistant Producer assistant Bob Rafelson 403 3000006
Michael Silverblatt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Carole Eastman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Shaw Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Tom Shaw Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Marty Ewing Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Roee Sharon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Laura Nisbet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Norm Wallerstein Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Bill Bowling Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jim Maceo Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Joanie Blum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Debbi Bossi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Anne Shaw Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Christine Altomari Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Stephen Burum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alan Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Christopher Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Carol McCullough Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Dale Graun Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
William Steinkamp Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Adam Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Susan Alexander Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Georges Delerue Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jolene Cherry Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Robert Fernandez Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Johann Bach Music ("Mass in B Minor") 120781 8000005
Jeannine Wagner Music Conductor conducting coach 120818 8000006
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jackie Krost Music Supervisor music supervision(for penta pictures) 120872 8000008
Sharal Churchill Music Supervisor music supervision(for penta pictures) 120872 8000009
Neville Marriner Performer ("Mass in B Minor") 120819 8000010
Sting Song ("Every Breath You Take") 120859 8000011
Mel Bourne Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Samara Schaffer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeff Kushon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Kai Blomberg Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Thomas Kaltsas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Michael Sweeney Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Greg Benge Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
R Doran Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Kevin Constant Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Dalia Taft Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Terry Liebling Casting n/a 179 10000001
Roy Rosenbluth Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
David Liebling Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Nancy McCook Extras Casting chorus casting 120851 10000004
Ron Hicklin Supervisor vocal recording supervisor 120845 11000001
Daniel Carlin Consultant scoring consultant 120784 12000001
Suzanne Kiechle Dialogue Coach vocal coach & coordinator 538 12000002
Joanne Grauer Advisor piano coach 120821 12000003
Mary Zophres Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Judy Ruskin Howell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lucinda Campbell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mitzie Corbin Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Dave Whiteing Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Larry Waggoner Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Steve Abrums Makeup makeup department head 353 13000008
Jene Fielder Makeup body makeup 353 13000009
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Susan Albright Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
David Sanucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Robin Harlan Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Sarah Monat Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Michael Benavente Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Brian Ruberg Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Monique Salvato Sound sound assistant 120816 14000015
Jeanine Schaack Sound sound assistant 120816 14000016
Jennifer Portman Sound sound apprentice 120816 14000017
J Huntsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Rudy Lara Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000021
Tony Jenkins Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000022
Mark Stanley Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jon Falkengren Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mike Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brian Sata Grip n/a 365 15000004
Adam Colunga Grip n/a 365 15000005
Alex Skvorzov Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ted Kredo Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Albert Hood Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Donald Lewis Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tommy Hubbard Electrician n/a 450 15000010
George Silic Electrician n/a 450 15000011
William Jones Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Michael Laws Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Gordon Kee Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Menzies Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Morris Nierenberg Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Dona Williams Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Loren Janes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Loren Janes Stunts n/a 240 19000003
R Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jack Verbois Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cheryl Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Teresa Miller Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
April Morley Animal Trainer dog trainer assistant 120962 20000002
Carol Riggins Animal Trainer dog trainer assistant 120962 20000003
Karl Miller Animal Supplier animal action 121133 20000004
Steve Zukowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jon Gardner Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Chris Soteros Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jim D'Amico Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Mentor Huebner Visual Effects special sequence illustrator 419 23000001
Gary Monak Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Ken Zimmerman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Larry Bird Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Julie Withers Assistant (to set decorator) 120820 25000001
Phyllies Wreagh Assistant (to Bruce Gilbert) 120820 25000002
Shelli DiMarco Assistant (to Bruce Gilbert) 120820 25000003
Craig Thompson Assistant (to Carole Eastman) 120820 25000004
Jolene Wolff Assistant personal assistant(to Bob Rafelson) 120820 25000005
Annie Marshall Assistant personal assistant(to Jack Nicholson) 120820 25000006
Chantel Garayalde Assistant personal assistant(to Ellen Barkin) 120820 25000007
Urzulo Trujillo Assistant assistant cook 120820 25000008
Thomas Gordon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Mark Webb Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
John Hackett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Lynnda Herrick Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Carol Bawer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Jono Oliver Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Kevin Shaw Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Claire Cordary Production office receptionist 120824 25000016
Austin Thompson Driver driver captain 273 25000017
Rockey Reed Driver driver captain 273 25000018
Hank Audette Driver n/a 273 25000019
Chet Badalato Driver n/a 273 25000020
Scott Benson Driver n/a 273 25000021
Alan Broberg Driver n/a 273 25000022
Ken Cervi Driver n/a 273 25000023
Paulie DiCocco Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ross Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000025
Glenn Enzen Driver n/a 273 25000026
Dino Grossi Driver n/a 273 25000027
Sonny Koger Driver n/a 273 25000028
Joe Richardson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Scott Sampson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Steve Schultz Driver n/a 273 25000031
Michael Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000032
Dick Smith Driver n/a 273 25000033
Gary Vermillion Driver n/a 273 25000034
Pat Walke Driver n/a 273 25000035
Kevin Patterson Other cable man 120795 26000001
Gene Starzenski Other aid 120795 26000002
Chuck Eskridge Other stand-by painter 120795 26000003
Ildefonso Goris Other greenman 120795 26000004
Jerry Dery Other greenman 120795 26000005
Chris Dery Other greenman 120795 26000006
Hal Lary Other co-captain 120795 26000007
Bruce Loeb Security n/a 120951 26000008
Bunny Andrews Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
David Lesman Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Ken Watson Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The story of two ill matched lovers - a cantata singer and an attack dog trainer.